News

Team Results for Week 2 of the Grand Prix Cross Country Series

Team results for the second week of the Grand Prix Cross Country Series are now posted here.

               Valley Royals Grand Prix Cross Country Series
                        Clearbrook Park, Abbotsford
                            September 28, 2016

—————————————————————————-
                           GIRLS GR.4 TEAM Results
—————————————————————————-

  1.    17  Abbotsford Christian Elementary      (   7:57    31:47   0:53)
===================================================
  1      1  Amy Tent         7:21
  2      3  Celina Vaandrager    8:06
  3      5  Miriam Atsma     8:06
  4      8  Eva Olson        8:14
  5   (  9) Trinity Meggait    8:15
  6   ( 10) Nola Sabourn     8:17

  2.    48  Mei Elementary                       (   8:38    34:30   0:47)
===================================================
  1      6  Emily Pauls      8:08
  2     11  Lola Neufeld     8:32
  3     15  Bedine Miller    8:55
  4     16  Sabine Kraemer    8:55
  5   ( 18) Hannah Peters    8:58
  6   ( 19) Jaelyn Kraemer    8:59

  3.    70  South Poplar Traditional             (   8:56    35:42   1:20)
===================================================
  1      2  Katie Nickel     8:01
  2     21  Malia Warkentin    9:04
  3     23  Shyla Grewal     9:16
  4     24  Olivia Sidhu     9:21
  5   ( 33) Asha Naslund    10:25
  6   ( 38) Charlotte Dyck   10:32

  4.    82  Auguston Traditional                 (   9:09    36:33   0:56)
===================================================
  1     13  Lydia Akuffo     8:41
  2     14  Maya Gidda       8:43
  3     27  Averi Currie     9:32
  4     28  Eshnaa Gill      9:37

  5.    84  McMillan Elementary                  (   9:12    36:48   2:39)
===================================================
  1      7  Grace Lockington    8:12
  2     12  Maeva Carnaha    8:41
  3     22  Chloe Friesen    9:04
  4     43  Aemlie Deheva   10:51

  6.    91  King Traditional                     (   9:15    37:00   0:41)
===================================================
  1     17  Ella Wilson      8:58
  2     20  Lily Gronberg    8:59
  3     25  Emily Goldschmidt    9:24
  4     29  Kirin Sura       9:39
  5   ( 36) Vika Agafonow   10:26
  6   ( 50) Madeline Donaghy   12:14

  7.   105  Clearbrook Elementary                (   9:43    38:50   3:03)
===================================================
  1      4  Gurveer Warring    8:06
  2     26  Keira Wihmann    9:30
  3     31  Cierra Westwick   10:05
  4     44  Satveer Brar    11:09
  5   ( 49) Megan Froese    12:10
  6   ( 51) Ramken Dhaliwal   12:16

  8.   141  Terry Fox Elementary                 (  10:27    41:46   0:30)
===================================================
  1     32  Aishinn McLaughlin   10:12
  2     34  Kelly Weiss     10:26
  3     35  Rylee Timmins   10:26
  4     40  Choie Jasper    10:42

  9.   158  Dasmesh                              (  10:48    43:10   1:50)
===================================================
  1     30  Mannat Dhillon    9:52
  2     41  Jaskimran Grewal   10:47
  3     42  Baljot Gill     10:49
  4     45  Gurveen Jawanda   11:42
  5   ( 46) Tarandeep Sidhy   11:43
  6   ( 47) Harnoor Gill    11:47

 10.   184  Ten Broeck Elementary                (  11:49    47:15   3:18)
===================================================
  1     37  Laken Trolland   10:30
  2     39  Meghna Badhan   10:37
  3     52  Kyra Williams   12:20
  4     56  Maria Sepulveda   13:48
  5   ( 57) Serena McCarthy   13:59

 11.   210  Blue Jay Elementary                  (  13:02    52:06   1:14)
===================================================
  1     48  Alysha Gauba    12:07
  2     53  Angel Dejarlais-Will   13:19
  3     54  Harleen Basra   13:19
  4     55  Madison Midgly   13:21
  5   ( 58) Sahijdeep Sandhu   14:10


—————————————————————————-
                           BOYS GR.4 TEAM Results
—————————————————————————-

  1.    31  Auguston Traditional                 (   7:16    29:02   0:23)
===================================================
  1      3  Arata Nakanishi    7:03
  2      7  Manwinder ?      7:13
  3      9  Julian Ory       7:20
  4     12  Asher Janzen     7:26
  5   ( 15) Owen Rogalsky    7:36
  6   ( 18) Caleb Sell       7:39

  2.    52  McMillan Elementary                  (   7:26    29:44   1:12)
===================================================
  1      2  Luke Wight       6:46
  2     11  Ben Dickson      7:21
  3     17  Darias Fast      7:39
  4     22  Lucas Diotte     7:58
  5   ( 26) Jacob Poley      8:10
  6   ( 34) Liam Glass       8:32

  3.    64  Mei Elementary                       (   7:38    30:30   0:53)
===================================================
  1      6  Lucas Wood       7:13
  2     14  Tyson Schellenberg    7:28
  3     19  Jackson Rauh     7:43
  4     25  Caleb Fedrau     8:06
  5   ( 32) Caden Thiessen    8:25
  6   ( 40) Bradley Murray    8:52

  4.    80  John Calvin                          (   7:53    31:30   1:16)
===================================================
  1      8  Logan Spanninga    7:19
  2     16  Lucas Meerstra    7:38
  3     21  Colin Versluis    7:58
  4     35  Aaron Vandergaag    8:35

  5.    84  South Poplar Traditional             (   7:55    31:39   1:52)
===================================================
  1      4  Arie Wassenaar    7:08
  2      5  Tristan Steiger    7:09
  3     31  Dawson Carman    8:22
  4     44  Samuel Rasquinha    9:00
  5   ( 46) Cian Sexton      9:10
  6   ( 61) Kyam Marteja    10:35

  6.    96  Dr. Roberta Bondar Elementary        (   8:01    32:03   1:27)
===================================================
  1     10  Mion Kinugasa    7:20
  2     20  Brandon Yuzon    7:44
  3     27  Taran Rutherford    8:12
  4     39  Marek Guynup     8:47
  5   ( 66) Jesse Evans     12:00
  6   ( 68) A.J. Dawit      13:06

  7.   104  Abbotsford Christian Elementary      (   8:07    32:26   2:03)
===================================================
  1      1  Daniel Fleming    6:44
  2     29  Emmanuel Jael    8:18
  3     36  Bronson Cardinal    8:37
  4     38  Mason Scott      8:47
  5   ( 45) Hunter Morton    9:07
  6   ( 49) Joel Bredlow     9:16

  8.   140  King Traditional                     (   8:42    34:48   2:34)
===================================================
  1     13  Hudson MacKenzie    7:28
  2     23  Alex Leonard     8:03
  3     48  Prabul Hayer     9:15
  4     56  Adam Bowman     10:02
  5   ( 57) Jeet Dhaliwal   10:05
  6   ( 62) Joven Dhillon   10:47

  9.   152  Terry Fox Elementary                 (   8:45    34:57   1:23)
===================================================
  1     24  Dylan Marks      8:05
  2     33  Noah Arneson     8:30
  3     42  Josiah Lanigan    8:54
  4     53  Thomas An        9:28
  5   ( 58) Dalkhwaz Eedo   10:10

 10.   176  Dasmesh                              (   9:06    36:21   1:34)
===================================================
  1     28  Milaap Gill      8:13
  2     43  Reshaan Singh    8:54
  3     51  Hukam Gill       9:27
  4     54  Russ Sandhu      9:47
  5   ( 59) Jaiveer Minhas   10:25
  6   ( 60) Jagandeep Kahlon   10:30

 11.   177  Clearbrook Elementary                (   9:04    36:13   0:48)
===================================================
  1     37  Sagcoop Dhinsa    8:40
  2     41  Ethan ?          8:54
  3     47  Shawn Sidhu      9:11
  4     52  Ranjot Sidhu     9:28
  5   ( 55) Sihaan Grewal    9:51
  6   ( 67) Trish Sharma    12:34

 12.   207  Ten Broeck Elementary                (  10:06    40:21   3:05)
===================================================
  1     30  Shaan Brar       8:21
  2     50  Hiroki Dennis    9:21
  3     63  Jason Gill      11:13
  4     64  Rhys Rauney     11:26
  5   ( 65) Pehlaj Bhardwaj   11:55
  6   ( 69) Abhay Bhullar   14:18


—————————————————————————-
                           GIRLS GR.5 TEAM Results
—————————————————————————-

  1.    14  Abbotsford Christian Elementary      (   7:35    30:18   0:20)
===================================================
  1      2  Holly Minderhoud    7:23
  2      3  Kristin Kampman    7:31
  3      4  Makayla McDougal    7:41
  4      5  Lauren Van Dyk    7:43
  5   (  6) Lyn Chuang       7:43
  6   ( 10) Malia Morrow     8:04

  2.    28  Auguston Traditional                 (   7:47    31:07   1:26)
===================================================
  1      1  Olivia McIntyre    6:54
  2      7  Addia Currie     7:51
  3      9  Ava-Lee Heppner    8:02
  4     11  Makenna Barata    8:20
  5   ( 12) McKenna Gerrits    8:24
  6   ( 21) Kai-Ann Makara    9:10

  3.    64  McMillan Elementary                  (   8:46    35:04   1:11)
===================================================
  1      8  Eden Laspa       7:58
  2     17  Myriam Hickey    8:56
  3     19  Ana Lint         9:01
  4     20  Karlee Burga     9:09

  4.    73  Mei Elementary                       (   8:57    35:48   0:56)
===================================================
  1     13  Kayleigh Duncan    8:26
  2     14  Cairo Reed-Beauchamp    8:40
  3     22  Abbey MacLoed    9:20
  4     24  Sophia Smith     9:22
  5   ( 35) Chelsea Rogers   10:43
  6   ( 38) Jiya Bains      10:57

  5.    87  King Traditional                     (   9:21    37:22   1:13)
===================================================
  1     16  Wynter Reid      8:45
  2     18  Georgia Hill     8:57
  3     26  Jasleen Malhi    9:42
  4     27  Jasleen Grewal    9:58
  5   ( 28) Jasmin Virk     10:18
  6   ( 37) Jannat Mahal    10:53

  6.   115  Dasmesh                              (  10:18    41:12   0:56)
===================================================
  1     25  Navnish Kaur Hans    9:37
  2     29  Tanroop ?       10:31
  3     30  Mohini Ghag     10:31
  4     31  Arnjot Gill     10:33
  5   ( 32) Jasmine Dhindsa   10:35
  6   ( 36) Parneet Grewal   10:51

  7.   121  Dr. Roberta Bondar Elementary        (  10:23    41:31   3:09)
===================================================
  1     15  Jagjot Kaley     8:44
  2     23  Gurnaj Brar      9:21
  3     39  Ivannat Gill    11:33
  4     44  Gurneet Thind   11:53

  8.   148  Ten Broeck Elementary                (  11:10    44:39   1:00)
===================================================
  1     33  Janeesh Sran    10:40
  2     34  Taneesh Sran    10:41
  3     40  Danica Chahal   11:38
  4     41  Nimrat Johal    11:40
  5   ( 42) Liliana Kroeker   11:43
  6   ( 43) Ravneet Sandhu   11:50


—————————————————————————-
                           BOYS GR.5 TEAM Results
—————————————————————————-

  1.    28  Mei Elementary                       (   6:51    27:24   0:59)
===================================================
  1      1  Ben Brandsma     6:21
  2      2  Zack Bos         6:35
  3     11  Kris Sangha      7:08
  4     14  Sam Spring       7:20
  5   ( 18) Bailey Neufeld    7:34
  6   ( 25) Kaden Meeker     7:49

  2.    29  Auguston Traditional                 (   7:01    28:01   0:25)
===================================================
  1      4  Markus Molina    6:50
  2      5  Erik Levings     6:57
  3      7  Owen David       6:59
  4     13  Max Noteltiers    7:15
  5   ( 22) Austin Walls     7:45
  6   ( 42) Kaden Kreklo     9:37

  3.    64  McMillan Elementary                  (   7:23    29:31   0:49)
===================================================
  1     10  Jonah Drury      7:04
  2     12  Parker Moffat    7:09
  3     16  Mitchell Hohmeier    7:25
  4     26  Jordyn Rego      7:53
  5   ( 52) Joshua Hampton   11:25

  4.    71  Terry Fox Elementary                 (   7:31    30:02   1:05)
===================================================
  1      6  Owen Walker      6:59
  2      8  Owen Tuokko      7:00
  3     27  Dayton McNeill    7:59
  4     30  Joel Bangura     8:04

  5.    73  South Poplar Traditional             (   7:31    30:02   0:47)
===================================================
  1      9  Armaan Buttar    7:01
  2     17  Reid Buchanan    7:25
  3     23  Jed Szmutko      7:48
  4     24  Jot Sidhu        7:48
  5   ( 41) Sunil Alamwala    8:57
  6   ( 48) Shawn Gill      10:43

  6.    79  Abbotsford Christian Elementary      (   7:32    30:07   1:34)
===================================================
  1      3  Hudgson Brandsma    6:36
  2     15  Levi Baart       7:21
  3     28  Dominic Phinney    8:00
  4     33  Ben Barthel      8:10
  5   ( 36) Curtis Busink    8:20
  6   ( 37) Logan Car        8:21

  7.   126  Dr. Roberta Bondar Elementary        (   8:26    33:44   2:21)
===================================================
  1     19  Gavin Mann       7:38
  2     29  Noah Carbonne    8:03
  3     31  Isaac Boynton    8:04
  4     47  Taran Rutherford    9:59

  8.   129  Clearbrook Elementary                (   8:13    32:52   0:56)
===================================================
  1     21  Ashton Gouttin    7:43
  2     34  Michael Donohue    8:14
  3     35  Manav Sidhu      8:16
  4     39  Tejuir Dhinsa    8:39
  5   ( 43) Sashapreet Sidhu    9:40
  6   ( 50) Adin Doerksen   11:12

  9.   143  King Traditional                     (   8:54    35:36   2:17)
===================================================
  1     20  Kabir Tiwane     7:40
  2     32  Armaan Bhangoo    8:08
  3     45  Gaurar Dhaliwal    9:51
  4     46  Beckham Pilat    9:57
  5   ( 51) Jahaan Gill     11:17

 10.   171  Dasmesh                              (   9:30    37:57   2:25)
===================================================
  1     38  Arjun Ark        8:35
  2     40  Harjoban Lail    8:41
  3     44  Kevin Hayer      9:41
  4     49  Tushaan Sandhu   11:00


—————————————————————————-
                           GIRLS GR.6 TEAM Team Results
—————————————————————————-

  1.    13  W.A. Fraser Middle                   (   7:59    31:53   2:15)
===================================================
  1      1  Stella Petrie    6:42
  2      2  Olivia Carr      7:43
  3      4  Jenna Ozeroff    8:31
  4      6  Sophia Algra     8:57

  2.    31  Colleen & Gordie Howe Middle         (   9:07    36:26   1:04)
===================================================
  1      5  Jasmine Ashton    8:42
  2      7  Emily Michele    8:58
  3      8  Cindy Ma         9:00
  4     11  Pavneet Kaur Brar    9:46

  3.    34  Chief Dan George Middle              (   9:21    37:23   2:00)
===================================================
  1      3  Amelia Miller-Kublick    8:13
  2      9  Natalie Neufeld    9:28
  3     10  Katie Wiebe      9:29
  4     12  Saelah Keigley   10:13


—————————————————————————-
                           BOYS GR.6 TEAM Team Results
—————————————————————————-

