Valley Royals Grand Prix Cross Country Series
Clearbrook
Park, Abbotsford
September 28, 2016
********** GIRLS GR.4
**********
Place | Name | Team Name | Time |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Amy Trent | Abbotsford Christian Elementary | 7:21 |
2 | Brynn Devries | John Calvin | 7:54 |
3 | Katie Nickel | South Poplar Traditional | 8:01 |
4 | Celina Vaandrager | Abbotsford Christian Elementary | 8:06 |
5 | Gurveer Warring | Clearbrook Elementary | 8:06 |
6 | Miriam Atsma | Abbotsford Christian Elementary | 8:06 |
7 | Emily Pauls | Mei Elementary | 8:08 |
8 | Danica Tiessen | John Calvin | 8:11 |
9 | Grace Lockington | McMillan Elementary | 8:12 |
10 | Eva Olson | Abbotsford Christian Elementary | 8:14 |
11 | Trinity Meggait | Abbotsford Christian Elementary | 8:15 |
12 | Nola Sabourn | Abbotsford Christian Elementary | 8:17 |
13 | Lola Neufeld | Mei Elementary | 8:32 |
14 | Kailyn Dieleman | Abbotsford Christian Elementary | 8:33 |
15 | Maeva Carnaha | McMillan Elementary | 8:41 |
16 | Lydia Akuffo | Auguston Traditional | 8:41 |
17 | Maya Gidda | Auguston Traditional | 8:43 |
18 | Sophie Rodgers | Abbotsford Christian Elementary | 8:49 |
19 | Bedine Miller | Mei Elementary | 8:55 |
20 | Sabine Kraemer | Mei Elementary | 8:55 |
21 | Ella Wilson | King Traditional | 8:58 |
22 | Hannah Peters | Mei Elementary | 8:58 |
23 | Jaelyn Kraemer | Mei Elementary | 8:59 |
24 | Lily Gronberg | King Traditional | 8:59 |
25 | Malia Warkentin | South Poplar Traditional | 9:04 |
26 | Chloe Friesen | McMillan Elementary | 9:04 |
27 | Erin Wittenberg | Mei Elementary | 9:08 |
28 | Krystine Salmond | Dormick Park | 9:14 |
29 | Shyla Grewal | South Poplar Traditional | 9:16 |
30 | Olivia Sidhu | South Poplar Traditional | 9:21 |
31 | Emily Goldschmidt | King Traditional | 9:24 |
32 | Keira Wihmann | Clearbrook Elementary | 9:30 |
33 | Averi Currie | Auguston Traditional | 9:32 |
34 | Lola Reimer | Mei Elementary | 9:36 |
35 | Amara De Haan | John Calvin | 9:37 |
36 | Eshnaa Gill | Auguston Traditional | 9:37 |
37 | Kirin Sura | King Traditional | 9:39 |
38 | Alex Pohl | Upper Sumas Elementary | 9:42 |
39 | Mannat Dhillon | Dasmesh | 9:52 |
40 | Stella Jaques | Cornerstone Christian | 9:53 |
41 | Cierra Westwick | Clearbrook Elementary | 10:05 |
42 | Gabi Spring | Mei Elementary | 10:10 |
43 | Aishinn McLaughlin | Terry Fox Elementary | 10:12 |
44 | Olivia Tran | Mei Elementary | 10:19 |
45 | Abbie Miller | Mei Elementary | 10:19 |
46 | Asha Naslund | South Poplar Traditional | 10:25 |
47 | Kelly Weiss | Terry Fox Elementary | 10:26 |
48 | Rylee Timmins | Terry Fox Elementary | 10:26 |
49 | Vika Agafonow | King Traditional | 10:26 |
50 | Laken Trolland | Ten Broeck Elementary | 10:30 |
51 | Charlotte Dyck | South Poplar Traditional | 10:32 |
52 | Meghna Badhan | Ten Broeck Elementary | 10:37 |
53 | Choie Jasper | Terry Fox Elementary | 10:42 |
54 | Jaskimran Grewal | Dasmesh | 10:47 |
55 | Baljot Gill | Dasmesh | 10:49 |
56 | Aemlie Deheva | McMillan Elementary | 10:51 |
57 | Maren Wilkinson | Valley Christian | 10:56 |
58 | Capri Manning | Valley Christian | 10:56 |
59 | Satveer Brar | Clearbrook Elementary | 11:09 |
60 | Camryn Jefremow | Mei Elementary | 11:35 |
61 | Ava Gallero | Barrowtown Elementary | 11:40 |
62 | Gurveen Jawanda | Dasmesh | 11:42 |
63 | Marie Claire Wilson | Ecole Des Deux Rives | 11:43 |
64 | Ana Kalea Nielsen | Ecole Des Deux Rives | 11:43 |
65 | Tarandeep Sidhy | Dasmesh | 11:43 |
66 | Harnoor Gill | Dasmesh | 11:47 |
67 | Lydia Wilkinson | Valley Christian | 11:56 |
68 | Alysha Gauba | Blue Jay Elementary | 12:07 |
69 | Megan Froese | Clearbrook Elementary | 12:10 |
70 | Parmjot Khangura | Dasmesh | 12:12 |
71 | Madeline Donaghy | King Traditional | 12:14 |
72 | Ramken Dhaliwal | Clearbrook Elementary | 12:16 |
73 | Jasmeen Gill | Clearbrook Elementary | 12:16 |
74 | Kyra Williams | Ten Broeck Elementary | 12:20 |
75 | Mannat Bains | King Traditional | 12:20 |
