VR Athletes at the Provincial XC Championships

The Valley Royals distance group traveled to Nanaimo this past weekend to compete in the Club Provincial Championships……

The Valley Royals distance group traveled to Nanaimo this past weekend to compete in the Club Provincial Championships. 

Joshua Carsience has been having a stellar season and once again he stepped up and ran a strong race in the championships.   Josh placed 2nd in the 13-year old boys division, just 13 seconds off the lead, covering the 3km course in the very good time of 9 minutes 35 seconds. His teammate Kai MacKenzie also had a great race placing 8th in a time of 10.17. 

The girls were led by Rachel Mortimer, who once again showed why she is considered to be one of the provinces best middle distance runners in her age category.  Rachel covered the 3km course in 9.58,  finishing in second for the 14 year old girls age class, just 11 seconds off the lead.  Gurleen Gill and Hannah Grossmann were in the same race placing 20 and 24 respectively. 

Daniel James, the lone Valley Royal in the Midget Boys division, ran his best race of the season placing 7th covering the 3km course in 9.12.

Kate Sokolowski and Harneet Uppal competed in the Youth Women’s division placing 18th and 19th with finishing times over the 4km course of 16.18 and 19.24 respectively. 

Best known as an 800-meter runner, Tanner Geary put forth his best effort of this cross country season in the very competitive Youth Men’s 5-k race.  For most of the distance Tanner stayed with the top runners in the competition and was able to finish in 13th place with a time of 16.42.

Erica Johnson raced 6km in the Junior Girls Division placing 17th in a time of 23.31.  Many of the athletes will be competing for their high school in the Fraser Valleys later on this week.

Jane Swan Award Standings for 2015

The Jane Swan Award recognizes the school that represents the best overall fitness of their athletes……

The Jane Swan Award recognizes the school that represents the best overall fitness of their athletes.  It is calculated taking into account the placing of every athlete of each school in every race.  For 2015, here are the results:

PLACEPOINTSSCHOOL
168AUGUSTON TRADITIONAL
259MEI ELEMENTARY
356ABBOTSFORD CHRISTIAN ELEMENTARY
433MCMILLAN ELEMENTARY
530W.A. FRASER MIDDLE SCHOOL
623ABBOTSFORD CHRISTIAN MIDDLE
710UPPER SUMAS
89MEI MIDDLE
98ST. JAMES ELEMENTARY
105BARROWTOWN ELEMENTARY
111SOUTH POPLAR TRADITIONAL
120DR. ROBERTA BONDAR
13-1CLAYBURN MIDDLE SCHOOL
14-2ABBOTSFORD TRADITIONAL
15-4ABBOTSFORD MIDDLE SCHOOL
16-6CHIEF DAN GEORGE MIDDLE SCHOOL
17-6DORMICK PARK ELEMENTARY
18-12BLUE JAY ELEMENTARY
19-17CORNERSTONE CHRISTIAN
20-25KING TRADITIONAL SCHOOL
21-31VALLEY CHRISTIAN
22-33COLLEEN & GORDIE HOWE MIDDLE
23-43TEN-BROECK ELEMENTARY
24-64DASMESH
25-86CLEARBROOK ELEMENTARY

FINAL Overall Team Standings 2015

Overall Team Standings
Gr. 4 Girls
PlaceSchoolTotalWk 1Wk 2Wk 3Wk 4
1Abbotsford Christian Elem8020202020
2Auguston Traditional6416161616
3McMillan Elem4610121212
4King Traditional4212101010
5MEI Elem328888
6South Poplar Traditional246666
7Clearbrook Elem133433
8Dasmesh Elem134342
9Ten-Broeck Elem92124
10Dormick4 211
       
Gr. 4 Boys
PlaceSchoolTotalWk 1Wk 2Wk 3Wk 4
1MEI Elem8020202020
2Auguston Traditional561616816
3McMillan Elem446121610
4King Traditional38128108
5Abbotsford Christian Elem381010126
6South Poplar Traditional3286612
7Clearbrook Elem164444
8Ten-Broeck Elem81223
9Dasmesh8 332
10Valley Christian33   
       
Gr. 5 Girls
PlaceSchoolTotalWk 1Wk 2Wk 3Wk 4
1MEI Elem7220201616
2Auguston Traditional6812162020
3Abbotsford Christian Elem5216121212
4King Traditional361061010
5Valley Christian Elem22688 
6Clearbrook Elem213468
7Blue Jay Elem18810  
8Ten-Broeck Elem1123 6
9Dasmesh Elem44   
       
Gr. 5 Boys
PlaceSchoolTotalWk 1Wk 2Wk 3Wk 4
1Auguston Traditional7220122020
2McMillan Elem6412201616
3King Traditional5616161212
4South Poplar Traditional361061010
5MEI Elem24810 6
6Abbotsford Christian Elem194834
7Ten-Broeck Elem1864 8
8Valley Christian14338 
9Clearbrook112243
10Cornerstone Christian9 162
       
Gr. 6 Girls
PlaceSchoolTotalWk 1Wk 2Wk 3Wk 4
1Abbotsford Christian Middle7616202020
2W.A. Fraser Middle6820161616
3MEI Middle4612121012
4Clayburn Middle4210101210
5C&G Howe Middle328888
6Abbotsford Traditional226664
7Chief Dan George Middle6   6
       
Gr. 6 Boys
PlaceSchoolTotalWk 1Wk 2Wk 3Wk 4
1Abbotsford Traditional602020 20
2Abbotsford Middle5816161016
3MEI Middle5612122012
4Clayburn Middle448101610
5W.A. Fraser Middle36106128
6Chief Dan George Middle22 886
       
Gr. 7 Girls
PlaceSchoolTotalWk 1Wk 2Wk 3Wk 4
1Abbotsford Christian Middle7620202016
2W.A. Fraser Middle5812161020
3MEI Middle5616121612
4Chief Dan George Middle4210101210
5C&G Howe Middle2488 8
       
Gr. 7 Boys
PlaceSchoolTotalWk 1Wk 2Wk 3Wk 4
1W.A. Fraser Middle8020202020
2Abbotsford Middle6012161616
3Abbotsford Christian Middle4410101212
4MEI Middle44161288
5Chief Dan George Middle36881010
6Clayburn Middle246666
       
Gr. 8 Girls
PlaceSchoolTotalWk 1Wk 2Wk 3Wk 4
1MEI Middle7616202020
2Abbotsford Traditional6820161616
3C&G Howe Middle4812121212
       
Gr. 8 Boys
PlaceSchoolTotalWk 1Wk 2Wk 3Wk 4
1C&G Howe Middle2020   

 

FINAL Aggregrate Individual Standings 2015

Overall Athlete Standings
Gr. 4 Girls
PlaceNameSchoolTotalWk 1Wk 2Wk 3Wk 4
1Minderhoud, HollyAbbotsford Christian Elem6820161220
2Kampman, KristinAbbotsford Christian Elem6816202012
3Laspa, EdenMcMillan Elem44 121616
4Barata, MackennaAuguston2482104
5van Dyk, LaurenAbbotsford Christian Elem211010 1
6McIntyre, OliviaAuguston206383
7Morrow, MaliaAbbotsford Christian Elem1848 6
8Brandt, HannahUpper Sumas1412  2
9Scholander, TeaganUnattached12  48
10George, SophiaMEI Elem11  110
Gr. 4 Boys
PlaceNameSchoolTotalWk 1Wk 2Wk 3Wk 4
1Brandsma, BenMEI Elem8020202020
2Bos, ZachMEI Elem48 161616
3Brandsma, HudsonAbbotsford Christian Elem38812810
4Buttar, ArmaanSouth Poplar30104412
5Levings, ErikAuguston281210 6
6David, OwenAuguston2768103
7Baart, LeviAbbotsford Christian Elem24166 2
8Buchanan, ReidSouth Poplar1612310
9Spring, SamuelMEI Elem124  8
10Dyck, NathanielMEI Elem12  12 
Gr. 5 Girls
PlaceNameSchoolTotalWk 1Wk 2Wk 3Wk 4
1Klassen, SophiaBarrowtown8020202020
2Bay, KaitlynMEI Elem6016121616
3Nguyen, ChloeMEI Elem421016412
4Bradford, HannahAuguston32410810
5Vanderkooi, VioletAbbotsford Christian Elem3266128
6VanBelle, KarinaAbbotsford Christian Elem3288106
7Krahn, RubySouth Poplar17124 1
8Reimer, ColleenAuguston7 322
9Izbicki, GabriellaAuguston6  33
10Tempel, JordynAuguston6  6 
Gr. 5 Boys
PlaceNameSchoolTotalWk 1Wk 2Wk 3Wk 4
1Sansalone, HaydenBarrowtown8020202020
2Nguyen, WilliamTen-Broeck5412101616
3Parsons, JoshuaAuguston466161212
4Brisson, FelixMcMillan39161238
5McKellan, JoshuaKing211866
6Thiessen, JakeSouth Poplar2082 10
7Wilkie, RhysUnattached19 6103
8Beingessner, TristanAuguston122 82
9Trolland, TalonTen-Broeck1010   
10Manning, DavidValley Christian9 441
Gr. 6 Girls
PlaceNameSchoolTotalWk 1Wk 2Wk 3Wk 4
1De Jager, EmilyAbbotsford Christian Middle7616202020
2Chapman, AlyssaW.A. Fraser Middle6820161616
3Avlia, JazminW.A. Fraser Middle421212612
4Fleming, JacindaAbbotsford Christian Middle32 101210
5MacDonald, JamieChief Dan George24 888
6McMurchy, MaggieW.A. Fraser Middle228410 
7Coghill, ReilleyClayburn Middle174643
8Hutchison, AlyssaMEI Middle136 16
9Borg, JolieMEI Middle13103  
10Carter, MadelineC&G Howe93 24
Gr. 6 Boys
PlaceNameSchoolTotalWk 1Wk 2Wk 3Wk 4
1MacGregor, LockhartAbbotsford Middle7620201620
2Brandsma, SamMEI Middle6016161216
3Harter, AustinW.A. Fraser Middle4412 2012
4Dyck, TysonMEI Middle3061266
5Janzen, ThomasAbbotsford Middle281010 8
6Choquette, ConnorClayburn Middle22 8104
7Sheldrake, JaydenAbbotsford Middle203683
8Gill, GurshaanAbbotsford Traditional1611410
9Ksinan, MatteoAbbotsford Traditional1284  
10Sanghera, BikramAbbotsford Traditional114331
Gr. 7 Girls
PlaceNameSchoolTotalWk 1Wk 2Wk 3Wk 4
1Kahlon, PriyankaDasmesh633202020
2Atsma, RachelAbbotsford Christian Middle528161216
3Nielsen, EmmaW.A. Fraser Middle48208812
4Lapa, LesinaUnattached401012108
5Gamache, AbbyMEI Middle35161063
6Bay, BellaMEI Middle266 164
7Makara, MadisonW.A. Fraser Middle19 6310
8Kampman, LexieAbbotsford Christian Middle181242 
9Piers, EmmaAbbotsford Christian Middle111316
10Rodde, MarissaW.A. Fraser Middle742 1
Gr. 7 Boys
PlaceNameSchoolTotalWk 1Wk 2Wk 3Wk 4
1Lenz, BrandtAbby Middle7216202016
2Carsience, JoshMEI Middle6820121620
3Trent, MatthewAbbotsford Christian Middle5212161212
4Vandijk, DavidC&G Howe341010104
5Pike, BenW.A. Fraser Middle2036110
6Neill, NolanW.A. Fraser Middle20 866
7Cavallaro, DevlyndChief Dan George Middle208381
8Burns, ChaseW.A. Fraser Middle194438
9Ashton, TysonC&G Howe8 242
10De Jager, JamesAbbotsford Christian Middle6 123
Gr. 8 Girls
PlaceNameSchoolTotalWk 1Wk 2Wk 3Wk 4
1Lenz, MarinAbby Middle7616202020
2Misura, JaimeClayburn Middle5220 1616
3Ellis, RobinChief Dan George Middle4812161010
4Waring, ArshdeepAbbotsford Traditional421012128
5Joiner, SummerMEI Middle36810612
6Nguyen, JenniferAbbotsford Traditional206383
7Bitter, CailinMEI Middle194834
8Brandsma, MalayaMEI Middle16 646
9Sidhu, GurveerC&G Howe103412
10Evans, TaylorAbbotsford Traditional5212 
Gr. 8 Boys
PlaceNameSchoolTotalWk 1Wk 2Wk 3Wk 4
1Bosak, BlakeW.A. Fraser Middle8020202020
2Carter, EveretC&G Howe6416161616
3MacKenzie, KaiChief Dan George Middle4812121212
4Piercy, KyallClayburn Middle28108 10
5Van Rumpt, NathanClayburn Middle204466
6Peranio, DomW.A. Fraser Middle18  108
7Firlotte, JeremyC&G Howe18810  
8LaPlante, LoganW.A. Fraser Middle14 68 
9Mirza, DanyoolW.A. Fraser Middle81 34
10Wong, JustinClayburn Middle832 3

 

Team Results for Week 4

 Valley Royals Track & Field Club                           HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                               Lafarge Grand Prix                                
                                  Week 4, 2015                              
 
Gr. 4 Girls                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4   *5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 ABBOTSFORD CHRISTIAN EL A    17    1    3    5    8                         
      Total Time:    30:24.91                                                    
         Average:     7:36.23                                                    
   2 AUGUSTON TRADITIONAL  A      40    6    7    9   18                         
      Total Time:    32:00.99                                                    
         Average:     8:00.25                                                    
   3 MCMILLAN ELEMENTARY A        45    2   11   12   20                         
      Total Time:    32:21.53                                                    
         Average:     8:05.39                                                    
   4 ABBOTSFORD CHRISTIAN EL B    67   14   15   16   22                         
      Total Time:    33:55.31                                                    
         Average:     8:28.83                                                    
   5 KING TRADITIONAL SCHOOL A    81   13   17   25   26                         
      Total Time:    34:47.62                                                    
         Average:     8:41.91                                                    
   6 AUGUSTON TRADITIONAL  B     107   19   21   28   39                         
      Total Time:    36:42.94                                                    
         Average:     9:10.74                                                    
   7 MEI ELEMENTARY A            125    4   23   33   65                         
      Total Time:    37:27.05                                                    
         Average:     9:21.77                                                    
   8 ABBOTSFORD CHRISTIAN EL C   126   24   32   34   36                         
      Total Time:    37:57.98                                                    
         Average:     9:29.50                                                    
   9 SOUTH POPLAR TRADITIONA A   140   10   27   30   73                         
      Total Time:    38:34.28                                                    
         Average:     9:38.57                                                    
  10 KING TRADITIONAL SCHOOL B   145   29   31   38   47                         
      Total Time:    39:29.16                                                    
         Average:     9:52.29                                                    
  11 ABBOTSFORD CHRISTIAN EL D   174   37   43   46   48                         
      Total Time:    41:12.07                                                    
         Average:    10:18.02                                                    
  12 TEN-BROECK ELEMENTARY A     198   42   45   50   61                         
      Total Time:    42:30.42                                                    
         Average:    10:37.61                                                    
  13 CLEARBROOK ELEMENTARY A     201   41   51   52   57                         
      Total Time:    42:26.84                                                    
         Average:    10:36.71                                                    
  14 DASMESH A                   203   40   44   59   60                         
      Total Time:    42:58.18                                                    
         Average:    10:44.55                                                    
  15 KING TRADITIONAL SCHOOL C   211   49   53   54   55                         
      Total Time:    43:05.89                                                    
         Average:    10:46.48                                                    
  16 DORMICK PARK ELEMENTARY     251   35   70   71   75                         
      Total Time:    46:24.65                                                    
         Average:    11:36.17                                                    
  17 DASMESH B                   263   62   64   68   69                         
      Total Time:    45:46.06                                                    
         Average:    11:26.52                                                    
  18 KING TRADITIONAL SCHOOL D   263   56   66   67   74                         
      Total Time:    46:25.70                                                    
         Average:    11:36.43                                                    
  19 CLEARBROOK ELEMENTARY B     275   58   63   76   78                         
      Total Time:    48:40.44                                                    
         Average:    12:10.11                                                    
  20 DASMESH C                   308   72   77   79   80                         
      Total Time:    52:12.59                                                    
         Average:    13:03.15                                                    

Gr. 4 Boys                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4   *5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 MEI ELEMENTARY A             20    1    2    5   12                         
      Total Time:    28:19.65                                                    
         Average:     7:04.92                                                    
   2 AUGUSTON TRADITIONAL  A      56    6    8   20   22                         
      Total Time:    30:14.89                                                    
         Average:     7:33.73                                                    
   3 SOUTH POPLAR TRADITIONA A    58    3   10   19   26                         
      Total Time:    30:16.18                                                    
         Average:     7:34.05                                                    
   4 MEI ELEMENTARY B             67   13   16   17   21                         
      Total Time:    31:01.49                                                    
         Average:     7:45.38                                                    
   5 MCMILLAN ELEMENTARY A        95    7   14   27   47                         
      Total Time:    31:25.24                                                    
         Average:     7:51.31                                                    
   6 KING TRADITIONAL SCHOOL A   100   15   18   30   37                         
      Total Time:    31:54.10                                                    
         Average:     7:58.53                                                    
   7 ABBOTSFORD CHRISTIAN EL A   103    4    9   32   58                         
      Total Time:    31:43.90                                                    
         Average:     7:55.98                                                    
   8 MEI ELEMENTARY C            117   23   25   34   35                         
      Total Time:    32:33.75                                                    
         Average:     8:08.44                                                    
   9 AUGUSTON TRADITIONAL  B     132   24   29   38   41                         
      Total Time:    32:48.14                                                    
         Average:     8:12.04                                                    
  10 CLEARBROOK ELEMENTARY A     167   28   42   46   51                         
      Total Time:    33:56.61                                                    
         Average:     8:29.16                                                    
  11 TEN-BROECK ELEMENTARY A     175   36   40   44   55                         
      Total Time:    34:23.91                                                    
         Average:     8:35.98                                                    
  12 SOUTH POPLAR TRADITIONA B   180   31   33   57   59                         
      Total Time:    34:50.58                                                    
         Average:     8:42.65                                                    
  13 MEI ELEMENTARY D            191   39   43   53   56                         
      Total Time:    35:03.76                                                    
         Average:     8:45.94                                                    
  14 DASMESH A                   206   11   60   61   74                         
      Total Time:    36:24.26                                                    
         Average:     9:06.07                                                    
  15 MCMILLAN ELEMENTARY B       231   48   50   52   81                         
      Total Time:    36:46.90                                                    
         Average:     9:11.73                                                    
  16 KING TRADITIONAL SCHOOL B   234   45   49   68   72                         
      Total Time:    37:13.39                                                    
         Average:     9:18.35                                                    
  17 CLEARBROOK ELEMENTARY B     248   54   62   65   67                         
      Total Time:    37:47.27                                                    
         Average:     9:26.82                                                    
  18 MEI ELEMENTARY E            302   66   77   79   80                         
      Total Time:    40:53.76                                                    
         Average:    10:13.44                                                    
  19 SOUTH POPLAR TRADITIONA C   302   63   64   83   92                         
      Total Time:    41:18.83                                                    
         Average:    10:19.71                                                    
  20 CLEARBROOK ELEMENTARY C     304   69   70   71   94                         
      Total Time:    42:46.40                                                    
         Average:    10:41.60                                                    
  21 KING TRADITIONAL SCHOOL C   318   73   75   84   86                         
      Total Time:    42:03.56                                                    
         Average:    10:30.89                                                    
  22 MEI ELEMENTARY F            343   82   85   87   89                         
      Total Time:    43:31.78                                                    
         Average:    10:52.95                                                    
  23 DASMESH B                   343   76   78   90   99                         
      Total Time:    45:28.93                                                    
         Average:    11:22.24                                                    
  24 KING TRADITIONAL SCHOOL D   370   88   91   93   98                         
      Total Time:    47:31.76                                                    
         Average:    11:52.94                                                    
  25 CLEARBROOK ELEMENTARY D     388   95   96   97  100                         
      Total Time:    53:11.59                                                    
         Average:    13:17.90               