  1.    41  W.A. Fraser Middle                   (   7:05    28:17   1:25)
===================================================
  1      3  Tyler Pretty     6:20
  2      6  Felix Brisson    6:55
  3     11  Ryan Pretty      7:17
  4     21  Gurjot Sahota    7:45
  5   ( 22) Riley Skidmore    7:46
  6   ( 25) Jamison Ladd     8:49

  2.    43  Chief Dan George Middle              (   7:17    29:08   0:23)
===================================================
  1      7  Owen Buffett     7:08
  2      9  Adam Wilson      7:12
  3     13  Sam Pratt        7:17
  4     14  Caelan MacKenzie    7:31
  5   ( 15) Niraj Thondu     7:35
  6   ( 16) Landon Schweizer    7:36

  3.    46  Clayburn Middle                      (   7:13    28:52   1:07)
===================================================
  1      4  Adam Muller      6:37
  2      5  Landon Hickli    6:52
  3     17  Connor Duncan    7:39
  4     20  Liam Fillinger    7:44
  5   ( 23) Owen Crockett    8:08

  4.    55  Mei Middle                           (   7:35    30:17   3:00)
===================================================
  1      1  Dawson Toews     6:14
  2      8  Ethan Smith      7:10
  3     18  Elijah Nickel    7:39
  4     28  Nathan Nickel    9:14

  4.    55  Abbotsford Middle                    (   7:27    29:45   2:16)
===================================================
  1      2  Hayden Sansalone    6:18
  2     10  Aman Virk        7:12
  3     19  Manuel Boada     7:41
  4     24  Andren Aging     8:34
  5   ( 26) Navdeep Sohal    8:50
  6   ( 29) Austin Peterson    9:29

  6.   108  Colleen & Gordie Howe Middle         (   9:41    38:43   3:17)
===================================================
  1     12  Talon Trolland    7:17
  2     31  Pritpal Brar    10:26
  3     32  Gavin Deol      10:26
  4     33  Harsh Haydan Sharma   10:34

  7.   126  Eugene Reimer Middle                 (  11:21    45:24   4:45)
===================================================
  1     27  Brandon Desjarlais-Wil    8:54
  2     30  Armaan Brar      9:51
  3     34  Bhanjit Singh   13:00
  4     35  Rattan Phanoa   13:39


—————————————————————————-
                           GIRLS GR.7 TEAM Team Results
—————————————————————————-

  1.    15  Abbotsford Christian Middle          (   7:06    28:21   1:02)
===================================================
  1      1  Emily De Jager    6:31
  2      2  Jacinda Felming    7:02
  3      4  Eileen Noordam    7:15
  4      8  Jenaya Born      7:33
  5   ( 13) Leah Dieleman    7:46
  6   ( 14) Adrienna Van Maren    7:47

  2.    23  Clayburn Middle                      (   7:20    29:20   0:28)
===================================================
  1      3  Reilley Coghill    7:06
  2      5  Marissa Mann     7:16
  3      6  Alysha Penman    7:24
  4      9  Abby Taylor      7:34
  5   ( 16) Nayha Gidda      8:12
  6   ( 17) Christina Gray    8:38

  3.    40  Mei Middle                           (   7:36    30:24   0:14)
===================================================
  1      7  Jolie Borg       7:27
  2     10  Makenna Reimer    7:36
  3     11  Allyssa Hutchison    7:40
  4     12  Vanessa Pirani    7:41
  5   ( 15) Gabby Marazzi    8:07

  4.    84  Eugene Reimer Middle                 (   9:29    37:55   0:37)
===================================================
  1     18  Mayce Takenaka    9:07
  2     21  Ria Khatter      9:23
  3     22  Parveen Sandhu    9:41
  4     23  Imrit Judge      9:44

  5.    88  Abbotsford Middle                    (  10:15    41:00   2:30)
===================================================
  1     19  Rosie St. Pierre    9:14
  2     20  Sarah Bourquin    9:15
  3     24  Ainsley Ebel    10:47
  4     25  Summer Miles    11:44


—————————————————————————-
                           BOYS GR.7 TEAM Team Results
—————————————————————————-

  1.    18  W.A. Fraser Middle                   (   6:52    27:28   0:31)
===================================================
  1      3  Josh Cook        6:31
  2      4  Tyler Prekuda-Schnel    6:53
  3      5  Connor Arthur    7:02
  4      6  Ronan Sexton     7:02
  5   ( 18) Gregory Ozeroff    8:10

  2.    37  Mei Middle                           (   7:18    29:10   1:47)
===================================================
  1      2  Sam Brandsma     6:10
  2      8  Matthew Wolfs    7:14
  3     13  Daniel Willems    7:49
  4     14  Sohail Loomba    7:57
  5   ( 20) Caleb Kampen     8:14

  3.    51  Abbotsford Middle                    (   7:32    30:08   2:49)
===================================================
  1      1  Lockhart MacGregor    6:01
  2      7  David Taves      7:03
  3     19  Carlos Ramos Martinez    8:14
  4     24  Josh Parson      8:50
  5   ( 25) Oliver Jolliffe    8:57
  6   ( 29) Kayden Ramey    10:15

  4.    60  Chief Dan George Middle              (   7:52    31:28   1:06)
===================================================
  1     10  Sukhdeep Toor    7:21
  2     11  Luke Wittenberg    7:30
  3     17  Bradley Prachnau    8:10
  4     22  Josef Nikkel     8:27
  5   ( 23) Zac Hobbs        8:45
  6   ( 26) Sirin An         9:27

  5.    67  Eugene Reimer Middle                 (   8:16    33:02   2:32)
===================================================
  1      9  Arvin Deol       7:15
  2     15  Tajvir Brar      7:58
  3     16  Noor Dhillon     8:02
  4     27  Manish Sharma    9:47
  5   ( 28) Keshar Dubay     9:53

  6.    94  Colleen & Gordie Howe Middle         (   9:17    37:05   2:48)
===================================================
  1     12  Vikram Sharma    7:41
  2     21  Jason Dhaliwal    8:27
  3     30  Anmol Brar      10:28
  4     31  Jasraj Bhatti   10:29


—————————————————————————-
                           GIRLS GR.8 TEAM Team Results
—————————————————————————-

  1.    10  W.A. Fraser Middle                   (   7:42    30:45   1:43)
===================================================
  1      1  Madison Makara    6:54
  2      2  Jessica Quiring    7:35
  3      3  Marissa Rodde    7:39
  4      4  Jayden White     8:37
  5   (  5) Symara Champ    10:34


—————————————————————————-
                           BOYS GR.8 TEAM Team Results
—————————————————————————-

  1.    24  Mei Middle                           (   6:38    26:31   1:39)
===================================================
  1      1  Josh Carsience    5:51
  2      2  Abram Wiebe      6:20
  3      9  Mac Ratzlaff     6:50
  4     12  Jed Borseth      7:30
  5   ( 13) Aiden Rebele     7:35

  2.    28  Chief Dan George Middle              (   6:47    27:06   1:19)
===================================================
  1      3  William Tang     6:21
  2      4  Devlynd Cavallaro    6:22
  3      7  Vismay Sanghavi    6:43
  4     14  James Anderson    7:40
  5   ( 15) Evan Batt        7:52
  6   ( 18) Dylan-Michel Kang    8:13

  3.    32  Abbotsford Middle                    (   6:53    27:32   0:50)
===================================================
  1      5  Toby Bacon       6:30
  2      6  Devon Dehard     6:33
  3     10  Daniel Larose    7:09
  4     11  Fabia Ramos Martinez    7:20

  4.    60  W.A. Fraser Middle                   (   8:06    32:24   2:36)
===================================================
  1      8  Conner Fransoo    6:43
  2     16  Dokkumburg ?     8:11
  3     17  Linden Van Dokkumberg    8:11
  4     19  Ben Archibald    9:19

Individual Results for Week 2 of the Grand Prix Cross Country Series

Individual results for the second week of the Grand Prix Cross Country Series are now available here.


Valley Royals Grand Prix Cross Country Series
Clearbrook Park, Abbotsford
September 28, 2016

********** GIRLS GR.4 **********

Place Name Team Name Time
1 Amy Trent Abbotsford Christian Elementary 7:21
2 Brynn Devries John Calvin 7:54
3 Katie Nickel South Poplar Traditional 8:01
4 Celina Vaandrager Abbotsford Christian Elementary 8:06
5 Gurveer Warring Clearbrook Elementary 8:06
6 Miriam Atsma Abbotsford Christian Elementary 8:06
7 Emily Pauls Mei Elementary 8:08
8 Danica Tiessen John Calvin 8:11
9 Grace Lockington McMillan Elementary 8:12
10 Eva Olson Abbotsford Christian Elementary 8:14
11 Trinity Meggait Abbotsford Christian Elementary 8:15
12 Nola Sabourn Abbotsford Christian Elementary 8:17
13 Lola Neufeld Mei Elementary 8:32
14 Kailyn Dieleman Abbotsford Christian Elementary 8:33
15 Maeva Carnaha McMillan Elementary 8:41
16 Lydia Akuffo Auguston Traditional 8:41
17 Maya Gidda Auguston Traditional 8:43
18 Sophie Rodgers Abbotsford Christian Elementary 8:49
19 Bedine Miller Mei Elementary 8:55
20 Sabine Kraemer Mei Elementary 8:55
21 Ella Wilson King Traditional 8:58
22 Hannah Peters Mei Elementary 8:58
23 Jaelyn Kraemer Mei Elementary 8:59
24 Lily Gronberg King Traditional 8:59
25 Malia Warkentin South Poplar Traditional 9:04
26 Chloe Friesen McMillan Elementary 9:04
27 Erin Wittenberg Mei Elementary 9:08
28 Krystine Salmond Dormick Park 9:14
29 Shyla Grewal South Poplar Traditional 9:16
30 Olivia Sidhu South Poplar Traditional 9:21
31 Emily Goldschmidt King Traditional 9:24
32 Keira Wihmann Clearbrook Elementary 9:30
33 Averi Currie Auguston Traditional 9:32
34 Lola Reimer Mei Elementary 9:36
35 Amara De Haan John Calvin 9:37
36 Eshnaa Gill Auguston Traditional 9:37
37 Kirin Sura King Traditional 9:39
38 Alex Pohl Upper Sumas Elementary 9:42
39 Mannat Dhillon Dasmesh 9:52
40 Stella Jaques Cornerstone Christian 9:53
41 Cierra Westwick Clearbrook Elementary 10:05
42 Gabi Spring Mei Elementary 10:10
43 Aishinn McLaughlin Terry Fox Elementary 10:12
44 Olivia Tran Mei Elementary 10:19
45 Abbie Miller Mei Elementary 10:19
46 Asha Naslund South Poplar Traditional 10:25
47 Kelly Weiss Terry Fox Elementary 10:26
48 Rylee Timmins Terry Fox Elementary 10:26
49 Vika Agafonow King Traditional 10:26
50 Laken Trolland Ten Broeck Elementary 10:30
51 Charlotte Dyck South Poplar Traditional 10:32
52 Meghna Badhan Ten Broeck Elementary 10:37
53 Choie Jasper Terry Fox Elementary 10:42
54 Jaskimran Grewal Dasmesh 10:47
55 Baljot Gill Dasmesh 10:49
56 Aemlie Deheva McMillan Elementary 10:51
57 Maren Wilkinson Valley Christian 10:56
58 Capri Manning Valley Christian 10:56
59 Satveer Brar Clearbrook Elementary 11:09
60 Camryn Jefremow Mei Elementary 11:35
61 Ava Gallero Barrowtown Elementary 11:40
62 Gurveen Jawanda Dasmesh 11:42
63 Marie Claire Wilson Ecole Des Deux Rives 11:43
64 Ana Kalea Nielsen Ecole Des Deux Rives 11:43
65 Tarandeep Sidhy Dasmesh 11:43
66 Harnoor Gill Dasmesh 11:47
67 Lydia Wilkinson Valley Christian 11:56
68 Alysha Gauba Blue Jay Elementary 12:07
69 Megan Froese Clearbrook Elementary 12:10
70 Parmjot Khangura Dasmesh 12:12
71 Madeline Donaghy King Traditional 12:14
72 Ramken Dhaliwal Clearbrook Elementary 12:16
73 Jasmeen Gill Clearbrook Elementary 12:16
74 Kyra Williams Ten Broeck Elementary 12:20
75 Mannat Bains King Traditional 12:20
76 Jasmeen Gill Clearbrook Elementary 12:23
77 Guneet Manjot Mei Elementary 12:25
78 Grace Lee Abbotsford Christian Elementary 12:59
79 Rachel Wilton Mei Elementary 13:07
80 Angel Dejarlais-Will Blue Jay Elementary 13:19
81 Harleen Basra Blue Jay Elementary 13:19
82 Madison Midgly Blue Jay Elementary 13:21
83 Simar Judge Clearbrook Elementary 13:24
84 Maria Sepulveda Ten Broeck Elementary 13:48
85 Parneet Bains Clearbrook Elementary 13:54
86 Serena McCarthy Ten Broeck Elementary 13:59
87 Danika King Dormick Park 14:00
88 Sahijdeep Sandhu Blue Jay Elementary 14:10