76 | Jasmeen Gill | Clearbrook Elementary | 12:23 |
77 | Guneet Manjot | Mei Elementary | 12:25 |
78 | Grace Lee | Abbotsford Christian Elementary | 12:59 |
79 | Rachel Wilton | Mei Elementary | 13:07 |
80 | Angel Dejarlais-Will | Blue Jay Elementary | 13:19 |
81 | Harleen Basra | Blue Jay Elementary | 13:19 |
82 | Madison Midgly | Blue Jay Elementary | 13:21 |
83 | Simar Judge | Clearbrook Elementary | 13:24 |
84 | Maria Sepulveda | Ten Broeck Elementary | 13:48 |
85 | Parneet Bains | Clearbrook Elementary | 13:54 |
86 | Serena McCarthy | Ten Broeck Elementary | 13:59 |
87 | Danika King | Dormick Park | 14:00 |
88 | Sahijdeep Sandhu | Blue Jay Elementary | 14:10 |
********** BOYS GR.4 **********
Place | Name | Team Name | Time |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Daniel Fleming | Abbotsford Christian Elementary | 6:44 |
2 | Luke Wight | McMillan Elementary | 6:46 |
3 | Arata Nakanishi | Auguston Traditional | 7:03 |
4 | Arie Wassenaar | South Poplar Traditional | 7:08 |
5 | Tristan Steiger | South Poplar Traditional | 7:09 |
6 | Lucas Wood | Mei Elementary | 7:13 |
7 | Manwinder ? | Auguston Traditional | 7:13 |
8 | Logan Spanninga | John Calvin | 7:19 |
9 | Julian Ory | Auguston Traditional | 7:20 |
10 | Mion Kinugasa | Dr. Roberta Bondar Elementary | 7:20 |
11 | Ben Dickson | McMillan Elementary | 7:21 |
12 | Asher Janzen | Auguston Traditional | 7:26 |
13 | Hudson MacKenzie | King Traditional | 7:28 |
14 | Tyson Schellenberg | Mei Elementary | 7:28 |
15 | Owen Rogalsky | Auguston Traditional | 7:36 |
16 | Lucas Meerstra | John Calvin | 7:38 |
17 | Darias Fast | McMillan Elementary | 7:39 |
18 | Caleb Sell | Auguston Traditional | 7:39 |
19 | Zack Dahl | Auguston Traditional | 7:41 |
20 | Jackson Rauh | Mei Elementary | 7:43 |
21 | Brandon Yuzon | Dr. Roberta Bondar Elementary | 7:44 |
22 | Dane Ellis | Auguston Traditional | 7:56 |
23 | Colin Versluis | John Calvin | 7:58 |
24 | Lucas Diotte | McMillan Elementary | 7:58 |
25 | Alex Leonard | King Traditional | 8:03 |
26 | Dylan Marks | Terry Fox Elementary | 8:05 |
27 | Caleb Fedrau | Mei Elementary | 8:06 |
28 | Ryder Woods | Upper Sumas Elementary | 8:06 |
29 | Jacob Poley | McMillan Elementary | 8:10 |
30 | Devo Ashton | Blue Jay Elementary | 8:11 |
31 | Cole Shanks | Blue Jay Elementary | 8:11 |
32 | Taran Rutherford | Dr. Roberta Bondar Elementary | 8:12 |
33 | Milaap Gill | Dasmesh | 8:13 |
34 | Kody Piercy | Unattached | 8:14 |
35 | Emmanuel Jael | Abbotsford Christian Elementary | 8:18 |
36 | Leo Donegan | Auguston Traditional | 8:19 |
37 | Shaan Brar | Ten Broeck Elementary | 8:21 |
38 | Dawson Carman | South Poplar Traditional | 8:22 |
39 | Caden Thiessen | Mei Elementary | 8:25 |
40 | Cooper Higgs | Upper Sumas Elementary | 8:29 |
41 | Noah Arneson | Terry Fox Elementary | 8:30 |
42 | Liam Glass | McMillan Elementary | 8:32 |
43 | Aaron Vandergaag | John Calvin | 8:35 |
44 | Joseph Thoutenhoofd | McMillan Elementary | 8:36 |
45 | Bronson Cardinal | Abbotsford Christian Elementary | 8:37 |
46 | Sagcoop Dhinsa | Clearbrook Elementary | 8:40 |
47 | Phoenix Gendron | Auguston Traditional | 8:44 |
48 | Theodore Nordam | Abbotsford Christian Middle | 8:44 |
49 | Mason Scott | Abbotsford Christian Elementary | 8:47 |
50 | Marek Guynup | Dr. Roberta Bondar Elementary | 8:47 |
51 | Bradley Murray | Mei Elementary | 8:52 |
52 | Ethan ? | Clearbrook Elementary | 8:54 |
53 | Josiah Lanigan | Terry Fox Elementary | 8:54 |
54 | Reshaan Singh | Dasmesh | 8:54 |
55 | Lochlen Kampf | McMillan Elementary | 8:55 |
56 | Samuel Rasquinha | South Poplar Traditional | 9:00 |
57 | Cody Edward | Valley Christian | 9:04 |
58 | Elijah Penner | Mei Elementary | 9:07 |
59 | Hunter Morton | Abbotsford Christian Elementary | 9:07 |
60 | Ethan Buckingham | Auguston Traditional | 9:08 |
61 | Cian Sexton | South Poplar Traditional | 9:10 |
62 | Shawn Sidhu | Clearbrook Elementary | 9:11 |