Gr. 5 Girls                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4   *5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 AUGUSTON TRADITIONAL  A      24    3    6    7    8                         
      Total Time:    30:34.63                                                    
         Average:     7:38.66                                                    
   2 MEI ELEMENTARY A             28    1    2   10   15                         
      Total Time:    31:11.06                                                    
         Average:     7:47.77                                                    
   3 ABBOTSFORD CHRISTIAN EL A    35    4    5   12   14                         
      Total Time:    31:30.02                                                    
         Average:     7:52.51                                                    
   4 AUGUSTON TRADITIONAL  B      57   11   13   16   17                         
      Total Time:    33:08.15                                                    
         Average:     8:17.04                                                    
   5 KING TRADITIONAL SCHOOL A    66    9   18   19   20                         
      Total Time:    34:35.81                                                    
         Average:     8:38.96                                                    
   6 AUGUSTON TRADITIONAL  C     101   21   25   26   29                         
      Total Time:    40:15.21                                                    
         Average:    10:03.81                                                    
   7 KING TRADITIONAL SCHOOL B   108   23   24   30   31                         
      Total Time:    42:11.23                                                    
         Average:    10:32.81                                                    
   8 CLEARBROOK ELEMENTARY A     117   22   28   33   34                         
      Total Time:    42:44.60                                                    
         Average:    10:41.15                                                    
   9 TEN-BROECK ELEMENTARY       139   27   35   37   40                         
      Total Time:    48:49.40                                                    
         Average:    12:12.35                                                    
  10 KING TRADITIONAL SCHOOL C   145   32   36   38   39                         
      Total Time:    50:28.66                                                    
         Average:    12:37.17            

Gr. 5 Boys                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4   *5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 AUGUSTON TRADITIONAL  A      35    2    6    8   19                         
      Total Time:    29:10.37                                                    
         Average:     7:17.60                                                    
   2 MCMILLAN ELEMENTARY A        39    4    7   11   17                         
      Total Time:    29:20.07                                                    
         Average:     7:20.02                                                    
   3 KING TRADITIONAL SCHOOL A    40    5   10   12   13                         
      Total Time:    29:26.56                                                    
         Average:     7:21.64                                                    
   4 SOUTH POPLAR TRADITIONA A    66    3   15   23   25                         
      Total Time:    30:11.51                                                    
         Average:     7:32.88                                                    
   5 KING TRADITIONAL SCHOOL B    80   14   16   24   26                         
      Total Time:    31:03.53                                                    
         Average:     7:45.89                                                    
   6 MCMILLAN ELEMENTARY B       115   20   28   33   34                         
      Total Time:    31:45.36                                                    
         Average:     7:56.34                                                    
   7 AUGUSTON TRADITIONAL  B     119   21   22   36   40                         
      Total Time:    32:03.04                                                    
         Average:     8:00.76                                                    
   8 TEN-BROECK ELEMENTARY       121    1    9   55   56                         
      Total Time:    32:24.92                                                    
         Average:     8:06.23                                                    
   9 MEI ELEMENTARY A            142   27   30   31   54                         
      Total Time:    32:58.22                                                    
         Average:     8:14.56                                                    
  10 KING TRADITIONAL SCHOOL C   151   29   37   39   46                         
      Total Time:    32:48.90                                                    
         Average:     8:12.23                                                    
  11 ABBOTSFORD CHRISTIAN EL A   162   18   43   44   57                         
      Total Time:    33:47.22                                                    
         Average:     8:26.81                                                    
  12 CLEARBROOK ELEMENTARY A     168   35   38   42   53                         
      Total Time:    33:36.25                                                    
         Average:     8:24.07                                                    
  13 CORNERSTONE CHRISTIAN       182   32   41   49   60                         
      Total Time:    34:47.28                                                    
         Average:     8:41.82                                                    
  14 AUGUSTON TRADITIONAL  C     203   45   48   52   58                         
      Total Time:    35:18.25                                                    
         Average:     8:49.57                                                    
  15 KING TRADITIONAL SCHOOL D   207   47   50   51   59                         
      Total Time:    35:52.66                                                    
         Average:     8:58.17                                                    
  16 CLEARBROOK ELEMENTARY B     250   61   62   63   64                         
      Total Time:    45:14.21                                                    
         Average:    11:18.56   

Gr. 6 Girls                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4   *5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 ABBOTSFORD CHRISTIAN MI A    25    1    4    9   11                         
      Total Time:    28:56.79                                                    
         Average:     7:14.20                                                    
   2 W.A. FRASER MIDDLE SCHO A    35    2    3   14   16                         
      Total Time:    30:01.05                                                    
         Average:     7:30.27                                                    
   3 MEI MIDDLE                   55    6   10   19   20                         
      Total Time:    32:04.28                                                    
         Average:     8:01.07                                                    
   4 CLAYBURN MIDDLE SCHOOL       55    8   12   17   18                         
      Total Time:    31:43.66                                                    
         Average:     7:55.92                                                    
   5 COLLEEN & GORDIE HOWE M A    70    7   13   24   26                         
      Total Time:    33:21.35                                                    
         Average:     8:20.34                                                    
   6 CHIEF DAN GEORGE MIDDLE      77    5   22   23   27                         
      Total Time:    34:20.61                                                    
         Average:     8:35.16                                                    
   7 ABBOTSFORD TRADITIONAL       89   15   21   25   28                         
      Total Time:    36:19.52                                                    
         Average:     9:04.88                                            

Gr. 6 Boys                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4   *5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 ABBOTSFORD TRADITIONAL A     36    4    9   10   13                         
      Total Time:    26:36.30                                                    
         Average:     6:39.08                                                    
   2 ABBOTSFORD MIDDLE SCHOO A    38    1    5    8   24                         
      Total Time:    27:08.54                                                    
         Average:     6:47.14                                                    
   3 MEI MIDDLE A                 43    2    6   17   18                         
      Total Time:    27:48.68                                                    
         Average:     6:57.17                                                    
   4 CLAYBURN MIDDLE SCHOOL A     52    7   11   12   22                         
      Total Time:    28:30.84                                                    
         Average:     7:07.71                                                    
   5 W.A. FRASER MIDDLE SCHO A    55    3   14   15   23                         
      Total Time:    28:59.44                                                    
         Average:     7:14.86                                                    
   6 CHIEF DAN GEORGE MIDDLE      87   16   19   25   27                         
      Total Time:    34:06.45                                                    
         Average:     8:31.62                                                    
   7 MEI MIDDLE B                 95   20   21   26   28                         
      Total Time:    36:37.88                                                    
         Average:     9:09.47                                                    

Gr. 7 Girls                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4   *5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 W.A. FRASER MIDDLE SCHO A    24    2    3    8   11                         
      Total Time:    29:28.82                                                    
         Average:     7:22.21                                                    
   2 ABBOTSFORD CHRISTIAN MI A    29    1    4   10   14                         
      Total Time:    29:51.94                                                    
         Average:     7:27.99                                                    
   3 MEI MIDDLE                   40    5    6   12   17                         
      Total Time:    30:53.14                                                    
         Average:     7:43.29                                                    
   4 CHIEF DAN GEORGE MIDDLE A    44    7    9   13   15                         
      Total Time:    30:43.86                                                    
         Average:     7:40.97                                                    
   5 COLLEEN & GORDIE HOWE M      73   16   18   19   20                         
      Total Time:    38:21.98                                                    
         Average:     9:35.50                                                    

Gr. 7 Boys                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4   *5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 W.A. FRASER MIDDLE SCHO A    25    4    5    6   10                         
      Total Time:    26:14.19                                                    
         Average:     6:33.55                                                    
   2 ABBOTSFORD MIDDLE SCHOO A    39    2    9   12   16                         
      Total Time:    27:05.22                                                    
         Average:     6:46.31                                                    
   3 ABBOTSFORD CHRISTIAN MI A    43    3    7   15   18                         
      Total Time:    27:28.71                                                    
         Average:     6:52.18                                                    
   4 CHIEF DAN GEORGE MIDDLE A    55    8   11   14   22                         
      Total Time:    28:32.58                                                    
         Average:     7:08.15                                                    
   5 MEI MIDDLE A                 63    1   13   21   28                         
      Total Time:    28:18.77                                                    
         Average:     7:04.70                                                    
   6 ABBOTSFORD MIDDLE SCHOO B    81   17   19   20   25                         
      Total Time:    29:56.34                                                    
         Average:     7:29.09                                                    
   7 CHIEF DAN GEORGE MIDDLE B   106   23   24   26   33                         
      Total Time:    31:40.65                                                    
         Average:     7:55.17                                                    
   8 CLAYBURN MIDDLE SCHOOL      124   27   30   31   36                         
      Total Time:    34:33.66                                                    
         Average:     8:38.42                                                    
   9 ABBOTSFORD MIDDLE SCHOO C   130   29   32   34   35                         
      Total Time:    34:00.27                                                    
         Average:     8:30.07                                    

Gr. 8 Girls                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4   *5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 MEI MIDDLE A                 17    1    3    4    9                         
      Total Time:    28:44.20                                                    
         Average:     7:11.05                                                    
   2 ABBOTSFORD TRADITIONAL A     26    2    5    8   11                         
      Total Time:    30:06.96                                                    
         Average:     7:31.74                                                    
   3 COLLEEN & GORDIE HOWE M A    35    6    7   10   12                         
      Total Time:    30:59.74                                                    
         Average:     7:44.94                                                    
   4 COLLEEN & GORDIE HOWE M B    58   13   14   15   16                         
      Total Time:    39:40.20                                                    
         Average:     9:55.05   

Gr. 8 Boys - no scoring teams

All Results for Week 4

Licensed to Valley Royals Track & Field Club
                    HY-TEK's Meet Manager 10/18/2015 11:15 AM
                            Lafarge Grand Prix 2015                               
                                Week 4 Results                                    
 
Gr. 4 Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Minderhoud, Holly            ABB CHR ELEM           7:22.58   1 
  2 Laspa, Eden                  MCMILLAN ELEM          7:23.02   1 
  3 Kampman, Kristin             ABB CHR ELEM           7:27.14   1 
  4 George, Sophia               MEI ELEMENTARY         7:41.08   1 
  5 Scholander, Teagan           UNATTACHED             7:42.74   1 
  6 Morrow, Malia                ABB CHR ELEM           7:44.85   1 
  7 Barata, Mackenna             AUGUSTON               7:45.71   1 
  8 McIntyre, Olivia             AUGUSTON               7:46.87   1 
  9 Brandt, Hannah               UPPER SUMAS            7:50.11   1 
 10 van Dyk, Lauren              ABB CHR ELEM           7:50.34   1 
 11 Robertson, Lauren            AUGUSTON               7:53.50   2 
 12 Nagra, Simran                SOUTH POPLAR           8:00.32   2 
 13 Boulanger, Ava               MCMILLAN ELEM          8:01.22   2 
 14 Hickey, Myriam               MCMILLAN ELEM          8:18.36   2 
 15 Bathal, Upreet               KING                   8:20.22   2 
 16 Seebaran, Emily              ABB CHR ELEM           8:21.36   2 
 17 Rodgers, Ava                 ABB CHR ELEM           8:22.04   2 
 18 McDougall, Makayla           ABB CHR ELEM           8:29.21   2 
 19 Gill, Livjot                 KING                   8:31.61   2 
 20 Currie, Addia                AUGUSTON               8:34.91   2 
 21 Heppner, Ave-Lee             AUGUSTON               8:37.40   3 
 22 Lint, Ana                    MCMILLAN ELEM          8:38.93   3 
 23 Makara, Kai-Ann              AUGUSTON               8:39.74   3 
 24 Voght, Sienna                ABB CHR ELEM           8:42.70   3 
 25 MacLoed, Abbey               MEI ELEMENTARY         8:46.66   3 
 26 Henn, Annalise               ABB CHR ELEM           8:47.65   3 
 27 Unger, Zoe                   UNATTACHED             8:50.75   3 
 28 Reid, Wynter                 KING                   8:57.44   3 
 29 Malhi, Jasleen               KING                   8:58.35   3 
 30 Kailey, Pavan                SOUTH POPLAR           8:59.45   3 
 31 Bargo, Kaylee                MCMILLAN ELEM          9:10.30   4 
 32 Butte, Emily                 AUGUSTON               9:19.86   4 
 33 Hill, Georga                 KING                   9:24.34   4 
 34 Mahal, Daya                  SOUTH POPLAR           9:29.14   4 
 35 Grewal, Jasleen              KING                   9:32.84   4 
 36 Boulter, Avery               ABB CHR ELEM           9:35.55   4 
 37 Smith, Sophia                MEI ELEMENTARY         9:36.39   4 
 38 Bos, Jenna                   ABB CHR ELEM           9:46.84   4 
 39 Walsh, Kyra                  DORMICK PARK           9:47.32   4 
 40 Bessey, Anne                 ABB CHR ELEM           9:47.94   4 
 41 Dalla Valle, Paige           ABB CHR ELEM           9:48.47   5 
 42 Brar, Gurnaj                 ROBERTA BONDAR         9:50.56   5 
 43 Virk, Jasmine                KING                   9:59.26   5 
 44 McInnes, Amanda              AUGUSTON              10:05.94   5 
 45 Brar, Gurleen                DASMESH               10:07.42   5 
 46 Rai, Tanreet                 CLEARBROOK            10:09.74   5 
 47 Misura, Erin                 AUGUSTON              10:09.98   5 
 48 Chahal, Danica               TEN-BROECK            10:10.83   5 
 49 Telian, Olivia               ABB CHR ELEM          10:18.21   5 
 50 Tanroop, x                   DASMESH               10:19.21   5 
 51 Sran, Taneesh                TEN-BROECK            10:23.99   6 
 52 Hiebert, Devyn               ABB CHR ELEM          10:30.96   6 
 53 Piket, Brielle               UPPER SUMAS           10:31.31   6 
 54 Waddell, Clare               KING                  10:32.72   6 
 55 Friesen, Abby                MCMILLAN ELEM         10:34.20   6 
 56 Langelaar, Areanna           ABB CHR ELEM          10:34.43   6 
 57 Shahbaz, Adan                KING                  10:35.64   6 
 58 Kroecker, Liliana            TEN-BROECK            10:36.65   6 
 59 Jhamat, Anureet              CLEARBROOK            10:37.21   6 
 60 Brar, Harveen                CLEARBROOK            10:39.29   6 
 61 Vaandrager, Jessena          ABB CHR ELEM          10:40.81   7 
 62 Rooney, Reese                KING                  10:46.16   7 
 63 Furtado, Maisy               KING                  10:49.62   7 
 64 Gill, Niman                  KING                  10:54.47   7 
 65 Brar, Harneez                KING                  10:56.50   7 
 66 Gill, Nannat                 ROBERTA BONDAR        10:56.88   7 
 67 Van Veen, Addisen            ABB CHR ELEM          10:57.85   7 
 68 Colbert, Julia               MCMILLAN ELEM         10:58.30   7 
 69 Snook, Natalie               CLEARBROOK            11:00.60   7 
 70 Aulakh, Gaganjot             CLEARBROOK            11:12.90   7 
 71 Ghag, Mohini                 DASMESH               11:15.19   8 
 72 Gill, Arnjot                 DASMESH               11:16.36   8 
 73 Sran, Janeesh                TEN-BROECK            11:18.95   8 
 74 Brar, Harneet                DASMESH               11:19.23   8 
 75 Rinke, Crystal               CLEARBROOK            11:19.85   8 
 76 Gill, Keerit                 DASMESH               11:22.70   8 
 77 Jefremow, Janae              MEI ELEMENTARY        11:22.92   8 
 78 Dhaliwal, Imran              KING                  11:25.89   8 
 79 Mahal, Jannat                KING                  11:28.46   8 
 80 Rogers, Chelsea              MEI ELEMENTARY        11:29.30   8 
 81 Dhindsa, Jasmine             DASMESH               11:30.49   9 
 82 Teja, Damanpreet             DASMESH               11:33.64   9 
 83 Sadiku, Oyin                 CORNERSTONE           11:39.14   9 
 84 Mundu, Sambo                 CORNERSTONE           11:41.91   9 
 85 Johal, Nimrat                TEN-BROECK            11:46.78   9 
 86 Pelletier, Alexis            DORMICK PARK          11:52.73   9 
 87 Gakhar, Angel                DORMICK PARK          12:01.00   9 
 88 Gill, Avneet                 DASMESH               12:03.72   9 
 89 Bansi, Simran                SOUTH POPLAR          12:05.37   9 
 90 Sidhu, Ekam                  SOUTH POPLAR          12:06.90   9 
 91 Bains, Jiya                  MEI ELEMENTARY        12:15.15  10 
 92 Deol, Jaskeerat              KING                  12:34.85  10 
 93 Kapoor, Emalika              KING                  12:37.12  10 
 94 Gandhai, Arushi              SOUTH POPLAR          12:39.11  10 
 95 Dhaliwal, Gurjeen            KING                  12:42.21  10 
 96 Corr, Maire                  DORMICK PARK          12:43.60  10 
 97 Brar, Tanveer                CLEARBROOK            12:59.04  10 
 98 Bhotti, Jeavan               DASMESH               13:02.03  10 
 99 Grewal, Ajaya                CLEARBROOK            13:08.65  10 
100 Williams, Kirsten            TEN-BROECK            13:11.08  10 
101 Chaohar, Sahajpreet          DASMESH               13:33.28  11 
102 Ria, Deepjot                 DASMESH               13:33.56  11 
103 Gosal, Pavleen               KING                  13:53.78  11 
 