********** BOYS GR.4 **********

Place Name Team Name Time
1 Daniel Fleming Abbotsford Christian Elementary 6:44
2 Luke Wight McMillan Elementary 6:46
3 Arata Nakanishi Auguston Traditional 7:03
4 Arie Wassenaar South Poplar Traditional 7:08
5 Tristan Steiger South Poplar Traditional 7:09
6 Lucas Wood Mei Elementary 7:13
7 Manwinder ? Auguston Traditional 7:13
8 Logan Spanninga John Calvin 7:19
9 Julian Ory Auguston Traditional 7:20
10 Mion Kinugasa Dr. Roberta Bondar Elementary 7:20
11 Ben Dickson McMillan Elementary 7:21
12 Asher Janzen Auguston Traditional 7:26
13 Hudson MacKenzie King Traditional 7:28
14 Tyson Schellenberg Mei Elementary 7:28
15 Owen Rogalsky Auguston Traditional 7:36
16 Lucas Meerstra John Calvin 7:38
17 Darias Fast McMillan Elementary 7:39
18 Caleb Sell Auguston Traditional 7:39
19 Zack Dahl Auguston Traditional 7:41
20 Jackson Rauh Mei Elementary 7:43
21 Brandon Yuzon Dr. Roberta Bondar Elementary 7:44
22 Dane Ellis Auguston Traditional 7:56
23 Colin Versluis John Calvin 7:58
24 Lucas Diotte McMillan Elementary 7:58
25 Alex Leonard King Traditional 8:03
26 Dylan Marks Terry Fox Elementary 8:05
27 Caleb Fedrau Mei Elementary 8:06
28 Ryder Woods Upper Sumas Elementary 8:06
29 Jacob Poley McMillan Elementary 8:10
30 Devo Ashton Blue Jay Elementary 8:11
31 Cole Shanks Blue Jay Elementary 8:11
32 Taran Rutherford Dr. Roberta Bondar Elementary 8:12
33 Milaap Gill Dasmesh 8:13
34 Kody Piercy Unattached 8:14
35 Emmanuel Jael Abbotsford Christian Elementary 8:18
36 Leo Donegan Auguston Traditional 8:19
37 Shaan Brar Ten Broeck Elementary 8:21
38 Dawson Carman South Poplar Traditional 8:22
39 Caden Thiessen Mei Elementary 8:25
40 Cooper Higgs Upper Sumas Elementary 8:29
41 Noah Arneson Terry Fox Elementary 8:30
42 Liam Glass McMillan Elementary 8:32
43 Aaron Vandergaag John Calvin 8:35
44 Joseph Thoutenhoofd McMillan Elementary 8:36
45 Bronson Cardinal Abbotsford Christian Elementary 8:37
46 Sagcoop Dhinsa Clearbrook Elementary 8:40
47 Phoenix Gendron Auguston Traditional 8:44
48 Theodore Nordam Abbotsford Christian Middle 8:44
49 Mason Scott Abbotsford Christian Elementary 8:47
50 Marek Guynup Dr. Roberta Bondar Elementary 8:47
51 Bradley Murray Mei Elementary 8:52
52 Ethan ? Clearbrook Elementary 8:54
53 Josiah Lanigan Terry Fox Elementary 8:54
54 Reshaan Singh Dasmesh 8:54
55 Lochlen Kampf McMillan Elementary 8:55
56 Samuel Rasquinha South Poplar Traditional 9:00
57 Cody Edward Valley Christian 9:04
58 Elijah Penner Mei Elementary 9:07
59 Hunter Morton Abbotsford Christian Elementary 9:07
60 Ethan Buckingham Auguston Traditional 9:08
61 Cian Sexton South Poplar Traditional 9:10
62 Shawn Sidhu Clearbrook Elementary 9:11
63 Prabul Hayer King Traditional 9:15
64 Bryce Reimer Auguston Traditional 9:16
65 Joel Bredlow Abbotsford Christian Elementary 9:16
66 Hiroki Dennis Ten Broeck Elementary 9:21
67 Nathan Barthel Abbotsford Christian Elementary 9:21
68 Markus Mijnsma Abbotsford Christian Elementary 9:24
69 Harry Philliskirk Barrowtown Elementary 9:25
70 Isaiah Turner Barrowtown Elementary 9:25
71 Hukam Gill Dasmesh 9:27
72 Gavin Vanderleest Auguston Traditional 9:28
73 Ranjot Sidhu Clearbrook Elementary 9:28
74 Thomas An Terry Fox Elementary 9:28
75 Chase Dombrowski McMillan Elementary 9:36
76 Logan Klassen Abbotsford Christian Elementary 9:47
77 Russ Sandhu Dasmesh 9:47
78 Sihaan Grewal Clearbrook Elementary 9:51
79 Ryder Cruickshanks Abbotsford Christian Elementary 9:58
80 Jude Reimer Mei Elementary 10:00
81 Adam Bowman King Traditional 10:02
82 Jeet Dhaliwal King Traditional 10:05
83 Joey Boshart Mei Elementary 10:05
84 Dalkhwaz Eedo Terry Fox Elementary 10:10
85 Matthew Robyn Abbotsford Christian Elementary 10:13
86 Jaiveer Minhas Dasmesh 10:25
87 Caleb Toews Dormick Park 10:28
88 Jagandeep Kahlon Dasmesh 10:30
89 Jacob Burns Valley Christian 10:32
90 Kyam Marteja South Poplar Traditional 10:35
91 Harneet Grewal South Poplar Traditional 10:36
92 Ishaan Sahota Auguston Traditional 10:46
93 Joven Dhillon King Traditional 10:47
94 Rehaan Dhaliwal Auguston Traditional 10:48
95 Lucas Unruh Mei Elementary 10:56
96 Jack Chabot McMillan Elementary 11:07
97 Gurman Mangat Dasmesh 11:12
98 Jason Gill Ten Broeck Elementary 11:13
99 Pavnoor Hans Dasmesh 11:14
100 Blake Bradford South Poplar Traditional 11:25
101 Rhys Rauney Ten Broeck Elementary 11:26
102 Yugwansh Brar Mei Elementary 11:45
103 Paul Bingham Cornerstone Christian 11:49
104 Pehlaj Bhardwaj Ten Broeck Elementary 11:55
105 Tarmvir Jhoand Dasmesh 12:00
106 Jesse Evans Dr. Roberta Bondar Elementary 12:00
107 Ajayveer Nahal Dasmesh 12:02
108 Josh Gill King Traditional 12:03
109 Noah Betker Auguston Traditional 12:20
110 Trish Sharma Clearbrook Elementary 12:34
111 Arjun Sandhu Dasmesh 12:46
112 A.J. Dawit Dr. Roberta Bondar Elementary 13:06
113 Dax Volney Abbotsford Christian Elementary 13:19
114 Ashur Youkhana Dormick Park 13:52
115 Inderjot Kular Dasmesh 14:00
116 Abhay Bhullar Ten Broeck Elementary 14:18
117 Ian Simpson Auguston Traditional 14:36
118 Aariyan Gill Dasmesh 14:38
119 Ajeet Gill Dasmesh 14:44


********** GIRLS GR.5 **********

Place Name Team Name Time
1 Olivia McIntyre Auguston Traditional 6:54
2 Demi Timmerman John Calvin 7:06
3 Holly Minderhoud Abbotsford Christian Elementary 7:23
4 Kristin Kampman Abbotsford Christian Elementary 7:31
5 Makayla McDougal Abbotsford Christian Elementary 7:41
6 Teagan Scholander Sandy Hill Elementary 7:42
7 Lauren Van Dyk Abbotsford Christian Elementary 7:43
8 Lyn Chuang Abbotsford Christian Elementary 7:43
9 Addia Currie Auguston Traditional 7:51
10 Eden Laspa McMillan Elementary 7:58
11 Ava-Lee Heppner Auguston Traditional 8:02
12 Emma Olson Blue Jay Elementary 8:03
13 Malia Morrow Abbotsford Christian Elementary 8:04
14 Ava Rodgers Abbotsford Christian Elementary 8:04
15 Sienna Voogt Abbotsford Christian Elementary 8:11
16 Makenna Barata Auguston Traditional 8:20
17 McKenna Gerrits Auguston Traditional 8:24
18 Kayleigh Duncan Mei Elementary 8:26
19 Zoe Unger Upper Sumas Elementary 8:29
20 Jenica Van Egmond Abbotsford Christian Elementary 8:36
21 Cairo Reed-Beauchamp Mei Elementary 8:40
22 Kaylee Devries John Calvin 8:41
23 Jagjot Kaley Dr. Roberta Bondar Elementary 8:44
24 Wynter Reid King Traditional 8:45
25 Anne Bessey Abbotsford Christian Elementary 8:50
26 Myriam Hickey McMillan Elementary 8:56
27 Georgia Hill King Traditional 8:57
28 Ana Lint McMillan Elementary 9:01
29 Avery Boulter Abbotsford Christian Elementary 9:04
30 Karlee Burga McMillan Elementary 9:09
31 Kai-Ann Makara Auguston Traditional 9:10
32 Adelle Vanlaar John Calvin 9:13
33 Laura Puscasiu Ecole Des Deux Rives 9:13
34 Abbey MacLoed Mei Elementary 9:20
35 Gurnaj Brar Dr. Roberta Bondar Elementary 9:21
36 Sophia Smith Mei Elementary 9:22
37 Emily Butte Auguston Traditional 9:35
38 Navnish Kaur Hans Dasmesh 9:37
39 Jasleen Malhi King Traditional 9:42
40 Jenna Bos Abbotsford Christian Elementary 9:50
41 Amanda McInnes Auguston Traditional 9:53
42 Jasleen Grewal King Traditional 9:58
43 Jasmin Virk King Traditional 10:18
44 Tanroop ? Dasmesh 10:31
45 Mohini Ghag Dasmesh 10:31
46 Arnjot Gill Dasmesh 10:33
47 Jasmine Dhindsa Dasmesh 10:35
48 Janeesh Sran Ten Broeck Elementary 10:40
49 Taneesh Sran Ten Broeck Elementary 10:41
50 Tanveer Brar Clearbrook Elementary 10:42
51 Chelsea Rogers Mei Elementary 10:43
52 Gurtash Gill Clearbrook Elementary 10:49
53 Devyn Hiebert Abbotsford Christian Elementary 10:50
54 Parneet Grewal Dasmesh 10:51
55 Jannat Mahal King Traditional 10:53
56 Gurleen Brar Dasmesh 10:55
57 Arzanna Langelaar Abbotsford Christian Elementary 10:55
58 Manvi Sandhu Dasmesh 10:56
59 Jiya Bains Mei Elementary 10:57
60 Alexis Pelletier Dormick Park 10:58
61 Shoshanna Unger Cornerstone Christian 11:32
62 Ivannat Gill Dr. Roberta Bondar Elementary 11:33
63 Paige Dalla Valle Abbotsford Christian Elementary 11:34
64 Danica Chahal Ten Broeck Elementary 11:38
65 Nimrat Johal Ten Broeck Elementary 11:40
66 Liliana Kroeker Ten Broeck Elementary 11:43
67 Ravneet Sandhu Ten Broeck Elementary 11:50
68 Gurneet Thind Dr. Roberta Bondar Elementary 11:53
69 Harneez Brar King Traditional 11:55
70 Addison Vanveen Abbotsford Christian Elementary 12:00
71 Jaipreet Mann King Traditional 12:10
72 Harneet Brar Dasmesh 12:10
73 Avneet Gill Dasmesh 12:13
74 Anmol Teja Dasmesh 12:14
75 Jaskeerat Deol King Traditional 12:24
76 Damanpreet Teja Dasmesh 12:28
77 Jeevan Kaur Bhatti Dasmesh 12:29
78 Neha Sall King Traditional 12:30
79 Imran Dhaliwal King Traditional 12:40
80 Emalika Kapoor King Traditional 12:43
81 Anshnoor Tatana Blue Jay Elementary 12:58
82 Pavleen Gosal King Traditional 14:30
83 Madison McKee South Poplar Traditional 14:30
84 Kyla Makeigan Terry Fox Elementary 15:02
85 Gurjeen Dhaliwal King Traditional 15:10
86 Payten Johnston Ten Broeck Elementary 16:08
87 Erika Proust Ten Broeck Elementary 16:08


********** BOYS GR.5 **********

Place Name Team Name Time
1 Ben Brandsma Mei Elementary 6:21
2 Zack Bos Mei Elementary 6:35
3 Hudgson Brandsma Abbotsford Christian Elementary 6:36
4 Markus Molina Auguston Traditional 6:50
5 Erik Levings Auguston Traditional 6:57
6 Owen Walker Terry Fox Elementary 6:59
7 Owen David Auguston Traditional 6:59
8 Owen Tuokko Terry Fox Elementary 7:00
9 Armaan Buttar South Poplar Traditional 7:01
10 Jonah Drury McMillan Elementary 7:04
11 Kris Sangha Mei Elementary 7:08
12 Ezra Zietsma John Calvin 7:08
13 Parker Moffat McMillan Elementary 7:09
14 Max Noteltiers Auguston Traditional 7:15
15 Mirco Peters Cornerstone Christian 7:19
16 Sam Spring Mei Elementary 7:20
17 Levi Baart Abbotsford Christian Elementary 7:21
18 Mitchell Hohmeier McMillan Elementary 7:25
19 Aidan Beck Dormick Park 7:25
20 Reid Buchanan South Poplar Traditional 7:25
21 Amitoj Brar Blue Jay Elementary 7:33
22 Bailey Neufeld Mei Elementary 7:34
23 Travis Tetrault Upper Sumas Elementary 7:34
24 Gavin Mann Dr. Roberta Bondar Elementary 7:38
25 Kabir Tiwane King Traditional 7:40
26 Samuel Ortiz Ecole Des Deux Rives 7:41
27 Ashton Gouttin Clearbrook Elementary 7:43
28 Austin Walls Auguston Traditional 7:45
29 Jed Szmutko South Poplar Traditional 7:48
30 Jot Sidhu South Poplar Traditional 7:48
31 Ezekiel Salmon Valley Christian 7:49
32 Kaden Meeker Mei Elementary 7:49
33 Oliver Kilian Mei Elementary 7:51
34 Carter Walker Mei Elementary 7:53
35 Jordyn Rego McMillan Elementary 7:53
36 Dayton McNeill Terry Fox Elementary 7:59
37 Dominic Phinney Abbotsford Christian Elementary 8:00
38 Noah Carbonne Dr. Roberta Bondar Elementary 8:03
39 Cole Neufeld Mei Elementary 8:03
40 Joel Bangura Terry Fox Elementary 8:04
41 Isaac Boynton Dr. Roberta Bondar Elementary 8:04
42 Armaan Bhangoo King Traditional 8:08
43 Ben Barthel Abbotsford Christian Elementary 8:10
44 Michael Donohue Clearbrook Elementary 8:14
45 Elvis Egharevba Cornerstone Christian 8:15
46 Manav Sidhu Clearbrook Elementary 8:16
47 Nate Leppky Dormick Park 8:16
48 Hasan Khangura Dormick Park 8:16
49 Nolan Vallance Upper Sumas Elementary 8:20
50 Curtis Busink Abbotsford Christian Elementary 8:20
51 Logan Car Abbotsford Christian Elementary 8:21
52 Yuvraj Brar Ten Broeck Elementary 8:32
53 Arjun Ark Dasmesh 8:35
54 Peter Wang Mei Elementary 8:39
55 Tejuir Dhinsa Clearbrook Elementary 8:39
56 Harjoban Lail Dasmesh 8:41
57 Aidan Neufeld Mei Elementary 8:41
58 Sunil Alamwala South Poplar Traditional 8:57
59 James Prieur Mei Elementary 8:59
60 Kylian Janssen John Calvin 9:02
61 Nick Leveille Mei Elementary 9:05
62 Brayden Chahal Ten Broeck Elementary 9:20
63 Erhan Yildiz Ten Broeck Elementary 9:25
64 Sawyer Vanlaar John Calvin 9:28
65 Nicholas Jiminez Mei Elementary 9:29
66 Dade Burns Valley Christian 9:29
67 Kaden Kreklo Auguston Traditional 9:37
68 Isaiah Evans Auguston Traditional 9:38
69 Jaap Toor Auguston Traditional 9:39
70 Sashapreet Sidhu Clearbrook Elementary 9:40
71 Kevin Hayer Dasmesh 9:41
72 William Kaplan Auguston Traditional 9:42
73 Gaurar Dhaliwal King Traditional 9:51
74 Beckham Pilat King Traditional 9:57
75 Taran Rutherford Dr. Roberta Bondar Elementary 9:59
76 Bob Sun Mei Elementary 10:09
77 Unknown18 Unknown Unattached 10:36
78 Shawn Gill South Poplar Traditional 10:43
79 Varinder Singh South Poplar Traditional 10:45
80 Tushaan Sandhu Dasmesh 11:00
81 Adin Doerksen Clearbrook Elementary 11:12
82 Jahaan Gill King Traditional 11:17
83 Joshua Hampton McMillan Elementary 11:25
84 Reuben Atsma Abbotsford Christian Elementary 11:26