63 | Prabul Hayer | King Traditional | 9:15 |
64 | Bryce Reimer | Auguston Traditional | 9:16 |
65 | Joel Bredlow | Abbotsford Christian Elementary | 9:16 |
66 | Hiroki Dennis | Ten Broeck Elementary | 9:21 |
67 | Nathan Barthel | Abbotsford Christian Elementary | 9:21 |
68 | Markus Mijnsma | Abbotsford Christian Elementary | 9:24 |
69 | Harry Philliskirk | Barrowtown Elementary | 9:25 |
70 | Isaiah Turner | Barrowtown Elementary | 9:25 |
71 | Hukam Gill | Dasmesh | 9:27 |
72 | Gavin Vanderleest | Auguston Traditional | 9:28 |
73 | Ranjot Sidhu | Clearbrook Elementary | 9:28 |
74 | Thomas An | Terry Fox Elementary | 9:28 |
75 | Chase Dombrowski | McMillan Elementary | 9:36 |
76 | Logan Klassen | Abbotsford Christian Elementary | 9:47 |
77 | Russ Sandhu | Dasmesh | 9:47 |
78 | Sihaan Grewal | Clearbrook Elementary | 9:51 |
79 | Ryder Cruickshanks | Abbotsford Christian Elementary | 9:58 |
80 | Jude Reimer | Mei Elementary | 10:00 |
81 | Adam Bowman | King Traditional | 10:02 |
82 | Jeet Dhaliwal | King Traditional | 10:05 |
83 | Joey Boshart | Mei Elementary | 10:05 |
84 | Dalkhwaz Eedo | Terry Fox Elementary | 10:10 |
85 | Matthew Robyn | Abbotsford Christian Elementary | 10:13 |
86 | Jaiveer Minhas | Dasmesh | 10:25 |
87 | Caleb Toews | Dormick Park | 10:28 |
88 | Jagandeep Kahlon | Dasmesh | 10:30 |
89 | Jacob Burns | Valley Christian | 10:32 |
90 | Kyam Marteja | South Poplar Traditional | 10:35 |
91 | Harneet Grewal | South Poplar Traditional | 10:36 |
92 | Ishaan Sahota | Auguston Traditional | 10:46 |
93 | Joven Dhillon | King Traditional | 10:47 |
94 | Rehaan Dhaliwal | Auguston Traditional | 10:48 |
95 | Lucas Unruh | Mei Elementary | 10:56 |
96 | Jack Chabot | McMillan Elementary | 11:07 |
97 | Gurman Mangat | Dasmesh | 11:12 |
98 | Jason Gill | Ten Broeck Elementary | 11:13 |
99 | Pavnoor Hans | Dasmesh | 11:14 |
100 | Blake Bradford | South Poplar Traditional | 11:25 |
101 | Rhys Rauney | Ten Broeck Elementary | 11:26 |
102 | Yugwansh Brar | Mei Elementary | 11:45 |
103 | Paul Bingham | Cornerstone Christian | 11:49 |
104 | Pehlaj Bhardwaj | Ten Broeck Elementary | 11:55 |
105 | Tarmvir Jhoand | Dasmesh | 12:00 |
106 | Jesse Evans | Dr. Roberta Bondar Elementary | 12:00 |
107 | Ajayveer Nahal | Dasmesh | 12:02 |
108 | Josh Gill | King Traditional | 12:03 |
109 | Noah Betker | Auguston Traditional | 12:20 |
110 | Trish Sharma | Clearbrook Elementary | 12:34 |
111 | Arjun Sandhu | Dasmesh | 12:46 |
112 | A.J. Dawit | Dr. Roberta Bondar Elementary | 13:06 |
113 | Dax Volney | Abbotsford Christian Elementary | 13:19 |
114 | Ashur Youkhana | Dormick Park | 13:52 |
115 | Inderjot Kular | Dasmesh | 14:00 |
116 | Abhay Bhullar | Ten Broeck Elementary | 14:18 |
117 | Ian Simpson | Auguston Traditional | 14:36 |
118 | Aariyan Gill | Dasmesh | 14:38 |
119 | Ajeet Gill | Dasmesh | 14:44 |
********** GIRLS GR.5 **********
Place | Name | Team Name | Time |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Olivia McIntyre | Auguston Traditional | 6:54 |
2 | Demi Timmerman | John Calvin | 7:06 |
3 | Holly Minderhoud | Abbotsford Christian Elementary | 7:23 |
4 | Kristin Kampman | Abbotsford Christian Elementary | 7:31 |
5 | Makayla McDougal | Abbotsford Christian Elementary | 7:41 |
6 | Teagan Scholander | Sandy Hill Elementary | 7:42 |
7 | Lauren Van Dyk | Abbotsford Christian Elementary | 7:43 |
8 | Lyn Chuang | Abbotsford Christian Elementary | 7:43 |
9 | Addia Currie | Auguston Traditional | 7:51 |
10 | Eden Laspa | McMillan Elementary | 7:58 |
11 | Ava-Lee Heppner | Auguston Traditional | 8:02 |
12 | Emma Olson | Blue Jay Elementary | 8:03 |
13 | Malia Morrow | Abbotsford Christian Elementary | 8:04 |
14 | Ava Rodgers | Abbotsford Christian Elementary | 8:04 |
15 | Sienna Voogt | Abbotsford Christian Elementary | 8:11 |
16 | Makenna Barata | Auguston Traditional | 8:20 |
17 | McKenna Gerrits | Auguston Traditional | 8:24 |
18 | Kayleigh Duncan | Mei Elementary | 8:26 |
