News

Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy – Valley Royals Track & Field Club

Introduction

Please read this Privacy Policy carefully before using the Valley Royals Website or Online Payment Service. Your (“You” or “Your”) privacy concerns are important to the Valley Royals (“We,” “Us,” or “Our”) and protecting Your privacy and safeguarding Your information is one of Our highest goals. You need to know what information is being collected about You through Our Service and how Your information may be used. To that end, this Privacy Policy explains what information We may collect about You.

Collection of Information

In connection with Your use of the Service, You will provide the majority of the information We collect about You. For example, We may require You to provide certain information, including, but not limited to, Your name, mailing address, e-mail addresses, telephone number and other personally identifiable information. We do not require you provide personal information to visit our Website; however, You may choose to provide Us with personal information through an email message, form, survey, registration process, etc. This information is used only to fulfill the stated purpose of Your communication, participation or used certain aspects of the Service. Additionally, You may also choose to provide information to Us through the APIs of popular social networks such as Facebook or Twitter. We will abide by all of the terms of service and privacy of those APIs. The Valley Royals agrees that it will not disclose, rent, or sell any of Your information to any third party.

Use of Information

We automatically collect and temporarily store information about Your visit. The information We collect enables Us to refine and offer better services to You. The types of information we collect include, but are not limited to:

  • Date and time of Your visit
  • IP addresses
  • Browser type, operating system, and language
  • Pages You visited

Security

Your Valley Royals Membership Profile information is protected by a password for Your privacy and security. You need to prevent unauthorized access to your account and personal information by selecting and protecting Your password appropriately and limiting access to Your computer and browser by signing off after You have finished accessing Your account.

The Valley Royals endeavors to protect user information to ensure that user account information is kept private, however, the Valley Royals cannot guarantee the security of user account information. Unauthorized entry or use, hardware or software failure, and other factors, may compromise the security of user information at any time.

The Service may contain links to other sites. The Valley Royals are not responsible for the privacy policies and/or practices on other sites. When linking to or visiting a link to another site You should read the privacy policy stated on that site. This Privacy Policy only governs information collected on this Service.

Disclosure

We do not sell, license, lease or otherwise disclose Your information to any other parties; except that We may disclose Your information when We believe, in good faith, that disclosure is reasonably necessary to comply with laws, law enforcement or court orders, or to protect the rights, property or safety of another person, including Our own property or rights.

Liability

We have made significant investments in protecting and safeguarding Your information. We continuously upgrade and enhance Our security measures as new tools, techniques and technology become available. However, We do not guaranty that any such information will not be misused or disclosed to third parties. We will not have any liability to You for any such misuse or disclosure.

Consent

By using the Service, You consent to the collection and use of Your information as set forth in this Privacy Policy. If We decide to change this Privacy Policy, which We may do at any time without notice to You, We will post those changes on this page. By continuing to use the Service after We have posted the changes, You agree to and accept such changes. You should periodically check the Service for changes to this Privacy Policy.

Additional Information

You accept and agree to be bound this Privacy Policy and the Valley Royals Terms and Conditions of Service when you use our Website.

 

Updated January 1st, 2017

Grand Prix Cross Country Series All Time Top 10

GIRLS:
GRADE 4
1 DeJager, Emily Abby Christian Elem 06:51.07 2013
2 Haintz, Marquesis Unattached 06:59.41 2011
3 Trent, Amy Abby Christian Elem 02:00.00 2016
4 Motion, Emily Unattached 07:03.27 2010
5 Kampman, Jessica Abby Christian Elem 07:03.31 2010
6 Arnold, Miranda Blue Jay Elem 07:05.26 2006
7 Ross, Sarya Sandy Hill Elem 07:09.53 2005
8 Boughen, Teagen MEI Elem 07:16.00 2009
9 Radom, Sasha Albert McMahon 07:16.06 2011
10 Grewal, Shaheena South Poplar 07:17.10 2009
GRADE 5
1 DeJager, Emily Abby Christian Elem 06:38.02 2014
2 Ross, Sarya Sandy Hill Elem 06:46.45 2006
3 Ratzlaff, Tessa MEI Elem 06:47.27 2006
4 Klassen, Sophia Barrowton 06:47.32 2015
5 Haintz, Marquesis Unattached 06:48.45 2012
6 Motion, Emily Unattached 06:49.31 2011
7 Mcintyre, Olivia Auguston Traditional 06:51.00 2016
8 Timmerman, Demi John Calvin 06:51.00 2016
9 Wolfe, Madeline Auguston 06:55.00 2013
10 Boughen, Teagen MEI Elem 06:57.25 2010
GRADE 6
1 MacGregor, Gabrielle Clayburn Middle 06:25.01 2010
2 Eagles, Ashton Abby Trad. Middle 06:27.03 2007
3 Haintz, Marquesis Unattached 06:30.44 2013
4 Ross, Sarya Chief Dan Middle 06:31.29 2007
5 DeJager, Emily Abby Christian Middle 06:32.61 2015
6 Petrie, Stella W A Fraser Middle 06:36.00 2016
7 Unruh, Alicia MEI Middle 06:43.01 2008
8 Kampman, Jessica Abby Christian Middle 06:44.14 2012
9 Radom, Megan Albert McMahon 06:44.56 2010
10 Mortimer, Rachel Chief Dan Middle 06:45.32 2012
GRADE 7
1 Siemens, Alexandra Unattached 06:05.03 2007
2 Mortimer, Rachel Chief Dan Middle 06:22.14 2013
3 Eagles, Ashton Abby Trad. Middle 06:22.22 2008
4 DeJager, Emily Abby Christian 06:24.00 2016
5 Kurcuz, Aaryanna MEI Middle 06:24.02 2012
6 Stokes, Martina Abby Trad. Middle 06:30.12 2010
7 Misura, Jamie Unattached 06:32.06 2014
8 Lenz, Marin Unattached 06:32.25 2014
9 Pilgrim, Callum Chief Dan Middle 06:32.30 2009
10 Konrad, Hannah WA Fraser Middle 06:32.35 2010
GRADE 8
1 Lenz, Sienna Abby Middle 06:01.78 2013
2 Matimer, Rachel Chief Dan Middle 06:02.09 2014
3 Siemens, Alexandra MEI Middle 06:02.12 2008
4 Pilgrim, Callum Chief Dan Middle 06:07.19 2010
5 Unruh, Alicia MEI Middle 06:12.05 2010
6 Konrad, Hannah WA Fraser Middle 06:12.56 2011
7 Lenz, Marin Abby Middle 06:17.78 2015
8 Hutchison, Cassidy MEI Middle 06:19.00 2014
9 Misura, Jamie Clayburn Middle 06:19.11 2015
10 Bako, Jensen WA Fraser Middle 06:24.15 2012
BOYS:
GRADE 4
1 Brandsman, Ben MEI Elem 06:29.08 2015
2 Wakelyn, Parker Unattached 06:30.33 2010
3 Fleming, Daniel Abby Christian Elem 06:35.00 2016
4 Wright, Luke McMillan Elem 06:36.00 2016
5 Wust, Caleb Langley Christian Elem 06:42.15 2006
6 MacGregor, Lockhart Auguston 06:42.30 2013
7 Nakaniski, Arata Auguston Traditional 06:43.00 2016
8 Wassenaar, Arie South Poplar Traditional 06:44.00 2016
9 Brandsma Sam MEI Elem 06:43.16 2013
10 Bos. Zach MEI Elem 06:43.18 2015
GRADE 5
1 Colyn, Nick Langley Christian Elem 06:17.22 2007
2 Wadhwani, Issac St. Patrick 06:18.47 2007
3 Brandsma, Ben MEI Elem 06:20.00 2016
4 Enns, Lorenzo MEI Elem 06:24.03 2006
5 Kieistra, Jim Abby Christian Elem 06:26.07 2006
6 MacGregor, Lockhart Auguston 06:28.10 2014
7 Nickel, Noah MEI Elem 06:29.08 2010
8 Chalk, Luke MEI Elem 06:30.12 2010
9 Pike, Ben King Traditional 06:32.44 2013
10 Bos, Zack MEI Elem 06:34.00 2016
GRADE 6
1 Nickel, Noah MEI Middle 05:48.06 2011
2 Harter, Austin W.A. Fraser Middle 05:55.40 2015
3 MacGregor, Lockhart Abby Middle 05:56.85 2015
4 Brandsma Sam MEI Middle 06:02.23 2015
5 Sansalone, , Hayden Abby Middle 06:06.00 2016
6 Wadhwani, Nathan St. Patrick 06:08.00 2007
7 Carsience, Joshua MEI Middle 06:11.07 2014
8 Toews, Dawson MEI 06:12.00 2016
9 Pretty, Tyler WA Fraser 06:12.00 2016
10 Wadhwani, Issac St. Patrick 06:14.12 2008
GRADE 7
1 Carsience, Joshua MEI Middle 05:41.05 2015
2 Lenz, Brandt Abby Middle 05:43.40 2015
3 MacGregor, Lockhart Abby Middle 05:51.00 2016
4 Wakelyn, Parker WA Fraser 05:52.30 2013
5 Gill, Herman Chief Dan Middle 05:53.26 2008
6 Nickel, Noah MEI Middle 05:54.29 2012
7 Peters, Mike MEI Middle 05:54.42 2008
8 Trent, Matthew Abby Christian Middle 05:57.15 2015
9 Brandsma, Sam MEI Middle 06:01.00 2016
10 Dow-Kenny, Will Clayburn Middle 06:04.28 2012
GRADE 8
1 Banwait, Gursimran Abby Tradional 05:28.10 2009
2 Gill, Herman Chief Dan Middle 05:31.10 2009
3 Peters, Mike MEI Middle 05:36.20 2009
4 Carsience, Joshua MEI Middle 05:40.00 2016
5 Skapski, Mitchell WA Fraser 05:44.10 2009
6 Nickel, Noah MEI Middle 05:45.08 2013
7 Miller, Carter WA Fraser 05:45.36 2013
8 Enns, Lorenzo MEI Middle 05:47.00 2009
9 Baron, Kyle WA Fraser 05:50.10 2009
10 Bosak, Blake WA Fraser 05:50.36 2015