********** GIRLS GR.6 **********

Place Name Team Name Time
1 Stella Petrie W.A. Fraser Middle 6:42
2 Mikiah Zietsma John Calvin 7:10
3 Hannah Brandford Clayburn Middle 7:20
4 Kaitlyn Bay Mei Middle 7:24
5 Olivia Carr W.A. Fraser Middle 7:43
6 Paige Walker Mei Middle 7:45
7 Girija Gill Abbotsford Traditional Middle 7:56
8 Violet Vanderkooi Abbotsford Christian Middle 8:01
9 Amelia Miller-Kublick Chief Dan George Middle 8:13
10 Manraj Panjeta Dasmesh 8:21
11 Jenna Ozeroff W.A. Fraser Middle 8:31
12 Reggie Wiebe Mei Middle 8:35
13 Julianna Gallos Clayburn Middle 8:35
14 Jasmine Ashton Colleen & Gordie Howe Middle 8:42
15 Brianna Hoogland Abbotsford Christian Middle 8:56
16 Sophia Algra W.A. Fraser Middle 8:57
17 Emily Michele Colleen & Gordie Howe Middle 8:58
18 Cindy Ma Colleen & Gordie Howe Middle 9:00
19 Diedre Salmon Valley Christian 9:12
20 Natalie Neufeld Chief Dan George Middle 9:28
21 Katie Wiebe Chief Dan George Middle 9:29
22 Pavneet Kaur Brar Colleen & Gordie Howe Middle 9:46
23 Rachel Anderson Valley Christian 9:46
24 Caydence Wilkinson Valley Christian 9:51
25 Eden Ellis Clayburn Middle 9:54
26 Naomi Unger Upper Sumas Elementary 10:12
27 Saelah Keigley Chief Dan George Middle 10:13
28 Naa Osekre Abbotsford Christian Middle 10:16
29 Maninder Jawanda Dasmesh 11:05

********** BOYS GR.6 **********

Place Name Team Name Time
1 Dawson Toews Mei Middle 6:14
2 Hayden Sansalone Abbotsford Middle 6:18
3 Tyler Pretty W.A. Fraser Middle 6:20
4 Adam Muller Clayburn Middle 6:37
5 William Nguyen Abbotsford Traditional Middle 6:44
6 Trentin Yuong Abbotsford Christian Middle 6:49
7 Landon Hickli Clayburn Middle 6:52
8 Felix Brisson W.A. Fraser Middle 6:55
9 Travis Janzen Abbotsford Christian Middle 7:01
10 Bruce Dohan Heritage Christian 7:03
11 Rhys Wilkie Unattached 7:07
12 Owen Buffett Chief Dan George Middle 7:08
13 David Manning Valley Christian 7:08
14 Braiden Vanlaar John Calvin 7:09
15 Joshua McKellan Abbotsford Traditional Middle 7:09
16 Ethan Smith Mei Middle 7:10
17 Adam Wilson Chief Dan George Middle 7:12
18 Aman Virk Abbotsford Middle 7:12
19 Ryan Pretty W.A. Fraser Middle 7:17
20 Talon Trolland Colleen & Gordie Howe Middle 7:17
21 Sam Pratt Chief Dan George Middle 7:17
22 Caelan MacKenzie Chief Dan George Middle 7:31
23 Niraj Thondu Chief Dan George Middle 7:35
24 Landon Schweizer Chief Dan George Middle 7:36
25 Owen Godin Ecole Des Deux Rives 7:38
26 Connor Duncan Clayburn Middle 7:39
27 Thomas Versluis John Calvin 7:39
28 Elijah Nickel Mei Middle 7:39
29 Manuel Boada Abbotsford Middle 7:41
30 Jesse Krahn Chief Dan George Middle 7:43
31 Colin Dyck Upper Sumas Elementary 7:44
32 Liam Fillinger Clayburn Middle 7:44
33 Gurjot Sahota W.A. Fraser Middle 7:45
34 Riley Skidmore W.A. Fraser Middle 7:46
35 Derek Mora Chief Dan George Middle 7:55
36 Keenyn Molnar Cornerstone Christian 7:55
37 Gibson Buhler Chief Dan George Middle 8:04
38 Owen Crockett Clayburn Middle 8:08
39 Terrell Loeppky Valley Christian 8:09
40 Tieg Mifflin Chief Dan George Middle 8:17
41 Mitchell Mestancik Chief Dan George Middle 8:20
42 Andren Aging Abbotsford Middle 8:34
43 Jamison Ladd W.A. Fraser Middle 8:49
44 Navdeep Sohal Abbotsford Middle 8:50
45 Luke Dyck Cornerstone Christian 8:53
46 Brandon Desjarlais-Wil Eugene Reimer Middle 8:54
47 Balkaran Singh Dasmesh 9:03
48 Lucas Carmona Ecole Des Deux Rives 9:12
49 Nathan Nickel Mei Middle 9:14
50 Keagan Knight Chief Dan George Middle 9:15
51 Cayden Raap John Calvin 9:16
52 Daniel Zhan Chief Dan George Middle 9:21
53 Aushin Gill W.A. Fraser Middle 9:26
54 Austin Peterson Abbotsford Middle 9:29
55 Justin Dhillon Dasmesh 9:48
56 Armaan Brar Eugene Reimer Middle 9:51
57 Justin Rassachack Chief Dan George Middle 10:18
58 Pritpal Brar Colleen & Gordie Howe Middle 10:26
59 Gavin Deol Colleen & Gordie Howe Middle 10:26
60 Harsh Haydan Sharma Colleen & Gordie Howe Middle 10:34
61 Jason Doward Barrowtown Elementary 12:09
62 Bhanjit Singh Eugene Reimer Middle 13:00
63 Rattan Phanoa Eugene Reimer Middle 13:39
64 James Bingham Cornerstone Christian 13:43

********** GIRLS GR.7 **********

Place Name Team Name Time
1 Emily De Jager Abbotsford Christian Middle 6:31
2 Jacinda Felming Abbotsford Christian Middle 7:02
3 Reilley Coghill Clayburn Middle 7:06
4 Jazmin Avila W.A. Fraser Middle 7:07
5 Taylor Tolsma John Calvin 7:09
6 Eileen Noordam Abbotsford Christian Middle 7:15
7 Marissa Mann Clayburn Middle 7:16
8 Alysha Penman Clayburn Middle 7:24
9 Jolie Borg Mei Middle 7:27
10 Carmen De Haan John Calvin 7:32
11 Jenaya Born Abbotsford Christian Middle 7:33
12 Abby Taylor Clayburn Middle 7:34
13 Makenna Reimer Mei Middle 7:36
14 Allyssa Hutchison Mei Middle 7:40
15 Dallas Vanlaar John Calvin 7:41
16 Vanessa Pirani Mei Middle 7:41
17 Leah Dieleman Abbotsford Christian Middle 7:46
18 Adrienna Van Maren Abbotsford Christian Middle 7:47
19 Maia Olson Abbotsford Christian Middle 7:50
20 Asiah Demsky W.A. Fraser Middle 7:59
21 Abby Van Der Zwan Abbotsford Christian Middle 8:06
22 Gabby Marazzi Mei Middle 8:07
23 Nayha Gidda Clayburn Middle 8:12
24 Jaydn Binnendyk Abbotsford Christian Middle 8:16
25 Christina Gray Clayburn Middle 8:38
26 Kiran Mann Abbotsford Traditional Middle 8:41
27 Kierra Dotte W.A. Fraser Middle 8:42
28 Abi Cruikshanks Clayburn Middle 8:53
29 Lilly Jacob Clayburn Middle 8:57
30 Denae Wiens Clayburn Middle 8:59
31 Mikela Trolland Colleen & Gordie Howe Middle 9:01
32 Mayce Takenaka Eugene Reimer Middle 9:07
33 Rosie St. Pierre Abbotsford Middle 9:14
34 Sarah Bourquin Abbotsford Middle 9:15
35 Brenda Ortiz Ecole Des Deux Rives 9:18
36 Ria Khatter Eugene Reimer Middle 9:23
37 Parveen Sandhu Eugene Reimer Middle 9:41
38 Imrit Judge Eugene Reimer Middle 9:44
39 Taylor Van Nes Clayburn Middle 9:51
40 Jaxon Carvelli Clayburn Middle 9:55
41 Deja Fournier Chief Dan George Middle 10:12
42 Ainsley Ebel Abbotsford Middle 10:47
43 Sameera Dhaliwal Clayburn Middle 11:26
44 Jaclyn Kealy Colleen & Gordie Howe Middle 11:32
45 Jasleen Grewal Colleen & Gordie Howe Middle 11:36
46 Summer Miles Abbotsford Middle 11:44
47 Breanna McCaskill Chief Dan George Middle 12:14

********** BOYS GR.7 **********

Place Name Team Name Time
1 Lockhart MacGregor Abbotsford Middle 6:01
2 Sam Brandsma Mei Middle 6:10
3 Gurshaan Gill Abbotsford Traditional Middle 6:21
4 Josh Cook W.A. Fraser Middle 6:31
5 Bikram Sanghera Abbotsford Traditional Middle 6:34
6 Derek Frostbauer Valley Christian 6:51
7 Joel Tiessen John Calvin 6:52
8 Tyler Prekuda-Schnel W.A. Fraser Middle 6:53
9 Max Drury Abbotsford Christian Middle 6:54
10 Kahlem Trainor Upper Sumas Elementary 6:59
11 Connor Arthur W.A. Fraser Middle 7:02
12 Ronan Sexton W.A. Fraser Middle 7:02
13 David Taves Abbotsford Middle 7:03
14 Mack Oosterhoff John Calvin 7:07
15 Calum Bell Clayburn Middle 7:10
16 Matthew Wolfs Mei Middle 7:14
17 Tyler Tetrault Upper Sumas Elementary 7:15
18 Arvin Deol Eugene Reimer Middle 7:15
19 Landon Morrow Abbotsford Christian Middle 7:16
20 Sukhdeep Toor Chief Dan George Middle 7:21
21 Joel Piercy Clayburn Middle 7:25
22 Luke Wittenberg Chief Dan George Middle 7:30
23 Vikram Sharma Colleen & Gordie Howe Middle 7:41
24 Daniel Willems Mei Middle 7:49
25 Sohail Loomba Mei Middle 7:57
26 Tajvir Brar Eugene Reimer Middle 7:58
27 Noor Dhillon Eugene Reimer Middle 8:02
28 Bradley Prachnau Chief Dan George Middle 8:10
29 Gregory Ozeroff W.A. Fraser Middle 8:10
30 Brendon Vance Abbotsford Traditional Middle 8:12
31 Carlos Ramos Martinez Abbotsford Middle 8:14
32 Caleb Kampen Mei Middle 8:14
33 Jason Dhaliwal Colleen & Gordie Howe Middle 8:27
34 Josef Nikkel Chief Dan George Middle 8:27
35 Kooper Dueck Clayburn Middle 8:30
36 Sameer Ahuja Dasmesh 8:35
37 Mansher Nahal Dasmesh 8:41
38 Zac Hobbs Chief Dan George Middle 8:45
39 Josh Parson Abbotsford Middle 8:50
40 Oliver Jolliffe Abbotsford Middle 8:57
41 Fox Clifford Cornerstone Christian 9:02
42 Sirin An Chief Dan George Middle 9:27
43 Manish Sharma Eugene Reimer Middle 9:47
44 Keshar Dubay Eugene Reimer Middle 9:53
45 Kayden Ramey Abbotsford Middle 10:15
46 Gavin Mueller Abbotsford Middle 10:18
47 Anmol Brar Colleen & Gordie Howe Middle 10:28
48 Jasraj Bhatti Colleen & Gordie Howe Middle 10:29
49 Adrian Williams Turne Abbotsford Middle 12:09
50 Theo Middleton Barrowtown Elementary 14:05

********** GIRLS GR.8 **********

Place Name Team Name Time
1 Kash Malhi Clayburn Middle 6:51
2 Madison Makara W.A. Fraser Middle 6:54
3 Olivia McAuley Mei Middle 7:22
4 Priya Kahlon Dasmesh 7:23
5 Jessica Quiring W.A. Fraser Middle 7:35
6 Marissa Rodde W.A. Fraser Middle 7:39
7 Hannah Unger Abbotsford Middle 7:52
8 Bella Bay Mei Middle 7:52
9 Kayla Savage Chief Dan George Middle 7:58
10 Carly Dyck Mei Middle 8:00
11 Armandeep Sangha Abbotsford Middle 8:28
12 Jayden White W.A. Fraser Middle 8:37
13 Sophie Martens Chief Dan George Middle 8:55
14 Symara Champ W.A. Fraser Middle 10:34
15 Unknown14 Unknown Unattached 11:28

********** BOYS GR.8 **********

Place Name Team Name Time
1 Josh Carsience Mei Middle 5:51
2 Abram Wiebe Mei Middle 6:20
3 William Tang Chief Dan George Middle 6:21
4 Devlynd Cavallaro Chief Dan George Middle 6:22
5 Toby Bacon Abbotsford Middle 6:30
6 Devon Dehard Abbotsford Middle 6:33
7 Vismay Sanghavi Chief Dan George Middle 6:43
8 Conner Fransoo W.A. Fraser Middle 6:43
9 Tetani Michele Colleen & Gordie Howe Middle 6:46
10 Mac Ratzlaff Mei Middle 6:50
11 Ben Swinden Gordie & Colleen Howe Middle 7:07
12 Daniel Larose Abbotsford Middle 7:09
13 Fabia Ramos Martinez Abbotsford Middle 7:20
14 Jed Borseth Mei Middle 7:30
15 Aiden Rebele Mei Middle 7:35
16 James Anderson Chief Dan George Middle 7:40
17 Evan Batt Chief Dan George Middle 7:52
18 Dokkumburg ? W.A. Fraser Middle 8:11
19 Linden Van Dokkumberg W.A. Fraser Middle 8:11
20 Dylan-Michel Kang Chief Dan George Middle 8:13
21 David Neufeld Chief Dan George Middle 8:36
22 Ben Archibald W.A. Fraser Middle 9:19

Team Results for Week 1 of the Grand Prix Cross Country Series

Team results for the first week of the Grand Prix Cross Country Series

               Valley Royals Grand Prix Cross Country Series
                        Clearbrook Park, Abbotsford
                            September 21, 2016

—————————————————————————-
                           GIRLS GR.4 TEAM Results
—————————————————————————-

  1.    11  Abbotsford Christian Elementary      (   8:03    32:12   1:09)
===================================================
  1      1  Amy Tent         7:24
  2      2  Celina Vaandrager    8:05
  3      3  Miriam Atsma     8:10
  4      5  Kailyn Dieleman    8:33
  5   (  8) Trinity Meggait    8:52
  6   (  9) Nola Sabourn     8:56

  2.    35  Mei Elementary                       (   8:55    35:38   1:13)
===================================================
  1      4  Emily Pauls      8:12
  2      6  Lola Neufeld     8:42
  3     11  Jaelyn Kraemer    9:19
  4     14  Erin Wittenberg    9:25
  5   ( 15) Bedine Miller    9:26
  6   ( 24) Gabi Spring      9:56

  3.    71  King Traditional                     (   9:34    38:14   0:54)
===================================================
  1     10  Lily Gronberg    9:06
  2     12  Emily Goldschmidt    9:19
  3     23  Ella Wilson      9:49
  4     26  Kirin Sura      10:00
  5   ( 30) Keerat Bhullar   10:13
  6   ( 31) Manreet Dhillon   10:20

  4.    76  South Poplar Traditional             (   9:38    38:29   0:20)
===================================================
  1     16  Malia Warkentin    9:27
  2     18  Shyla Grewal     9:32
  3     20  Charlotte Dyck    9:43
  4     22  Katie Nickel     9:47
  5   ( 32) Janae Lamb      10:29
  6   ( 33) Olivia Sidhu    10:32

  5.    78  Auguston Traditional                 (   9:39    38:35   0:42)
===================================================
  1     13  Maya Gidda       9:20
  2     17  Lydia Akuffo     9:27
  3     21  Eshnaa Gill      9:46
  4     27  Averi Currie    10:02
  5   ( 49) Nya James       12:33
  6   ( 51) Lauren Bews     12:34

  6.   101  McMillan Elementary                  (  10:03    40:12   1:53)
===================================================
  1      7  Grace Lockington    8:50
  2     25  Maeva Carnaha    9:59
  3     34  Aemlie Deheva   10:40
  4     35  Dalleana Piche   10:43