19 | Zoe Unger | Upper Sumas Elementary | 8:29 |
20 | Jenica Van Egmond | Abbotsford Christian Elementary | 8:36 |
21 | Cairo Reed-Beauchamp | Mei Elementary | 8:40 |
22 | Kaylee Devries | John Calvin | 8:41 |
23 | Jagjot Kaley | Dr. Roberta Bondar Elementary | 8:44 |
24 | Wynter Reid | King Traditional | 8:45 |
25 | Anne Bessey | Abbotsford Christian Elementary | 8:50 |
26 | Myriam Hickey | McMillan Elementary | 8:56 |
27 | Georgia Hill | King Traditional | 8:57 |
28 | Ana Lint | McMillan Elementary | 9:01 |
29 | Avery Boulter | Abbotsford Christian Elementary | 9:04 |
30 | Karlee Burga | McMillan Elementary | 9:09 |
31 | Kai-Ann Makara | Auguston Traditional | 9:10 |
32 | Adelle Vanlaar | John Calvin | 9:13 |
33 | Laura Puscasiu | Ecole Des Deux Rives | 9:13 |
34 | Abbey MacLoed | Mei Elementary | 9:20 |
35 | Gurnaj Brar | Dr. Roberta Bondar Elementary | 9:21 |
36 | Sophia Smith | Mei Elementary | 9:22 |
37 | Emily Butte | Auguston Traditional | 9:35 |
38 | Navnish Kaur Hans | Dasmesh | 9:37 |
39 | Jasleen Malhi | King Traditional | 9:42 |
40 | Jenna Bos | Abbotsford Christian Elementary | 9:50 |
41 | Amanda McInnes | Auguston Traditional | 9:53 |
42 | Jasleen Grewal | King Traditional | 9:58 |
43 | Jasmin Virk | King Traditional | 10:18 |
44 | Tanroop ? | Dasmesh | 10:31 |
45 | Mohini Ghag | Dasmesh | 10:31 |
46 | Arnjot Gill | Dasmesh | 10:33 |
47 | Jasmine Dhindsa | Dasmesh | 10:35 |
48 | Janeesh Sran | Ten Broeck Elementary | 10:40 |
49 | Taneesh Sran | Ten Broeck Elementary | 10:41 |
50 | Tanveer Brar | Clearbrook Elementary | 10:42 |
51 | Chelsea Rogers | Mei Elementary | 10:43 |
52 | Gurtash Gill | Clearbrook Elementary | 10:49 |
53 | Devyn Hiebert | Abbotsford Christian Elementary | 10:50 |
54 | Parneet Grewal | Dasmesh | 10:51 |
55 | Jannat Mahal | King Traditional | 10:53 |
56 | Gurleen Brar | Dasmesh | 10:55 |
57 | Arzanna Langelaar | Abbotsford Christian Elementary | 10:55 |
58 | Manvi Sandhu | Dasmesh | 10:56 |
59 | Jiya Bains | Mei Elementary | 10:57 |
60 | Alexis Pelletier | Dormick Park | 10:58 |
61 | Shoshanna Unger | Cornerstone Christian | 11:32 |
62 | Ivannat Gill | Dr. Roberta Bondar Elementary | 11:33 |
63 | Paige Dalla Valle | Abbotsford Christian Elementary | 11:34 |
64 | Danica Chahal | Ten Broeck Elementary | 11:38 |
65 | Nimrat Johal | Ten Broeck Elementary | 11:40 |
66 | Liliana Kroeker | Ten Broeck Elementary | 11:43 |
67 | Ravneet Sandhu | Ten Broeck Elementary | 11:50 |
68 | Gurneet Thind | Dr. Roberta Bondar Elementary | 11:53 |
69 | Harneez Brar | King Traditional | 11:55 |
70 | Addison Vanveen | Abbotsford Christian Elementary | 12:00 |
71 | Jaipreet Mann | King Traditional | 12:10 |
72 | Harneet Brar | Dasmesh | 12:10 |
73 | Avneet Gill | Dasmesh | 12:13 |
74 | Anmol Teja | Dasmesh | 12:14 |
75 | Jaskeerat Deol | King Traditional | 12:24 |
76 | Damanpreet Teja | Dasmesh | 12:28 |
77 | Jeevan Kaur Bhatti | Dasmesh | 12:29 |
78 | Neha Sall | King Traditional | 12:30 |
79 | Imran Dhaliwal | King Traditional | 12:40 |
80 | Emalika Kapoor | King Traditional | 12:43 |
81 | Anshnoor Tatana | Blue Jay Elementary | 12:58 |
82 | Pavleen Gosal | King Traditional | 14:30 |
83 | Madison McKee | South Poplar Traditional | 14:30 |
84 | Kyla Makeigan | Terry Fox Elementary | 15:02 |
85 | Gurjeen Dhaliwal | King Traditional | 15:10 |
86 | Payten Johnston | Ten Broeck Elementary | 16:08 |
87 | Erika Proust | Ten Broeck Elementary | 16:08 |
********** BOYS GR.5 **********
Place | Name | Team Name | Time |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Ben Brandsma | Mei Elementary | 6:21 |
2 | Zack Bos | Mei Elementary | 6:35 |
3 | Hudgson Brandsma | Abbotsford Christian Elementary | 6:36 |
4 | Markus Molina | Auguston Traditional | 6:50 |
5 | Erik Levings | Auguston Traditional | 6:57 |
6 | Owen Walker | Terry Fox Elementary | 6:59 |
7 | Owen David | Auguston Traditional | 6:59 |
8 | Owen Tuokko | Terry Fox Elementary | 7:00 |