Aggregrate Team Standings for the 2016 Grand Prix Cross Country Series

Final Team Standings for the Grand Prix Cross Country Series

Standings have been updated as of October 21, 2016 to reflect a runner misplaced in the wrong grade in the standings. This has affected the team scoring for the Gr. 7 Boys, resulting in a three-way tie in the points totals. In the event of ties for aggregate placings, they are broken by the team performances in the last week of the series.

 

Gr. 4 Girls
PlaceTeamTotalWk1Wk2Wk3Wk4
1Abbotsford Christian Elem8020202020
2MEI Elem6416161616
3South Poplar Traditional4410121210
4Auguston Traditional408101012
5McMillan Elem306888
6King Traditional3012666
7Clearbrook Elem144442
8Terry Fox Elem123333
9Dasmesh91224
10Ten Broeck Elem52111
 
Gr. 4 Boys
PlaceTeamTotalWk1Wk2Wk3Wk4
1Auguston Traditional8020202020
2McMillan Elem6012161616
3South Poplar Traditional481681212
4MEI Elem401012108
5Dr. Roberta Bondar2646610
6Abbotsford Christian Elem246486
7John Calvin22810 4
8King Traditional123333
9Terry Fox Elem8224 
10Clearbrook Elem51121
11Dasmesh3  12
 
Gr. 5 Girls
PlaceTeamTotalWk1Wk2Wk3Wk4
1Abbotsford Christian Elem8020202020
2Auguston Traditional6416161616
3MEI Elem4612101212
4King Traditional381081010
5McMillan Elem3681288
6Dasmesh216636
7Ten Broeck Elem164363
8Dr. Roberta Bondar153444
 
Gr. 5 Boys
PlaceTeamTotalWk1Wk2Wk3Wk4
1MEI Elem7620202016
2Auguston Traditional6816161620
3McMillan Elementary4610121212
4South Poplar Traditional3412886
5Abbotsford Christian Elem34861010
6Clearbrook Elem196364
7King Traditional174238
8Dasmesh113143
9Terry Fox Elem10 10  
10Dr. Roberta Bondar Elem4 4  
11Ten Broeck Elem2   2
 
Gr. 6 Girls
PlaceTeamTotalWk1Wk2Wk3Wk4
1W.A. Fraser Middle562020 16
2C&G Howe Middle44121616 
3MEI Middle40  2020
4Abbotsford Christian Middle4016 1212
5Chief Dan George Middle32 121010
 
Gr. 6 Boys
PlaceTeamTotalWk1Wk2Wk3Wk4
1W.A. Fraser Middle7616202020
2MEI Middle502010128
3Chief Dan George Middle4812161010
4Abbotsford Middle461081612
5Clayburn Middle36 12816
6C&G Howe Middle1486  
7Eugene Reimer Middle1064  
 
Gr. 7 Girls
PlaceTeamTotalWk1Wk2Wk3Wk4
1Abbotsford Christian Middle8020202020
2Clayburn Middle6416161616
3MEI Middle4210121010
4W.A. Fraser Middle3612 1212
5Abbotsford Middle328888
6Eugene Reimer Middle10 10  
 
Gr. 7 Boys
PlaceTeamTotalWk1Wk2Wk3Wk4
1W.A. Fraser Middle602020 20
2Abbotsford Middle6016121616
3MEI Middle6012162012
4Chief Dan George Middle4210101210
5C&G Howe Middle3286108
6Eugene Reimer Middle8 8  
 
Gr. 8 Girls
PlaceTeamTotalWk1Wk2Wk3Wk4
1W.A. Fraser Middle8020202020
2Chief Dan George Middle32  1616
3MEI Middle12  12 
 
Gr. 8 Boys
PlaceTeamTotalWk1Wk2Wk3Wk4
1Chief Dan George Middle7220162016
2MEI Middle52162016 
3Abbotsford Middle44 121220
4W.A. Fraser Middle4412101012

Standings for the Jane Swan Award for Overall School Fitness

Jane Swan Fitness Award results are in – Auguston Traditional wins in 2016!

The Jane Swan Award for Overall Fitness is calculated on the relative placings of all runners for a school and summed for the 4 days of the entire series. This year, the winner is Auguston Traditional.
 