Gr. 4 Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Brandsma, Ben                MEI ELEMENTARY         6:42.93   1 
  2 Bos, Zach                    MEI ELEMENTARY         6:56.60   1 
  3 Buttar, Armaan               SOUTH POPLAR           6:59.95   1 
  4 Brandsma, Hudson             ABB CHR ELEM           7:02.88   1 
  5 Spring, Samuel               MEI ELEMENTARY         7:10.05   1 
  6 Levings, Erik                AUGUSTON               7:10.87   1 
  7 Moffat, Parker               MCMILLAN ELEM          7:11.20   1 
  8 David, Owen                  AUGUSTON               7:12.34   1 
  9 Baart, Levi                  ABB CHR ELEM           7:16.33   1 
 10 Buchanan, Reid               SOUTH POPLAR           7:24.60   1 
 11 Takhar, Saihajpal            DASMESH                7:24.88   2 
 12 Wassenaar, Arie              UNATTACHED             7:25.17   2 
 13 Dyck, Nathaniel              MEI ELEMENTARY         7:30.07   2 
 14 Sangha, Krish                MEI ELEMENTARY         7:33.26   2 
 15 Peters, Mirco                CORNERSTONE            7:34.64   2 
 16 Pike, Drew                   MCMILLAN ELEM          7:34.95   2 
 17 Nadorozny, Mitchell          KING                   7:39.62   2 
 18 Brar, Amitoj                 BLUE JAY               7:43.41   2 
 19 Kilian, Oliver               MEI ELEMENTARY         7:44.19   2 
 20 Kim, Alex                    MEI ELEMENTARY         7:47.29   2 
 21 Ahuja, Armaan                KING                   7:49.17   3 
 22 Kliewer, Silas               SOUTH POPLAR           7:50.15   3 
 23 Munro, Issac                 CORNERSTONE            7:52.64   3 
 24 Lynn, Isaac                  AUGUSTON               7:54.40   3 
 25 Leppky, Nate                 DORMICK PARK           7:55.04   3 
 26 Siebert, Carter              MEI ELEMENTARY         7:56.75   3 
 27 Wong, Kevin                  AUGUSTON               7:57.28   3 
 28 Prieur, James                MEI ELEMENTARY         7:57.75   3 
 29 Clark, AJ                    AUGUSTON               7:58.33   3 
 30 Walker, Carter               MEI ELEMENTARY         8:00.52   3 
 31 Sidhu, Jot                   SOUTH POPLAR           8:01.48   4 
 32 Rego, Jordyn                 MCMILLAN ELEM          8:01.94   4 
 33 Beck, Aidan                  DORMICK PARK           8:02.45   4 
 34 Sidhu, Manav                 CLEARBROOK             8:03.91   4 
 35 Reed, Austin                 AUGUSTON               8:04.61   4 
 36 Grewal, Arshaan              KING                   8:05.71   4 
 37 Alamwala, Sunil              SOUTH POPLAR           8:08.19   4 
 38 Vandeburgt, Justin           ABB CHR ELEM           8:11.13   4 
 39 Bhangal, Kabir               SOUTH POPLAR           8:16.12   4 
 40 Neufeld, Bailey              MEI ELEMENTARY         8:16.36   4 
 41 Wiens, Ben                   MEI ELEMENTARY         8:19.12   5 
 42 Brar, Joven                  TEN-BROECK             8:19.36   5 
 43 White, Taylor                KING                   8:19.60   5 
 44 Kreklo, Kaden                AUGUSTON               8:20.49   5 
 45 Wolfs, Nathan                MEI ELEMENTARY         8:23.20   5 
 46 Chahal, Brayden              TEN-BROECK             8:23.43   5 
 47 Toor, Jaap                   AUGUSTON               8:24.71   5 
 48 Gouttin, Ashton              CLEARBROOK             8:26.52   5 
 49 Jimenez, Nicholas            MEI ELEMENTARY         8:26.77   5 
 50 Yildiz, Erhan                TEN-BROECK             8:32.74   5 
 51 Tiwana, Kabir                KING                   8:34.82   6 
 52 Sangran, Tanveer             CLEARBROOK             8:35.07   6 
 53 Wesselius, William           MCMILLAN ELEM          8:37.15   6 
 54 Bath, Jordan                 MCMILLAN ELEM          8:37.78   6 
 55 Dhaliwal, Gaurav             KING                   8:38.28   6 
 56 Salmon, Ezekiel              VALLEY CHRISTIAN       8:39.52   6 
 57 Vallance, Nolan              UPPER SUMAS            8:42.86   6 
 58 Taylor, Jackson              MCMILLAN ELEM          8:46.30   6 
 59 Dhillon, Angad               CLEARBROOK             8:51.11   6 
 60 Burns, Dade                  VALLEY CHRISTIAN       8:53.51   6 
 61 Toft, Landon                 MCMILLAN ELEM          8:54.47   7 
 62 Leveille, Nick               MEI ELEMENTARY         9:04.06   7 
 63 Badesha, Diwan               CLEARBROOK             9:07.64   7 
 64 Brar, Yuvraj                 TEN-BROECK             9:08.38   7 
 65 Brown, Nathan                MEI ELEMENTARY         9:09.73   7 
 66 Arora, Devon                 SOUTH POPLAR           9:11.91   7 
 67 Car, Logan                   ABB CHR ELEM           9:13.56   7 
 68 Milne, Aiden                 SOUTH POPLAR           9:14.36   7 
 69 Hayer, Kevin                 DASMESH                9:18.98   7 
 70 Ark, Arjun                   DASMESH                9:19.76   7 
 71 Dhinsa, Tejvir               CLEARBROOK             9:23.97   8 
 72 Gill, Shawn                  SOUTH POPLAR           9:26.97   8 
 73 Grewal, Samir                SOUTH POPLAR           9:28.08   8 
 74 Evans, Isaiah                AUGUSTON               9:29.06   8 
 75 Rai, Bikram                  CLEARBROOK             9:29.58   8 
 76 Kataria, Smile               BLUE JAY               9:30.65   8 
 77 deWolde, Owen                ABB CHR ELEM           9:31.84   8 
 78 Loewen, Tyson                MEI ELEMENTARY         9:35.92   8 
 79 Donohue, Micheal             CLEARBROOK             9:46.08   8 
 80 Dhand, Jaiden                KING                   9:47.69   8 
 81 Brar, Jovin                  BARROWTOWN             9:51.91   9 
 82 Dhillon, Manveer             CLEARBROOK             9:54.30   9 
 83 Gill, Harvinder              CLEARBROOK            10:07.58   9 
 84 Sidhu, Jashanpreet           CLEARBROOK            10:09.07   9 
 85 Bhangu, Ishanjeet            KING                  10:12.60   9 
 86 Singh, Karit                 KING                  10:15.86   9 
 87 Takhar, Fatehpal             DASMESH               10:20.64   9 
 88 Gill, Inderjot               KING                  10:21.04   9 
 89 Brar, Gurbaz                 DASMESH               10:22.18   9 
 90 Schellenbert, Mason          MEI ELEMENTARY        10:23.28   9 
 91 Dhaliwal, Harmanjot          DASMESH               10:26.05  10 
 92 Neufeld, Aidan               MEI ELEMENTARY        10:26.94  10 
 93 Neufeld, Cole                MEI ELEMENTARY        10:27.62  10 
 94 Hampton, Joshua              MCMILLAN ELEM         10:28.35  10 
 95 Gaines, Wyatt                MEI ELEMENTARY        10:36.16  10 
 96 Sidhu, Maxum                 SOUTH POPLAR          10:37.30  10 
 97 Pilat, Beckem                KING                  10:37.53  10 
 98 Koop, Andre                  MEI ELEMENTARY        10:38.85  10 
 99 Sidhu, Parmjit               KING                  10:49.13  10 
100 Atsma, Reuben                ABB CHR ELEM          10:52.37  10 
101 Lee, Changmin                MEI ELEMENTARY        10:59.72  11 
102 Kaplan, Will                 AUGUSTON              11:03.17  11 
103 Bhinder, Harjot              KING                  11:11.14  11 
104 Nayak, Ishi                  MEI ELEMENTARY        11:17.05  11 
105 Rai, Armanpar                DASMESH               11:30.31  11 
106 Gill, Jahaan                 KING                  11:37.30  11 
107 Gandha, Hitesh               SOUTH POPLAR          11:46.48  11 
108 Bajaj, Armaan                KING                  11:50.87  11 
109 Boynton, Isaac               ROBERTA BONDAR        11:53.74  11 
110 Li, Eric                     MCMILLAN ELEM         12:18.55  11 
111 Vasdev, Yash                 CLEARBROOK            12:35.45  12 
112 Bassi, Balraj                CLEARBROOK            12:39.84  12 
113 Grewal, Karan                CLEARBROOK            12:42.92  12 
114 Chernoff, Hunter             CLEARBROOK            12:46.92  12 
115 Abraham, Nevin               KING                  12:52.45  12 
116 Dhillon, Gurarmaan           SOUTH POPLAR          13:09.25  12 
117 Athwal, Karamvir             DASMESH               13:10.39  12 
118 Zanardo, Colton              ABB CHR ELEM          13:27.58  12 
119 Badry, Jonathan              TEN-BROECK            13:46.07  12 
120 Chahal, Harmeet              CLEARBROOK            15:01.91  12 
121 Gill, Taj                    MEI ELEMENTARY        15:31.50  13 
 
Gr. 5 Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Klassen, Sophia              BARROWTOWN             6:51.15   1 
  2 Bay, Kaitlyn                 MEI ELEMENTARY         7:23.67   1 
  3 Nguyen, Chloe                MEI ELEMENTARY         7:25.49   1 
  4 Bradford, Hannah             AUGUSTON               7:29.75   1 
  5 Vanderkooi, Violet           ABB CHR ELEM           7:35.61   1 
  6 VanBelle, Karina             ABB CHR ELEM           7:36.71   1 
  7 Boyd, Kennedy                AUGUSTON               7:37.56   1 
  8 Izbicki, Gabriella           AUGUSTON               7:41.24   1 
  9 Reimer, Colleen              AUGUSTON               7:46.08   1 
 10 Krahn, Ruby                  SOUTH POPLAR           7:56.07   1 
 11 Voth, Hayden                 KING                   8:01.19   2 
 12 Wiebe, Niamh                 MEI ELEMENTARY         8:03.82   2 
 13 Gendron, Scarlett            AUGUSTON               8:05.70   2 
 14 Tuin, Lianne                 ABB CHR ELEM           8:08.25   2 
 15 Michael, Ava                 AUGUSTON               8:08.89   2 
 16 Draaistra, Rachel            ABB CHR ELEM           8:09.45   2 
 17 Walker, Paige                MEI ELEMENTARY         8:18.08   2 
 18 Gallos, Julianna             AUGUSTON               8:20.89   2 
 19 Neufeld, Natalie             ROBERTA BONDAR         8:24.20   2 
 20 Gill, Girija                 BLUE JAY               8:32.08   2 
 21 Ellis, Eden                  AUGUSTON               8:32.67   3 
 22 Bitter, Marisa               MEI ELEMENTARY         8:37.15   3 
 23 Rauch, Charlotte             ST. JAMES              8:42.16   3 
 24 Fiskar, Samantha             SOUTH POPLAR           8:43.77   3 
 25 Oswald, Alyssa               KING                   8:44.66   3 
 26 Musto, Kate                  MCMILLAN ELEM          8:47.25   3 
 27 Ashton, Jazzi                BLUE JAY               8:51.62   3 
 28 Tod, Alexa                   KING                   8:54.22   3 
 29 Timmermans, Audrey           KING                   8:55.74   3 
 30 Tempel, Jordyn               AUGUSTON               9:00.46   3 
 31 Siemens, Amelia              ABB CHR ELEM           9:12.69   4 
 32 Kennedy, Taryn               CLEARBROOK             9:32.20   4 
 33 MacLoed, Hanna               MEI ELEMENTARY         9:37.17   4 
 34 Parmar, Sachleen             KING                   9:54.94   4 
 35 Dobson, Sawyer               KING                   9:59.87   4 
 36 Fedyna, Elizabeth            AUGUSTON              10:07.19   4 
 37 Kramer, Kassandra            AUGUSTON              10:09.77   4 
 38 Michele, Emily               TEN-BROECK            10:37.41   4 
 39 Mangat, Bajot                BLUE JAY              10:41.41   4 
 40 Dhaliwal, Gurleen            CLEARBROOK            10:41.97   4 
 41 Anderson, Rachel             VALLEY CHRISTIAN      10:50.22   5 
 42 Gill, Guntash                DASMESH               10:53.49   5 
 43 Dirom, Niaya                 AUGUSTON              10:57.79   5 
 44 Abraham, Neha                KING                  11:06.50   5 
 45 Salmon, Diedre               VALLEY CHRISTIAN      11:07.23   5 
 46 Bilodeau, Amelya             KING                  11:09.92   5 
 47 Cheema, Gunnit               KING                  11:10.56   5 
 48 Sandhu, Pravleen             CLEARBROOK            11:14.27   5 
 49 Gill, Kirit                  CLEARBROOK            11:16.16   5 
 50 Pahal, Nira                  CLEARBROOK            11:19.24   5 
 51 Giesbrecht, Emily            TEN-BROECK            11:59.03   6 
 52 Sadhra, Jaiseeka             DORMICK PARK          12:18.43   6 
 53 Bollman, Heleyna             KING                  12:25.79   6 
 54 Nguyen, Anna                 TEN-BROECK            12:26.97   6 
 55 Huot, Isabelle               BARROWTOWN            12:37.46   6 
 56 Shabaz, Samaya               KING                  13:24.20   6 
 57 Fritzke, Rachel              KING                  13:28.11   6 
 58 Chahal, Simrit               TEN-BROECK            13:45.99   6 
 
Gr. 5 Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Sansalone, Hayden            BARROWTOWN             6:37.07   1 
  2 Nguyen, William              TEN-BROECK             6:42.52   1 
  3 Parsons, Joshua              AUGUSTON               6:50.38   1 
  4 Thiesen, Jake                SOUTH POPLAR           6:50.61   1 
  5 Brisson, Felix               MCMILLAN ELEM          6:50.85   1 
  6 McKellan, Joshua             KING                   6:53.17   1 
  7 Janzen, Travis               BARROWTOWN             7:03.43   1 
  8 Wilkie, Rhys                 UNATTACHED             7:05.28   1 
  9 Beingessner, Tristan         AUGUSTON               7:11.97   1 
 10 Manning, David               VALLEY CHRISTIAN       7:15.02   1 
 11 Boulanger, Jummy             MCMILLAN ELEM          7:16.52   2 
 12 Miyagi, Tristan              AUGUSTON               7:24.61   2 
 13 Trolland, Talon              TEN-BROECK             7:25.45   2 
 14 Wilson, Adam                 KING                   7:25.67   2 
 15 McLaughlin, Gavin            MCMILLAN ELEM          7:31.48   2 
 16 Mackenzie, Caelan            KING                   7:33.12   2 
 17 Silver, Kassius              UPPER SUMAS            7:33.87   2 
 18 Virk, Arman                  KING                   7:34.60   2 
 19 Rowland, Jadin               KING                   7:37.35   2 
 20 Pratt, Sam                   ROBERTA BONDAR         7:38.51   2 
 21 Nickel, Elijah               SOUTH POPLAR           7:38.77   3 
 22 Mann, Sukhdeep               KING                   7:40.60   3 
 23 Edwardson, Austin            MCMILLAN ELEM          7:41.22   3 
 24 Car, Brandon                 ABB CHR ELEM           7:41.48   3 
 25 Olafson, Liam                AUGUSTON               7:43.41   3 
 26 Carnahan, Dexter             MCMILLAN ELEM          7:44.57   3 
 27 Hargrave, John               AUGUSTON               7:46.38   3 
 28 Kramer, Matthew              AUGUSTON               7:47.41   3 
 29 Moe, Brent                   SOUTH POPLAR           7:48.36   3 
 30 Young, James                 DORMICK PARK           7:50.08   3 
 31 Rozenek, Joshua              KING                   7:50.59   4 
 32 Rai, Bavanjot                SOUTH POPLAR           7:53.77   4 
 33 Buhler, Gibson               KING                   7:54.99   4 
 34 Dyck, Jack                   MEI ELEMENTARY         7:55.70   4 
 35 Sabota, Gurjot               MCMILLAN ELEM          7:56.06   4 
 36 Clarot, Hunter               KING                   7:56.36   4 
 37 Kraemer, Caleb               MEI ELEMENTARY         7:58.06   4 
 38 Barnsdale, Arthur            MEI ELEMENTARY         7:58.32   4 
 39 Munro, Benaiah               CORNERSTONE            8:00.35   4 
 40 Skidmore, Riley              MCMILLAN ELEM          8:01.55   4 
 41 Schweizer, Landen            MCMILLAN ELEM          8:03.18   5 
 42 Dhaliwal, Manvir             BLUE JAY               8:03.71   5 
 43 Basrom, Aman                 CLEARBROOK             8:05.04   5 
 44 Thandi, Abbi                 DORMICK PARK           8:06.14   5 
 45 Byers, Jake                  AUGUSTON               8:08.34   5 
 46 Gilmore, Zachary             KING                   8:09.15   5 
 47 Sran, Gurshan                CLEARBROOK             8:11.01   5 
 48 Bilodeau, Thomas             KING                   8:11.96   5 
 49 Forde, Nathan                AUGUSTON               8:20.91   5 
 50 Hood, Josh                   CORNERSTONE            8:21.21   5 
 51 Wuschke, Tomas               CLEARBROOK             8:23.30   6 
 52 Meggait, Levi                ABB CHR ELEM           8:23.99   6 
 53 Figueredo, Mateo             UNATTACHED             8:24.41   6 
 54 Enns, Ryder                  ABB CHR ELEM           8:26.50   6 
 55 Lee, Luke                    AUGUSTON               8:30.20   6 
 56 Zehnder, Conner              KING                   8:31.43   6 
 57 Nickel, Nate                 KING                   8:31.66   6 
 58 Hetzler, Gabriel             VALLEY CHRISTIAN       8:32.49   6 
 59 Gill, Esher                  AUGUSTON               8:33.33   6 
 60 Aulakh, Mantaj               ROBERTA BONDAR         8:34.54   6 
 61 Ladd, Jamisen                MCMILLAN ELEM          8:35.31   7 
 62 Janzen, Marik                CORNERSTONE            8:36.19   7 
 63 Lapa, Mekaia                 KING                   8:44.69   7 
 64 Dhillon, Armaan              SOUTH POPLAR           8:48.13   7 
 65 Forchuk, Evan                KING                   8:50.48   7 
 66 Hoogstraten, Kade            AUGUSTON               8:54.64   7 
 67 Dhillon, Sukhmeet            CLEARBROOK             8:56.90   7 
 68 Sharma, Armaan               ROBERTA BONDAR         9:04.73   7 
 69 Roukema, Ezry                MEI ELEMENTARY         9:06.14   7 
 70 Athwal, Gurshaan             TEN-BROECK             9:08.01   7 
 71 Sohal, Navdeep               DORMICK PARK           9:08.56   8 
 72 Dennis, Kentaro              TEN-BROECK             9:08.94   8 
 73 Kampf, Hayden                MCMILLAN ELEM          9:12.67   8 
 74 Atsma, Kegan                 ABB CHR ELEM           9:15.25   8 
 75 Castro, Roi                  AUGUSTON               9:20.08   8 
 76 Dhaliwal, Mandeep            DASMESH                9:25.47   8 
 77 Bhatti, Harman               KING                   9:45.83   8 
 78 Zhan, Daniel                 KING                   9:48.26   8 
 79 Dyck, Luke                   CORNERSTONE            9:49.53   8 
 80 Vanderveen, Tyler            ABB CHR ELEM          10:10.25   8 
 81 Johal, Gurroop               SOUTH POPLAR          10:35.67   9 
 82 Mann, Harshan                AUGUSTON              10:45.35   9 
 83 Garcha, Manaj                CLEARBROOK            10:55.70   9 
 84 Randay, Manvir               CLEARBROOK            11:00.09   9 
 85 Randay, Tanvir               CLEARBROOK            11:00.37   9 
 86 Thind, Ryan                  KING                  11:14.05   9 
 87 Verschoore, Noah             CLEARBROOK            12:18.05   9 
 88 Gill, Harman                 MEI ELEMENTARY        13:57.90   9 
 