9 | Armaan Buttar | South Poplar Traditional | 7:01 |
10 | Jonah Drury | McMillan Elementary | 7:04 |
11 | Kris Sangha | Mei Elementary | 7:08 |
12 | Ezra Zietsma | John Calvin | 7:08 |
13 | Parker Moffat | McMillan Elementary | 7:09 |
14 | Max Noteltiers | Auguston Traditional | 7:15 |
15 | Mirco Peters | Cornerstone Christian | 7:19 |
16 | Sam Spring | Mei Elementary | 7:20 |
17 | Levi Baart | Abbotsford Christian Elementary | 7:21 |
18 | Mitchell Hohmeier | McMillan Elementary | 7:25 |
19 | Aidan Beck | Dormick Park | 7:25 |
20 | Reid Buchanan | South Poplar Traditional | 7:25 |
21 | Amitoj Brar | Blue Jay Elementary | 7:33 |
22 | Bailey Neufeld | Mei Elementary | 7:34 |
23 | Travis Tetrault | Upper Sumas Elementary | 7:34 |
24 | Gavin Mann | Dr. Roberta Bondar Elementary | 7:38 |
25 | Kabir Tiwane | King Traditional | 7:40 |
26 | Samuel Ortiz | Ecole Des Deux Rives | 7:41 |
27 | Ashton Gouttin | Clearbrook Elementary | 7:43 |
28 | Austin Walls | Auguston Traditional | 7:45 |
29 | Jed Szmutko | South Poplar Traditional | 7:48 |
30 | Jot Sidhu | South Poplar Traditional | 7:48 |
31 | Ezekiel Salmon | Valley Christian | 7:49 |
32 | Kaden Meeker | Mei Elementary | 7:49 |
33 | Oliver Kilian | Mei Elementary | 7:51 |
34 | Carter Walker | Mei Elementary | 7:53 |
35 | Jordyn Rego | McMillan Elementary | 7:53 |
36 | Dayton McNeill | Terry Fox Elementary | 7:59 |
37 | Dominic Phinney | Abbotsford Christian Elementary | 8:00 |
38 | Noah Carbonne | Dr. Roberta Bondar Elementary | 8:03 |
39 | Cole Neufeld | Mei Elementary | 8:03 |
40 | Joel Bangura | Terry Fox Elementary | 8:04 |
41 | Isaac Boynton | Dr. Roberta Bondar Elementary | 8:04 |
42 | Armaan Bhangoo | King Traditional | 8:08 |
43 | Ben Barthel | Abbotsford Christian Elementary | 8:10 |
44 | Michael Donohue | Clearbrook Elementary | 8:14 |
45 | Elvis Egharevba | Cornerstone Christian | 8:15 |
46 | Manav Sidhu | Clearbrook Elementary | 8:16 |
47 | Nate Leppky | Dormick Park | 8:16 |
48 | Hasan Khangura | Dormick Park | 8:16 |
49 | Nolan Vallance | Upper Sumas Elementary | 8:20 |
50 | Curtis Busink | Abbotsford Christian Elementary | 8:20 |
51 | Logan Car | Abbotsford Christian Elementary | 8:21 |
52 | Yuvraj Brar | Ten Broeck Elementary | 8:32 |
53 | Arjun Ark | Dasmesh | 8:35 |
54 | Peter Wang | Mei Elementary | 8:39 |
55 | Tejuir Dhinsa | Clearbrook Elementary | 8:39 |
56 | Harjoban Lail | Dasmesh | 8:41 |
57 | Aidan Neufeld | Mei Elementary | 8:41 |
58 | Sunil Alamwala | South Poplar Traditional | 8:57 |
59 | James Prieur | Mei Elementary | 8:59 |
60 | Kylian Janssen | John Calvin | 9:02 |
61 | Nick Leveille | Mei Elementary | 9:05 |
62 | Brayden Chahal | Ten Broeck Elementary | 9:20 |
63 | Erhan Yildiz | Ten Broeck Elementary | 9:25 |
64 | Sawyer Vanlaar | John Calvin | 9:28 |
65 | Nicholas Jiminez | Mei Elementary | 9:29 |
66 | Dade Burns | Valley Christian | 9:29 |
67 | Kaden Kreklo | Auguston Traditional | 9:37 |
68 | Isaiah Evans | Auguston Traditional | 9:38 |
69 | Jaap Toor | Auguston Traditional | 9:39 |
70 | Sashapreet Sidhu | Clearbrook Elementary | 9:40 |
71 | Kevin Hayer | Dasmesh | 9:41 |
72 | William Kaplan | Auguston Traditional | 9:42 |
73 | Gaurar Dhaliwal | King Traditional | 9:51 |
74 | Beckham Pilat | King Traditional | 9:57 |
75 | Taran Rutherford | Dr. Roberta Bondar Elementary | 9:59 |
76 | Bob Sun | Mei Elementary | 10:09 |
77 | Unknown18 Unknown | Unattached | 10:36 |
78 | Shawn Gill | South Poplar Traditional | 10:43 |
79 | Varinder Singh | South Poplar Traditional | 10:45 |
80 | Tushaan Sandhu | Dasmesh | 11:00 |
81 | Adin Doerksen | Clearbrook Elementary | 11:12 |
82 | Jahaan Gill | King Traditional | 11:17 |
83 | Joshua Hampton | McMillan Elementary | 11:25 |
84 | Reuben Atsma | Abbotsford Christian Elementary | 11:26 |
********** GIRLS GR.6 **********
Place | Name | Team Name | Time |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Stella Petrie | W.A. Fraser Middle | 6:42 |