SchoolPoints Total
Auguston Traditional65
Abbotsford Christian Elementary 55
John Calvin52
Mei Elementary47
McMillan Elementary46
Abbotsford Christian Middle42
Mei Middle39
W.A. Fraser Middle28
South Poplar Traditional19

Overall Individual Standings for the Grand Prix

Overall individual results for the 2016 Grand Prix over the course of the 4 weeks…

Gr 4 Girls
PlaceNameSchoolTotal
1Amy TrentAbbotsford Christian Elementary80
2Brynn DevriesJohn Calvin31
3Nola SabournAbbotsford Christian Elementary27
4Celina VaandragerAbbotsford Christian Elementary26
5Emily PaulsMei Elementary26
6Trinity MeggaitAbbotsford Christian Elementary25
7Miriam AtsmaAbbotsford Christian Elementary24
8Katie NickelSouth Poplar Traditional16
9Grace LockingtonMcMillan Elementary14
10Eva OlsonAbbotsford Christian Elementary13
    
Gr. 4 Boys
PlaceNameSchoolTotal
1Daniel FlemingAbbotsford Christian Elementary80
2Luke WightMcMillan Elementary60
3Arata NakanishiAuguston Traditional48
4Arie WassenaarSouth Poplar Traditional34
5Tristan SteigerSouth Poplar Traditional27
6Lucas WoodMei Elementary15
7Mion KinugasaDr. Roberta Bondar Elementary11
8Julian OryAuguston Traditional11
9Nico VenierAuguston Traditional10
10Logan SpanningaJohn Calvin9
    
Gr. 5 Girls
PlaceNameSchoolTotal
1Olivia McIntyreAuguston Traditional70
2Demi TimmermanJohn Calvin70
3Holly MinderhoudAbbotsford Christian Elementary42
4Kristin KampmanAbbotsford Christian Elementary40
5Teagan ScholanderSandy Hill Elementary20
6Lyn ChuangAbbotsford Christian Elementary18
7Addia CurrieAuguston Traditional16
8Eden LaspaMcMillan Elementary11
9Lauren Van DykAbbotsford Christian Elementary10
10Lanae DavenportSwift Elementary8
 Makayla McDougalAbbotsford Christian Elementary8
    
Gr. 5 Boys
PlaceNameSchoolTotal
1Ben BrandsmaMei Elementary80
2Hudgson BrandsmaAbbotsford Christian Elementary39
3Markus MolinaAuguston Traditional37
4Zack BosMei Elementary30
5Erik LevingsAuguston Traditional30
6Owen DavidAuguston Traditional28
7Armaan ButtarSouth Poplar Traditional28
8Owen WalkerTerry Fox Elementary14
9Owen TuokkoTerry Fox Elementary13
10Jonah DruryMcMillan Elementary11
    
Gr. 6 Girls
PlaceNameSchoolTotal
1Stella PetrieW.A. Fraser Middle80
2Kaitlyn BayMei Middle50
3Hannah BrandfordClayburn Middle49
4Mikiah ZietsmaJohn Calvin43
5Chloe NguyenMei Middle28
6Olivia CarrW.A. Fraser Middle25
7Paige WalkerMei Middle13
8Violet VanderkooiAbbotsford Christian Middle13
9Girija GillAbbotsford Traditional Middle12
10Amelia Miller-KublickChief Dan George Middle5
    
Gr. 6 Boys
PlaceNameSchoolTotal
1Dawson ToewsMei Middle75
2Tyler PrettyW.A. Fraser Middle51
3Hayden SansaloneAbbotsford Middle50
4Adam MullerClayburn Middle38
5Trentin YuongAbbotsford Christian Middle32
6William NguyenAbbotsford Traditional Middle30
7Landon HickliClayburn Middle13
8Joshua McKellanAbbotsford Traditional Middle10
9Felix BrissonW.A. Fraser Middle7
10Travis JanzenAbbotsford Christian Middle5
    
Gr. 7 Girls
PlaceNameSchoolTotal
1Emily De JagerAbbotsford Christian Middle80
2Jacinda FelmingAbbotsford Christian Middle50
3Reilley CoghillClayburn Middle42
4Jazmin AvilaW.A. Fraser Middle39
5Taylor TolsmaJohn Calvin30
6Maggie McMurchyW.A. Fraser Middle26
7Eileen NoordamAbbotsford Christian Middle22
8Marissa MannClayburn Middle15
9Alysha PenmanClayburn Middle8
10Abby TaylorClayburn Middle6
    
Gr. 7 Boys
PlaceNameSchoolTotal
1Lockhart MacGregorAbbotsford Middle80
2Sam BrandsmaMei Middle60
3Gurshaan GillAbbotsford Traditional Middle48
4Bikram SangheraAbbotsford Traditional Middle38
5Josh CookW.A. Fraser Middle26
6Joel TiessenJohn Calvin18
7Kahlem TrainorUpper Sumas Elementary11
8Tyler Prekuda-SchnelW.A. Fraser Middle11
9Max DruryAbbotsford Christian Middle10
10Jayden SheldrakeAbbotsford Middle7
    
Gr. 8 Girls
PlaceNameSchoolTotal
1Madison MakaraW.A. Fraser Middle65
2Kash MalhiClayburn Middle60
3Olivia McAuleyMei Middle32
4Priya KahlonDasmesh28
5Emily DownieHatzic Middle27
6Hannah UngerAbbotsford Middle21
7Kevina TakenakaUnattached15
8Jessica QuiringW.A. Fraser Middle13
9Marissa RoddeW.A. Fraser Middle13
10? ?Unattached12
10Malise AscencaoChief Dan George Middle12
    
Gr. 8 Boys
PlaceNameSchoolTotal
1Josh CarsienceMei Middle80
2William TangChief Dan George Middle54
3Devlynd CavallaroChief Dan George Middle35
4Devon DehardAbbotsford Middle32
5Toby BaconAbbotsford Middle28
6Abram WiebeMei Middle27
7Conner FransooW.A. Fraser Middle16
8Tetani MicheleColleen & Gordie Howe Middle16
9Vismay SanghaviChief Dan George Middle15
10Gurpreet DhaliwalChief Dan George Middle5
10Mac RatzlaffMei Middle5

Team Results for the fourth week of the Grand Prix Cross Country Series

Team results for the fourth week of the Valley Royals Grand Prix have now been posted below.

