Gr 4 Girls | |||
Place | Name | School | Total |
1 | Amy Trent | Abbotsford Christian Elementary | 80 |
2 | Brynn Devries | John Calvin | 31 |
3 | Nola Sabourn | Abbotsford Christian Elementary | 27 |
4 | Celina Vaandrager | Abbotsford Christian Elementary | 26 |
5 | Emily Pauls | Mei Elementary | 26 |
6 | Trinity Meggait | Abbotsford Christian Elementary | 25 |
7 | Miriam Atsma | Abbotsford Christian Elementary | 24 |
8 | Katie Nickel | South Poplar Traditional | 16 |
9 | Grace Lockington | McMillan Elementary | 14 |
10 | Eva Olson | Abbotsford Christian Elementary | 13 |
Gr. 4 Boys | |||
Place | Name | School | Total |
1 | Daniel Fleming | Abbotsford Christian Elementary | 80 |
2 | Luke Wight | McMillan Elementary | 60 |
3 | Arata Nakanishi | Auguston Traditional | 48 |
4 | Arie Wassenaar | South Poplar Traditional | 34 |
5 | Tristan Steiger | South Poplar Traditional | 27 |
6 | Lucas Wood | Mei Elementary | 15 |
7 | Mion Kinugasa | Dr. Roberta Bondar Elementary | 11 |
8 | Julian Ory | Auguston Traditional | 11 |
9 | Nico Venier | Auguston Traditional | 10 |
10 | Logan Spanninga | John Calvin | 9 |
Gr. 5 Girls | |||
Place | Name | School | Total |
1 | Olivia McIntyre | Auguston Traditional | 70 |
2 | Demi Timmerman | John Calvin | 70 |
3 | Holly Minderhoud | Abbotsford Christian Elementary | 42 |
4 | Kristin Kampman | Abbotsford Christian Elementary | 40 |
5 | Teagan Scholander | Sandy Hill Elementary | 20 |
6 | Lyn Chuang | Abbotsford Christian Elementary | 18 |
7 | Addia Currie | Auguston Traditional | 16 |
8 | Eden Laspa | McMillan Elementary | 11 |
9 | Lauren Van Dyk | Abbotsford Christian Elementary | 10 |
10 | Lanae Davenport | Swift Elementary | 8 |
Makayla McDougal | Abbotsford Christian Elementary | 8 | |
Gr. 5 Boys | |||
Place | Name | School | Total |
1 | Ben Brandsma | Mei Elementary | 80 |
2 | Hudgson Brandsma | Abbotsford Christian Elementary | 39 |
3 | Markus Molina | Auguston Traditional | 37 |
4 | Zack Bos | Mei Elementary | 30 |
5 | Erik Levings | Auguston Traditional | 30 |
6 | Owen David | Auguston Traditional | 28 |
7 | Armaan Buttar | South Poplar Traditional | 28 |
8 | Owen Walker | Terry Fox Elementary | 14 |
9 | Owen Tuokko | Terry Fox Elementary | 13 |
10 | Jonah Drury | McMillan Elementary | 11 |
Gr. 6 Girls | |||
Place | Name | School | Total |
1 | Stella Petrie | W.A. Fraser Middle | 80 |
2 | Kaitlyn Bay | Mei Middle | 50 |
3 | Hannah Brandford | Clayburn Middle | 49 |
4 | Mikiah Zietsma | John Calvin | 43 |
5 | Chloe Nguyen | Mei Middle | 28 |
6 | Olivia Carr | W.A. Fraser Middle | 25 |
7 | Paige Walker | Mei Middle | 13 |
8 | Violet Vanderkooi | Abbotsford Christian Middle | 13 |
9 | Girija Gill | Abbotsford Traditional Middle | 12 |
10 | Amelia Miller-Kublick | Chief Dan George Middle | 5 |
Gr. 6 Boys | |||