  7.   139  Clearbrook Elementary                (  10:40    42:40   1:32)
===================================================
  1     19  Gurveer Warring    9:38
  2     38  Keira Wihmann   10:51
  3     40  Cierra Westwick   11:01
  4     42  Satveer Brar    11:10
  5   ( 44) Ramken Dhaliwal   11:45
  6   ( 50) Harman Gill     12:33

  8.   151  Terry Fox Elementary                 (  10:56    43:41   1:39)
===================================================
  1     28  Aishinn McLaughlin   10:06
  2     37  Rylee Timmins   10:49
  3     41  Kelly Weiss     11:01
  4     45  Choie Jasper    11:45

  9.   165  Ten Broeck Elementary                (  11:24    45:36   3:03)
===================================================
  1     29  Laken Trolland   10:12
  2     39  Meghna Badhan   10:54
  3     43  Kyra Williams   11:15
  4     54  Erhan Yildiz    13:15
  5   ( 60) Maria Sepulveda   16:47

 10.   177  Dasmesh                              (  11:50    47:18   1:31)
===================================================
  1     36  Baljot Gill     10:47
  2     46  Mannat Dhillon   12:06
  3     47  Tarandeep Sidhy   12:07
  4     48  Parmjot Khangura   12:18
  5   ( 56) Harnoor Gill    13:44
  6   ( 57) Gurveen Jawanda   13:45

 11.   218  Blue Jay Elementary                  (  13:36    54:21   2:33)
===================================================
  1     52  Harleen Basra   12:42
  2     53  Angel Dejarlais-Will   12:48
  3     55  Alysha Gauba    13:36
  4     58  Sahijdeep Sandhu   15:15
  5   ( 59) Madison Midgly   15:15


—————————————————————————-
                           BOYS GR.4 TEAM Results
—————————————————————————-

  1.    30  Auguston Traditional                 (   7:29    29:54   0:34)
===================================================
  1      3  Arata Nakanishi    7:12
  2      4  Nico Venier      7:14
  3     10  Julian Ory       7:42
  4     13  Dane Ellis       7:46
  5   ( 17) Manwinder ?      7:58
  6   ( 21) Parker Pennington    8:07

  2.    48  South Poplar Traditional             (   7:36    30:22   0:56)
===================================================
  1      6  Jay Buchanan     7:19
  2      7  Arie Wassenaar    7:23
  3      8  Tristan Steiger    7:25
  4     27  Dawson Carman    8:15
  5   ( 29) Gurshan Cheema    8:16
  6   ( 37) Cian Sexton      8:41

  3.    55  McMillan Elementary                  (   7:42    30:47   1:11)
===================================================
  1      2  Luke Wight       7:04
  2     11  Ben Dickson      7:42
  3     14  Lucas Diotte     7:46
  4     28  Jacob Poley      8:15
  5   ( 39) Joseph Thoutenhoofd    8:46
  6   ( 41) Jacob Sovie      9:00

  4.    67  Mei Elementary                       (   7:52    31:26   0:54)
===================================================
  1      5  Lucas Wood       7:17
  2     15  Tyson Schellenberg    7:48
  3     23  Caden Thiessen    8:10
  4     24  Bradley Murray    8:11
  5   ( 25) Jackson Rauh     8:11
  6   ( 35) Elijah Penner    8:39

  5.    80  John Calvin                          (   8:02    32:06   0:58)
===================================================
  1      9  Logan Spanninga    7:31
  2     18  Lucas Meerstra    8:01
  3     20  Aaron Vandergaag    8:05
  4     33  Colin Versluis    8:29

  6.   111  Abbotsford Christian Elementary      (   8:17    33:08   2:13)
===================================================
  1      1  Daniel Fleming    7:00
  2     30  Emmanuel Jael    8:16
  3     36  Mason Scott      8:39
  4     44  Markus Mijnsma    9:13
  5   ( 55) Nathan Barthel    9:57
  6   ( 61) Ryder Cruickshanks   10:46

  7.   113  Dr. Roberta Bondar Elementary        (   8:19    33:15   0:58)
===================================================
  1     12  Mion Kinugasa    7:44
  2     31  Jashandeep Toor    8:23
  3     32  Brandon Yuzon    8:26
  4     38  Marek Guynup     8:42
  5   ( 67) Jesse Evans     13:14

  8.   117  King Traditional                     (   8:27    33:48   1:28)
===================================================
  1     16  Hudson MacKenzie    7:49
  2     22  Alex Leonard     8:07
  3     34  Jeet Dhaliwal    8:35
  4     45  Prabul Hayer     9:17
  5   ( 59) Manruj Randhawa   10:37
  6   ( 62) Joven Dhillon   10:56

  9.   139  Terry Fox Elementary                 (   8:48    35:12   1:51)
===================================================
  1     19  Dylan Marks      8:05
  2     26  Noah Arneson     8:14
  3     40  Josiah Lanigan    8:57
  4     54  Dalkhwaz Eedo    9:56

 10.   194  Clearbrook Elementary                (   9:32    38:05   0:36)
===================================================
  1     43  Shawn Sidhu      9:11
  2     49  Sagcoop Dhinsa    9:33
  3     50  Prabhnoor Gandhu    9:34
  4     52  Ethan ?          9:47
  5   ( 60) Ranjot Sidhu    10:38
  6   ( 64) Sihaan Grewal   11:16

 11.   197  Dasmesh                              (   9:32    38:08   0:42)
===================================================
  1     46  Reshaan Singh    9:20
  2     47  Hukam Gill       9:22
  3     48  Parveer Brar     9:24
  4     56  Milaap Gill     10:02
  5   ( 57) Jaiveer Minhas   10:03
  6   ( 58) Jagandeep Kahlon   10:24

 12.   209  Ten Broeck Elementary                (   9:55    39:40   2:12)
===================================================
  1     42  Shaan Brar       9:01
  2     51  Hiroki Dennis    9:39
  3     53  Kayden Dick      9:47
  4     63  Rhys Rauney     11:13
  5   ( 65) Jason Gill      12:12
  6   ( 66) Pehlaj Bhardwaj   12:37


—————————————————————————-
                           GIRLS GR.5 TEAM Results
—————————————————————————-

  1.    17  Abbotsford Christian Elementary      (   7:35    30:18   0:33)
===================================================
  1      2  Holly Minderhoud    7:16
  2      4  Kristin Kampman    7:33
  3      5  Lauren Van Dyk    7:40
  4      6  Lyn Chuang       7:49
  5   (  9) Malia Morrow     8:08
  6   ( 12) Sienna Voogt     8:24

  2.    35  Auguston Traditional                 (   8:04    32:16   1:18)
===================================================
  1      1  Olivia McIntyre    7:16
  2      7  Addia Currie     7:58
  3     13  Makenna Barata    8:28
  4     14  Ava-Lee Heppner    8:34
  5   ( 16) McKenna Gerrits    8:49
  6   ( 23) Kai-Ann Makara    9:24

  3.    57  Mei Elementary                       (   8:43    34:52   1:22)
===================================================
  1      8  Sophia George    8:01
  2     10  Kayleigh Duncan    8:20
  3     18  Abbey MacLoed    9:08
  4     21  Cairo Reed-Beauchamp    9:23
  5   ( 26) Sophia Smith    10:00
  6   ( 39) Chelsea Rogers   11:10

  4.    73  King Traditional                     (   9:09    36:35   0:40)
===================================================
  1     15  Wynter Reid      8:44
  2     17  Georgia Hill     9:07
  3     19  Jasleen Grewal    9:20
  4     22  Jasleen Malhi    9:24
  5   ( 24) Jasmin Virk      9:30
  6   ( 38) Jannat Mahal    10:57

  5.    91  McMillan Elementary                  (   9:45    39:00   5:06)
===================================================
  1      3  Eden Laspa       7:30
  2     20  Myriam Hickey    9:22
  3     25  Ana Lint         9:32
  4     43  Aletheia Bulan   12:36

  6.    99  Dasmesh                              (   9:46    39:01   2:05)
===================================================
  1     11  Gurshabad Mundi    8:22
  2     27  Navnish Kaur Hans   10:02
  3     29  Arnjot Gill     10:10
  4     32  Gurleen Brar    10:27
  5   ( 35) Tanroop ?       10:31
  6   ( 36) Jasmine Dhindsa   10:51

  7.   131  Ten Broeck Elementary                (  10:31    42:02   0:35)
===================================================
  1     30  Janeesh Sran    10:19
  2     31  Taneesh Sran    10:22
  3     33  Liliana Kroeker   10:27
  4     37  Danica Chahal   10:54
  5   ( 42) Nimrat Johal    12:32
  6   ( 44) Ravneet Sandhu   12:41

  8.   143  Dr. Roberta Bondar Elementary        (  10:59    43:56   1:40)
===================================================
  1     28  Gurnaj Brar     10:05
  2     34  Jagjot Kaley    10:30
  3     40  Ivannat Gill    11:36
  4     41  Gurneet Thind   11:45


—————————————————————————-
                           BOYS GR.5 TEAM Results
—————————————————————————-

  1.    18  Mei Elementary                       (   6:58    27:52   0:51)
===================================================
  1      1  Ben Brandsma     6:30
  2      2  Zack Bos         6:50
  3      6  Sam Spring       7:11
  4      9  Kris Sangha      7:21
  5   ( 13) Bailey Neufeld    7:38
  6   ( 14) Cole Neufeld     7:46

  2.    47  Auguston Traditional                 (   7:30    29:59   1:36)
===================================================
  1      3  Markus Molina    6:57
  2      5  Owen David       7:04
  3     11  Max Noteltiers    7:25
  4     28  Austin Walls     8:33
  5   ( 39) Jaap Toor       10:19
  6   ( 40) Isaiah Evans    10:21

  3.    59  South Poplar Traditional             (   7:43    30:52   1:32)
===================================================
  1      4  Armaan Buttar    7:00
  2      7  Reid Buchanan    7:12
  3     21  Jot Sidhu        8:08
  4     27  Jed Szmutko      8:32
  5   ( 38) Shawn Gill      10:19
  6   ( 41) Varinder Singh   10:43

  4.    61  McMillan Elementary                  (   7:47    31:07   1:00)
===================================================
  1      8  Jonah Drury      7:17
  2     12  Parker Moffat    7:35
  3     17  Mitchell Hohmeier    7:58
  4     24  Jordyn Rego      8:17
  5   ( 45) Joshua Hampton   11:34

  5.    74  Abbotsford Christian Elementary      (   7:56    31:43   0:46)
===================================================
  1     10  Levi Baart       7:23
  2     19  Dominic Phinney    8:03
  3     22  Curtis Busink    8:08
  4     23  Logan Car        8:09
  5   ( 30) Ben Barthel      8:41
  6   ( 46) Reuben Atsma    11:38

  6.    92  Clearbrook Elementary                (   8:16    33:02   0:36)
===================================================
  1     18  Ashton Gouttin    8:01
  2     20  Manav Sidhu      8:05
  3     25  Michael Donohue    8:19
  4     29  Matias Cheny     8:37
  5   ( 33) Tejuir Dhinsa    9:26
  6   ( 37) Sashapreet Sidhu   10:18

  7.   107  King Traditional                     (   8:53    35:32   2:24)
===================================================
  1     15  Kabir Tiwane     7:48
  2     26  Armaan Bhangoo    8:32
  3     31  Beckham Pilat    9:00
  4     35  Jahaan Gill     10:12
  5   ( 36) Gaurar Dhaliwal   10:17
  6   ( 44) Kirit Singh     10:55

  8.   124  Dasmesh                              (   9:30    38:00   2:48)
===================================================
  1     16  Saihajpal Takhar    7:57
  2     32  Arjun Ark        9:09
  3     34  Fatehpal Takhar   10:09
  4     42  Kevin Hayer     10:45
  5   ( 43) Harmanjot Dhaliwal   10:51
  6   ( 47) Gurbaz Brar     12:11


—————————————————————————-
                           GIRLS GR.6 TEAM Team Results
—————————————————————————-

  1.    16  W.A. Fraser Middle                   (   7:56    31:42   1:34)
===================================================
  1      1  Stella Petrie    6:52
  2      3  Olivia Carr      8:04
  3      5  Jenna Ozeroff    8:20
  4      7  Sophia Algra     8:26
  5   (  8) Maya Nair        8:28

  2.    29  Abbotsford Christian Middle          (   8:55    35:39   2:36)
===================================================
  1      2  Violet Vanderkooi    7:57
  2      4  Olivia Mazari    8:09
  3     10  Brianna Hoogland    9:00
  4     13  Naa Osekre      10:33

  3.    38  Colleen & Gordie Howe Middle         (   9:08    36:29   2:00)
===================================================
  1      6  Sahijdeep Warajch    8:21
  2      9  Jasmine Ashton    8:42
  3     11  Cindy Ma         9:05
  4     12  Emily Michele   10:21


—————————————————————————-
                           BOYS GR.6 TEAM Team Results
—————————————————————————-

  1.    29  Mei Middle                           (   7:09    28:35   1:33)
===================================================
  1      1  Dawson Toews     6:17
  2      5  Ethan Smith      7:10
  3      7  Elliot Rebele    7:18
  4     16  Elijah Nickel    7:50
  5   ( 24) Nathan Nickel    8:44
  6   ( 25) Liam Koop        8:52

  2.    33  W.A. Fraser Middle                   (   7:16    29:01   1:20)
===================================================
  1      3  Tyler Pretty     6:33
  2      4  Felix Brisson    7:05
  3      9  Riley Skidmore    7:30
  4     17  Ryan Pretty      7:53
  5   ( 18) Gurjot Sahota    7:57
  6   ( 26) Jamison Ladd     8:56

  3.    37  Chief Dan George Middle              (   7:27    29:45   0:19)
===================================================
  1      6  Chase Heinrich    7:17
  2      8  Sam Pratt        7:21
  3     10  Owen Buffett     7:31
  4     13  Landon Schweizer    7:36
  5   ( 14) Adam Wilson      7:37
  6   ( 20) Caelan MacKenzie    8:05

  4.    40  Abbotsford Middle                    (   7:20    29:17   1:24)
===================================================
  1      2  Hayden Sansalone    6:23
  2     11  Manuel Boada     7:33
  3     12  Pierre Lollar    7:34
  4     15  Abhi Thandi      7:47
  5   ( 21) Tristan Pelltier    8:17
  6   ( 22) Andren Aging     8:22

  5.   107  Colleen & Gordie Howe Middle         (   9:20    37:17   1:34)
===================================================
  1     23  Armaan Sandhu    8:24
  2     27  Gurekum Channi    9:02
  3     28  Pritpal Brar     9:53
  4     29  Vinay Waraaich    9:58
  5   ( 30) Harsh Haydan Sharma   11:12

  6.   115  Eugene Reimer Middle                 (  11:27    45:46   6:04)
===================================================
  1     19  Brandon Desjarlais-Wil    7:58
  2     31  Amritpal Kaler   11:52
  3     32  Raman Samra     11:54
  4     33  Rattan Phanoa   14:02


—————————————————————————-
                           GIRLS GR.7 TEAM Team Results
—————————————————————————-

  1.    21  Abbotsford Christian Middle          (   7:10    28:40   1:25)
===================================================
  1      1  Emily De Jager    6:25
  2      2  Jacinda Felming    7:03
  3      6  Eileen Noordam    7:22
  4     12  Leah Dieleman    7:50
  5   ( 13) Jenaya Born      7:50
  6   ( 16) Abby Van Der Zwan    7:54