               Valley Royals Grand Prix Cross Country Series
                        Clearbrook Park, Abbotsford
                             October 12, 2016

—————————————————————————-
                           GIRLS GR.4 TEAM Results
—————————————————————————-

  1.    10  Abbotsford Christian Elementary      (   7:32    30:06   0:42)
===================================================
  1      1  Amy Trent        7:02
  2      2  Nola Sabourn     7:40
  3      3  Eva Olson        7:40
  4      4  Trinity Meggait    7:44
  5   (  8) Celina Vaandrager    8:03
  6   (  9) Miriam Atsma     8:04

  2.    51  Mei Elementary                       (   8:22    33:25   0:39)
===================================================
  1      6  Emily Pauls      7:58
  2     12  Lola Neufeld     8:19
  3     16  Hannah Peters    8:31
  4     17  Erin Wittenberg    8:37
  5   ( 18) Sabine Kraemer    8:40
  6   ( 19) Jaelyn Kraemer    8:45

  3.    66  Auguston Traditional                 (   8:36    34:23   1:23)
===================================================
  1      7  Lydia Akuffo     8:03
  2     14  Kendra Walls     8:24
  3     15  Maya Gidda       8:30
  4     30  Eshnaa Gill      9:26
  5   ( 34) Averi Currie     9:40
  6   ( 48) Lauren Bews     11:06

  4.    68  South Poplar Traditional             (   8:41    34:41   0:54)
===================================================
  1     11  Malia Warkentin    8:15
  2     13  Charlotte Dyck    8:22
  3     21  Shyla Grewal     8:55
  4     23  Olivia Sidhu     9:09
  5   ( 25) Katie Nickel     9:14
  6   ( 36) Janae Lamb      10:04

  5.    92  McMillan Elementary                  (   9:07    36:28   2:39)
===================================================
  1      5  Grace Lockington    7:50
  2     22  Chloe Friesen    8:57
  3     24  Maeva Carnaha    9:12
  4     41  Dalleana Piche   10:29
  5   ( 53) Aemlie Deheva   11:49

  6.   101  King Traditional                     (   9:08    36:32   0:32)
===================================================
  1     20  Lily Gronberg    8:45
  2     26  Ella Wilson      9:15
  3     27  Kirin Sura       9:15
  4     28  Emily Goldschmidt    9:17
  5   ( 31) Keerat Bhullar    9:30
  6   ( 37) Manreet Dhillon   10:08

  7.   149  Dasmesh                              (  10:06    40:21   0:48)
===================================================
  1     32  Mannat Dhillon    9:36
  2     38  Gurveen Jawanda   10:10
  3     39  Harnoor Gill    10:11
  4     40  Jaskimran Grewal   10:24
  5   ( 43) Tarandeep Sidhy   10:36
  6   ( 45) Baljot Gill     10:41

  8.   156  Terry Fox Elementary                 (  10:11    40:43   1:08)
===================================================
  1     33  Aishinn McLaughlin    9:37
  2     35  Kelly Weiss      9:47
  3     42  Rylee Timmins   10:34
  4     46  Choie Jasper    10:45

  9.   165  Clearbrook Elementary                (  10:48    43:09   3:39)
===================================================
  1     10  Gurveer Warring    8:15
  2     50  Cierra Westwick   11:30
  3     51  Satveer Brar    11:30
  4     54  Simar Judge     11:54
  5   ( 55) Megan Froese    11:56
  6   ( 56) Jasmeen Gill    12:03

 10.   193  Ten Broeck Elementary                (  11:26    45:43   3:27)
===================================================
  1     29  Laken Trolland    9:19
  2     47  Kyra Williams   10:55
  3     58  Maria Sepulveda   12:43
  4     59  Serena McCarthy   12:46

 11.   202  Blue Jay Elementary                  (  11:25    45:39   1:32)
===================================================
  1     44  Alysha Gauba    10:40
  2     49  Madison Midgly   11:09
  3     52  Angel Dejarlais-Will   11:38
  4     57  Harleen Basra   12:12


—————————————————————————-
                           BOYS GR.4 TEAM Results
—————————————————————————-

  1.    31  Auguston Traditional                 (   7:14    28:54   0:34)
===================================================
  1      3  Arata Nakanishi    6:53
  2      8  Owen Rogalsky    7:13
  3      9  Julian Ory       7:21
  4     11  Dane Ellis       7:27
  5   ( 14) Caleb Sell       7:31
  6   ( 15) Zack Dahl        7:31

  2.    57  McMillan Elementary                  (   7:32    30:07   1:20)
===================================================
  1      2  Luke Wight       6:46
  2     10  Ben Dickson      7:25
  3     20  Chase Dombrowski    7:50
  4     25  Joseph Thoutenhoofd    8:06
  5   ( 26) Jacob Poley      8:10
  6   ( 31) Lucas Diotte     8:16

  3.    68  South Poplar Traditional             (   7:38    30:32   1:25)
===================================================
  1      4  Arie Wassenaar    6:59
  2      5  Tristan Steiger    7:05
  3     24  Gurshan Cheema    8:04
  4     35  Samuel Rasquinha    8:24
  5   ( 38) Dawson Carman    8:29
  6   ( 45) Cian Sexton      9:01

  4.    75  Dr. Roberta Bondar Elementary        (   7:47    31:07   1:03)
===================================================
  1      6  Mion Kinugasa    7:09
  2     19  Brandon Yuzon    7:49
  3     23  Jashandeep Toor    7:57
  4     27  Marek Guynup     8:12
  5   ( 62) A.J. Dawit      12:43
  6   ( 63) Jesse Evans     12:54

  5.    82  Mei Elementary                       (   7:51    31:22   0:50)
===================================================
  1     12  Tyson Schellenberg    7:28
  2     17  Lucas Wood       7:44
  3     21  Jackson Rauh     7:52
  4     32  Bradley Murray    8:18
  5   ( 36) Caleb Fedrau     8:27
  6   ( 37) Caden Thiessen    8:28

  6.    87  Abbotsford Christian Elementary      (   7:50    31:17   1:37)
===================================================
  1      1  Daniel Fleming    6:45
  2     22  Emmanuel Jael    7:55
  3     30  Mason Scott      8:15
  4     34  Bronson Cardinal    8:22
  5   ( 44) Joel Bredlow     8:53
  6   ( 46) Nathan Barthel    9:03

  7.    89  John Calvin                          (   7:55    31:37   1:35)
===================================================
  1      7  Logan Spanninga    7:10
  2     13  Lucas Meerstra    7:30
  3     28  Colin Versluis    8:12
  4     41  Aaron Vandergaag    8:45

  8.   132  King Traditional                     (   8:26    33:43   1:45)
===================================================
  1     16  Hudson MacKenzie    7:32
  2     18  Alex Leonard     7:44
  3     48  Jeet Dhaliwal    9:10
  4     50  Adam Bowman      9:17
  5   ( 52) Prabul Hayer     9:40
  6   ( 53) Joven Dhillon    9:51

  9.   169  Dasmesh                              (   8:53    35:31   1:15)
===================================================
  1     33  Milaap Gill      8:19
  2     42  Hukam Gill       8:49
  3     43  Reshaan Singh    8:49
  4     51  Russ Sandhu      9:34
  5   ( 57) Gurman Mangat   10:47
  6   ( 58) Jagandeep Kahlon   10:49

 10.   182  Clearbrook Elementary                (   9:10    36:38   2:03)
===================================================
  1     39  Sagcoop Dhinsa    8:29
  2     40  Shawn Sidhu      8:32
  3     47  Ethan ?          9:05
  4     56  Sihaan Grewal   10:32
  5   ( 61) Trish Sharma    12:20

 11.   187  Ten Broeck Elementary                (   9:32    38:07   2:17)
===================================================
  1     29  Shaan Brar       8:14
  2     49  Hiroki Dennis    9:10
  3     54  Kayden Dick     10:12
  4     55  Jason Gill      10:31
  5   ( 59) Rhys Rauney     12:06
  6   ( 60) Pehlaj Bhardwaj   12:15


—————————————————————————-
                           GIRLS GR.5 TEAM Results
—————————————————————————-