Place | Name | School | Total |
1 | Dawson Toews | Mei Middle | 75 |
2 | Tyler Pretty | W.A. Fraser Middle | 51 |
3 | Hayden Sansalone | Abbotsford Middle | 50 |
4 | Adam Muller | Clayburn Middle | 38 |
5 | Trentin Yuong | Abbotsford Christian Middle | 32 |
6 | William Nguyen | Abbotsford Traditional Middle | 30 |
7 | Landon Hickli | Clayburn Middle | 13 |
8 | Joshua McKellan | Abbotsford Traditional Middle | 10 |
9 | Felix Brisson | W.A. Fraser Middle | 7 |
10 | Travis Janzen | Abbotsford Christian Middle | 5 |
Gr. 7 Girls | |||
Place | Name | School | Total |
1 | Emily De Jager | Abbotsford Christian Middle | 80 |
2 | Jacinda Felming | Abbotsford Christian Middle | 50 |
3 | Reilley Coghill | Clayburn Middle | 42 |
4 | Jazmin Avila | W.A. Fraser Middle | 39 |
5 | Taylor Tolsma | John Calvin | 30 |
6 | Maggie McMurchy | W.A. Fraser Middle | 26 |
7 | Eileen Noordam | Abbotsford Christian Middle | 22 |
8 | Marissa Mann | Clayburn Middle | 15 |
9 | Alysha Penman | Clayburn Middle | 8 |
10 | Abby Taylor | Clayburn Middle | 6 |
Gr. 7 Boys | |||
Place | Name | School | Total |
1 | Lockhart MacGregor | Abbotsford Middle | 80 |
2 | Sam Brandsma | Mei Middle | 60 |
3 | Gurshaan Gill | Abbotsford Traditional Middle | 48 |
4 | Bikram Sanghera | Abbotsford Traditional Middle | 38 |
5 | Josh Cook | W.A. Fraser Middle | 26 |
6 | Joel Tiessen | John Calvin | 18 |
7 | Kahlem Trainor | Upper Sumas Elementary | 11 |
8 | Tyler Prekuda-Schnel | W.A. Fraser Middle | 11 |
9 | Max Drury | Abbotsford Christian Middle | 10 |
10 | Jayden Sheldrake | Abbotsford Middle | 7 |
Gr. 8 Girls | |||
Place | Name | School | Total |
1 | Madison Makara | W.A. Fraser Middle | 65 |
2 | Kash Malhi | Clayburn Middle | 60 |
3 | Olivia McAuley | Mei Middle | 32 |
4 | Priya Kahlon | Dasmesh | 28 |
5 | Emily Downie | Hatzic Middle | 27 |
6 | Hannah Unger | Abbotsford Middle | 21 |
7 | Kevina Takenaka | Unattached | 15 |
8 | Jessica Quiring | W.A. Fraser Middle | 13 |
9 | Marissa Rodde | W.A. Fraser Middle | 13 |
10 | ? ? | Unattached | 12 |
10 | Malise Ascencao | Chief Dan George Middle | 12 |
Gr. 8 Boys | |||
Place | Name | School | Total |
1 | Josh Carsience | Mei Middle | 80 |
2 | William Tang | Chief Dan George Middle | 54 |
3 | Devlynd Cavallaro | Chief Dan George Middle | 35 |
4 | Devon Dehard | Abbotsford Middle | 32 |
5 | Toby Bacon | Abbotsford Middle | 28 |
6 | Abram Wiebe | Mei Middle | 27 |
7 | Conner Fransoo | W.A. Fraser Middle | 16 |
8 | Tetani Michele | Colleen & Gordie Howe Middle | 16 |
9 | Vismay Sanghavi | Chief Dan George Middle | 15 |
10 | Gurpreet Dhaliwal | Chief Dan George Middle | 5 |
10 | Mac Ratzlaff | Mei Middle | 5 |
Overall Individual Standings for the Grand Prix
Overall individual results for the 2016 Grand Prix over the course of the 4 weeks…