  2.    28  Clayburn Middle                      (   7:23    29:29   0:21)
===================================================
  1      4  Reilley Coghill    7:08
  2      7  Alysha Penman    7:24
  3      8  Abby Taylor      7:28
  4      9  Marissa Mann     7:29
  5   ( 22) Abi Cruikshanks    9:10
  6   ( 23) Denae Wiens      9:13

  3.    40  W.A. Fraser Middle                   (   7:39    30:33   1:10)
===================================================
  1      3  Jazmin Avila     7:05
  2      5  Maggie McMurchy    7:21
  3     14  Sydney Kardoes    7:52
  4     18  Asiah Demsky     8:15
  5   ( 21) Kierra Dotte     8:29

  4.    53  Mei Middle                           (   7:49    31:16   0:27)
===================================================
  1     10  Allyssa Hutchison    7:38
  2     11  Makenna Reimer    7:40
  3     15  Vanessa Pirani    7:53
  4     17  Keira Randhawa    8:05
  5   ( 20) Gabby Marazzi    8:27
  6   ( 24) Taylor Krahn     9:34

  5.    97  Abbotsford Middle                    (   9:47    39:07   3:06)
===================================================
  1     19  McKenzie Dakin    8:18
  2     25  Sarah Bourquin    9:42
  3     26  Rosie St. Pierre    9:43
  4     27  Ainsley Ebel    11:24


—————————————————————————-
                           BOYS GR.7 TEAM Team Results
—————————————————————————-

  1.    18  W.A. Fraser Middle                   (   7:00    27:59   0:21)
===================================================
  1      3  Josh Cook        6:48
  2      4  Tyler Prekuda-Schnel    6:58
  3      5  Connor Arthur    7:04
  4      6  Ronan Sexton     7:09
  5   ( 14) Jayden Wells     8:08
  6   ( 15) Gregory Ozeroff    8:09

  2.    43  Abbotsford Middle                    (   7:33    30:10   2:43)
===================================================
  1      1  Lockhart MacGregor    6:01
  2      7  David Taves      7:11
  3     16  Josh Parson      8:14
  4     19  Sarbjot Grewal    8:44
  5   ( 21) Oliver Jolliffe    8:45
  6   ( 22) Carlos Ramos Martinez    8:45

  3.    46  Mei Middle                           (   7:43    30:51   3:01)
===================================================
  1      2  Sam Brandsma     6:15
  2      8  Matthew Wolfs    7:17
  3     13  Sohail Loomba    8:03
  4     23  Caleb Kampen     9:16

  4.    50  Chief Dan George Middle              (   8:01    32:01   0:52)
===================================================
  1     10  Luke Wittenberg    7:39
  2     11  Sukhdeep Toor    7:49
  3     12  Bradley Prachnau    8:02
  4     17  Nathaniel Freeman    8:31
  5   ( 18) Josef Nikkel     8:35
  6   ( 20) Zac Hobbs        8:45

  5.    84  Colleen & Gordie Howe Middle         (   9:17    37:08   2:12)
===================================================
  1      9  Vikram Sharma    7:39
  2     24  Harshdeep Gill    9:48
  3     25  Anmol Brar       9:50
  4     26  Jasraj Bhatti    9:51
  5   ( 27) Chad Faulk      10:44
  6   ( 28) Cody Pelletier   12:18


—————————————————————————-
                           GIRLS GR.8 TEAM Team Results
—————————————————————————-

  1.    10  W.A. Fraser Middle                   (   8:35    34:17   3:26)
===================================================
  1      1  Madison Makara    7:17
  2      2  Marissa Rodde    8:03
  3      3  Jessica Quiring    8:14
  4      4  Symara Champ    10:43


—————————————————————————-
                           BOYS GR.8 TEAM Team Results
—————————————————————————-

  1.    17  Chief Dan George Middle              (   6:49    27:16   0:52)
===================================================
  1      2  Devlynd Cavallaro    6:28
  2      3  William Tang     6:32
  3      5  Vismay Sanghavi    6:56
  4      7  Gurpreet Dhaliwal    7:20
  5   ( 10) Evan Batt        7:42
  6   ( 11) James Anderson    7:44

  2.    19  Mei Middle                           (   6:49    27:14   1:53)
===================================================
  1      1  Josh Carsience    5:40
  2      4  Mac Ratzlaff     6:55
  3      6  Jed Borseth      7:06
  4      8  Billy Ratcliff    7:33
  5   (  9) Aiden Rebele     7:39

Individual Results for Week 1 of the Grand Prix Cross Country Series

Individual Results for the first week of the Valley Royals Grand Prix Cross Country.


Valley Royals Grand Prix Cross Country Series
Clearbrook Park, Abbotsford
September 21, 2016

********** GIRLS GR.4 **********

Place Name Team Name Time
1 Amy Trent Abbotsford Christian Elementary 7:24
2 Celina Vaandrager Abbotsford Christian Elementary 8:05
3 Brynn Devries John Calvin 8:06
4 Miriam Atsma Abbotsford Christian Elementary 8:10
5 Amara De Haan John Calvin 8:11
6 Emily Pauls Mei Elementary 8:12
7 Danica Tiessen John Calvin 8:16
8 Kailyn Dieleman Abbotsford Christian Elementary 8:33
9 Lola Neufeld Mei Elementary 8:42
10 Grace Lockington McMillan Elementary 8:50
11 Trinity Meggait Abbotsford Christian Elementary 8:52
12 Nola Sabourn Abbotsford Christian Elementary 8:56
13 Eva Olson Abbotsford Christian Elementary 9:01
14 Sophie Rodgers Abbotsford Christian Elementary 9:05
15 Lily Gronberg King Traditional 9:06
16 Jaelyn Kraemer Mei Elementary 9:19
17 Emily Goldschmidt King Traditional 9:19
18 Maya Gidda Auguston Traditional 9:20
19 Erin Wittenberg Mei Elementary 9:25
20 Bedine Miller Mei Elementary 9:26
21 Malia Warkentin South Poplar Traditional 9:27
22 Lydia Akuffo Auguston Traditional 9:27
23 Shyla Grewal South Poplar Traditional 9:32
24 Alex Pohl Upper Sumas Elementary 9:37
25 Gurveer Warring Clearbrook Elementary 9:38
26 Charlotte Dyck South Poplar Traditional 9:43
27 Eshnaa Gill Auguston Traditional 9:46
28 Katie Nickel South Poplar Traditional 9:47
29 Ella Wilson King Traditional 9:49
30 Gabi Spring Mei Elementary 9:56
31 Maeva Carnaha McMillan Elementary 9:59
32 Kirin Sura King Traditional 10:00
33 Averi Currie Auguston Traditional 10:02
34 Aishinn McLaughlin Terry Fox Elementary 10:06
35 Hannah Peters Mei Elementary 10:10
36 Olivia Tran Mei Elementary 10:10
37 Laken Trolland Ten Broeck Elementary 10:12
38 Keerat Bhullar King Traditional 10:13
39 Cassie Trainor Upper Sumas Elementary 10:15
40 Krystine Salmond Dormick Park 10:15
41 Armanjot Sidhu Dormick Park 10:16
42 Manreet Dhillon King Traditional 10:20
43 Sofia Yousif Abbotsford Christian Elementary 10:23
44 Janae Lamb South Poplar Traditional 10:29
45 Olivia Sidhu South Poplar Traditional 10:32
46 Asha Naslund South Poplar Traditional 10:35
47 Lola Reimer Mei Elementary 10:37
48 Vika Agafonow King Traditional 10:38
49 Aemlie Deheva McMillan Elementary 10:40
50 Dalleana Piche McMillan Elementary 10:43
51 Baljot Gill Dasmesh 10:47
52 Rylee Timmins Terry Fox Elementary 10:49
53 Keira Wihmann Clearbrook Elementary 10:51
54 Meghna Badhan Ten Broeck Elementary 10:54
55 Ana Kalea Nielsen Ecole Des Deux Rives 11:01
56 Cierra Westwick Clearbrook Elementary 11:01
57 Kelly Weiss Terry Fox Elementary 11:01
58 Satveer Brar Clearbrook Elementary 11:10
59 Kyra Williams Ten Broeck Elementary 11:15
60 Kushmeet Gill Dr. Roberta Bondar Elementary 11:42
61 Ramken Dhaliwal Clearbrook Elementary 11:45
62 Choie Jasper Terry Fox Elementary 11:45
63 Abbie Miller Mei Elementary 11:49
64 Mannat Dhillon Dasmesh 12:06
65 Tarandeep Sidhy Dasmesh 12:07
66 Parmjot Khangura Dasmesh 12:18
67 Camryn Jefremow Mei Elementary 12:30
68 Guneet Manjot Mei Elementary 12:31
69 Nya James Auguston Traditional 12:33
70 Harman Gill Clearbrook Elementary 12:33
71 Lauren Bews Auguston Traditional 12:34
72 Jasmeen Gill Clearbrook Elementary 12:36
73 Harleen Basra Blue Jay Elementary 12:42
74 Angel Dejarlais-Will Blue Jay Elementary 12:48
75 Megan Froese Clearbrook Elementary 13:00
76 Simar Judge Clearbrook Elementary 13:01
77 Jasmeen Gill Clearbrook Elementary 13:02
78 Mannat Bains King Traditional 13:07
79 Ava Gallero Barrowtown Elementary 13:07
80 Sanah Sharma King Traditional 13:13
81 Madeline Donaghy King Traditional 13:13
82 Erhan Yildiz Ten Broeck Elementary 13:15
83 Saari Khurana King Traditional 13:21
84 Alysha Gauba Blue Jay Elementary 13:36
85 Harnoor Gill Dasmesh 13:44
86 Gurveen Jawanda Dasmesh 13:45
87 Parneet Bains Clearbrook Elementary 14:15
88 Grace Lee Abbotsford Christian Elementary 14:54
89 Danika King Dormick Park 15:06
90 Sahijdeep Sandhu Blue Jay Elementary 15:15
91 Madison Midgly Blue Jay Elementary 15:15
92 Maria Sepulveda Ten Broeck Elementary 16:47


********** BOYS GR.4 **********

Place Name Team Name Time
1 Daniel Fleming Abbotsford Christian Elementary 7:00
2 Luke Wight McMillan Elementary 7:04
3 Arata Nakanishi Auguston Traditional 7:12
4 Nico Venier Auguston Traditional 7:14
5 Lucas Wood Mei Elementary 7:17
6 Jay Buchanan South Poplar Traditional 7:19
7 Arie Wassenaar South Poplar Traditional 7:23
8 Tristan Steiger South Poplar Traditional 7:25
9 Logan Spanninga John Calvin 7:31
10 Julian Ory Auguston Traditional 7:42
11 Ben Dickson McMillan Elementary 7:42
12 Mion Kinugasa Dr. Roberta Bondar Elementary 7:44
13 Dane Ellis Auguston Traditional 7:46
14 Lucas Diotte McMillan Elementary 7:46
15 Tyson Schellenberg Mei Elementary 7:48
16 Nigel Takenaka Unattached 7:49
17 Hudson MacKenzie King Traditional 7:49
18 Manwinder ? Auguston Traditional 7:58
19 Cole Shanks Blue Jay Elementary 7:58
20 Lucas Meerstra John Calvin 8:01
21 Dylan Marks Terry Fox Elementary 8:05
22 Aaron Vandergaag John Calvin 8:05
23 Parker Pennington Auguston Traditional 8:07
24 Alex Leonard King Traditional 8:07
25 Caden Thiessen Mei Elementary 8:10
26 Bradley Murray Mei Elementary 8:11
27 Jackson Rauh Mei Elementary 8:11
28 Ryder Woods Upper Sumas Elementary 8:12
29 Noah Arneson Terry Fox Elementary 8:14
30 Owen Rogalsky Auguston Traditional 8:15
31 Dawson Carman South Poplar Traditional 8:15
32 Jacob Poley McMillan Elementary 8:15
33 Gurshan Cheema South Poplar Traditional 8:16
34 Emmanuel Jael Abbotsford Christian Elementary 8:16
35 Logan Booth Auguston Traditional 8:17
36 Leo Donegan Auguston Traditional 8:18
37 Caleb Sell Auguston Traditional 8:23
38 Jashandeep Toor Dr. Roberta Bondar Elementary 8:23
39 Brandon Yuzon Dr. Roberta Bondar Elementary 8:26
40 Colin Versluis John Calvin 8:29
41 Jeet Dhaliwal King Traditional 8:35
42 Elijah Penner Mei Elementary 8:39
43 Mason Scott Abbotsford Christian Elementary 8:39
44 Devo Ashton Blue Jay Elementary 8:40
45 Cian Sexton South Poplar Traditional 8:41
46 Marek Guynup Dr. Roberta Bondar Elementary 8:42
47 Bryce Reimer Auguston Traditional 8:44
48 Joseph Thoutenhoofd McMillan Elementary 8:46
49 Kody Piercy Unattached 8:47
50 Phoenix Gendron Auguston Traditional 8:48
51 Ethan Buckingham Auguston Traditional 8:51
52 Samuel Rasquinha South Poplar Traditional 8:52
53 Asher Janzen Auguston Traditional 8:56
54 Josiah Lanigan Terry Fox Elementary 8:57
55 Jacob Sovie McMillan Elementary 9:00
56 Shaan Brar Ten Broeck Elementary 9:01
57 Shawn Sidhu Clearbrook Elementary 9:11
58 Theodore Nordam Abbotsford Christian Middle 9:13
59 Markus Mijnsma Abbotsford Christian Elementary 9:13
60 Cooper Higgs Upper Sumas Elementary 9:15
61 Prabul Hayer King Traditional 9:17
62 Gavin Vanderleest Auguston Traditional 9:18
63 Reshaan Singh Dasmesh 9:20
64 Hukam Gill Dasmesh 9:22
65 Parveer Brar Dasmesh 9:24
66 Landen Dueck Upper Sumas Elementary 9:29
67 Isaiah Turner Barrowtown Elementary 9:29
68 Lochlen Kampf McMillan Elementary 9:32
69 Sagcoop Dhinsa Clearbrook Elementary 9:33
70 Prabhnoor Gandhu Clearbrook Elementary 9:34
71 Hiroki Dennis Ten Broeck Elementary 9:39
72 Chase Dombrowski McMillan Elementary 9:42
73 Ethan ? Clearbrook Elementary 9:47
74 Kayden Dick Ten Broeck Elementary 9:47
75 Dalkhwaz Eedo Terry Fox Elementary 9:56
76 Lochlan Bull McMillan Elementary 9:57
77 Nathan Barthel Abbotsford Christian Elementary 9:57
78 Gurjot Toor Blue Jay Elementary 9:59
79 Kyam Marteja South Poplar Traditional 10:02
80 Milaap Gill Dasmesh 10:02
81 Jaiveer Minhas Dasmesh 10:03
82 Joey Boshart Mei Elementary 10:14
83 Caleb Toews Dormick Park 10:16
84 Jagandeep Kahlon Dasmesh 10:24
85 Manruj Randhawa King Traditional 10:37
86 Ranjot Sidhu Clearbrook Elementary 10:38
87 Harneet Grewal South Poplar Traditional 10:38
88 Pavnoor Hans Dasmesh 10:43
89 Jack Chabot McMillan Elementary 10:45
90 Madhav Sharma Dormick Park 10:45
91 Ryder Cruickshanks Abbotsford Christian Elementary 10:46
92 Jude Reimer Mei Elementary 10:54
93 Blake Bradford South Poplar Traditional 10:55
94 Joven Dhillon King Traditional 10:56
95 Josh Gill King Traditional 10:57
96 Rhys Rauney Ten Broeck Elementary 11:13
97 Russ Sandhu Dasmesh 11:14
98 Sihaan Grewal Clearbrook Elementary 11:16
99 Ajayveer Nahal Dasmesh 11:19
100 Matthew Robyn Abbotsford Christian Elementary 11:29
101 Gurman Mangat Dasmesh 11:43
102 Ishaan Sahota Auguston Traditional 11:49
103 Adam Bowman King Traditional 11:50
104 Rehaan Dhaliwal Auguston Traditional 11:50
105 Yugwansh Brar Mei Elementary 12:05
106 Tarmvir Jhoand Dasmesh 12:06
107 Jason Gill Ten Broeck Elementary 12:12
108 Lucas Unruh Mei Elementary 12:37
109 Pehlaj Bhardwaj Ten Broeck Elementary 12:37
110 Inderjot Kular Dasmesh 12:53
111 Harry Philliskirk Barrowtown Elementary 12:53
112 Jesse Evans Dr. Roberta Bondar Elementary 13:14
113 Hunter Morton Abbotsford Christian Elementary 13:15
114 Aariyan Gill Dasmesh 13:17
115 Noah Betker Auguston Traditional 13:22
116 Trish Sharma Clearbrook Elementary 13:52
117 Bronson Cardinal Abbotsford Christian Elementary 14:19
118 Ian Simpson Auguston Traditional 14:35
119 Ashur Youkhana Dormick Park 14:45
120 Arsh Manju Dasmesh 14:55