  1.    15  Abbotsford Christian Elementary      (   7:34    30:16   0:23)
===================================================
  1      2  Kristin Kampman    7:25
  2      3  Lyn Chuang       7:30
  3      4  Holly Minderhoud    7:33
  4      6  Ava Rodgers      7:48
  5   (  7) Sienna Voogt     7:51
  6   ( 10) Lauren Van Dyk    7:56

  2.    26  Auguston Traditional                 (   7:41    30:44   0:43)
===================================================
  1      1  Olivia McIntyre    7:14
  2      5  Addia Currie     7:39
  3      9  Ava-Lee Heppner    7:54
  4     11  Makenna Barata    7:57
  5   ( 13) McKenna Gerrits    8:12
  6   ( 21) Kai-Ann Makara    8:57

  3.    65  Mei Elementary                       (   8:36    34:23   1:32)
===================================================
  1      8  Sophia George    7:53
  2     14  Kayleigh Duncan    8:17
  3     18  Cairo Reed-Beauchamp    8:48
  4     25  Sophia Smith     9:25
  5   ( 26) Abbey MacLoed    9:30
  6   ( 35) Jiya Bains      10:22

  4.    82  King Traditional                     (   8:58    35:51   0:54)
===================================================
  1     16  Wynter Reid      8:25
  2     19  Jasmin Virk      8:51
  3     23  Jasleen Grewal    9:16
  4     24  Georgia Hill     9:19
  5   ( 33) Jasleen Malhi    9:58
  6   ( 34) Jaipreet Mann   10:04

  5.    96  McMillan Elementary                  (   9:15    36:59   2:56)
===================================================
  1     15  Karlee Burga     8:21
  2     17  Myriam Hickey    8:27
  3     20  Ana Lint         8:54
  4     44  Aletheia Bulan   11:17

  6.   106  Dasmesh                              (   9:32    38:07   2:21)
===================================================
  1     12  Gurshabad Mundi    8:11
  2     27  Navnish Kaur Hans    9:33
  3     30  Gurleen Brar     9:51
  4     37  Tanroop ?       10:32
  5   ( 39) Mohini Ghag     10:48
  6   ( 40) Harneet Brar    10:55

  7.   129  Dr. Roberta Bondar Elementary        (  10:08    40:32   2:05)
===================================================
  1     22  Jagjot Kaley     9:09
  2     28  Gurnaj Brar      9:39
  3     36  Ivannat Gill    10:30
  4     43  Gurneet Thind   11:14

  8.   130  Ten Broeck Elementary                (  10:04    40:13   0:52)
===================================================
  1     29  Janeesh Sran     9:45
  2     31  Taneesh Sran     9:55
  3     32  Danica Chahal    9:56
  4     38  Liliana Kroeker   10:37
  5   ( 41) Nimrat Johal    11:10
  6   ( 42) Ravneet Sandhu   11:14


—————————————————————————-
                           BOYS GR.5 TEAM Results
—————————————————————————-

  1.    20  Auguston Traditional                 (   6:59    27:53   0:22)
===================================================
  1      2  Markus Molina    6:47
  2      4  Erik Levings     6:56
  3      6  Owen David       7:01
  4      8  Max Noteltiers    7:09
  5   ( 15) William Kaplan    7:39
  6   ( 18) Kaden Kreklo     7:51

  2.    47  Mei Elementary                       (   7:19    29:13   1:24)
===================================================
  1      1  Ben Brandsma     6:30
  2     10  Sam Spring       7:20
  3     14  Kris Sangha      7:29
  4     22  Peter Wang       7:54
  5   ( 25) Bob Sun          8:03
  6   ( 32) Bailey Neufeld    8:28

  3.    66  McMillan Elementary                  (   7:42    30:46   1:48)
===================================================
  1      7  Jonah Drury      7:05
  2     11  Mitchell Hohmeier    7:23
  3     12  Parker Moffat    7:25
  4     36  Jordyn Rego      8:53
  5   ( 48) Joshua Hampton   11:58

  4.    75  Abbotsford Christian Elementary      (   7:43    30:49   1:38)
===================================================
  1      3  Hudgson Brandsma    6:51
  2      9  Levi Baart       7:16
  3     30  Reuben Atsma     8:13
  4     33  Dominic Phinney    8:29
  5   ( 35) Logan Car        8:49
  6   ( 38) Curtis Busink    9:05

  5.    76  King Traditional                     (   7:46    31:02   0:33)
===================================================
  1     13  Kabir Tiwane     7:26
  2     16  Beckham Pilat    7:42
  3     23  Gaurar Dhaliwal    7:55
  4     24  Jahaan Gill      7:59

  6.    95  South Poplar Traditional             (   8:06    32:24   2:25)
===================================================
  1      5  Armaan Buttar    6:57
  2     19  Varinder Singh    7:51
  3     31  Gurarman Dhillon    8:14
  4     40  Jot Sidhu        9:22
  5   ( 41) Jed Szmutko      9:29
  6   ( 42) Sunil Alamwala    9:32

  7.   108  Clearbrook Elementary                (   8:10    32:39   0:37)
===================================================
  1     21  Tejuir Dhinsa    7:54
  2     26  Hunter Chernoff    8:06
  3     27  Adin Doerksen    8:08
  4     34  Ashton Gouttin    8:31
  5   ( 37) Matias Cheny     9:01
  6   ( 39) Michael Donohue    9:08

  8.   117  Dasmesh                              (   8:28    33:49   1:51)
===================================================
  1     17  Kevin Hayer      7:48
  2     28  Tushaan Sandhu    8:09
  3     29  Gurbaz Brar      8:13
  4     43  Arjun Ark        9:39
  5   ( 44) Harjoban Lail   10:07

  9.   158  Ten Broeck Elementary                (  10:00    40:00   3:19)
===================================================
  1     20  Erhan Yildiz     7:53
  2     45  Yuvraj Brar     10:20
  3     46  Brayden Chahal   10:35
  4     47  Jovan Brar      11:12


—————————————————————————-
                           GIRLS GR.6 TEAM Team Results
—————————————————————————-

  1.    21  Mei Middle                           (   7:40    30:39   0:59)
===================================================
  1      2  Kaitlyn Bay      7:10
  2      3  Chloe Nguyen     7:19
  3      7  Paige Walker     8:01
  4      9  Anna Soctt       8:09
  5   ( 12) Reggie Wiebe     8:45

  2.    24  W.A. Fraser Middle                   (   7:41    30:42   1:44)
===================================================
  1      1  Stella Petrie    6:41
  2      4  Olivia Carr      7:30
  3      8  Jenna Ozeroff    8:06
  4     11  Sophia Algra     8:25

  3.    45  Abbotsford Christian Middle          (   8:47    35:07   2:22)
===================================================
  1      5  Violet Vanderkooi    7:47
  2     10  Olivia Mazari    8:24
  3     13  Brianna Hoogland    8:47
  4     17  Naa Osekre      10:09

  4.    51  Chief Dan George Middle              (   8:55    35:40   1:25)
===================================================
  1      6  Amelia Miller-Kublick    8:00
  2     14  Saelah Keigley    8:51
  3     15  Natalie Neufeld    9:24
  4     16  Katie Wiebe      9:25