Gr. 6 Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 De Jager, Emily              ABB CHRISTIAN M        6:32.61   1 
  2 Chapman, Alyssa              W.A. FRASER MIDD       6:59.77   1 
  3 Avila, Jazmin                W.A. FRASER MIDD       7:00.41   1 
  4 Fleming, Jacinda             ABB CHRISTIAN M        7:08.19   2 
  5 MacDonald, Jamie             CHIEF DAN MIDDLE       7:10.85   2 
  6 Hutchison, Alyssa            MEI MIDDLE             7:15.97   2 
  7 Carter, Madeline             C&G HOWE               7:30.26   3 
  8 Coghill, Reilley             CLAYBURN MIDDLE        7:34.27   3 
  9 Noordam, Eileen              ABB CHRISTIAN M        7:36.15   4 
 10 Fong, Kaitlyn                MEI MIDDLE             7:38.10   4 
 11 Hall, Makenna                ABB CHRISTIAN M        7:39.84   4 
 12 Taylor, Abby                 CLAYBURN MIDDLE        7:44.79   4 
 13 Born, Jenaya                 ABB CHRISTIAN M       x7:48.36   5 
 14 Dukin, McKenzie              ABBY MIDDLE            7:51.27   5 
 15 Lowen, Jordan                C&G HOWE               7:55.13   5 
 16 Diotte, Kiera                W.A. FRASER MIDD       7:58.32   5 
 17 Dhillon, Ashleen             ABBOTSFORD TRAD        7:59.82   5 
 18 Kardoes, Sydney              W.A. FRASER MIDD       8:02.55   6 
 19 Gidda, Nayha                 CLAYBURN MIDDLE        8:03.89   6 
 20 Van Der Zwan, Abby           ABB CHRISTIAN M       x8:09.81   6 
 21 Meade, Alyssa                ABBY MIDDLE            8:14.98   6 
 22 Zilcosky, Natasha            CLAYBURN MIDDLE        8:20.71   6 
 23 Binnendyk, Jadyn             ABB CHRISTIAN M       x8:26.79   7 
 24 Pirani, Vanessa              MEI MIDDLE             8:32.46   7 
 25 Bitter, Jolene               MEI MIDDLE             8:37.75   7 
 26 Rai, Upneet                  ABBOTSFORD TRAD        8:40.80   7 
 27 Fournier, Deja               CHIEF DAN MIDDLE       8:42.62   7 
 28 Peters, Margan               CHIEF DAN MIDDLE       8:42.87   7 
 29 Trolland, Mikela             C&G HOWE               8:44.89   8 
 30 Brar, Sahib                  ABBOTSFORD TRAD        8:46.36   8 
 31 Nguyen, Kayla                C&G HOWE               9:11.07   8 
 32 Johal, Iakroop               C&G HOWE              x9:17.38   8 
 33 Kealy, Jaclyn                C&G HOWE              x9:25.46   9 
 34 Demsky, Asiah                W.A. FRASER MIDD      x9:42.53   9 
 35 Francis, Francine            CHIEF DAN MIDDLE       9:44.27   9 
 37 Jatana, Gurnoor              ABBOTSFORD TRAD       10:52.54   9 
 38 Grewal, Jasleen              C&G HOWE             x11:27.76   9 
 
Gr. 7 Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Kahlon, Priyanka             DASMESH                6:58.69   1 
  2 Atsma, Rachel                ABB CHRISTIAN M        7:05.78   2 
  3 Nielsen, Emma                W.A. FRASER MIDD       7:08.45   2 
  4 Makara, Madison              W.A. FRASER MIDD       7:14.24   2 
  5 Lapa, Lesina                 UNATTACHED             7:15.71   2 
  6 Piers, Emma                  ABB CHRISTIAN M        7:16.19   2 
  7 Bay, Bella                   MEI MIDDLE             7:16.47   3 
  8 Gamache, Abby                MEI MIDDLE             7:23.76   3 
  9 Branscombe, Summer           CHIEF DAN MIDDLE       7:25.65   3 
 10 Rodde, Marissa               W.A. FRASER MIDD       7:27.19   3 
 11 Matsuba, Christina           CHIEF DAN MIDDLE       7:27.82   3 
 12 Kampman, Lexie               ABB CHRISTIAN M        7:36.89   4 
 13 James, Brylee                W.A. FRASER MIDD       7:38.94   4 
 14 Wolfs, Livia                 MEI MIDDLE             7:43.17   4 
 15 Ascencao, Malise             CHIEF DAN MIDDLE       7:45.54   4 
 16 Backey, Kate                 UPPER SUMAS            7:45.96   4 
 17 Unger, Hannah                UPPER SUMAS            7:46.23   5 
 18 Smith, Ashley                UNATTACHED             7:49.86   5 
 19 Van Dyk, Hazel               ABB CHRISTIAN M        7:53.08   5 
 20 Quiring, Jessica             W.A. FRASER MIDD      x8:00.11   5 
 21 Voogt, Remy                  ABB CHRISTIAN M       x8:04.27   6 
 22 Kayser, Alise                CHIEF DAN MIDDLE       8:04.85   6 
 23 Barr, Kennady                W.A. FRASER MIDD      x8:06.40   6 
 24 Savage, Kayla                CHIEF DAN MIDDLE      x8:09.56   6 
 25 Engnell, Shysian             C&G HOWE               8:25.86   7 
 26 Dyck, Carly                  MEI MIDDLE             8:29.74   7 
 27 Tran, Tera                   C&G HOWE               8:48.52   8 
 28 Nigah, Gurman                C&G HOWE               9:13.93   8 
 29 Braich, Gurleen              CHIEF DAN MIDDLE     x10:11.47   9 
 30 Harsimran, x                 DASMESH               11:50.49  10 
 31 Menzies, Jennifer            C&G HOWE              11:53.67  10 
 
Gr. 8 Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Lenz, Marin                  ABBY MIDDLE            6:21.77   1 
  2 Misura, Jaime                CLAYBURN MIDDLE        6:27.01   1 
  3 Joiner, Summer               MEI MIDDLE             6:49.39   1 
  4 Ellis, Robin                 CHIEF DAN MIDDLE       6:54.76   1 
  5 Waring, Arshdeep             ABBOTSFORD TRAD        7:03.42   1 
  6 Brandsma, Malaya             MEI MIDDLE             7:04.40   1 
  7 Bitter, Cailin               MEI MIDDLE             7:13.22   2 
  8 Nguyen, Jennifer             ABBOTSFORD TRAD        7:14.84   2 
  9 Sidhu, Gurveer               C&G HOWE               7:19.72   3 
 10 Gaba, Sohali                 C&G HOWE               7:21.91   3 
 11 Evans, Taylor                ABBOTSFORD TRAD        7:28.29   3 
 12 Medieros, Sarah              MEI MIDDLE             7:37.19   4 
 13 Trolland, Charisma           C&G HOWE               7:49.44   5 
 14 McKellan, Kianna             ABBOTSFORD TRAD        8:20.41   6 
 15 Peters, Riley                MEI MIDDLE            x8:24.89   7 
 16 Sealey, Tameeka              C&G HOWE               8:28.67   7 
 17 Dhillon, Sachreet            ABBOTSFORD TRAD       x8:44.47   8 
 18 MacLeod, Kendra              CLAYBURN MIDDLE        9:00.39   8 
 19 Welch, Portia                C&G HOWE              x9:16.20   8 
 20 Ghag, Harsharan              CHIEF DAN MIDDLE       9:17.66   8 
 21 Welch, Galatea               C&G HOWE              x9:20.47   9 
 22 Bruder, Ashleigh             C&G HOWE              x9:36.28   9 
 23 Meelu, Mahjot                C&G HOWE             x11:27.25   9 
 36 Lobban, Jada                 BLUE JAY              10:41.25   9 
 
Gr. 6 Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 MacGregor, Lockhart          ABBY MIDDLE            6:05.21   1 
  2 Brandsma, Sam                MEI MIDDLE             6:09.35   1 
  3 Harter, Austin               W.A. FRASER MIDD       6:09.62   1 
  4 Gill, Gurshaan               ABBOTSFORD TRAD        6:22.72   2 
  5 Janzen, Thomas               ABBY MIDDLE            6:24.57   2 
  6 Dyck, Tyson                  MEI MIDDLE             6:28.16   2 
  7 Choquette, Connor            CLAYBURN MIDDLE        6:29.27   2 
  8 Sheldrake, Jayden            ABBY MIDDLE            6:30.65   2 
  9 Ksinan, Matteo               ABBOTSFORD TRAD        6:31.42   2 
 10 Sanghera, Bikram             ABBOTSFORD TRAD        6:33.02   2 
 11 Bell, Callum                 CLAYBURN MIDDLE        7:00.68   3 
 12 Weststeijn, Ben              CLAYBURN MIDDLE        7:04.88   4 
 13 Ksinan, Alex                 ABBOTSFORD TRAD        7:09.14   4 
 14 Sexton, Ronan                W.A. FRASER MIDD       7:11.24   4 
 15 Rauch, Levi                  ST. JAMES              7:17.81   4 
 16 Trainor, Kahlem              UPPER SUMAS            7:24.58   5 
 17 Arthur, Connor               W.A. FRASER MIDD       7:30.89   5 
 18 Vance, Brendon               ABBOTSFORD TRAD       x7:34.73   6 
 19 Prachnau, Bradley            CHIEF DAN MIDDLE       7:35.08   6 
 20 Kyle, Jordan                 MEI MIDDLE             7:35.40   6 
 21 Wolfs, Matthew               MEI MIDDLE             7:35.77   6 
 22 Wittenberg, Luke             CHIEF DAN MIDDLE       7:40.16   6 
 23 Morrow, Landon               ABB CHRISTIAN M        7:42.70   6 
 24 Willems, Daniel              MEI MIDDLE            x7:43.22   6 
 25 Vandeburgt, Kyle             ABB CHRISTIAN M        7:52.05   7 
 26 Loomba, Sohail               MEI MIDDLE            x7:54.60   7 
 27 Piercy, Joel                 CLAYBURN MIDDLE        7:56.01   7 
 28 MacLeod, Hunter              CLAYBURN MIDDLE       x7:56.28   7 
 29 Sullivan, Ryan               W.A. FRASER MIDD       8:07.69   8 
 30 Parson, Joshua               ABBY MIDDLE            8:08.11   8 
 31 Rai, Gurkam                  CHIEF DAN MIDDLE       8:27.68   8 
 32 Gomez, Kyle                  CORNERSTONE            8:35.56   9 
 33 Bass, James                  C&G HOWE               8:53.71   9 
 34 Maksymiw, Jahvon             ABBY MIDDLE           x8:55.57   9 
 35 Ozeroff, Gregory             W.A. FRASER MIDD      x9:11.23   9 
 36 Kampen, Caleb                C&G HOWE               9:11.84  10 
 37 Nahal, Mansher               DASMESH                9:26.51  10 
 38 Clifford, Fox                CORNERSTONE            9:27.71  10 
 39 Friesen, Connor              MEI MIDDLE            x9:33.20  10 
 40 Lee, Sunny                   CHIEF DAN MIDDLE      10:23.53  10 
 41 Ramey, Kaeden                ABBY MIDDLE          x10:26.63  10 
 42 Shull, Samuel                ABBY MIDDLE          x10:28.38  10 
 43 Joiner, Leif                 MEI MIDDLE           x11:26.86  11 
 44 Mansit, Taizpat              DASMESH               11:42.77  11 
 45 Bhotti, Sartoj               DASMESH               12:44.73  11 
 
Gr. 7 Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Carsience, Josh              MEI MIDDLE             5:41.05   1 
  2 Lenz, Brandt                 ABBY MIDDLE            5:51.10   1 
  3 Trent, Matthew               ABB CHRISTIAN M        6:17.44   1 
  4 Pike, Ben                    W.A. FRASER MIDD       6:22.12   1 
  5 Burns, Chase                 W.A. FRASER MIDD       6:28.99   2 
  6 Neill, Nolan                 W.A. FRASER MIDD       6:29.52   2 
  7 Vandijk, David               C&G HOWE               6:34.58   2 
  8 De Jager, James              ABB CHRISTIAN M        6:39.29   3 
  9 Ashton, Tyson                C&G HOWE               6:44.79   3 
 10 Cavallaro, Devlynd           CHIEF DAN MIDDLE       6:47.20   3 
 11 Manhas, Kyle                 ABBY MIDDLE            6:52.75   3 
 12 Musto, Luke                  W.A. FRASER MIDD       6:53.56   3 
 13 Dehard, Devon                UPPER SUMAS            6:54.68   3 
 14 Michele, Tetanu              C&G HOWE               6:56.66   3 
 15 Tang, William                CHIEF DAN MIDDLE       6:59.75   3 
 16 Wilkie, Cole                 UNATTACHED             7:01.60   3 
 17 Dong, Dan                    ABBY MIDDLE            7:07.72   4 
 18 Barnsdale, Asher             MEI MIDDLE             7:08.66   4 
 19 Ignatiuk, Daniel             CHIEF DAN MIDDLE       7:12.09   4 
 20 Kehler, Brett                ABB CHRISTIAN M        7:13.41   4 
 21 Larose, Daniel               ABBY MIDDLE            7:13.65   4 
 22 Sidhu, Sahil                 ABBY MIDDLE           x7:18.35   5 
 23 Van Woerden, Adrian          ABB CHRISTIAN M        7:18.57   5 
 24 Bacon, Toby                  ABBY MIDDLE           x7:20.07   5 
 25 Fletcher, Lucas              ABBY MIDDLE           x7:31.25   5 
 26 van der Zweep, Seth          W.A. FRASER MIDD      x7:31.57   5 
 27 Lawrence, Jackson            MEI MIDDLE             7:32.53   5 
 28 Sudhu, Sahijveer             CHIEF DAN MIDDLE       7:33.54   5 
 29 Dhaliwal, Gurpreet           CHIEF DAN MIDDLE      x7:38.02   6 
 30 Neufeld, David               CHIEF DAN MIDDLE      x7:39.21   6 
 31 Fransoo, Conner              W.A. FRASER MIDD      x7:45.21   6 
 32 Gurm, Prabhman               ABBY MIDDLE           x7:46.67   7 
 33 Kells, Damien                CHIEF DAN MIDDLE      x7:47.21   7 
 34 McInnes, Tyler               CLAYBURN MIDDLE        7:55.10   7 
 35 Ratcliff, Billy              MEI MIDDLE             7:56.53   8 
 36 Aging, Silvestro             ABBY MIDDLE           x7:58.76   8 
 37 Medema, Ethan                CLAYBURN MIDDLE        8:04.99   8 
 38 Janzen, Ashton               CLAYBURN MIDDLE        8:06.10   8 
 39 VanDokkumberg, Linden        W.A. FRASER MIDD      x8:16.21   8 
 40 Jolliffe, Oliver             ABBY MIDDLE           x8:18.46   8 
 41 Hutchison, Khamrin           MEI MIDDLE            x8:32.40   9 
 42 Batt, Evan                   CHIEF DAN MIDDLE      x8:36.21   9 
 43 Le, Tam                      ABBY MIDDLE           x8:40.59   9 
 44 Weimer, Caleb                UPPER SUMAS            9:00.92   9 
 45 Dhillon, Sahil               ABBY MIDDLE           x9:02.46   9 
 46 Davis, Judah                 ABB CHRISTIAN M       x9:18.89  10 
 47 Kyrhon Calinayan, Zean       UNATTACHED            10:08.50  10 
 48 Hoogstraten, Liam            CLAYBURN MIDDLE       10:27.47  10 
 49 Richard, Tyler               CORNERSTONE           10:57.22  11 
 50 Johal, Anoop                 ABBOTSFORD TRAD       11:19.67  11 
 51 Marar, Arshdeep              CHIEF DAN MIDDLE     x12:46.47  11 
 52 Martyn, Caleb                CHIEF DAN MIDDLE     x12:46.70  11 
 53 Larose, Alex                 ABBY MIDDLE          x14:59.76  11 
 