2 | Mikiah Zietsma | John Calvin | 7:10 |
3 | Hannah Brandford | Clayburn Middle | 7:20 |
4 | Kaitlyn Bay | Mei Middle | 7:24 |
5 | Olivia Carr | W.A. Fraser Middle | 7:43 |
6 | Paige Walker | Mei Middle | 7:45 |
7 | Girija Gill | Abbotsford Traditional Middle | 7:56 |
8 | Violet Vanderkooi | Abbotsford Christian Middle | 8:01 |
9 | Amelia Miller-Kublick | Chief Dan George Middle | 8:13 |
10 | Manraj Panjeta | Dasmesh | 8:21 |
11 | Jenna Ozeroff | W.A. Fraser Middle | 8:31 |
12 | Reggie Wiebe | Mei Middle | 8:35 |
13 | Julianna Gallos | Clayburn Middle | 8:35 |
14 | Jasmine Ashton | Colleen & Gordie Howe Middle | 8:42 |
15 | Brianna Hoogland | Abbotsford Christian Middle | 8:56 |
16 | Sophia Algra | W.A. Fraser Middle | 8:57 |
17 | Emily Michele | Colleen & Gordie Howe Middle | 8:58 |
18 | Cindy Ma | Colleen & Gordie Howe Middle | 9:00 |
19 | Diedre Salmon | Valley Christian | 9:12 |
20 | Natalie Neufeld | Chief Dan George Middle | 9:28 |
21 | Katie Wiebe | Chief Dan George Middle | 9:29 |
22 | Pavneet Kaur Brar | Colleen & Gordie Howe Middle | 9:46 |
23 | Rachel Anderson | Valley Christian | 9:46 |
24 | Caydence Wilkinson | Valley Christian | 9:51 |
25 | Eden Ellis | Clayburn Middle | 9:54 |
26 | Naomi Unger | Upper Sumas Elementary | 10:12 |
27 | Saelah Keigley | Chief Dan George Middle | 10:13 |
28 | Naa Osekre | Abbotsford Christian Middle | 10:16 |
29 | Maninder Jawanda | Dasmesh | 11:05 |
********** BOYS GR.6 **********
Place | Name | Team Name | Time |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Dawson Toews | Mei Middle | 6:14 |
2 | Hayden Sansalone | Abbotsford Middle | 6:18 |
3 | Tyler Pretty | W.A. Fraser Middle | 6:20 |
4 | Adam Muller | Clayburn Middle | 6:37 |
5 | William Nguyen | Abbotsford Traditional Middle | 6:44 |
6 | Trentin Yuong | Abbotsford Christian Middle | 6:49 |
7 | Landon Hickli | Clayburn Middle | 6:52 |
8 | Felix Brisson | W.A. Fraser Middle | 6:55 |
9 | Travis Janzen | Abbotsford Christian Middle | 7:01 |
10 | Bruce Dohan | Heritage Christian | 7:03 |
11 | Rhys Wilkie | Unattached | 7:07 |
12 | Owen Buffett | Chief Dan George Middle | 7:08 |
13 | David Manning | Valley Christian | 7:08 |
14 | Braiden Vanlaar | John Calvin | 7:09 |
15 | Joshua McKellan | Abbotsford Traditional Middle | 7:09 |
16 | Ethan Smith | Mei Middle | 7:10 |
17 | Adam Wilson | Chief Dan George Middle | 7:12 |
18 | Aman Virk | Abbotsford Middle | 7:12 |
19 | Ryan Pretty | W.A. Fraser Middle | 7:17 |
20 | Talon Trolland | Colleen & Gordie Howe Middle | 7:17 |
21 | Sam Pratt | Chief Dan George Middle | 7:17 |
22 | Caelan MacKenzie | Chief Dan George Middle | 7:31 |
23 | Niraj Thondu | Chief Dan George Middle | 7:35 |
24 | Landon Schweizer | Chief Dan George Middle | 7:36 |
25 | Owen Godin | Ecole Des Deux Rives | 7:38 |
26 | Connor Duncan | Clayburn Middle | 7:39 |
27 | Thomas Versluis | John Calvin | 7:39 |
28 | Elijah Nickel | Mei Middle | 7:39 |
29 | Manuel Boada | Abbotsford Middle | 7:41 |
30 | Jesse Krahn | Chief Dan George Middle | 7:43 |
31 | Colin Dyck | Upper Sumas Elementary | 7:44 |
32 | Liam Fillinger | Clayburn Middle | 7:44 |
33 | Gurjot Sahota | W.A. Fraser Middle | 7:45 |
34 | Riley Skidmore | W.A. Fraser Middle | 7:46 |
35 | Derek Mora | Chief Dan George Middle | 7:55 |
36 | Keenyn Molnar | Cornerstone Christian | 7:55 |
37 | Gibson Buhler | Chief Dan George Middle | 8:04 |
38 | Owen Crockett | Clayburn Middle | 8:08 |
39 | Terrell Loeppky | Valley Christian | 8:09 |
40 | Tieg Mifflin | Chief Dan George Middle | 8:17 |
41 | Mitchell Mestancik | Chief Dan George Middle | 8:20 |
42 | Andren Aging | Abbotsford Middle | 8:34 |
43 | Jamison Ladd | W.A. Fraser Middle | 8:49 |
44 | Navdeep Sohal | Abbotsford Middle | 8:50 |
45 | Luke Dyck | Cornerstone Christian | 8:53 |
46 | Brandon Desjarlais-Wil | Eugene Reimer Middle | 8:54 |
47 | Balkaran Singh | Dasmesh | 9:03 |
48 | Lucas Carmona | Ecole Des Deux Rives | 9:12 |
49 | Nathan Nickel | Mei Middle | 9:14 |