—————————————————————————-
                           BOYS GR.6 TEAM Team Results
—————————————————————————-

  1.    27  W.A. Fraser Middle                   (   7:00    27:57   0:50)
===================================================
  1      2  Tyler Pretty     6:25
  2      7  Felix Brisson    7:06
  3      8  Riley Skidmore    7:11
  4     10  Ryan Pretty      7:15
  5   ( 21) Gurjot Sahota    7:50
  6   ( 29) Jamison Ladd     8:51

  2.    30  Clayburn Middle                      (   7:03    28:09   1:07)
===================================================
  1      3  Adam Muller      6:35
  2      4  Landon Hickli    6:49
  3      5  Liam Fillinger    7:03
  4     18  Connor Duncan    7:42
  5   ( 25) Owen Crockett    8:10

  3.    51  Abbotsford Middle                    (   7:24    29:35   0:53)
===================================================
  1      6  Pierre Lollar    7:04
  2      9  Aman Virk        7:12
  3     13  Manuel Boada     7:22
  4     23  Navdeep Sohal    7:57
  5   ( 24) Andren Aging     8:06
  6   ( 26) Abhi Thandi      8:29

  4.    52  Chief Dan George Middle              (   7:23    29:29   0:12)
===================================================
  1     11  Adam Wilson      7:16
  2     12  Sam Pratt        7:17
  3     14  Owen Buffett     7:28
  4     15  Jesse Krahn      7:28
  5   ( 16) Chase Heinrich    7:30
  6   ( 17) Caelan MacKenzie    7:40

  5.    62  Mei Middle                           (   7:25    29:37   1:34)
===================================================
  1      1  Dawson Toews     6:18
  2     19  Ethan Smith      7:43
  3     20  Arthur Barnsdale    7:44
  4     22  Elijah Nickel    7:52
  5   ( 27) Nathan Nickel    8:31
  6   ( 28) Liam Koop        8:37


—————————————————————————-
                           GIRLS GR.7 TEAM Team Results
—————————————————————————-

  1.    22  Abbotsford Christian Middle          (   7:11    28:41   1:03)
===================================================
  1      1  Emily De Jager    6:29
  2      5  Jacinda Felming    7:18
  3      6  Eileen Noordam    7:22
  4     10  Jenaya Born      7:32
  5   ( 12) Leah Dieleman    7:41
  6   ( 14) Abby Van Der Zwan    7:49

  2.    38  Clayburn Middle                      (   7:32    30:05   0:52)
===================================================
  1      4  Reilley Coghill    7:08
  2      7  Abby Taylor      7:24
  3     11  Alysha Penman    7:33
  4     16  Nayha Gidda      8:00
  5   ( 22) Lilly Jacob      8:51
  6   ( 23) Denae Wiens      8:59

  3.    42  W.A. Fraser Middle                   (   7:41    30:44   1:26)
===================================================
  1      2  Jazmin Avila     7:04
  2      3  Maggie McMurchy    7:06
  3     17  Asiah Demsky     8:04
  4     20  Kierra Dotte     8:30

  4.    45  Mei Middle                           (   7:41    30:44   0:29)
===================================================
  1      8  Jolie Borg       7:28
  2      9  Makenna Reimer    7:31
  3     13  Vanessa Pirani    7:48
  4     15  Allyssa Hutchison    7:57
  5   ( 18) Gabby Marazzi    8:08
  6   ( 19) Keira Randhawa    8:29

  5.    96  Abbotsford Middle                    (   9:38    38:29   2:34)
===================================================
  1     21  Rosie St. Pierre    8:42
  2     24  Sarah Bourquin    9:05
  3     25  Ainsley Ebel     9:26
  4     26  Summer Miles    11:16


—————————————————————————-
                           BOYS GR.7 TEAM Team Results
—————————————————————————-

  1.    22  W.A. Fraser Middle                   (   6:56    27:43   0:30)
===================================================
  1      3  Josh Cook        6:36
  2      5  Tyler Prekuda-Schnel    6:59
  3      6  Ronan Sexton     7:02
  4      8  Connor Arthur    7:06
  5   ( 22) Gregory Ozeroff    8:24

  2.    35  Abbotsford Middle                    (   7:11    28:43   2:09)
===================================================
  1      1  Lockhart MacGregor    6:05
  2      7  Jayden Sheldrake    7:03
  3     10  David Taves      7:21
  4     17  Victor Sandoval    8:14
  5   ( 18) Sarbjot Grewal    8:17
  6   ( 20) Josh Parson      8:19

  2.    35  Mei Middle                           (   7:11    28:43   1:38)
===================================================
  1      2  Sam Brandsma     6:11
  2      9  Matthew Wolfs    7:08
  3     11  Sohail Loomba    7:35
  4     13  Caleb Kampen     7:49
  5   ( 14) Daniel Willems    7:59

  4.    56  Chief Dan George Middle              (   7:50    31:19   1:37)
===================================================
  1      4  Sukhdeep Toor    6:56
  2     12  Luke Wittenberg    7:48
  3     16  Bradley Prachnau    8:02
  4     24  Nathaniel Freeman    8:33
  5   ( 25) Zac Hobbs        8:42
  6   ( 26) Sirin An         9:25

  5.    78  Colleen & Gordie Howe Middle         (   8:19    33:13   0:28)
===================================================
  1     15  Harshdeep Gill    8:02
  2     19  Vikram Sharma    8:19
  3     21  Anmol Brar       8:22
  4     23  Jasraj Bhatti    8:30


—————————————————————————-
                           GIRLS GR.8 TEAM Team Results
—————————————————————————-

  1.    12  W.A. Fraser Middle                   (   7:29    29:56   0:44)
===================================================
  1      1  Madison Makara    7:02
  2      2  Marissa Rodde    7:29
  3      4  Jessica Quiring    7:39
  4      5  Jayden White     7:46
  5   ( 10) Symara Champ    10:23

  2.    24  Chief Dan George Middle              (   8:00    32:00   0:37)
===================================================
  1      3  Malise Ascencao    7:36
  2      6  Annabel Bilodeau    8:00
  3      7  Kayla Savage     8:11
  4      8  Summer Branscombe    8:13
  5   (  9) Sophie Martens    8:43


—————————————————————————-
                           BOYS GR.8 TEAM Team Results
—————————————————————————-

  1.    20  Abbotsford Middle                    (   6:52    27:26   0:46)
===================================================
  1      2  Toby Bacon       6:27
  2      3  Devon Dehard     6:35
  3      7  Fabia Ramos Martinez    7:11
  4      8  Daniel Larose    7:13
  5   ( 12) Kyle Woods       8:08

  2.    21  Chief Dan George Middle              (   6:59    27:54   1:24)
===================================================
  1      1  William Tang     6:16
  2      4  Vismay Sanghavi    6:50
  3      6  Gurpreet Dhaliwal    7:08
  4     10  James Anderson    7:40
  5   ( 11) Evan Batt        7:51
  6   ( 13) Dylan-Michel Kang    8:27

  3.    43  W.A. Fraser Middle                   (   7:52    31:25   1:48)
===================================================
  1      5  Conner Fransoo    6:51
  2      9  Seth Van Der Zweep    7:27
  3     14  Linden Van Dokkumberg    8:28
  4     15  Ben Archibald    8:39
  5   ( 16) Carson Kyba      8:52

Individual Results for the fourth week of the Grand Prix Cross Country Series

Individual results for the fourth week of the Valley Royals Grand Prix are now posted below.