********** GIRLS GR.5 **********

Place Name Team Name Time
1 Demi Timmerman John Calvin 7:16
2 Olivia McIntyre Auguston Traditional 7:16
3 Holly Minderhoud Abbotsford Christian Elementary 7:16
4 Eden Laspa McMillan Elementary 7:30
5 Lanae Davenport Swift Elementary 7:32
6 Kristin Kampman Abbotsford Christian Elementary 7:33
7 Teagan Scholander Sandy Hill Elementary 7:33
8 Lauren Van Dyk Abbotsford Christian Elementary 7:40
9 Hannah Brandt Upper Sumas Elementary 7:47
10 Lyn Chuang Abbotsford Christian Elementary 7:49
11 Addia Currie Auguston Traditional 7:58
12 Sophia George Mei Elementary 8:01
13 Malia Morrow Abbotsford Christian Elementary 8:08
14 Kayleigh Duncan Mei Elementary 8:20
15 Gurshabad Mundi Dasmesh 8:22
16 Sienna Voogt Abbotsford Christian Elementary 8:24
17 Makenna Barata Auguston Traditional 8:28
18 Ava-Lee Heppner Auguston Traditional 8:34
19 Ava Rodgers Abbotsford Christian Elementary 8:42
20 Wynter Reid King Traditional 8:44
21 McKenna Gerrits Auguston Traditional 8:49
22 Jenica Van Egmond Abbotsford Christian Elementary 8:52
23 Zoe Unger Upper Sumas Elementary 8:55
24 Georgia Hill King Traditional 9:07
25 Abbey MacLoed Mei Elementary 9:08
26 Laura Puscasiu Ecole Des Deux Rives 9:10
27 Anne Bessey Abbotsford Christian Elementary 9:19
28 Jasleen Grewal King Traditional 9:20
29 Myriam Hickey McMillan Elementary 9:22
30 Cairo Reed-Beauchamp Mei Elementary 9:23
31 Jasleen Malhi King Traditional 9:24
32 Kai-Ann Makara Auguston Traditional 9:24
33 Iman Syed Upper Sumas Elementary 9:29
34 Jasmin Virk King Traditional 9:30
35 Ana Lint McMillan Elementary 9:32
36 Jenna Bos Abbotsford Christian Elementary 9:37
37 Adelle Vanlaar John Calvin 9:42
38 Loren Diaz Langley Fundamental 9:45
39 Makayla McDougal Abbotsford Christian Elementary 9:58
40 Kaylee Devries John Calvin 9:58
41 Sophia Smith Mei Elementary 10:00
42 Navnish Kaur Hans Dasmesh 10:02
43 Emily Butte Auguston Traditional 10:02
44 Amanda McInnes Auguston Traditional 10:04
45 Gurnaj Brar Dr. Roberta Bondar Elementary 10:05
46 Arnjot Gill Dasmesh 10:10
47 Avery Boulter Abbotsford Christian Elementary 10:13
48 Janeesh Sran Ten Broeck Elementary 10:19
49 Taneesh Sran Ten Broeck Elementary 10:22
50 Gurleen Brar Dasmesh 10:27
51 Liliana Kroeker Ten Broeck Elementary 10:27
52 Arzanna Langelaar Abbotsford Christian Elementary 10:28
53 Devyn Hiebert Abbotsford Christian Elementary 10:28
54 Jagjot Kaley Dr. Roberta Bondar Elementary 10:30
55 Tanroop ? Dasmesh 10:31
56 Addison Vanveen Abbotsford Christian Elementary 10:42
57 Jasmine Dhindsa Dasmesh 10:51
58 Danica Chahal Ten Broeck Elementary 10:54
59 Jannat Mahal King Traditional 10:57
60 Tanveer Brar Clearbrook Elementary 10:58
61 Jaipreet Mann King Traditional 11:00
62 Gurtash Gill Clearbrook Elementary 11:07
63 Chelsea Rogers Mei Elementary 11:10
64 Jiya Bains Mei Elementary 11:11
65 Harneet Brar Dasmesh 11:34
66 Parneet Grewal Dasmesh 11:34
67 Ivannat Gill Dr. Roberta Bondar Elementary 11:36
68 Mohini Ghag Dasmesh 11:38
69 Alexis Pelletier Dormick Park 11:43
70 Manvi Sandhu Dasmesh 11:43
71 Gurneet Thind Dr. Roberta Bondar Elementary 11:45
72 Jeevan Kaur Bhatti Dasmesh 11:56
73 Harneez Brar King Traditional 12:03
74 Tia James Auguston Traditional 12:06
75 Anshnoor Tatana Blue Jay Elementary 12:11
76 Neha Sall King Traditional 12:23
77 Avneet Gill Dasmesh 12:31
78 Damanpreet Teja Dasmesh 12:32
79 Nimrat Johal Ten Broeck Elementary 12:32
80 Imran Dhaliwal King Traditional 12:33
81 Emalika Kapoor King Traditional 12:34
82 Aletheia Bulan McMillan Elementary 12:36
83 Pavleen Gosal King Traditional 12:41
84 Ravneet Sandhu Ten Broeck Elementary 12:41
85 Anmol Teja Dasmesh 12:51
86 Jaskeerat Deol King Traditional 13:10
87 Gurjeen Dhaliwal King Traditional 13:22
88 Maisy Furtado King Traditional 13:49
89 Kyla Makeigan Terry Fox Elementary 14:11
90 Payten Johnston Ten Broeck Elementary 14:15
91 Erika Proust Ten Broeck Elementary 14:20
92 Madison McKee South Poplar Traditional 14:42


********** BOYS GR.5 **********

Place Name Team Name Time
1 Ben Brandsma Mei Elementary 6:30
2 Zack Bos Mei Elementary 6:50
3 Markus Molina Auguston Traditional 6:57
4 Armaan Buttar South Poplar Traditional 7:00
5 Owen David Auguston Traditional 7:04
6 Owen Tuokko Terry Fox Elementary 7:10
7 Owen Walker Terry Fox Elementary 7:11
8 Sam Spring Mei Elementary 7:11
9 Reid Buchanan South Poplar Traditional 7:12
10 Jonah Drury McMillan Elementary 7:17
11 Kris Sangha Mei Elementary 7:21
12 Levi Baart Abbotsford Christian Elementary 7:23
13 Max Noteltiers Auguston Traditional 7:25
14 Unknown14 Unknown Unattached 7:29
15 Amitoj Brar Blue Jay Elementary 7:31
16 Parker Moffat McMillan Elementary 7:35
17 Aidan Beck Dormick Park 7:37
18 Bailey Neufeld Mei Elementary 7:38
19 Cole Neufeld Mei Elementary 7:46
20 Kabir Tiwane King Traditional 7:48
21 Ezra Zietsma John Calvin 7:48
22 Carter Walker Mei Elementary 7:48
23 Saihajpal Takhar Dasmesh 7:57
24 Mitchell Hohmeier McMillan Elementary 7:58
25 Ashton Gouttin Clearbrook Elementary 8:01
26 Dominic Phinney Abbotsford Christian Elementary 8:03
27 Manav Sidhu Clearbrook Elementary 8:05
28 Oliver Kilian Mei Elementary 8:07
29 Jot Sidhu South Poplar Traditional 8:08
30 Curtis Busink Abbotsford Christian Elementary 8:08
31 Logan Car Abbotsford Christian Elementary 8:09
32 Nate Leppky Dormick Park 8:11
33 Gavin Mann Dr. Roberta Bondar Elementary 8:15
34 Jordyn Rego McMillan Elementary 8:17
35 Michael Donohue Clearbrook Elementary 8:19
36 Noah Carbonne Dr. Roberta Bondar Elementary 8:20
37 Dayton McNeill Terry Fox Elementary 8:25
38 Nicholas Jiminez Mei Elementary 8:30
39 Samuel Ortiz Ecole Des Deux Rives 8:30
40 Armaan Bhangoo King Traditional 8:32
41 Jed Szmutko South Poplar Traditional 8:32
42 Kylian Janssen John Calvin 8:32
43 Austin Walls Auguston Traditional 8:33
44 Matias Cheny Clearbrook Elementary 8:37
45 Ben Barthel Abbotsford Christian Elementary 8:41
46 Nolan Vallance Upper Sumas Elementary 8:43
47 Aidan Neufeld Mei Elementary 8:53
48 Beckham Pilat King Traditional 9:00
49 Yuvraj Brar Ten Broeck Elementary 9:04
50 Arjun Ark Dasmesh 9:09
51 Nick Leveille Mei Elementary 9:11
52 Peter Wang Mei Elementary 9:19
53 Sawyer Vanlaar John Calvin 9:23
54 Tejuir Dhinsa Clearbrook Elementary 9:26
55 Hasan Khangura Dormick Park 9:38
56 Jovan Brar Ten Broeck Elementary 9:42
57 Nathan Wolfs Mei Elementary 9:56
58 Brayden Chahal Ten Broeck Elementary 10:05
59 Fatehpal Takhar Dasmesh 10:09
60 Jahaan Gill King Traditional 10:12
61 Gaurar Dhaliwal King Traditional 10:17
62 Sashapreet Sidhu Clearbrook Elementary 10:18
63 Shawn Gill South Poplar Traditional 10:19
64 Jaap Toor Auguston Traditional 10:19
65 Isaiah Evans Auguston Traditional 10:21
66 Ben Vandevelde Sandy Hill Elementary 10:22
67 Unknown18 Unknown Unattached 10:22
68 William Kaplan Auguston Traditional 10:33
69 Varinder Singh South Poplar Traditional 10:43
70 Kevin Hayer Dasmesh 10:45
71 Harmanjot Dhaliwal Dasmesh 10:51
72 Kirit Singh King Traditional 10:55
73 Bob Sun Mei Elementary 11:00
74 Kaden Kreklo Auguston Traditional 11:17
75 Jaiden Dhand King Traditional 11:29
76 Joshua Hampton McMillan Elementary 11:34
77 Reuben Atsma Abbotsford Christian Elementary 11:38
78 Hunter Chernoff Clearbrook Elementary 11:47
79 Tanveer Sagar Clearbrook Elementary 11:55
80 Adin Doerksen Clearbrook Elementary 12:05
81 Gurbaz Brar Dasmesh 12:11
82 Armaan Bajaj King Traditional 12:29
83 Gurarman Dhillon South Poplar Traditional 12:35

********** GIRLS GR.6 **********

Place Name Team Name Time
1 Stella Petrie W.A. Fraser Middle 6:52
2 Kaitlyn Bay Mei Middle 7:16
3 Hannah Brandford Clayburn Middle 7:21
4 Mikiah Zietsma John Calvin 7:36
5 Chloe Nguyen Mei Middle 7:43
6 Paige Walker Mei Middle 7:55
7 Violet Vanderkooi Abbotsford Christian Middle 7:57
8 Olivia Carr W.A. Fraser Middle 8:04
9 Olivia Mazari Abbotsford Christian Middle 8:09
10 Manraj Panjeta Dasmesh 8:12
11 Amelia Miller-Kublick Chief Dan George Middle 8:15
12 Jenna Ozeroff W.A. Fraser Middle 8:20
13 Sahijdeep Warajch Colleen & Gordie Howe Middle 8:21
14 Sophia Algra W.A. Fraser Middle 8:26
15 Maya Nair W.A. Fraser Middle 8:28
16 Jasmine Ashton Colleen & Gordie Howe Middle 8:42
17 Julianna Gallos Clayburn Middle 8:52
18 Brianna Hoogland Abbotsford Christian Middle 9:00
19 Cindy Ma Colleen & Gordie Howe Middle 9:05
20 Emily Michele Colleen & Gordie Howe Middle 10:21
21 Saelah Keigley Chief Dan George Middle 10:31
22 Naa Osekre Abbotsford Christian Middle 10:33
23 Eden Ellis Clayburn Middle 10:34
24 Naomi Unger Upper Sumas Elementary 11:04
25 Maninder Jawanda Dasmesh 11:07

********** BOYS GR.6 **********

Place Name Team Name Time
1 Dawson Toews Mei Middle 6:17
2 Hayden Sansalone Abbotsford Middle 6:23
3 Tyler Pretty W.A. Fraser Middle 6:33
4 William Nguyen Abbotsford Traditional Middle 6:52
5 Adam Muller Clayburn Middle 6:53
6 Trentin Yuong Abbotsford Christian Middle 6:58
7 Rhys Wilkie Unattached 7:02
8 Travis Janzen Abbotsford Christian Middle 7:03
9 Felix Brisson W.A. Fraser Middle 7:05
10 Ethan Smith Mei Middle 7:10
11 Bruce Dohan Heritage Christian 7:15
12 Chase Heinrich Chief Dan George Middle 7:17
13 Elliot Rebele Mei Middle 7:18
14 Sam Pratt Chief Dan George Middle 7:21
15 Riley Skidmore W.A. Fraser Middle 7:30
16 Braiden Vanlaar John Calvin 7:31
17 Owen Buffett Chief Dan George Middle 7:31
18 Manuel Boada Abbotsford Middle 7:33
19 Pierre Lollar Abbotsford Middle 7:34
20 Owen Godin Ecole Des Deux Rives 7:34
21 Landon Schweizer Chief Dan George Middle 7:36
22 Adam Wilson Chief Dan George Middle 7:37
23 Abhi Thandi Abbotsford Middle 7:47
24 Connor Duncan Clayburn Middle 7:49
25 Elijah Nickel Mei Middle 7:50
26 Ryan Pretty W.A. Fraser Middle 7:53
27 Gurjot Sahota W.A. Fraser Middle 7:57
28 Brandon Desjarlais-Wil Eugene Reimer Middle 7:58
29 Thomas Versluis John Calvin 8:02
30 Caelan MacKenzie Chief Dan George Middle 8:05
31 Derek Mora Chief Dan George Middle 8:09
32 Owen Crockett Clayburn Middle 8:10
33 Tristan Pelltier Abbotsford Middle 8:17
34 Tieg Mifflin Chief Dan George Middle 8:20
35 Colin Dyck Upper Sumas Elementary 8:21
36 Andren Aging Abbotsford Middle 8:22
37 Armaan Sandhu Colleen & Gordie Howe Middle 8:24
38 Joshua McKellan Abbotsford Traditional Middle 8:28
39 Navdeep Sohal Abbotsford Middle 8:28
40 Niraj Thondu Chief Dan George Middle 8:40
41 Nathan Nickel Mei Middle 8:44
42 Liam Koop Mei Middle 8:52
43 Jamison Ladd W.A. Fraser Middle 8:56
44 Gurekum Channi Colleen & Gordie Howe Middle 9:02
45 Daniel Zhan Chief Dan George Middle 9:04
46 Aushin Gill W.A. Fraser Middle 9:39
47 Mitchell Mestancik Chief Dan George Middle 9:46
48 Pritpal Brar Colleen & Gordie Howe Middle 9:53
49 Vinay Waraaich Colleen & Gordie Howe Middle 9:58
50 Justin Dhillon Dasmesh 10:09
51 Noorkamal Gill Dasmesh 10:12
52 Lucas Carmona Ecole Des Deux Rives 10:14
53 Jason Doward Barrowtown Elementary 10:14
54 Cayden Raap John Calvin 10:29
55 Justin Rassachack Chief Dan George Middle 11:07
56 Armaan Sharma Chief Dan George Middle 11:10
57 Harsh Haydan Sharma Colleen & Gordie Howe Middle 11:12
58 Amritpal Kaler Eugene Reimer Middle 11:52
59 Raman Samra Eugene Reimer Middle 11:54
60 Balkaran Singh Dasmesh 13:09
61 Rattan Phanoa Eugene Reimer Middle 14:02