50 | Keagan Knight | Chief Dan George Middle | 9:15 |
51 | Cayden Raap | John Calvin | 9:16 |
52 | Daniel Zhan | Chief Dan George Middle | 9:21 |
53 | Aushin Gill | W.A. Fraser Middle | 9:26 |
54 | Austin Peterson | Abbotsford Middle | 9:29 |
55 | Justin Dhillon | Dasmesh | 9:48 |
56 | Armaan Brar | Eugene Reimer Middle | 9:51 |
57 | Justin Rassachack | Chief Dan George Middle | 10:18 |
58 | Pritpal Brar | Colleen & Gordie Howe Middle | 10:26 |
59 | Gavin Deol | Colleen & Gordie Howe Middle | 10:26 |
60 | Harsh Haydan Sharma | Colleen & Gordie Howe Middle | 10:34 |
61 | Jason Doward | Barrowtown Elementary | 12:09 |
62 | Bhanjit Singh | Eugene Reimer Middle | 13:00 |
63 | Rattan Phanoa | Eugene Reimer Middle | 13:39 |
64 | James Bingham | Cornerstone Christian | 13:43 |
********** GIRLS GR.7 **********
Place | Name | Team Name | Time |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Emily De Jager | Abbotsford Christian Middle | 6:31 |
2 | Jacinda Felming | Abbotsford Christian Middle | 7:02 |
3 | Reilley Coghill | Clayburn Middle | 7:06 |
4 | Jazmin Avila | W.A. Fraser Middle | 7:07 |
5 | Taylor Tolsma | John Calvin | 7:09 |
6 | Eileen Noordam | Abbotsford Christian Middle | 7:15 |
7 | Marissa Mann | Clayburn Middle | 7:16 |
8 | Alysha Penman | Clayburn Middle | 7:24 |
9 | Jolie Borg | Mei Middle | 7:27 |
10 | Carmen De Haan | John Calvin | 7:32 |
11 | Jenaya Born | Abbotsford Christian Middle | 7:33 |
12 | Abby Taylor | Clayburn Middle | 7:34 |
13 | Makenna Reimer | Mei Middle | 7:36 |
14 | Allyssa Hutchison | Mei Middle | 7:40 |
15 | Dallas Vanlaar | John Calvin | 7:41 |
16 | Vanessa Pirani | Mei Middle | 7:41 |
17 | Leah Dieleman | Abbotsford Christian Middle | 7:46 |
18 | Adrienna Van Maren | Abbotsford Christian Middle | 7:47 |
19 | Maia Olson | Abbotsford Christian Middle | 7:50 |
20 | Asiah Demsky | W.A. Fraser Middle | 7:59 |
21 | Abby Van Der Zwan | Abbotsford Christian Middle | 8:06 |
22 | Gabby Marazzi | Mei Middle | 8:07 |
23 | Nayha Gidda | Clayburn Middle | 8:12 |
24 | Jaydn Binnendyk | Abbotsford Christian Middle | 8:16 |
25 | Christina Gray | Clayburn Middle | 8:38 |
26 | Kiran Mann | Abbotsford Traditional Middle | 8:41 |
27 | Kierra Dotte | W.A. Fraser Middle | 8:42 |
28 | Abi Cruikshanks | Clayburn Middle | 8:53 |
29 | Lilly Jacob | Clayburn Middle | 8:57 |
30 | Denae Wiens | Clayburn Middle | 8:59 |
31 | Mikela Trolland | Colleen & Gordie Howe Middle | 9:01 |
32 | Mayce Takenaka | Eugene Reimer Middle | 9:07 |
33 | Rosie St. Pierre | Abbotsford Middle | 9:14 |
34 | Sarah Bourquin | Abbotsford Middle | 9:15 |
35 | Brenda Ortiz | Ecole Des Deux Rives | 9:18 |
36 | Ria Khatter | Eugene Reimer Middle | 9:23 |
37 | Parveen Sandhu | Eugene Reimer Middle | 9:41 |
38 | Imrit Judge | Eugene Reimer Middle | 9:44 |
39 | Taylor Van Nes | Clayburn Middle | 9:51 |
40 | Jaxon Carvelli | Clayburn Middle | 9:55 |
41 | Deja Fournier | Chief Dan George Middle | 10:12 |
42 | Ainsley Ebel | Abbotsford Middle | 10:47 |
43 | Sameera Dhaliwal | Clayburn Middle | 11:26 |
44 | Jaclyn Kealy | Colleen & Gordie Howe Middle | 11:32 |
45 | Jasleen Grewal | Colleen & Gordie Howe Middle | 11:36 |
46 | Summer Miles | Abbotsford Middle | 11:44 |
47 | Breanna McCaskill | Chief Dan George Middle | 12:14 |
********** BOYS GR.7 **********
Place | Name | Team Name | Time |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Lockhart MacGregor | Abbotsford Middle | 6:01 |
2 | Sam Brandsma | Mei Middle | 6:10 |
3 | Gurshaan Gill | Abbotsford Traditional Middle | 6:21 |
4 | Josh Cook | W.A. Fraser Middle | 6:31 |
5 | Bikram Sanghera | Abbotsford Traditional Middle | 6:34 |
6 | Derek Frostbauer | Valley Christian | 6:51 |
7 | Joel Tiessen | John Calvin | 6:52 |
8 | Tyler Prekuda-Schnel | W.A. Fraser Middle | 6:53 |
9 | Max Drury | Abbotsford Christian Middle | 6:54 |
10 | Kahlem Trainor | Upper Sumas Elementary | 6:59 |
11 | Connor Arthur | W.A. Fraser Middle | 7:02 |