Gr. 8 Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Bosak, Blake                 W.A. FRASER MIDD       5:52.59   1 
  2 Carter, Everet               C&G HOWE               5:53.63   1 
  3 MacKenzie, Kai               CHIEF DAN MIDDLE       6:05.55   1 
  4 Piercy, Kyall                CLAYBURN MIDDLE        7:12.32   4 
  5 Peranio, Dom                 W.A. FRASER MIDD       7:26.12   5 
  6 Van Rumpt, Nathan            CLAYBURN MIDDLE        7:46.12   7 
  7 Mirza, Danyool               CHIEF DAN MIDDLE       7:53.81   7 
  8 Wong, Justin                 CLAYBURN MIDDLE        7:54.17   7 
  9 Burns, Nathan                VALLEY CHRISTIAN       8:08.52   8 
 10 Sidhu, Armaan                C&G HOWE               8:31.85   9 

Overall Athlete Standings after Week 3, 2015

Overall Athlete Standings
Gr. 4 Girls
PlaceNameSchoolTotalWk 1Wk 2Wk 3Wk 4
1Kampman, KristinAbbotsford Christian Elem56162020 
2Minderhoud, HollyAbbotsford Christian Elem48201612 
3Laspa, EdenMcMillan Elem28 1216 
4Barata, MackennaAuguston208210 
5van Dyk, LaurenAbbotsford Christian Elem201010  
6McIntyre, OliviaAuguston17638 
7Morrow, MaliaAbbotsford Christian Elem1248  
8Brandt, HannahUpper Sumas1212   
9Hickey, MyriamMcMillan Elem7 43 
10Robertson, LaurenAuguston6  6 
11Olson, EmmaBlue Jay Elem6 6  
12Scholander, TeaganUnattached4  4 
13Nagra, SimranSouth Poplar33   
14Henn, AnnalisAbbotsford Christian Elem2  2 
15Seebaran, EmilyAbbotsford Christian Elem22   
16George, SophiaMEI Elem1  1 
17Bathal, UpreetKing Traditional1 1  
18Gill, LivjotKing Traditional11   
        
Gr. 4 Boys
PlaceNameSchoolTotalWk 1Wk 2Wk 3Wk 4
1Brandsma, BenMEI Elem60202020 
2Bos, ZachMEI Elem32 1616 
3Brandsma, HudsonAbbotsford Christian Elem288128 
4David, OwenAuguston246810 
5Levings, ErikAuguston221210  
6Baart, LeviAbbotsford Christian Elem22166  
7Buttar, ArmaanSouth Poplar181044 
8Dyck, NathanielMEI Elem12  12 
9Takhar, SaihajpalDasmesh9 36 
10Buchanan, ReidSouth Poplar6123 
11Spring, SamuelMEI Elem44   
12White, TaylorKing Traditional33   
13Moffat, ParkerMcMillan Elem2  2 
14Pike, DrewMcMillan Elem2 11 
15Nadorozny, MitchellKing Traditional22   
        
Gr. 5 Girls
PlaceNameSchoolTotalWk 1Wk 2Wk 3Wk 4
1Klassen, SophiaBarrowtown60202020 
2Bay, KaitlynMEI Elem44161216 
3Nguyen, ChloeMEI Elem3010164 
4VanBelle, KarinaAbbotsford Christian Elem268810 
5Vanderkooi, VioletAbbotsford Christian Elem246612 
6Bradford, HannahAuguston224108 
7Krahn, RubySouth Poplar16124  
8Tempel, JordynAuguston6  6 
9Reimer, ColleenAuguston5 32 
10Dhaliwal, AlyssaMEI Elem5221 
11Izbicki, GabriellaAuguston3  3 
12Walker, PaigeMEI Elem33   
13Wiebe, NiamhMEI Elem1 1  
14Draaistra, RachelAbbotsford Christian Elem11   
        
Gr. 5 Boys
PlaceNameSchoolTotalWk 1Wk 2Wk 3Wk 4
1Sansalone, HaydenBarrowtown60202020 
2Nguyen, WilliamTen-Broeck38121016 
3Parsons, JoshuaAuguston3461612 
4Brisson, FelixMcMillan3116123 
5Wilkie, RhysUnattached16 610 
6McKellan, JoshuaKing15186 
7Beingessner, TristanAuguston102 8 
8Thiessen, JakeSouth Poplar1082  
9Trolland, TalonTen-Broeck1010   
10Manning, DavidValley Christian8 44 
11Boulanger, JummyMcMillan4 31 
12Trent, RyanAbbotsford Christian Elem44   
13Janzen, TravisBarrowtown3 12 
14Miyagi, TristanAuguston33   
        
Gr. 6 Girls
PlaceNameSchoolTotalWk 1Wk 2Wk 3Wk 4
1De Jager, EmilyAbbotsford Christian Middle56162020 
2Chapman, AlyssaW.A. Fraser Middle52201616 
3Avlia, JazminW.A. Fraser Middle3012126 
4Fleming, JacindaAbbotsford Christian Middle22 1012 
5McMurchy, MaggieW.A. Fraser Middle228410 
6MacDonald, JamieChief Dan George16 88 
7Coghill, ReilleyClayburn Middle14464 
8Borg, JolieMEI Middle13103  
9Hutchison, AlyssaMEI Middle76 1 
10Fong, KaitlynMEI Middle5 23 
11Carter, MadelineC&G Howe53 2 
12Noordam, EileenAbbotsford Christian Middle321  
13Lowen, JordanC&G Howe11   
        
Gr. 6 Boys
PlaceNameSchoolTotalWk 1Wk 2Wk 3Wk 4
1MacGregor, LockhartAbbotsford Middle56202016 
2Brandsma, SamMEI Middle44161612 
3Harter, AustinW.A. Fraser Middle3212 20 
4Dyck, TysonMEI Middle246126 
5Janzen, ThomasAbbotsford Middle201010  
6Choquette, ConnorClayburn Middle18 810 
7Sheldrake, JaydenAbbotsford Middle17368 
8Ksinan, MatteoAbbotsford Traditional1284  
9Sanghera, BikramAbbotsford Traditional10433 
10Gill, GurshaanAbbotsford Traditional6114 
11Ksinan, AlexAbbotsford Traditional422  
12Bell, CallumClayburn Middle2  2 
13Forstbauer, DerekValley Christian1  1 
        
Gr. 7 Girls
PlaceNameSchoolTotalWk 1Wk 2Wk 3Wk 4
1Kahlon, PriyankaDasmesh4332020 
2Atsma, RachelAbbotsford Christian Middle3681612 
3Nielsen, EmmaW.A. Fraser Middle362088 
4Lapa, LesinaUnattached32101210 
5Gamache, AbbyMEI Middle3216106 
6Bay, BellaMEI Middle226 16 
7Kampman, LexieAbbotsford Christian Middle181242 
8Makara, MadisonW.A. Fraser Middle9 63 
9Rodde, MarissaW.A. Fraser Middle642  
10Piers, EmmaAbbotsford Christian Middle5131 
11Matsuba, ChristinaChief Dan George Middle4  4 
12McAuley, OliviaMEI Middle22   
13Van Dyk, HazelAbbotsford Christian Middle1 1  
        
Gr. 7 Boys
PlaceNameSchoolTotalWk 1Wk 2Wk 3Wk 4
1Lenz, BrandtAbby Middle56162020 
2Carsience, JoshMEI Middle48201216 
3Trent, MatthewAbbotsford Christian Middle40121612 
4Vandijk, DavidC&G Howe30101010 
5Cavallaro, DevlyndChief Dan George Middle19838 
6Neill, NolanW.A. Fraser Middle14 86 
7Burns, ChaseW.A. Fraser Middle11443 
8Pike, BenW.A. Fraser Middle10361 
9Ashton, TysonC&G Howe6 24 
10Dehard, DevonUpper Sumas66   
11De Jager, JamesAbbotsford Christian Middle3 12 
12Musto, LukeW.A. Fraser Middle22   
13Manhas, KyleAbby Middle11   
        
Gr. 8 Girls
PlaceNameSchoolTotalWk 1Wk 2Wk 3Wk 4
1Lenz, MarinAbby Middle56162020 
2Ellis, RobinChief Dan George Middle38121610 
3Misura, JaimeClayburn Middle3620 16 
4Waring, ArshdeepAbbotsford Traditional34101212 
5Joiner, SummerMEI Middle248106 
6Nguyen, JenniferAbbotsford Traditional17638 
7Bitter, CailinMEI Middle15483 
8Brandsma, MalayaMEI Middle10 64 
9Sidhu, GurveerC&G Howe8341 
10Evans, TaylorAbbotsford Traditional5212 
11Gaba, SohaliC&G Howe312  
        
Gr. 8 Boys
PlaceNameSchoolTotalWk 1Wk 2Wk 3Wk 4
1Bosak, BlakeW.A. Fraser Middle60202020 
2Carter, EveretC&G Howe48161616 
3MacKenzie, KaiChief Dan George Middle36121212 
4Firlotte, JeremyC&G Howe18810  
5Piercy, KyallClayburn Middle18108  
6LaPlante, LoganW.A. Fraser Middle14 68 
7Van Rumpt, NathanClayburn Middle14446 
8Peranio, DomW.A. Fraser Middle10  10 
9Forstbauer, EthanValley Christian7 34 
10Burga, JaydenW.A. Fraser Middle66   
11Wong, JustinClayburn Middle532  
12Mirza, DanyoolW.A. Fraser Middle41 3 
13Burns, NathanValley Christian4211 
14Sidhu, ArmaanC&G Howe2  2 

 

Overall Athlete Standings after Week 2, 2015

Overall Athlete Standings
Gr. 4 Girls
PlaceNameSchoolTotalWk 1Wk 2Wk 3Wk 4
1Kampman, KristinAbbotsford Christian Elem361620  
2Minderhoud, HollyAbbotsford Christian Elem362016  
3van Dyk, LaurenAbbotsford Christian Elem201010  
4Laspa, EdenMcMillan Elem12 12  
5Morrow, MaliaAbbotsford Christian Elem1248  
6Brandt, HannahUpper Sumas1212   
7Barata, MackennaAuguston1082  
8McIntyre, OliviaAuguston963  
9Olson, EmmaBlue Jay Elem6 6  
10Hickey, MyriamMcMillan Elem4 4  
11Nagra, SimranSouth Poplar33   
12Seebaran, EmilyAbbotsford Christian Elem22   
13Bathal, UpreetKing Traditional1 1  
14Gill, LivjotKing Traditional11   
        
Gr. 4 Boys
PlaceNameSchoolTotalWk 1Wk 2Wk 3Wk 4
1Brandsma, BenMEI Elem402020  
2Levings, ErikAuguston221210  
3Baart, LeviAbbotsford Christian Elem22166  
4Brandsma, HudsonAbbotsford Christian Elem20812  
5Bos, ZachMEI Elem16 16  
6David, OwenAuguston1468  
7Buttar, ArmaanSouth Poplar14104  
8Spring, SamuelMEI Elem44   
9Takhar, SaihajpalDasmesh3 3  
10Buchanan, ReidSouth Poplar312  
11White, TaylorKing Traditional33   
12Nadorozny, MitchellKing Traditional22   
13Pike, DrewMcMillan Elem1 1  
        
Gr. 5 Girls
PlaceNameSchoolTotalWk 1Wk 2Wk 3Wk 4
1Klassen, SophiaBarrowtown402020  
2Bay, KaitlynMEI Elem281612  
3Nguyen, ChloeMEI Elem261016  
4VanBelle, KarinaAbbotsford Christian Elem1688  
5Krahn, RubySouth Poplar16124  
6Bradford, HannahAuguston14410  
7Vanderkooi, VioletAbbotsford Christian Elem1266  
8Dhaliwal, AlyssaMEI Elem422  
9Reimer, ColleenAuguston3 3  
10Walker, PaigeMEI Elem33   
11Wiebe, NiamhMEI Elem1 1  
12Draaistra, RachelAbbotsford Christian Elem11   
        
Gr. 5 Boys
PlaceNameSchoolTotalWk 1Wk 2Wk 3Wk 4
1Sansalon, HaydenBarrowtown402020  
2Brisson, FelixMcMillan281612  
3Parsons, JoshuaAuguston22616  
4Nguyen, WilliamTen-Broeck221210  
5Thiessen, JakeSouth Poplar1082  
6Trolland, TalonTen-Broeck1010   
7McKellan, JoshuaKing918  
8Wilkie, RhysUnattached6 6  
9Manning, DavidValley Christian4 4  
10Trent, RyanAbbotsford Christian Elem44   
11Boulanger, JummyMcMillan3 3  
12Miyagi, TristanAuguston33   
13Beingessner, TristanAuguston22   
14Janzen, TravisBarrowtown1 1  
        
Gr. 6 Girls
PlaceNameSchoolTotalWk 1Wk 2Wk 3Wk 4
1De Jager, EmilyAbbotsford Christian Middle361620  
2Chapman, AlyssaW.A. Fraser Middle362016  
3Avlia, JazminW.A. Fraser Middle241212  
4Borg, JolieMEI Middle13103  
5McMurchy, MaggieW.A. Fraser Middle1284  
6Fleming, JacindaAbbotsford Christian Middle10 10  
7Coghill, ReilleyClayburn Middle1046  
8MacDonald, JamieChief Dan George8 8  
9Hutchison, AlyssaMEI Middle66   
10Noordam, EileenAbbotsford Christian Middle321  
11Carter, MadelineC&G Howe33   
12Fong, KaitlynMEI Middle2 2  
13Lowen, JordanC&G Howe11   
        
Gr. 6 Boys
PlaceNameSchoolTotalWk 1Wk 2Wk 3Wk 4
1MacGregor, LockhartAbbotsford Middle402020  
2Brandsma, SamMEI Middle321616  
3Janzen, ThomasAbbotsford Middle201010  
4Dyck, TysonMEI Middle18612  
5Ksinan, MatteoAbbotsford Traditional1284  
6Harter, AustinW.A. Fraser Middle1212   
7Sheldrake, JaydenAbbotsford Middle936  
8Choquette, ConnorClayburn Middle8 8  
9Sanghera, BikramAbbotsford Traditional743  
10Ksinan, AlexAbbotsford Traditional422  
11Gill, GurshaanAbbotsford Traditional211  
        
Gr. 7 Girls
PlaceNameSchoolTotalWk 1Wk 2Wk 3Wk 4
1Nielsen, EmmaW.A. Fraser Middle28208  
2Gamache, AbbyMEI Middle261610  
3Atsma, RachelAbbotsford Christian Middle24816  
4Kahlon, PriyankaDasmesh23320  
5Lapa, LesinaUnattached221012  
6Kampman, LexieAbbotsford Christian Middle16124  
7Makara, MadisonW.A. Fraser Middle6 6  
8Rodde, MarissaW.A. Fraser Middle642  
9Bay, BellaMEI Middle66   
10Piers, EmmaAbbotsford Christian Middle413  
11McAuley, OliviaMEI Middle22   
12Van Dyk, HazelAbbotsford Christian Middle1 1  
        
Gr. 7 Boys
PlaceNameSchoolTotalWk 1Wk 2Wk 3Wk 4
1Lenz, BrandtAbby Middle361620  
2Carsience, JoshMEI Middle322012  
3Trent, MatthewAbbotsford Christian Middle281216  
4Vandijk, DavidC&G Howe201010  
5Cavallaro, DevlyndChief Dan George Middle1183  
6Pike, BenW.A. Fraser Middle936  
7Neill, NolanW.A. Fraser Middle8 8  
8Burns, ChaseW.A. Fraser Middle844  
9Dehard, DevonUpper Sumas66   
10Ashton, TysonC&G Howe2 2  
11Musto, LukeW.A. Fraser Middle22   
12De Jager, JamesAbbotsford Christian Middle1 1  
13Manhas, KyleAbby Middle11   
        
Gr. 8 Girls
PlaceNameSchoolTotalWk 1Wk 2Wk 3Wk 4
1Lenz, MarinAbby Middle361620  
2Ellis, RobinChief Dan George Middle281216  
3Waring, ArshdeepAbbotsford Traditional221012  
4Misura, JaimeClayburn Middle2020   
5Joiner, SummerMEI Middle18810  
6Bitter, CailinMEI Middle1248  
7Nguyen, JenniferAbbotsford Traditional963  
8Sidhu, GurveerC&G Howe734  
9Brandsma, MalayaMEI Middle6 6  
10Gaba, SohaliC&G Howe312  
11Evans, TaylorAbbotsford Traditional321  
        
Gr. 8 Boys
PlaceNameSchoolTotalWk 1Wk 2Wk 3Wk 4
1Bosak, BlakeW.A. Fraser Middle402020  
2Carter, EveretC&G Howe321616  
3MacKenzie, KaiChief Dan George Middle241212  
4Firlotte, JeremyC&G Howe18810  
5Piercy, KyallClayburn Middle18108  
6Van Rumpt, NathanClayburn Middle844  
7LaPlante, LoganW.A. Fraser Middle6 6  
8Burga, JaydenW.A. Fraser Middle66   
9Wong, JustinClayburn Middle532  
10Forstbauer, EthanValley Christian3 3  
11Burns, NathanValley Christian321  
12Mirza, DanyoolW.A. Fraser Middle11   

 

Team Results for Week 3, 2015

 Valley Royals Track & Field Club                           HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                               Lafarge Grand Prix                                
                       Team Scoring Week 3, 2015                             
 