Valley Royals Grand Prix Cross Country Series
Clearbrook Park, Abbotsford
October 12, 2016

********** GIRLS GR.4 **********

Place Name Team Name Time
1 Amy Trent Abbotsford Christian Elementary 7:02
2 Nola Sabourn Abbotsford Christian Elementary 7:40
3 Eva Olson Abbotsford Christian Elementary 7:40
4 Trinity Meggait Abbotsford Christian Elementary 7:44
5 Grace Lockington McMillan Elementary 7:50
6 Emily Pauls Mei Elementary 7:58
7 Brynn Devries John Calvin 7:59
8 Amara De Haan John Calvin 8:02
9 Lydia Akuffo Auguston Traditional 8:03
10 Celina Vaandrager Abbotsford Christian Elementary 8:03
11 Miriam Atsma Abbotsford Christian Elementary 8:04
12 Gurveer Warring Clearbrook Elementary 8:15
13 Malia Warkentin South Poplar Traditional 8:15
14 Lola Neufeld Mei Elementary 8:19
15 Charlotte Dyck South Poplar Traditional 8:22
16 Kendra Walls Auguston Traditional 8:24
17 Kailyn Dieleman Abbotsford Christian Elementary 8:30
18 Maya Gidda Auguston Traditional 8:30
19 Hannah Peters Mei Elementary 8:31
20 Erin Wittenberg Mei Elementary 8:37
21 Sabine Kraemer Mei Elementary 8:40
22 Jaelyn Kraemer Mei Elementary 8:45
23 Lily Gronberg King Traditional 8:45
24 Gabi Spring Mei Elementary 8:48
25 Danica Tiessen John Calvin 8:49
26 Sophie Rodgers Abbotsford Christian Elementary 8:54
27 Shyla Grewal South Poplar Traditional 8:55
28 Chloe Friesen McMillan Elementary 8:57
29 Stella Jaques Cornerstone Christian 9:06
30 Olivia Sidhu South Poplar Traditional 9:09
31 Bedine Miller Mei Elementary 9:12
32 Maeva Carnaha McMillan Elementary 9:12
33 Katie Nickel South Poplar Traditional 9:14
34 Ella Wilson King Traditional 9:15
35 Kirin Sura King Traditional 9:15
36 Emily Goldschmidt King Traditional 9:17
37 Laken Trolland Ten Broeck Elementary 9:19
38 Alex Pohl Upper Sumas Elementary 9:23
39 Eshnaa Gill Auguston Traditional 9:26
40 Keerat Bhullar King Traditional 9:30
41 Mannat Dhillon Dasmesh 9:36
42 Aishinn McLaughlin Terry Fox Elementary 9:37
43 Averi Currie Auguston Traditional 9:40
44 Kelly Weiss Terry Fox Elementary 9:47
45 Krystine Salmond Dormick Park 9:47
46 Armanjot Sidhu Dormick Park 9:54
47 Janae Lamb South Poplar Traditional 10:04
48 Manreet Dhillon King Traditional 10:08
49 Gurveen Jawanda Dasmesh 10:10
50 Harnoor Gill Dasmesh 10:11
51 Lola Reimer Mei Elementary 10:12
52 Abbie Miller Mei Elementary 10:13
53 Olivia Tran Mei Elementary 10:13
54 Asha Naslund South Poplar Traditional 10:21
55 Jaskimran Grewal Dasmesh 10:24
56 Dalleana Piche McMillan Elementary 10:29
57 Vika Agafonow King Traditional 10:29
58 Mannat Bains King Traditional 10:30
59 Rylee Timmins Terry Fox Elementary 10:34
60 Tarandeep Sidhy Dasmesh 10:36
61 Alysha Gauba Blue Jay Elementary 10:40
62 Baljot Gill Dasmesh 10:41
63 Choie Jasper Terry Fox Elementary 10:45
64 Kyra Williams Ten Broeck Elementary 10:55
65 Parmjot Khangura Dasmesh 11:05
66 Lauren Bews Auguston Traditional 11:06
67 Madison Midgly Blue Jay Elementary 11:09
68 Capri Manning Valley Christian 11:17
69 Maren Wilkinson Valley Christian 11:19
70 Lydia Wilkinson Valley Christian 11:19
71 Guneet Manjot Mei Elementary 11:26
72 Cierra Westwick Clearbrook Elementary 11:30
73 Satveer Brar Clearbrook Elementary 11:30
74 Ana Kalea Nielsen Ecole Des Deux Rives 11:36
75 Angel Dejarlais-Will Blue Jay Elementary 11:38
76 Aemlie Deheva McMillan Elementary 11:49
77 Simar Judge Clearbrook Elementary 11:54
78 Megan Froese Clearbrook Elementary 11:56
79 Grace Lee Abbotsford Christian Elementary 12:01
80 Jasmeen Gill Clearbrook Elementary 12:03
81 Parneet Bains Clearbrook Elementary 12:10
82 Harleen Basra Blue Jay Elementary 12:12
83 Camryn Jefremow Mei Elementary 12:18
84 Ramken Dhaliwal Clearbrook Elementary 12:21
85 Harman Gill Clearbrook Elementary 12:26
86 Jasmeen Gill Clearbrook Elementary 12:29
87 Maria Sepulveda Ten Broeck Elementary 12:43
88 Serena McCarthy Ten Broeck Elementary 12:46
89 Rachel Wilton Mei Elementary 13:06
90 Anaiah Shenoy Cornerstone Christian 13:19
91 Danika King Dormick Park 13:57
92 Madeline Donaghy King Traditional 14:40