12 | Ronan Sexton | W.A. Fraser Middle | 7:02 |
13 | David Taves | Abbotsford Middle | 7:03 |
14 | Mack Oosterhoff | John Calvin | 7:07 |
15 | Calum Bell | Clayburn Middle | 7:10 |
16 | Matthew Wolfs | Mei Middle | 7:14 |
17 | Tyler Tetrault | Upper Sumas Elementary | 7:15 |
18 | Arvin Deol | Eugene Reimer Middle | 7:15 |
19 | Landon Morrow | Abbotsford Christian Middle | 7:16 |
20 | Sukhdeep Toor | Chief Dan George Middle | 7:21 |
21 | Joel Piercy | Clayburn Middle | 7:25 |
22 | Luke Wittenberg | Chief Dan George Middle | 7:30 |
23 | Vikram Sharma | Colleen & Gordie Howe Middle | 7:41 |
24 | Daniel Willems | Mei Middle | 7:49 |
25 | Sohail Loomba | Mei Middle | 7:57 |
26 | Tajvir Brar | Eugene Reimer Middle | 7:58 |
27 | Noor Dhillon | Eugene Reimer Middle | 8:02 |
28 | Bradley Prachnau | Chief Dan George Middle | 8:10 |
29 | Gregory Ozeroff | W.A. Fraser Middle | 8:10 |
30 | Brendon Vance | Abbotsford Traditional Middle | 8:12 |
31 | Carlos Ramos Martinez | Abbotsford Middle | 8:14 |
32 | Caleb Kampen | Mei Middle | 8:14 |
33 | Jason Dhaliwal | Colleen & Gordie Howe Middle | 8:27 |
34 | Josef Nikkel | Chief Dan George Middle | 8:27 |
35 | Kooper Dueck | Clayburn Middle | 8:30 |
36 | Sameer Ahuja | Dasmesh | 8:35 |
37 | Mansher Nahal | Dasmesh | 8:41 |
38 | Zac Hobbs | Chief Dan George Middle | 8:45 |
39 | Josh Parson | Abbotsford Middle | 8:50 |
40 | Oliver Jolliffe | Abbotsford Middle | 8:57 |
41 | Fox Clifford | Cornerstone Christian | 9:02 |
42 | Sirin An | Chief Dan George Middle | 9:27 |
43 | Manish Sharma | Eugene Reimer Middle | 9:47 |
44 | Keshar Dubay | Eugene Reimer Middle | 9:53 |
45 | Kayden Ramey | Abbotsford Middle | 10:15 |
46 | Gavin Mueller | Abbotsford Middle | 10:18 |
47 | Anmol Brar | Colleen & Gordie Howe Middle | 10:28 |
48 | Jasraj Bhatti | Colleen & Gordie Howe Middle | 10:29 |
49 | Adrian Williams Turne | Abbotsford Middle | 12:09 |
50 | Theo Middleton | Barrowtown Elementary | 14:05 |
********** GIRLS GR.8 **********
Place | Name | Team Name | Time |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Kash Malhi | Clayburn Middle | 6:51 |
2 | Madison Makara | W.A. Fraser Middle | 6:54 |
3 | Olivia McAuley | Mei Middle | 7:22 |
4 | Priya Kahlon | Dasmesh | 7:23 |
5 | Jessica Quiring | W.A. Fraser Middle | 7:35 |
6 | Marissa Rodde | W.A. Fraser Middle | 7:39 |
7 | Hannah Unger | Abbotsford Middle | 7:52 |
8 | Bella Bay | Mei Middle | 7:52 |
9 | Kayla Savage | Chief Dan George Middle | 7:58 |
10 | Carly Dyck | Mei Middle | 8:00 |
11 | Armandeep Sangha | Abbotsford Middle | 8:28 |
12 | Jayden White | W.A. Fraser Middle | 8:37 |
13 | Sophie Martens | Chief Dan George Middle | 8:55 |
14 | Symara Champ | W.A. Fraser Middle | 10:34 |
15 | Unknown14 Unknown | Unattached | 11:28 |
********** BOYS GR.8 **********
Place | Name | Team Name | Time |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Josh Carsience | Mei Middle | 5:51 |
2 | Abram Wiebe | Mei Middle | 6:20 |
3 | William Tang | Chief Dan George Middle | 6:21 |
4 | Devlynd Cavallaro | Chief Dan George Middle | 6:22 |
5 | Toby Bacon | Abbotsford Middle | 6:30 |
6 | Devon Dehard | Abbotsford Middle | 6:33 |
7 | Vismay Sanghavi | Chief Dan George Middle | 6:43 |
8 | Conner Fransoo | W.A. Fraser Middle | 6:43 |
9 | Tetani Michele | Colleen & Gordie Howe Middle | 6:46 |
10 | Mac Ratzlaff | Mei Middle | 6:50 |
11 | Ben Swinden | Gordie & Colleen Howe Middle | 7:07 |
12 | Daniel Larose | Abbotsford Middle | 7:09 |
13 | Fabia Ramos Martinez | Abbotsford Middle | 7:20 |
14 | Jed Borseth | Mei Middle | 7:30 |
15 | Aiden Rebele | Mei Middle | 7:35 |
16 | James Anderson | Chief Dan George Middle | 7:40 |
17 | Evan Batt | Chief Dan George Middle | 7:52 |
18 | Dokkumburg ? | W.A. Fraser Middle | 8:11 |
19 | Linden Van Dokkumberg | W.A. Fraser Middle | 8:11 |
20 | Dylan-Michel Kang | Chief Dan George Middle | 8:13 |
21 | David Neufeld | Chief Dan George Middle | 8:36 |
22 | Ben Archibald | W.A. Fraser Middle | 9:19 |