Gr. 4 Girls                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4   *5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 ABBOTSFORD CHRISTIAN EL A    22    1    3    8   10                         
      Total Time:    31:16.51                                                    
         Average:     7:49.13                                                    
   2 AUGUSTON TRADITIONAL  A      27    4    5    6   12                         
      Total Time:    31:33.84                                                    
         Average:     7:53.46                                                    
   3 MCMILLAN ELEMENTARY A        51    2    7   20   22                         
      Total Time:    33:07.64                                                    
         Average:     8:16.91                                                    
   4 ABBOTSFORD CHRISTIAN EL B    56   11   14   15   16                         
      Total Time:    33:09.82                                                    
         Average:     8:17.46                                                    
   5 AUGUSTON TRADITIONAL  B      94   13   19   21   41                         
      Total Time:    35:38.69                                                    
         Average:     8:54.68                                                    
   6 KING TRADITIONAL SCHOOL A   100   23   24   26   27                         
      Total Time:    36:33.76                                                    
         Average:     9:08.44                                                    
   7 MEI ELEMENTARY A            122    9   18   37   58                         
      Total Time:    37:27.45                                                    
         Average:     9:21.87                                                    
   8 ABBOTSFORD CHRISTIAN EL C   124   25   28   35   36                         
      Total Time:    37:41.20                                                    
         Average:     9:25.30                                                    
   9 KING TRADITIONAL SCHOOL B   126   30   31   32   33                         
      Total Time:    37:53.84                                                    
         Average:     9:28.46                                                    
  10 SOUTH POPLAR TRADITIONA A   149   17   29   34   69                         
      Total Time:    39:36.30                                                    
         Average:     9:54.08                                                    
  11 ABBOTSFORD CHRISTIAN EL D   174   38   39   44   53                         
      Total Time:    40:44.13                                                    
         Average:    10:11.04                                                    
  12 DASMESH A                   176   42   43   45   46                         
      Total Time:    41:06.39                                                    
         Average:    10:16.60                                                    
  13 DASMESH B                   201   47   49   51   54                         
      Total Time:    42:41.49                                                    
         Average:    10:40.38                                                    
  14 KING TRADITIONAL SCHOOL C   223   50   52   59   62                         
      Total Time:    44:10.01                                                    
         Average:    11:02.51                                                    
  15 CLEARBROOK ELEMENTARY A     228   55   56   57   60                         
      Total Time:    44:25.42                                                    
         Average:    11:06.36                                                    
  16 TEN-BROECK ELEMENTARY       244   48   61   67   68                         
      Total Time:    46:07.56                                                    
         Average:    11:31.89                                                    
  17 DORMICK PARK ELEMENTARY     253   40   66   73   74                         
      Total Time:    47:54.47                                                    
         Average:    11:58.62                                                    
  18 KING TRADITIONAL SCHOOL D   270   63   65   70   72                         
      Total Time:    48:59.08                                                    
         Average:    12:14.77                                                    
  19 DASMESH C                   286   64   71   75   76                         
      Total Time:    51:32.38                                                    
         Average:    12:53.10                                                    

Gr. 4 Boys                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4   *5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 MEI ELEMENTARY A             19    1    2    3   13                         
      Total Time:    28:00.74                                                    
         Average:     7:00.19                                                    
   2 MCMILLAN ELEMENTARY A        52    9   10   12   21                         
      Total Time:    30:02.21                                                    
         Average:     7:30.56                                                    
   3 MEI ELEMENTARY B             63   14   15   16   18                         
      Total Time:    30:26.62                                                    
         Average:     7:36.66                                                    
   4 ABBOTSFORD CHRISTIAN EL A    70    5   11   26   28                         
      Total Time:    30:43.57                                                    
         Average:     7:40.90                                                    
   5 KING TRADITIONAL SCHOOL A    88   17   19   23   29                         
      Total Time:    31:36.97                                                    
         Average:     7:54.25                                                    
   6 AUGUSTON TRADITIONAL  A      99    4   25   32   38                         
      Total Time:    32:06.86                                                    
         Average:     8:01.72                                                    
   7 MEI ELEMENTARY C             99   20   22   27   30                         
      Total Time:    32:00.25                                                    
         Average:     8:00.07                                                    
   8 SOUTH POPLAR TRADITIONA A   102    7    8   43   44                         
      Total Time:    32:30.97                                                    
         Average:     8:07.75                                                    
   9 MEI ELEMENTARY D            149   31   33   37   48                         
      Total Time:    34:17.74                                                    
         Average:     8:34.44                                                    
  10 CLEARBROOK ELEMENTARY A     155   24   40   41   50                         
      Total Time:    34:51.18                                                    
         Average:     8:42.80                                                    
  11 DASMESH A                   158    6   36   53   63                         
      Total Time:    35:16.91                                                    
         Average:     8:49.23                                                    
  12 MCMILLAN ELEMENTARY B       187   39   42   46   60                         
      Total Time:    36:30.14                                                    
         Average:     9:07.54                                                    
  13 KING TRADITIONAL SCHOOL B   200   34   51   57   58                         
      Total Time:    37:03.63                                                    
         Average:     9:15.91                                                    
  14 SOUTH POPLAR TRADITIONA B   214   45   54   56   59                         
      Total Time:    37:39.76                                                    
         Average:     9:24.94                                                    
  15 TEN-BROECK ELEMENTARY       221   35   47   55   84                         
      Total Time:    40:42.68                                                    
         Average:    10:10.67                                                    
  16 CLEARBROOK ELEMENTARY B     248   52   64   65   67                         
      Total Time:    40:18.43                                                    
         Average:    10:04.61                                                    
  17 MEI ELEMENTARY E            268   49   68   72   79                         
      Total Time:    42:50.07                                                    
         Average:    10:42.52                                                    
  18 KING TRADITIONAL SCHOOL C   275   61   70   71   73                         
      Total Time:    43:02.66                                                    
         Average:    10:45.67                                                    
  19 SOUTH POPLAR TRADITIONA C   285   62   66   74   83                         
      Total Time:    45:11.67                                                    
         Average:    11:17.92                                                    
  20 KING TRADITIONAL SCHOOL D   308   75   76   77   80                         
      Total Time:    46:37.16                                                    
         Average:    11:39.29                                                    
  21 CLEARBROOK ELEMENTARY C     310   69   78   81   82                         
      Total Time:    48:20.46                                                    
         Average:    12:05.12                

Gr. 5 Girls                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4   *5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 AUGUSTON TRADITIONAL  A      24    4    5    7    8                         
      Total Time:    30:41.90                                                    
         Average:     7:40.48                                                    
   2 MEI ELEMENTARY A             30    1    6    9   14                         
      Total Time:    31:14.49                                                    
         Average:     7:48.63                                                    
   3 ABBOTSFORD CHRISTIAN EL A    32    2    3   11   16                         
      Total Time:    31:31.01                                                    
         Average:     7:52.76                                                    
   4 AUGUSTON TRADITIONAL  B      68   12   13   21   22                         
      Total Time:    34:15.63                                                    
         Average:     8:33.91                                                    
   5 KING TRADITIONAL SCHOOL A    69   10   17   18   24                         
      Total Time:    34:33.78                                                    
         Average:     8:38.45                                                    
   6 MEI ELEMENTARY B             77   15   19   20   23                         
      Total Time:    35:04.82                                                    
         Average:     8:46.21                                                    
   7 VALLEY CHRISTIAN A          113   25   26   30   32                         
      Total Time:    39:45.75                                                    
         Average:     9:56.44                                                    
   8 KING TRADITIONAL SCHOOL B   120   27   28   31   34                         
      Total Time:    41:22.08                                                    
         Average:    10:20.52                                                    
   9 CLEARBROOK ELEMENTARY       133   29   33   35   36                         
      Total Time:    43:24.36                                                    
         Average:    10:51.09                    

Gr. 5 Boys                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4   *5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 AUGUSTON TRADITIONAL  A      27    1    2   10   14                         
      Total Time:    28:42.48                                                    
         Average:     7:10.62                                                    
   2 MCMILLAN ELEMENTARY A        31    5    6    7   13                         
      Total Time:    29:07.27                                                    
         Average:     7:16.82                                                    
   3 KING TRADITIONAL SCHOOL A    31    3    8    9   11                         
      Total Time:    28:57.05                                                    
         Average:     7:14.27                                                    
   4 KING TRADITIONAL SCHOOL B    64   12   16   17   19                         
      Total Time:    30:32.43                                                    
         Average:     7:38.11                                                    
   5 MCMILLAN ELEMENTARY B        96   21   22   26   27                         
      Total Time:    31:47.57                                                    
         Average:     7:56.90                                                    
   6 SOUTH POPLAR TRADITIONA A   115   18   23   33   41                         
      Total Time:    32:43.25                                                    
         Average:     8:10.82                                                    
   7 AUGUSTON TRADITIONAL  B     115   20   29   30   36                         
      Total Time:    32:22.29                                                    
         Average:     8:05.58                                                    
   8 KING TRADITIONAL SCHOOL C   118   25   28   31   34                         
      Total Time:    32:29.28                                                    
         Average:     8:07.32                                                    
   9 VALLEY CHRISTIAN            137    4   40   45   48                         
      Total Time:    34:20.14                                                    
         Average:     8:35.04                                                    
  10 CORNERSTONE CHRISTIAN       152   32   35   38   47                         
      Total Time:    34:35.46                                                    
         Average:     8:38.87                                                    
  11 CLEARBROOK ELEMENTARY A     154   24   39   42   49                         
      Total Time:    35:27.67                                                    
         Average:     8:51.92                                                    
  12 ABBOTSFORD CHRISTIAN EL     155   15   37   51   52                         
      Total Time:    39:01.25                                                    
         Average:     9:45.32                                                    
  13 KING TRADITIONAL SCHOOL D   183   43   44   46   50                         
      Total Time:    36:57.44                                                    
         Average:     9:14.36                     

Gr. 6 Girls                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4   *5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 ABBOTSFORD CHRISTIAN MI A    26    1    3   10   12                         
      Total Time:    28:47.13                                                    
         Average:     7:11.79                                                    
   2 W.A. FRASER MIDDLE SCHO A    27    2    4    5   16                         
      Total Time:    29:22.38                                                    
         Average:     7:20.60                                                    
   3 CLAYBURN MIDDLE SCHOOL A     45    6   11   13   15                         
      Total Time:    30:28.26                                                    
         Average:     7:37.07                                                    
   4 MEI MIDDLE                   58    7    9   19   23                         
      Total Time:    31:40.83                                                    
         Average:     7:55.21                                                    
   5 COLLEEN & GORDIE HOWE M      74    8   14   25   27                         
      Total Time:    33:44.18                                                    
         Average:     8:26.05                                                    
   6 ABBOTSFORD CHRISTIAN MI B    82   17   20   21   24                         
      Total Time:    33:25.25                                                    
         Average:     8:21.32                                                    
   7 ABBOTSFORD TRADITIONAL A     94   18   22   26   28                         
      Total Time:    35:30.45                                                    
         Average:     8:52.62                                                    

Gr. 7 Girls                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4   *5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 ABBOTSFORD CHRISTIAN MI A    29    2    7    8   12                         
      Total Time:    29:51.36                                                    
         Average:     7:27.84                                                    
   2 MEI MIDDLE A                 29    1    4    9   15                         
      Total Time:    29:54.64                                                    
         Average:     7:28.66                                                    
   3 CHIEF DAN GEORGE MIDDLE A    39    5   10   11   13                         
      Total Time:    30:40.53                                                    
         Average:     7:40.14                                                    
   4 W.A. FRASER MIDDLE SCHO A    39    3    6   14   16                         
      Total Time:    30:36.04                                                    
         Average:     7:39.01                                                    

Gr. 8 Girls                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4   *5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 MEI MIDDLE A                 21    3    4    5    9                         
      Total Time:    29:16.29                                                    
         Average:     7:19.08                                                    
   2 ABBOTSFORD TRADITIONAL A     21    1    2    6   12                         
      Total Time:    29:41.24                                                    
         Average:     7:25.31                                                    
   3 COLLEEN & GORDIE HOWE M A    36    7    8   10   11                         
      Total Time:    30:52.87                                                    
         Average:     7:43.22                        

Gr. 6 Boys                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4   *5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 MEI MIDDLE A                 32    3    6    9   14                         
      Total Time:    27:39.92                                                    
         Average:     6:54.98                                                    
   2 CLAYBURN MIDDLE SCHOOL       35    4    7    8   16                         
      Total Time:    28:22.73                                                    
         Average:     7:05.69                                                    
   3 W.A. FRASER MIDDLE SCHO A    43    1   10   15   17                         
      Total Time:    29:19.26                                                    
         Average:     7:19.82                                                    
   4 ABBOTSFORD MIDDLE SCHOO A    44    2    5   18   19                         
      Total Time:    31:07.53                                                    
         Average:     7:46.89                                                    
   5 CHIEF DAN GEORGE MIDDLE      56   11   12   13   20                         
      Total Time:    33:21.45                                                    
         Average:     8:20.37                                                    

Gr. 7 Boys                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4   *5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 W.A. FRASER MIDDLE SCHO A    29    5    6    8   10                         
      Total Time:    26:55.48                                                    
         Average:     6:43.87                                                    
   2 ABBOTSFORD MIDDLE SCHOO A    39    1    9   14   15                         
      Total Time:    26:58.63                                                    
         Average:     6:44.66                                                    
   3 ABBOTSFORD CHRISTIAN MI      41    3    7   13   18                         
      Total Time:    27:23.95                                                    
         Average:     6:50.99                                                    
   4 CHIEF DAN GEORGE MIDDLE A    44    4   11   12   17                         
      Total Time:    27:54.44                                                    
         Average:     6:58.61                                                    
   5 MEI MIDDLE A                 60    2   16   20   22                         
      Total Time:    28:05.39                                                    
         Average:     7:01.35                                                    
   6 ABBOTSFORD MIDDLE SCHOO B    87   19   21   23   24                         
      Total Time:    30:19.89                                                    
         Average:     7:34.98                                                    
   7 CLAYBURN MIDDLE SCHOOL      112   26   27   28   31                         
      Total Time:    34:54.24                                                    
         Average:     8:43.56                                                    
   8 ABBOTSFORD MIDDLE SCHOO C   116   25   29   30   32                         
      Total Time:    42:29.17                                                    
         Average:    10:37.30                                                    

No Scoring Gr. 8 Boys Teams

All Results for Week 3, 2015

Licensed to Valley Royals Track & Field Club
                              Lafarge Grand Prix                               
                                Week 3 Results                                    
 
Gr. 4 Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Kampman, Kristin             ABB CHR ELEM           7:33.15   1 
  2 Laspa, Eden                  MCMILLAN ELEM          7:34.09   1 
  3 Minderhoud, Holly            ABB CHR ELEM           7:38.08   1 
  4 Barata, Mackenna             AUGUSTON               7:41.05   1 
  5 McIntyre, Olivia             AUGUSTON               7:43.50   1 
  6 Robertson, Lauren            AUGUSTON               7:53.71   1 
  7 Scholander, Teagan           UNATTACHED             7:53.98   1 
  8 Hickey, Myriam               MCMILLAN ELEM          8:00.37   1 
  9 Henn, Annalise               ABB CHR ELEM           8:01.90   1 
 10 George, Sophia               MEI ELEMENTARY         8:02.78   1 
 11 van Dyk, Lauren              ABB CHR ELEM           8:03.38   2 
 12 Morrow, Malia                ABB CHR ELEM           8:10.05   2 
 13 Currie, Addia                AUGUSTON               8:15.58   2 
 14 Heppner, Ave-Lee             AUGUSTON               8:16.95   2 
 15 Seebaran, Emily              ABB CHR ELEM           8:19.53   2 
 16 McDougall, Makayla           ABB CHR ELEM           8:19.94   2 
 17 Rodgers, Ava                 ABB CHR ELEM           8:20.30   2 
 18 Nagra, Simran                SOUTH POPLAR           8:26.09   2 
 19 MacLoed, Abbey               MEI ELEMENTARY         8:37.43   2 
 20 Makara, Kai-Ann              AUGUSTON               8:39.81   2 
 21 Boulanger, Ava               MCMILLAN ELEM          8:41.36   3 
 22 Unger, Zoe                   UNATTACHED             8:43.19   3 
 23 Butte, Emily                 AUGUSTON               8:43.47   3 
 24 Lint, Ana                    MCMILLAN ELEM          8:51.82   3 
 25 Gill, Livjot                 KING                   8:56.69   3 
 26 Malhi, Jasleen               KING                   9:02.97   3 
 27 Voght, Sienna                ABB CHR ELEM           9:04.63   3 
 28 Bargo, Kaylee                MCMILLAN ELEM          9:10.71   3 
 29 Reid, Wynter                 KING                   9:11.99   3 
 30 Grewal, Jasleen              KING                   9:22.11   3 
 31 Boulter, Avery               ABB CHR ELEM           9:23.31   4 
 32 Kailey, Pavan                SOUTH POPLAR           9:24.59   4 
 33 Hill, Georga                 KING                   9:27.81   4 
 34 Waddell, Clare               KING                   9:28.05   4 
 35 Virk, Jasmine                KING                   9:28.78   4 
 36 Shahbaz, Adan                KING                   9:29.20   4 
 37 Mahal, Daya                  SOUTH POPLAR           9:34.03   4 
 38 Langelaar, Areanna           ABB CHR ELEM           9:36.24   4 
 39 Bessey, Anne                 ABB CHR ELEM           9:37.02   4 
 40 Smith, Sophia                MEI ELEMENTARY         9:39.81   4 
 41 Telian, Olivia               ABB CHR ELEM           9:47.17   5 
 42 Dalla Valle, Paige           ABB CHR ELEM           9:47.91   5 
 43 Walsh, Kyra                  DORMICK PARK           9:54.95   5 
 44 McInnes, Amanda              AUGUSTON               9:58.46   5 
 45 Grewal, Parneet              DASMESH               10:09.72   5 
 46 Tanroop, x                   DASMESH               10:17.10   5 
 47 Gill, Nannat                 ROBERTA BONDAR        10:17.69   5 
 48 Hiebert, Devyn               ABB CHR ELEM          10:18.92   5 
 49 Ghag, Mohini                 DASMESH               10:19.64   5 
 50 Gill, Arnjot                 DASMESH               10:19.93   5 
 51 Brar, Gurnaj                 ROBERTA BONDAR        10:23.57   6 
 52 Brar, Gurleen                DASMESH               10:25.53   6 
 53 Kroecker, Liliana            TEN-BROECK            10:29.81   6 
 54 Brar, Harneet                DASMESH               10:38.43   6 
 55 Rooney, Reese                KING                  10:39.23   6 
 56 Gill, Guntash                DASMESH               10:40.77   6 
 57 Gill, Niman                  KING                  10:43.57   6 
 58 Van Veen, Addisen            ABB CHR ELEM          10:50.13   6 
 59 Dhindsa, Jasmine             DASMESH               10:56.76   6 
 60 Friesen, Abby                MCMILLAN ELEM         11:01.48   6 
 61 Jhamat, Anureet              CLEARBROOK            11:02.63   7 
 62 Rinke, Crystal               CLEARBROOK            11:05.85   7 
 63 Brar, Harveen                CLEARBROOK            11:07.17   7 
 64 Jefremow, Janae              MEI ELEMENTARY        11:07.43   7 
 65 Furtado, Maisy               KING                  11:09.02   7 
 66 Aulakh, Gaganjot             CLEARBROOK            11:09.77   7 
 67 Colbert, Julia               MCMILLAN ELEM         11:12.14   7 
 68 Rai, Tanreet                 CLEARBROOK            11:18.69   7 
 69 Sran, Janeesh                TEN-BROECK            11:21.95   7 
 70 Bos, Jenna                   ABB CHR ELEM          11:31.54   7 
 71 Dhaliwal, Imran              KING                  11:38.19   8 
 72 Mahal, Jannat                KING                  11:40.43   8 
 73 Sadiku, Oyin                 CORNERSTONE           11:40.69   8 
 74 Mundu, Sambo                 CORNERSTONE           11:42.05   8 
 75 Gill, Avneet                 DASMESH               11:42.34   8 
 76 Dhaliwal, Gurjeen            KING                  11:44.80   8 
 77 Corr, Maire                  DORMICK PARK          11:54.94   8 
 78 Chahal, Danica               TEN-BROECK            12:06.12   8 
 79 Sran, Taneesh                TEN-BROECK            12:09.68   8 
 80 Sidhu, Ekam                  SOUTH POPLAR          12:11.59   8 
 81 Bains, Jiya                  MEI ELEMENTARY        12:33.20   9 
 82 Bansi, Simran                SOUTH POPLAR          12:35.17   9 
 83 Gandhai, Arushi              SOUTH POPLAR          12:39.57   9 
 84 Grewal, Ajaya                CLEARBROOK            12:41.97   9 
 85 Brar, Harneez                KING                  12:45.19   9 
 86 Bhotti, Jeavan               DASMESH               12:46.47   9 
 87 Deol, Jaskeerat              KING                  12:48.66   9 
 88 Gakhar, Angel                DORMICK PARK          13:01.53   9 
 89 Pelletier, Alexis            DORMICK PARK          13:03.05   9 
 90 Chaohar, Sahajpreet          DASMESH               13:31.41   9 
 91 Ria, Deepjot                 DASMESH               13:32.16  10 
 92 Gosal, Pavleen               KING                  13:38.77  10 
 