********** GIRLS GR.7 **********

Place Name Team Name Time
1 Emily De Jager Abbotsford Christian Middle 6:25
2 Taylor Tolsma John Calvin 7:01
3 Jacinda Felming Abbotsford Christian Middle 7:03
4 Jazmin Avila W.A. Fraser Middle 7:05
5 Reilley Coghill Clayburn Middle 7:08
6 Maggie McMurchy W.A. Fraser Middle 7:21
7 Eileen Noordam Abbotsford Christian Middle 7:22
8 Alysha Penman Clayburn Middle 7:24
9 Abby Taylor Clayburn Middle 7:28
10 Marissa Mann Clayburn Middle 7:29
11 Carmen De Haan John Calvin 7:37
12 Allyssa Hutchison Mei Middle 7:38
13 Makenna Reimer Mei Middle 7:40
14 Leah Dieleman Abbotsford Christian Middle 7:50
15 Jenaya Born Abbotsford Christian Middle 7:50
16 Dallas Vanlaar John Calvin 7:50
17 Sydney Kardoes W.A. Fraser Middle 7:52
18 Vanessa Pirani Mei Middle 7:53
19 Abby Van Der Zwan Abbotsford Christian Middle 7:54
20 Keira Randhawa Mei Middle 8:05
21 Jaydn Binnendyk Abbotsford Christian Middle 8:08
22 Asiah Demsky W.A. Fraser Middle 8:15
23 McKenzie Dakin Abbotsford Middle 8:18
24 Adrienna Van Maren Abbotsford Christian Middle 8:22
25 Maia Olson Abbotsford Christian Middle 8:23
26 Gabby Marazzi Mei Middle 8:27
27 Kierra Dotte W.A. Fraser Middle 8:29
28 Jodi Silver Upper Sumas Elementary 8:36
29 Kiran Mann Abbotsford Traditional Middle 9:09
30 Abi Cruikshanks Clayburn Middle 9:10
31 Brenda Ortiz Ecole Des Deux Rives 9:11
32 Denae Wiens Clayburn Middle 9:13
33 Lilly Jacob Clayburn Middle 9:19
34 Sahib Brar Abbotsford Traditional Middle 9:20
35 Mikela Trolland Colleen & Gordie Howe Middle 9:32
36 Christina Gray Clayburn Middle 9:32
37 Taylor Krahn Mei Middle 9:34
38 Sarah Bourquin Abbotsford Middle 9:42
39 Rosie St. Pierre Abbotsford Middle 9:43
40 Taylor Van Nes Clayburn Middle 10:06
41 Jaxon Carvelli Clayburn Middle 10:07
42 Jaclyn Kealy Colleen & Gordie Howe Middle 10:26
43 Sophie Vigelius Clayburn Middle 10:45
44 Chandan Gill Abbotsford Traditional Middle 11:02
45 Sameera Dhaliwal Clayburn Middle 11:17
46 Kaitlynn Rivney Chief Dan George Middle 11:19
47 Ainsley Ebel Abbotsford Middle 11:24
48 Breanna McCaskill Chief Dan George Middle 12:25
49 Channpaneet Sidhu Dasmesh 12:43
50 Rza Sandhu Dasmesh 12:44

********** BOYS GR.7 **********

Place Name Team Name Time
1 Lockhart MacGregor Abbotsford Middle 6:01
2 Sam Brandsma Mei Middle 6:15
3 Gurshaan Gill Abbotsford Traditional Middle 6:32
4 Bikram Sanghera Abbotsford Traditional Middle 6:40
5 Josh Cook W.A. Fraser Middle 6:48
6 Kahlem Trainor Upper Sumas Elementary 6:54
7 Max Drury Abbotsford Christian Middle 6:57
8 Tyler Prekuda-Schnel W.A. Fraser Middle 6:58
9 Connor Arthur W.A. Fraser Middle 7:04
10 Ronan Sexton W.A. Fraser Middle 7:09
11 David Taves Abbotsford Middle 7:11
12 Calum Bell Clayburn Middle 7:14
13 Matthew Wolfs Mei Middle 7:17
14 Arvin Deol Eugene Reimer Middle 7:26
15 Tyler Tetrault Upper Sumas Elementary 7:27
16 Mack Oosterhoff John Calvin 7:30
17 Vikram Sharma Colleen & Gordie Howe Middle 7:39
18 Luke Wittenberg Chief Dan George Middle 7:39
19 Joel Piercy Clayburn Middle 7:48
20 Sukhdeep Toor Chief Dan George Middle 7:49
21 Brendon Vance Abbotsford Traditional Middle 7:59
22 Landon Morrow Abbotsford Christian Middle 8:01
23 Tajvir Brar Eugene Reimer Middle 8:02
24 Bradley Prachnau Chief Dan George Middle 8:02
25 Sohail Loomba Mei Middle 8:03
26 Mansher Nahal Dasmesh 8:07
27 Jayden Wells W.A. Fraser Middle 8:08
28 Gregory Ozeroff W.A. Fraser Middle 8:09
29 Josh Parson Abbotsford Middle 8:14
30 Kyle Vandeburgt Abbotsford Christian Middle 8:20
31 Nathaniel Freeman Chief Dan George Middle 8:31
32 Josef Nikkel Chief Dan George Middle 8:35
33 Kooper Dueck Clayburn Middle 8:38
34 Sarbjot Grewal Abbotsford Middle 8:44
35 Zac Hobbs Chief Dan George Middle 8:45
36 Oliver Jolliffe Abbotsford Middle 8:45
37 Carlos Ramos Martinez Abbotsford Middle 8:45
38 Jahvon Maksymiw Abbotsford Middle 9:12
39 Caleb Kampen Mei Middle 9:16
40 Harshdeep Gill Colleen & Gordie Howe Middle 9:48
41 Anmol Brar Colleen & Gordie Howe Middle 9:50
42 Jasraj Bhatti Colleen & Gordie Howe Middle 9:51
43 Sirin An Chief Dan George Middle 10:07
44 Chad Faulk Colleen & Gordie Howe Middle 10:44
45 Victor Sandoval Abbotsford Middle 10:46
46 Kayden Ramey Abbotsford Middle 10:49
47 Gavin Mueller Abbotsford Middle 10:55
48 Gurnoor Brar Dasmesh 11:11
49 Yannick Janssen John Calvin 11:22
50 Cody Pelletier Colleen & Gordie Howe Middle 12:18
51 Gurkaran Bahga Colleen & Gordie Howe Middle 13:15
52 Adrian Williams Turne Abbotsford Middle 13:37

********** GIRLS GR.8 **********

Place Name Team Name Time
1 Madison Makara W.A. Fraser Middle 7:17
2 Emily Downie Hatzic Middle 7:32
3 Kevina Takenaka Unattached 7:33
4 Priya Kahlon Dasmesh 7:38
5 Olivia McAuley Mei Middle 7:38
6 Summer Branscombe Chief Dan George Middle 7:44
7 Hannah Unger Abbotsford Middle 7:45
8 Bella Bay Mei Middle 7:52
9 Kayla Savage Chief Dan George Middle 8:02
10 Marissa Rodde W.A. Fraser Middle 8:03
11 Jessica Quiring W.A. Fraser Middle 8:14
12 Sophie Martens Chief Dan George Middle 8:42
13 Armandeep Sangha Abbotsford Middle 9:07
14 Shyann Gammon Abbotsford Middle 9:08
15 Symara Champ W.A. Fraser Middle 10:43

********** BOYS GR.8 **********

Place Name Team Name Time
1 Josh Carsience Mei Middle 5:40
2 Devlynd Cavallaro Chief Dan George Middle 6:28
3 William Tang Chief Dan George Middle 6:32
4 Devon Dehard Abbotsford Middle 6:40
5 Conner Fransoo W.A. Fraser Middle 6:47
6 Tetani Michele Colleen & Gordie Howe Middle 6:50
7 Mac Ratzlaff Mei Middle 6:55
8 Vismay Sanghavi Chief Dan George Middle 6:56
9 Jed Borseth Mei Middle 7:06
10 Gurpreet Dhaliwal Chief Dan George Middle 7:20
11 Daniel Larose Abbotsford Middle 7:23
12 Fabia Ramos Martinez Abbotsford Middle 7:24
13 Billy Ratcliff Mei Middle 7:33
14 Aiden Rebele Mei Middle 7:39
15 Evan Batt Chief Dan George Middle 7:42
16 James Anderson Chief Dan George Middle 7:44
17 Seth Van Der Zweep W.A. Fraser Middle 7:56
18 David Neufeld Chief Dan George Middle 8:16
19 Dylan-Michel Kang Chief Dan George Middle 8:19
20 Ben Archibald W.A. Fraser Middle 9:02
21 Zander Fennema Colleen & Gordie Howe Middle 11:04
22 Tegveer Brar Chief Dan George Middle 12:04

Medals by VR Athletes at Canadian Youth Champs

Sainte-Therese, QC—August 5-7—Three club athletes traveled last week to the Canadian Youth Championships in Quebec and each of them returned home with a medal….

Sainte-Therese, QC—August 5-7—Three club athletes traveled last week to the Canadian Youth Championships in Quebec and each of them returned home with a medal.

Vikramjit Gondara brought his two years in the Youth division (16/17 year olds) to a conclusion by adding yet another gold medal to his collection.  Undefeated during the year in his age division, Gondara tossed the 5-kg hammer 64.95 meters to win the event by more than four meters.

Teammate Rowan Hamilton, who has another year of competition remaining in the Youth age division, was the bronze medalist in the hammer with a toss of 60.11 meters.  In addition, Hamilton’s toss moved him into third place in the Canadian Youth division rankings behind Gondara in first (65.46m) and Alberta’s Andreas Troschke (61.11) in second.

The club’s third medal was secured by high jumper Michael Lambert. Injured through the first three months of the outdoor season, Lambert made the best of his limited season by clearing 1.96m to win the bronze medal in his specialty.

Ocean Athletics Alexa Porpaczy, who is a VR training athlete, cleared 1.69 meters to win the gold medal in the Youth Division female high jump. Porpaczy completed her year ranked number one in Canada in her age division with a season’s best jump of 1.76 meters achieved at the BC Athletics jamboree.

Young Royals excel at JD Championships

Congratulations to the Royals Junior Development athletes on a fine weekend in White Rock at the BC JD Championships….

Congratulations to the Royals Junior Development athletes on a fine weekend in White Rock at the BC JD Championships.

Kristin Kotyk, in her first ever competition performed very well in the hurdles and in the high jump.

Ally Hutchison had strong performances in the discus and javelin.

The dream team of Trevor Matthysen, Gurshaan Gill, Trystan Castro and Lockhart MacGregor dominated the medley relay earning a gold medal and then went on to capture a silver medal in the 4 x 100 metre event.

Lockhart MacGregor was the Royals top performer of the meet, winning gold in the 300m, 800m, and 200m hurdles. Congrats to all our competitors on a fine meet and a great season.

CLUB SHINES IN HOSTING THE BC SUMMER GAMES TRACK MEET

It’s been more than two years since the Valley Royals hosted a track and field meet but the job accomplished during the Athletics portion of the BC Summer Games showed that the club is still more than capable of staging a first rate competition…

CLUB SHINES IN HOSTING THE BC SUMMER GAMES TRACK MEET:  VR ATHLETES WIN FIVE MEDALS

It’s been more than two years since the Valley Royals hosted a track and field meet but the job accomplished during the Athletics portion of the BC Summer Games showed that the club is still more than capable of staging a first rate competition.   To go along with the organizational success, club athletes won five medals during the two-day meet.

“This was undoubtedly one of the best organized of the BC Games Athletics competitions and as a club member that makes me feel proud,” stated Dale Loewen the government appointee to oversee the Games track and field segment.

A successful meet means that hours of planning has had to go into the production and thanks for that has to go to Debbie Foote who assumed the role of Athletics Chair and as such attended numerous Games’ meetings and made the appointments that are vital to a successful meet.  Serving under Debbie was Sue Northey in the position of meet director and her firm hand meant that that no significant problems arose.  Dave Driver had the unenviable chore of assuring that all equipment and implements needed were provided and positioned at the various venues.   Jason Swan and Shirley Young, as usual, timed the track events and processed results. John and Carol Cull coordinated the officiating and made certain that all event areas were covered while Peter Fejhar made several trips to Abbotsford from his home in the lower mainland, including the days of the Games, to assure that the venue was technically up-to-scratch.

And like an army, the array of officials and volunteers need to be fed if they are to retain the energy to carry out their assignments.  Thanks for this go to Elaine Motion and Christa McAuley, and their crew of volunteers, who first of all scrubbed out the food room and then spent the next two days preparing and serving the food. 

And high praise is extended to our young JD athletes who served as basket carriers transporting the contestant’s warm-ups from the start of a race to the finish and, despite the hot sun, remained with their assignments from beginning to end.

And there were countless other Valley Royal parents and athletes who performed a variety of duties and for that the club is very thankful.

And competitively club athletes won three individual and two relay medals.  Rachel Mortimer completed her season on a high-note and was rewarded for following her coaches advise.  Rachel, who loves to lead in the early portion of races but can pay dearly for that endeavor during the latter laps, with the firm encouragement of her coach, was much more patient this time.   Rachel won the silver medal in the 2,000 meters (3:45.50) finishing just one second behind gold medalist Anna Maslechko  (3:49,50).  Mortimer took the bronze medal in the 1200 meters (3:45.50).

Josh Carsience, who is best known for his middle distance running, took up the pole vault for this competition and came away with a bronze medal with a height of 2.60 meters.

Elliott Payne threw the javelin 35.52m to finish 10th in his competition.

The club’s final medals were awarded to Cassidy Hutchison and Shaunika Suriya as members of the Zone 3 girls’ 4×400 meter relay team that won the gold medal. 

fourby100

VR Athletes at BC Summer Games

Here are the VR athletes that will be attending the BC Summer Games hosted by the Club this year….

Congratulations to our club athletes who will be competing in the BC Summer Games July 21st – 24th at Rotary Stadium in Abbotsford…

 FullSizeRenderIMG_1195IMG_0617javelinthrower

Joshua Carsience – 2000m, Pole Vault

Rachel Mortimer – 1200m, 2000m

Cassidy Hutchison – 800m

Shaunika Suriya – Hammer, Discus, High Jump

Elliott Payne – Javelin