Gr. 4 Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Brandsma, Ben                MEI ELEMENTARY         6:29.08   1 
  2 Bos, Zach                    MEI ELEMENTARY         6:56.62   1 
  3 Dyck, Nathaniel              MEI ELEMENTARY         7:03.40   1 
  4 David, Owen                  AUGUSTON               7:04.26   1 
  5 Brandsma, Hudson             ABB CHR ELEM           7:06.46   1 
  6 Takhar, Saihajpal            DASMESH                7:10.95   1 
  7 Buttar, Armaan               SOUTH POPLAR           7:16.51   1 
  8 Buchanan, Reid               SOUTH POPLAR           7:18.29   1 
  9 Moffat, Parker               MCMILLAN ELEM          7:19.13   1 
 10 Pike, Drew                   MCMILLAN ELEM          7:21.25   1 
 11 Baart, Levi                  ABB CHR ELEM           7:26.24   2 
 12 Drury, Jonah                 MCMILLAN ELEM          7:29.17   2 
 13 Balazsy, Andrew              UNATTACHED             7:30.98   2 
 14 Spring, Samuel               MEI ELEMENTARY         7:31.64   2 
 15 Sangha, Krish                MEI ELEMENTARY         7:33.53   2 
 16 Walker, Carter               MEI ELEMENTARY         7:33.81   2 
 17 Kim, Alex                    MEI ELEMENTARY         7:35.95   2 
 18 Peters, Mirco                CORNERSTONE            7:41.97   2 
 19 Ahuja, Armaan                KING                   7:43.05   2 
 20 Siebert, Carter              MEI ELEMENTARY         7:43.33   2 
 21 Wassenaar, Arie              UNATTACHED             7:44.95   3 
 22 Grewal, Arshaan              KING                   7:49.42   3 
 23 Kilian, Oliver               MEI ELEMENTARY         7:50.31   3 
 24 Rego, Jordyn                 MCMILLAN ELEM          7:52.66   3 
 25 Prieur, James                MEI ELEMENTARY         7:54.25   3 
 26 White, Taylor                KING                   7:55.32   3 
 27 Munro, Issac                 CORNERSTONE            7:56.68   3 
 28 Sidhu, Manav                 CLEARBROOK             7:58.59   3 
 29 Reed, Austin                 AUGUSTON               8:00.50   3 
 30 Leppky, Nate                 DORMICK PARK           8:01.66   3 
 31 Car, Logan                   ABB CHR ELEM           8:01.91   4 
 32 Beck, Aidan                  DORMICK PARK           8:02.90   4 
 33 Jimenez, Nicholas            MEI ELEMENTARY         8:03.34   4 
 34 Vandeburgt, Justin           ABB CHR ELEM           8:08.96   4 
 35 Tiwana, Kabir                KING                   8:09.18   4 
 36 Neufeld, Bailey              MEI ELEMENTARY         8:12.35   4 
 37 Wolfs, Nathan                MEI ELEMENTARY         8:12.60   4 
 38 Vallance, Nolan              UPPER SUMAS            8:18.58   4 
 39 Cap, Colten                  AUGUSTON               8:19.64   4 
 40 Neufeld, Aidan               MEI ELEMENTARY         8:20.60   4 
 41 Dhaliwal, Gaurav             KING                   8:25.67   5 
 42 Yildiz, Erhan                TEN-BROECK             8:31.03   5 
 43 Takhar, Fatehpal             DASMESH                8:34.97   5 
 44 Boynton, Isaac               ROBERTA BONDAR         8:37.23   5 
 45 Wakely, Erik                 VALLEY CHRISTIAN       8:40.39   5 
 46 Leveille, Nick               MEI ELEMENTARY         8:40.67   5 
 47 Kreklo, Kaden                AUGUSTON               8:42.46   5 
 48 Bath, Jordan                 MCMILLAN ELEM          8:48.11   5 
 49 Salmon, Ezekiel              VALLEY CHRISTIAN       8:48.65   5 
 50 Sangran, Tanveer             CLEARBROOK             8:48.96   5 
 51 Dhinsa, Tejvir               CLEARBROOK             8:50.63   6 
 52 Taylor, Jackson              MCMILLAN ELEM          8:56.13   6 
 53 Sidhu, Jot                   SOUTH POPLAR           8:57.72   6 
 54 Burns, Dade                  VALLEY CHRISTIAN       8:57.96   6 
 55 Bhangal, Kabir               SOUTH POPLAR           8:58.45   6 
 56 Grewal, Samir                SOUTH POPLAR           8:58.94   6 
 57 Toft, Landon                 MCMILLAN ELEM          8:59.80   6 
 58 Chahal, Brayden              TEN-BROECK             9:02.51   6 
 59 deWolde, Owen                ABB CHR ELEM           9:02.84   6 
 60 Loewen, Tyson                MEI ELEMENTARY         9:03.87   6 
 61 Kataria, Smile               BLUE JAY               9:06.34   7 
 62 Neufeld, Cole                MEI ELEMENTARY         9:12.55   7 
 63 Dhillon, Angad               CLEARBROOK             9:13.00   7 
 64 Saprai, Navi                 KING                   9:14.25   7 
 65 Donohue, Micheal             CLEARBROOK             9:14.85   7 
 66 Ark, Arjun                   DASMESH                9:17.61   7 
 67 Arora, Devon                 SOUTH POPLAR           9:19.27   7 
 68 Brar, Joven                  TEN-BROECK             9:22.56   7 
 69 Milne, Aiden                 SOUTH POPLAR           9:35.78   7 
 70 Bhangu, Ishanjeet            KING                   9:39.59   7 
 71 Dhand, Jaiden                KING                   9:44.12   8 
 72 Kliewer, Silas               SOUTH POPLAR           9:45.77   8 
 73 Hampton, Joshua              MCMILLAN ELEM          9:46.10   8 
 74 Gill, Inderjot               KING                  10:05.30   8 
 75 Gill, Shawn                  SOUTH POPLAR          10:11.35   8 
 76 Wesselius, William           MCMILLAN ELEM         10:12.06   8 
 77 Hayer, Kevin                 DASMESH               10:13.38   8 
 78 Dhillon, Manveer             CLEARBROOK            10:17.55   8 
 79 Gill, Harvinder              CLEARBROOK            10:19.56   8 
 80 Brar, Gurbaz                 DASMESH               10:22.46   8 
 81 Sidhu, Maxum                 SOUTH POPLAR          10:23.22   9 
 82 Atsma, Reuben                ABB CHR ELEM          10:25.46   9 
 83 Sidhu, Jashanpreet           CLEARBROOK            10:26.47   9 
 84 Lee, Changmin                MEI ELEMENTARY        10:35.49   9 
 85 Bassi, Balraj                CLEARBROOK            10:37.82   9 
 86 Kaplan, Will                 AUGUSTON              10:50.08   9 
 87 Gill, Markus                 KING                  10:52.41   9 
 88 Pilat, Beckem                KING                  10:58.74   9 
 89 Koop, Andre                  MEI ELEMENTARY        11:01.62   9 
 90 Bhinder, Harjot              KING                  11:06.21   9 
 91 Gandha, Hitesh               SOUTH POPLAR          11:06.49  10 
 92 Singh, Karit                 KING                  11:16.17  10 
 93 Rai, Armanpar                DASMESH               11:16.42  10 
 94 Bajaj, Armaan                KING                  11:28.05  10 
 95 Sidhu, Parmjit               KING                  11:45.17  10 
 96 Chernoff, Hunter             CLEARBROOK            11:46.69  10 
 97 Li, Eric                     MCMILLAN ELEM         11:52.67  10 
 98 Schellenbert, Mason          MEI ELEMENTARY        12:00.41  10 
 99 Zanardo, Colton              ABB CHR ELEM          12:00.69  10 
100 Abraham, Nevin               KING                  12:07.77  10 
101 Gill, Jahaan                 KING                  12:29.13  11 
102 Vasdev, Yash                 CLEARBROOK            12:30.26  11 
103 Grewal, Karan                CLEARBROOK            13:25.69  11 
104 Dhillon, Gurarmaan           SOUTH POPLAR          13:30.61  11 
105 Badry, Jonathan              TEN-BROECK            13:46.58  11 
106 Chahal, Harmeet              CLEARBROOK            13:50.12  11 
107 Gill, Taj                    MEI ELEMENTARY        14:25.35  11 
 
Gr. 5 Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Klassen, Sophia              BARROWTOWN             6:59.50   1 
  2 Bay, Kaitlyn                 MEI ELEMENTARY         7:22.49   1 
  3 Vanderkooi, Violet           ABB CHR ELEM           7:28.77   1 
  4 VanBelle, Karina             ABB CHR ELEM           7:32.24   1 
  5 Bradford, Hannah             AUGUSTON               7:34.93   1 
  6 Tempel, Jordyn               AUGUSTON               7:37.74   1 
  7 Nguyen, Chloe                MEI ELEMENTARY         7:41.87   1 
  8 Izbicki, Gabriella           AUGUSTON               7:42.47   1 
  9 Reimer, Colleen              AUGUSTON               7:46.76   1 
 10 Dhaliwal, Alyssa             MEI ELEMENTARY         7:57.88   1 
 11 Krahn, Ruby                  SOUTH POPLAR           8:03.14   2 
 12 Voth, Hayden                 KING                   8:04.13   2 
 13 Draaistra, Rachel            ABB CHR ELEM           8:07.50   2 
 14 Gendron, Scarlett            AUGUSTON               8:11.35   2 
 15 Michael, Ava                 AUGUSTON               8:11.69   2 
 16 Wiebe, Niamh                 MEI ELEMENTARY         8:12.25   2 
 17 Walker, Paige                MEI ELEMENTARY         8:13.57   2 
 18 Tuin, Lianne                 ABB CHR ELEM           8:22.50   2 
 19 Tod, Alexa                   KING                   8:28.65   2 
 20 Algra, Sophia                MCMILLAN ELEM          8:31.07   2 
 21 Gill, Girija                 BLUE JAY               8:32.19   3 
 22 Neufeld, Natalie             ROBERTA BONDAR         8:47.84   3 
 23 Oswald, Alyssa               KING                   8:48.74   3 
 24 Doerksen, Anika              MEI ELEMENTARY         8:49.39   3 
 25 Rauch, Charlotte             ST. JAMES              8:50.52   3 
 26 Siemens, Amelia              ABB CHR ELEM           8:51.76   3 
 27 Bitter, Marisa               MEI ELEMENTARY         8:53.86   3 
 28 Ellis, Eden                  AUGUSTON               8:54.70   3 
 29 Gallos, Julianna             AUGUSTON               8:57.89   3 
 30 Kramer, Kassandra            AUGUSTON               8:59.44   3 
 31 Musto, Kate                  MCMILLAN ELEM          9:02.22   4 
 32 Giesbrecht, Emily            TEN-BROECK             9:05.09   4 
 33 MacLoed, Hanna               MEI ELEMENTARY         9:08.00   4 
 34 Nowakowski, Katie            KING                   9:12.26   4 
 35 Salmon, Diedre               VALLEY CHRISTIAN       9:15.24   4 
 36 Mazari, Olivia               VALLEY CHRISTIAN       9:18.68   4 
 37 Parmar, Sachleen             KING                   9:52.99   4 
 38 Fedyna, Elizabeth            AUGUSTON              10:04.56   4 
 39 Abraham, Neha                KING                  10:11.73   4 
 40 Lobban, Jada                 BLUE JAY              10:16.04   4 
 41 Kennedy, Taryn               CLEARBROOK            10:24.82   5 
 42 Goldminc, Samantha           VALLEY CHRISTIAN      10:27.83   5 
 43 Bilodeau, Amelya             KING                  10:28.34   5 
 44 Awram, Alison                VALLEY CHRISTIAN      10:44.00   5 
 45 Anderson, Rachel             VALLEY CHRISTIAN      10:44.41   5 
 46 Sandhu, Pravleen             CLEARBROOK            10:46.61   5 
 47 Cheema, Gunnit               KING                  10:49.02   5 
 48 Bakini, Joy                  DORMICK PARK          10:52.48   5 
 49 Dhaliwal, Gurleen            CLEARBROOK            10:57.58   5 
 50 Michele, Emily               TEN-BROECK            10:57.82   5 
 51 Fowlstone, Mackenzie         MCMILLAN ELEM         10:59.24   6 
 52 Dirom, Niaya                 AUGUSTON              11:05.86   6 
 53 Gill, Kirit                  CLEARBROOK            11:15.35   6 
 54 Sandhu, Jasnoor              BLUE JAY              13:22.20   6 
 55 Huot, Isabelle               BARROWTOWN            13:33.33   6 
 56 Shabaz, Samaya               KING                  13:47.13   6 
 57 Fritzke, Rachel              KING                  13:49.73   6 
 58 Chahal, Simrit               TEN-BROECK            14:19.92   6 
 
Gr. 5 Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Sansalone, Hayden            BARROWTOWN             6:37.79   1 
  2 Nguyen, William              TEN-BROECK             6:43.11   1 
  3 Parsons, Joshua              AUGUSTON               6:53.02   1 
  4 Wilkie, Rhys                 UNATTACHED             6:53.86   1 
  5 Beingessner, Tristan         AUGUSTON               6:56.09   1 
  6 McKellan, Joshua             KING                   6:56.94   1 
  7 Manning, David               VALLEY CHRISTIAN       7:00.06   1 
  8 Brisson, Felix               MCMILLAN ELEM          7:03.25   1 
  9 Janzen, Travis               BARROWTOWN             7:03.47   1 
 10 Boulanger, Jummy             MCMILLAN ELEM          7:16.28   1 
 11 Sabota, Gurjot               MCMILLAN ELEM          7:16.56   2 
 12 Mackenzie, Caelan            KING                   7:18.62   2 
 13 Wilson, Adam                 KING                   7:19.41   2 
 14 Hargrave, John               AUGUSTON               7:21.43   2 
 15 Mann, Sukhdeep               KING                   7:22.08   2 
 16 Trolland, Talon              TEN-BROECK             7:23.15   2 
 17 Zehnder, Conner              KING                   7:28.18   2 
 18 Pratt, Sam                   ROBERTA BONDAR         7:28.46   2 
 19 Brar, Amitoj                 BLUE JAY               7:30.15   2 
 20 Balazsy, Patrik              UNATTACHED             7:30.17   2 
 21 Edwardson, Austin            MCMILLAN ELEM          7:31.18   3 
 22 Kramer, Matthew              AUGUSTON               7:31.94   3 
 23 Car, Brandon                 ABB CHR ELEM           7:35.33   3 
 24 Virk, Arman                  KING                   7:38.80   3 
 25 Rowland, Jadin               KING                   7:41.91   3 
 26 Moe, Brent                   SOUTH POPLAR           7:43.26   3 
 27 Rozenek, Joshua              KING                   7:43.54   3 
 28 Olafson, Liam                AUGUSTON               7:47.64   3 
 29 Skidmore, Riley              MCMILLAN ELEM          7:48.98   3 
 30 Dyck, Jack                   MEI ELEMENTARY         7:49.84   3 
 31 Silver, Kassius              UPPER SUMAS            7:50.26   4 
 32 Barnsdale, Arthur            MEI ELEMENTARY         7:51.17   4 
 33 Kraemer, Caleb               MEI ELEMENTARY         7:52.31   4 
 34 Carnahan, Dexter             MCMILLAN ELEM          7:54.20   4 
 35 Nickel, Elijah               SOUTH POPLAR           7:55.66   4 
 36 Basrom, Aman                 CLEARBROOK             7:58.25   4 
 37 Bilodeau, Thomas             KING                   7:59.84   4 
 38 McLaughlin, Gavin            MCMILLAN ELEM          8:00.92   4 
 39 Ladd, Jamisen                MCMILLAN ELEM          8:03.47   4 
 40 Nickel, Nate                 KING                   8:04.29   4 
 41 Forde, Nathan                AUGUSTON               8:08.18   5 
 42 Miyagi, Tristan              AUGUSTON               8:08.46   5 
 43 Gilmore, Zachary             KING                   8:09.42   5 
 44 Munro, Benaiah               CORNERSTONE            8:13.79   5 
 45 Rai, Bavanjot                SOUTH POPLAR           8:14.80   5 
 46 Buhler, Gibson               KING                   8:15.73   5 
 47 Janzen, Marik                CORNERSTONE            8:15.96   5 
 48 Dhaliwal, Manvir             BLUE JAY               8:17.22   5 
 49 Hoogstraten, Kade            AUGUSTON               8:18.01   5 
 50 Enns, Ryder                  ABB CHR ELEM           8:29.85   5 
 51 Hood, Josh                   CORNERSTONE            8:34.71   6 
 52 Lee, Luke                    AUGUSTON               8:36.08   6 
 53 Wuschke, Tomas               CLEARBROOK             8:36.34   6 
 54 Aulakh, Mantaj               ROBERTA BONDAR         8:41.97   6 
 55 Loeppky, Terrell             VALLEY CHRISTIAN       8:47.12   6 
 56 Dhillon, Armaan              SOUTH POPLAR           8:49.53   6 
 57 Sran, Gurshan                CLEARBROOK             8:53.21   6 
 58 Clarot, Hunter               KING                   8:54.23   6 
 59 Ewert, Zaid                  DORMICK PARK           8:55.28   6 
 60 Lapa, Mekaia                 KING                   8:55.55   6 
 61 Kampf, Hayden                MCMILLAN ELEM          8:56.13   7 
 62 Gilmour, Jayden              TEN-BROECK             8:58.49   7 
 63 Hetzler, Gabriel             VALLEY CHRISTIAN       9:01.74   7 
 64 Zhan, Daniel                 KING                   9:05.88   7 
 65 Sohal, Navdeep               DORMICK PARK           9:09.25   7 
 66 Sharma, Armaan               ROBERTA BONDAR         9:23.95   7 
 67 Dyck, Luke                   CORNERSTONE            9:31.00   7 
 68 Mitchell, Dylan              VALLEY CHRISTIAN       9:31.22   7 
 69 x, Noor Komal                DASMESH                9:40.16   7 
 70 Randay, Manvir               CLEARBROOK             9:59.87   7 
 71 Dhillon, Bavneet             KING                  10:01.78   8 
 72 Garcha, Manaj                CLEARBROOK            10:15.03   8 
 73 Forsythe, Damien             W.A. FRASER MIDD      10:15.69   8 
 74 Vanderveen, Tyler            ABB CHR ELEM          10:28.33   8 
 75 Mann, Harshan                AUGUSTON              10:44.11   8 
 76 Bhatti, Harman               KING                  11:07.67   8 
 77 Thind, Ryan                  KING                  11:43.52   8 
 78 Johal, Gurroop               SOUTH POPLAR          12:19.89   8 
 79 Atsma, Kegan                 ABB CHR ELEM          12:27.74   8 
 
Gr. 6 Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 De Jager, Emily              ABB CHRISTIAN M        6:33.26   1 
  2 Chapman, Alyssa              W.A. FRASER MIDD       6:58.46   1 
  3 Fleming, Jacinda             ABB CHRISTIAN M        7:08.28   1 
  4 McMurchy, Maggie             W.A. FRASER MIDD       7:09.26   2 
  5 MacDonald, Jamie             CHIEF DAN MIDDLE       7:12.32   2 
  6 Avila, Jazmin                W.A. FRASER MIDD       7:19.75   3 
  7 Coghill, Reilley             CLAYBURN MIDDLE        7:23.00   3 
  8 Fong, Kaitlyn                MEI MIDDLE             7:24.96   3 
  9 Carter, Madeline             C&G HOWE               7:27.91   4 
 10 Hutchison, Alyssa            MEI MIDDLE             7:29.82   4 
 11 Noordam, Eileen              ABB CHRISTIAN M        7:30.21   4 
 12 Taylor, Abby                 CLAYBURN MIDDLE        7:32.36   4 
 13 Hall, Makenna                ABB CHRISTIAN M        7:35.38   4 
 14 Barata, Jaida                CLAYBURN MIDDLE        7:40.00   4 
 15 Lowen, Jordan                C&G HOWE               7:43.17   4 
 16 Dukin, McKenzie              ABBY MIDDLE            7:44.62   4 
 17 Zilcosky, Natasha            CLAYBURN MIDDLE        7:52.90   5 
 18 Kardoes, Sydney              W.A. FRASER MIDD       7:54.91   5 
 19 Born, Jenaya                 ABB CHRISTIAN M       x7:57.90   5 
 20 Gidda, Nayha                 CLAYBURN MIDDLE       x7:59.09   6 
 21 Dhillon, Ashleen             ABBOTSFORD TRAD        8:06.09   6 
 22 Diotte, Kiera                W.A. FRASER MIDD      x8:07.43   6 
 23 Pirani, Vanessa              MEI MIDDLE             8:09.71   6 
 24 Dieleman, Leah               ABB CHRISTIAN M       x8:13.14   7 
 25 Van Der Zwan, Abby           ABB CHRISTIAN M       x8:21.50   7 
 26 Jacob, Lilly                 CLAYBURN MIDDLE       x8:21.93   7 
 27 Fournier, Deja               CHIEF DAN MIDDLE       8:25.73   8 
 28 Rai, Upneet                  ABBOTSFORD TRAD        8:30.74   8 
 29 Borg, Jolie                  MEI MIDDLE             8:36.34   8 
 30 Meade, Alyssa                ABBY MIDDLE            8:42.64   8 
 31 Peters, Margan               CHIEF DAN MIDDLE       8:48.61   8 
 32 Binnendyk, Jadyn             ABB CHRISTIAN M       x8:52.71   8 
 33 Trolland, Mikela             C&G HOWE               8:56.36   8 
 34 Brar, Sahib                  ABBOTSFORD TRAD        9:16.01   9 
 35 Kealy, Jaclyn                C&G HOWE               9:36.74   9 
 36 Gill, Chahan                 ABBOTSFORD TRAD        9:37.61   9 
 37 Virk, Semrin                 ABBOTSFORD TRAD      x10:33.50   9 
 
Gr. 7 Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Kahlon, Priyanka             DASMESH                7:10.33   2 
  2 Bay, Bella                   MEI MIDDLE             7:11.84   2 
  3 Atsma, Rachel                ABB CHRISTIAN M        7:15.36   2 
  4 Lapa, Lesina                 UNATTACHED             7:18.57   2 
  5 Nielsen, Emma                W.A. FRASER MIDD       7:19.33   2 
  6 Gamache, Abby                MEI MIDDLE             7:21.62   3 
  7 Matsuba, Christina           CHIEF DAN MIDDLE       7:23.37   3 
  8 Makara, Madison              W.A. FRASER MIDD       7:23.89   3 
  9 Kampman, Lexie               ABB CHRISTIAN M        7:24.29   3 
 10 Piers, Emma                  ABB CHRISTIAN M        7:25.46   3 
 11 McAuley, Olivia              MEI MIDDLE             7:26.51   3 
 12 Backey, Kate                 UPPER SUMAS            7:43.67   4 
 13 Branscombe, Summer           CHIEF DAN MIDDLE       7:44.86   4 
 14 Kayser, Alise                CHIEF DAN MIDDLE       7:45.35   5 
 15 Van Dyk, Hazel               ABB CHRISTIAN M        7:46.25   5 
 16 Savage, Kayla                CHIEF DAN MIDDLE       7:46.95   5 
 17 James, Brylee                W.A. FRASER MIDD       7:54.28   5 
 18 Wolfs, Livia                 MEI MIDDLE             7:54.67   5 
 19 Rodde, Marissa               W.A. FRASER MIDD       7:58.54   5 
 20 Smith, Ashley                UNATTACHED             7:59.74   6 
 21 Voogt, Remy                  ABB CHRISTIAN M       x8:00.76   6 
 22 Semenye, Elizabeth           CHIEF DAN MIDDLE      x8:09.99   6 
 23 Ascencao, Malise             CHIEF DAN MIDDLE      x8:10.27   6 
 24 Quiring, Jessica             W.A. FRASER MIDD      x8:10.78   7 
 25 Unger, Hannah                UPPER SUMAS            8:11.07   7 
 26 Barr, Kennady                W.A. FRASER MIDD      x8:11.96   7 
 27 Dyck, Carly                  MEI MIDDLE            x8:12.59   7 
 28 Tran, Tera                   C&G HOWE               8:20.31   7 
 29 Menzies, Jennifer            C&G HOWE               8:26.31   8 
 30 Park, Seojin                 ABBY MIDDLE           10:24.81   9 
 31 Goldmine, Emma               VALLEY CHRISTIAN      10:34.66   9 
 
Gr. 8 Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Lenz, Marin                  ABBY MIDDLE            6:21.87   1 
  2 Misura, Jaime                CLAYBURN MIDDLE        6:29.10   1 
  3 Waring, Arshdeep             ABBOTSFORD TRAD        6:57.37   1 
  4 Ellis, Robin                 CHIEF DAN MIDDLE       6:58.23   1 
  5 Nguyen, Jennifer             ABBOTSFORD TRAD        7:01.80   1 
  6 Joiner, Summer               MEI MIDDLE             7:05.82   1 
  7 Brandsma, Malaya             MEI MIDDLE             7:09.03   1 
  8 Bitter, Cailin               MEI MIDDLE             7:11.28   2 
  9 Evans, Taylor                ABBOTSFORD TRAD        7:16.95   2 
 10 Sidhu, Gurveer               C&G HOWE               7:18.82   2 
 11 Gaba, Sohali                 C&G HOWE               7:20.12   3 
 12 Medieros, Sarah              MEI MIDDLE             7:50.16   5 
 13 Welch, Portia                C&G HOWE               8:06.84   6 
 14 Trolland, Charisma           C&G HOWE               8:07.09   6 
 15 Peters, Riley                MEI MIDDLE            x8:22.87   7 
 16 McKellan, Kianna             ABBOTSFORD TRAD        8:25.12   7 
 17 Sealey, Tameeka              C&G HOWE              x8:32.33   8 
 18 Dhillon, Sachreet            ABBOTSFORD TRAD       x8:55.07   8 
 19 Welch, Galatea               C&G HOWE              x9:22.51   9 
 20 Bruder, Ashleigh             C&G HOWE              x9:34.43   9 
 
Gr. 6 Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Harter, Austin               W.A. FRASER MIDD       5:55.40   1 
  2 MacGregor, Lockhart          ABBY MIDDLE            6:02.21   1 
  3 Brandsma, Sam                MEI MIDDLE             6:04.49   1 
  4 Choquette, Connor            CLAYBURN MIDDLE        6:23.11   1 
  5 Sheldrake, Jayden            ABBY MIDDLE            6:29.57   2 
  6 Dyck, Tyson                  MEI MIDDLE             6:32.12   2 
  7 Gill, Gurshaan               ABBOTSFORD TRAD        6:33.10   2 
  8 Sanghera, Bikram             ABBOTSFORD TRAD        6:41.82   2 
  9 Bell, Callum                 CLAYBURN MIDDLE        6:48.25   3 
 10 Forstbauer, Derek            VALLEY CHRISTIAN       6:56.94   3 
 11 Trainor, Kahlem              UPPER SUMAS            7:05.35   3 
 12 Rauch, Levi                  ST. JAMES              7:16.24   4 
 13 Weststeijn, Ben              CLAYBURN MIDDLE        7:22.61   4 
 14 Wolfs, Matthew               MEI MIDDLE             7:26.17   5 
 15 Sexton, Ronan                W.A. FRASER MIDD       7:28.11   5 
 16 Wittenberg, Luke             CHIEF DAN MIDDLE       7:29.24   5 
 17 Singh Rai, Gurkarn           CHIEF DAN MIDDLE       7:30.38   5 
 18 Prachnau, Bradley            CHIEF DAN MIDDLE       7:31.09   5 
 19 Willems, Daniel              MEI MIDDLE             7:37.14   6 
 20 Loewen, Reid                 W.A. FRASER MIDD       7:40.45   6 
 21 Kyle, Jordan                 MEI MIDDLE            x7:41.92   6 
 22 Vance, Brendon               ABBOTSFORD TRAD        7:45.19   6 
 23 Piercy, Joel                 CLAYBURN MIDDLE        7:48.76   6 
 24 Morrow, Landon               ABB CHRISTIAN M        7:50.89   7 
 25 Loomba, Sohail               MEI MIDDLE            x7:52.51   7 
 26 Vandeburgt, Kyle             ABB CHRISTIAN M        7:57.12   7 
 27 Sullivan, Ryan               W.A. FRASER MIDD       8:15.30   8 
 28 Parson, Joshua               ABBY MIDDLE            8:17.05   8 
 29 Gomez, Kyle                  CORNERSTONE            8:22.56   8 
 30 Nahal, Mansher               DASMESH                8:53.77   8 
 31 Joiner, Leif                 MEI MIDDLE            x8:56.69   9 
 32 Ozeroff, Gregory             W.A. FRASER MIDD      x9:11.54   9 
 33 Kampen, Caleb                C&G HOWE               9:28.86   9 
 34 Shull, Samuel                ABBY MIDDLE           10:18.70   9 
 35 Ramey, Kaeden                ABBY MIDDLE          x10:20.13   9 
 36 Lee, Sunny                   CHIEF DAN MIDDLE      10:50.74   9 
 37 Clifford, Fox                CORNERSTONE           10:57.70  10 
 38 Pelletier, James             UNATTACHED            11:52.27  10 
 39 Bhotti, Sartoj               DASMESH               13:25.13  10 
 40 Pelletier, Cody              UNATTACHED            15:14.38  10 
 
Gr. 7 Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Lenz, Brandt                 ABBY MIDDLE            5:48.76   1 
  2 Carsience, Josh              MEI MIDDLE             5:51.04   1 
  3 Trent, Matthew               ABB CHRISTIAN M        6:12.04   1 
  4 Vandijk, David               C&G HOWE               6:28.96   2 
  5 Cavallaro, Devlynd           CHIEF DAN MIDDLE       6:31.15   2 
  6 Neill, Nolan                 W.A. FRASER MIDD       6:33.36   2 
  7 Ashton, Tyson                C&G HOWE               6:36.28   2 
  8 Burns, Chase                 W.A. FRASER MIDD       6:38.41   2 
  9 De Jager, James              ABB CHRISTIAN M        6:44.22   2 
 10 Pike, Ben                    W.A. FRASER MIDD       6:45.44   3 
 11 Manhas, Kyle                 ABBY MIDDLE            6:52.31   3 
 12 Musto, Luke                  W.A. FRASER MIDD       6:58.27   3 
 13 Michele, Tetanu              C&G HOWE               7:00.51   3 
 14 Tang, William                CHIEF DAN MIDDLE       7:04.41   3 
 15 Neufeld, David               CHIEF DAN MIDDLE       7:05.08   3 
 16 Kehler, Brett                ABB CHRISTIAN M        7:05.57   3 
 17 Larose, Daniel               ABBY MIDDLE            7:06.76   4 
 18 Dong, Dan                    ABBY MIDDLE            7:10.80   4 
 19 Barnsdale, Asher             MEI MIDDLE             7:11.49   4 
 20 Wilkie, Cole                 UNATTACHED             7:12.50   4 
 21 Ignatiuk, Daniel             CHIEF DAN MIDDLE       7:13.80   4 
 22 Van Woerden, Adrian          ABB CHRISTIAN M        7:22.12   4 
 23 Bacon, Toby                  ABBY MIDDLE           x7:23.26   4 
 24 van der Zweep, Seth          W.A. FRASER MIDD      x7:25.07   5 
 25 Ratcliff, Billy              MEI MIDDLE             7:29.73   5 
 26 Fletcher, Lucas              ABBY MIDDLE           x7:30.06   5 
 27 Lawrence, Jackson            MEI MIDDLE             7:33.13   5 
 28 Gurm, Prabhman               ABBY MIDDLE           x7:42.31   6 
 29 Aging, Silvestro             ABBY MIDDLE           x7:44.26   6 
 30 Fabbro, Joshua               VALLEY CHRISTIAN       7:48.22   6 
 31 Kells, Damien                CHIEF DAN MIDDLE      x7:54.40   7 
 32 Jolliffe, Oliver             ABBY MIDDLE           x7:59.31   7 
 33 Batt, Evan                   CHIEF DAN MIDDLE      x8:01.96   7 
 34 McInnes, Tyler               CLAYBURN MIDDLE        8:02.88   7 
 35 Sharma, Nitish               UNATTACHED             8:05.19   7 
 36 Weimer, Caleb                UPPER SUMAS            8:10.66   8 
 37 Medema, Ethan                CLAYBURN MIDDLE        8:14.47   8 
 38 Janzen, Ashton               CLAYBURN MIDDLE        8:39.94   8 
 39 Le, Tam                      ABBY MIDDLE           x8:43.15   8 
 40 VanDokkumberg, Linden        W.A. FRASER MIDD      x8:51.15   8 
 41 Dhillon, Sahil               ABBY MIDDLE           x8:55.78   9 
 42 Hutchison, Khamrin           MEI MIDDLE            x8:59.74   9 
 43 Bae, Sungjae                 MEI MIDDLE            x9:53.05   9 
 44 Hoogstraten, Liam            CLAYBURN MIDDLE        9:56.95   9 
 45 Richard, Tyler               CORNERSTONE           10:57.07  10 
 46 Martyn, Caleb                CHIEF DAN MIDDLE     x11:48.74  10 
 47 Johal, Anoop                 ABBOTSFORD TRAD       12:29.98  10 
 48 Larose, Alex                 ABBY MIDDLE          x16:50.93  10 
 
Gr. 8 Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Bosak, Blake                 W.A. FRASER MIDD       5:53.76   1 
  2 Carter, Everet               C&G HOWE               5:53.99   1 
  3 MacKenzie, Kai               CHIEF DAN MIDDLE       6:13.07   1 
  4 Peranio, Dom                 W.A. FRASER MIDD       7:15.20   4 
  5 LaPlante, Logan              W.A. FRASER MIDD       7:24.54   5 
  6 Van Rumpt, Nathan            CLAYBURN MIDDLE        7:43.60   6 
  7 Forstbauer, Ethan            VALLEY CHRISTIAN       7:45.99   6 
  8 Mirza, Danyool               CHIEF DAN MIDDLE       8:08.48   7 
  9 Sidhu, Armaan                C&G HOWE               8:09.28   7 
 10 Burns, Nathan                VALLEY CHRISTIAN       8:09.90   8