********** BOYS GR.4 **********

Place Name Team Name Time
1 Daniel Fleming Abbotsford Christian Elementary 6:45
2 Luke Wight McMillan Elementary 6:46
3 Arata Nakanishi Auguston Traditional 6:53
4 Arie Wassenaar South Poplar Traditional 6:59
5 Tristan Steiger South Poplar Traditional 7:05
6 Mion Kinugasa Dr. Roberta Bondar Elementary 7:09
7 Logan Spanninga John Calvin 7:10
8 Owen Rogalsky Auguston Traditional 7:13
9 Julian Ory Auguston Traditional 7:21
10 Ben Dickson McMillan Elementary 7:25
11 Dane Ellis Auguston Traditional 7:27
12 Tyson Schellenberg Mei Elementary 7:28
13 Lucas Meerstra John Calvin 7:30
14 Caleb Sell Auguston Traditional 7:31
15 Zack Dahl Auguston Traditional 7:31
16 Hudson MacKenzie King Traditional 7:32
17 Asher Janzen Auguston Traditional 7:39
18 Lucas Wood Mei Elementary 7:44
19 Alex Leonard King Traditional 7:44
20 Phoenix Gendron Auguston Traditional 7:47
21 Brandon Yuzon Dr. Roberta Bondar Elementary 7:49
22 Chase Dombrowski McMillan Elementary 7:50
23 Jackson Rauh Mei Elementary 7:52
24 Leo Donegan Auguston Traditional 7:52
25 Emmanuel Jael Abbotsford Christian Elementary 7:55
26 Cole Shanks Blue Jay Elementary 7:55
27 Devo Ashton Blue Jay Elementary 7:55
28 Jashandeep Toor Dr. Roberta Bondar Elementary 7:57
29 Ryder Woods Upper Sumas Elementary 7:57
30 Gurshan Cheema South Poplar Traditional 8:04
31 Joseph Thoutenhoofd McMillan Elementary 8:06
32 Parker Pennington Auguston Traditional 8:07
33 Jacob Poley McMillan Elementary 8:10
34 Marek Guynup Dr. Roberta Bondar Elementary 8:12
35 Colin Versluis John Calvin 8:12
36 Shaan Brar Ten Broeck Elementary 8:14
37 Mason Scott Abbotsford Christian Elementary 8:15
38 Lucas Diotte McMillan Elementary 8:16
39 Cooper Higgs Upper Sumas Elementary 8:16
40 Nigel Takenaka Unattached 8:17
41 Bradley Murray Mei Elementary 8:18
42 Milaap Gill Dasmesh 8:19
43 Theodore Nordam Abbotsford Christian Middle 8:20
44 Bronson Cardinal Abbotsford Christian Elementary 8:22
45 Samuel Rasquinha South Poplar Traditional 8:24
46 Liam Glass McMillan Elementary 8:24
47 Kody Piercy Unattached 8:25
48 Noah Arneson Terry Fox Elementary 8:26
49 Caleb Fedrau Mei Elementary 8:27
50 Caden Thiessen Mei Elementary 8:28
51 Harry Philliskirk Barrowtown Elementary 8:28
52 Dawson Carman South Poplar Traditional 8:29
53 Sagcoop Dhinsa Clearbrook Elementary 8:29
54 Shawn Sidhu Clearbrook Elementary 8:32
55 Aaron Vandergaag John Calvin 8:45
56 Hukam Gill Dasmesh 8:49
57 Reshaan Singh Dasmesh 8:49
58 Bryce Reimer Auguston Traditional 8:50
59 Isaiah Turner Barrowtown Elementary 8:50
60 Lochlen Kampf McMillan Elementary 8:52
61 Joel Bredlow Abbotsford Christian Elementary 8:53
62 Jacob Sovie McMillan Elementary 9:01
63 Cian Sexton South Poplar Traditional 9:01
64 Nathan Barthel Abbotsford Christian Elementary 9:03
65 Ethan ? Clearbrook Elementary 9:05
66 Joey Boshart Mei Elementary 9:06
67 Markus Mijnsma Abbotsford Christian Elementary 9:07
68 Jeet Dhaliwal King Traditional 9:10
69 Hiroki Dennis Ten Broeck Elementary 9:10
70 Ethan Buckingham Auguston Traditional 9:15
71 Josiah Lanigan Terry Fox Elementary 9:15
72 Hunter Morton Abbotsford Christian Elementary 9:16
73 Adam Bowman King Traditional 9:17
74 Logan Klassen Abbotsford Christian Elementary 9:29
75 Russ Sandhu Dasmesh 9:34
76 Harneet Grewal South Poplar Traditional 9:37
77 Prabul Hayer King Traditional 9:40
78 Gavin Vanderleest Auguston Traditional 9:41
79 Matthew Robyn Abbotsford Christian Elementary 9:47
80 Joven Dhillon King Traditional 9:51
81 Ishaan Sahota Auguston Traditional 9:53
82 Ryder Cruickshanks Abbotsford Christian Elementary 9:53
83 Landen Dueck Upper Sumas Elementary 9:56
84 Kayden Dick Ten Broeck Elementary 10:12
85 Lochlan Bull McMillan Elementary 10:24
86 Caleb Toews Dormick Park 10:25
87 Rehaan Dhaliwal Auguston Traditional 10:26
88 Jason Gill Ten Broeck Elementary 10:31
89 Sihaan Grewal Clearbrook Elementary 10:32
90 Gurman Mangat Dasmesh 10:47
91 Jagandeep Kahlon Dasmesh 10:49
92 Jack Chabot McMillan Elementary 10:49
93 Tarmvir Jhoand Dasmesh 10:53
94 Thomas An Terry Fox Elementary 10:57
95 Josh Gill King Traditional 10:59
96 Cody Edward Valley Christian 11:00
97 Jacob Burns Valley Christian 11:01
98 Manruj Randhawa King Traditional 11:06
99 Blake Bradford South Poplar Traditional 11:08
100 Jude Reimer Mei Elementary 11:20
101 Noah Betker Auguston Traditional 11:31
102 Pavnoor Hans Dasmesh 11:35
103 Arjun Sandhu Dasmesh 11:41
104 Parveer Brar Dasmesh 11:41
105 Yugwansh Brar Mei Elementary 11:54
106 Lucas Unruh Mei Elementary 12:03
107 Rhys Rauney Ten Broeck Elementary 12:06
108 Pehlaj Bhardwaj Ten Broeck Elementary 12:15
109 Trish Sharma Clearbrook Elementary 12:20
110 Ashur Youkhana Dormick Park 12:20
111 Dax Volney Abbotsford Christian Elementary 12:36
112 Abhay Bhullar Ten Broeck Elementary 12:39
113 A.J. Dawit Dr. Roberta Bondar Elementary 12:43
114 Jesse Evans Dr. Roberta Bondar Elementary 12:54
115 Ian Simpson Auguston Traditional 13:25
116 Ajeet Gill Dasmesh 13:57


********** GIRLS GR.5 **********

Place Name Team Name Time
1 Demi Timmerman John Calvin 6:59
2 Olivia McIntyre Auguston Traditional 7:14
3 Kristin Kampman Abbotsford Christian Elementary 7:25
4 Lyn Chuang Abbotsford Christian Elementary 7:30
5 Holly Minderhoud Abbotsford Christian Elementary 7:33
6 Addia Currie Auguston Traditional 7:39
7 Teagan Scholander Sandy Hill Elementary 7:40
8 Ava Rodgers Abbotsford Christian Elementary 7:48
9 Sienna Voogt Abbotsford Christian Elementary 7:51
10 Sophia George Mei Elementary 7:53
11 Ava-Lee Heppner Auguston Traditional 7:54
12 Lauren Van Dyk Abbotsford Christian Elementary 7:56
13 Makenna Barata Auguston Traditional 7:57
14 Malia Morrow Abbotsford Christian Elementary 8:02
15 Makayla McDougal Abbotsford Christian Elementary 8:06
16 Gurshabad Mundi Dasmesh 8:11
17 McKenna Gerrits Auguston Traditional 8:12
18 Kayleigh Duncan Mei Elementary 8:17
19 Zoe Unger Upper Sumas Elementary 8:20
20 Karlee Burga McMillan Elementary 8:21
21 Wynter Reid King Traditional 8:25
22 Myriam Hickey McMillan Elementary 8:27
23 Laura Puscasiu Ecole Des Deux Rives 8:32
24 Anne Bessey Abbotsford Christian Elementary 8:32
25 Jenica Van Egmond Abbotsford Christian Elementary 8:34
26 Avery Boulter Abbotsford Christian Elementary 8:34
27 Cairo Reed-Beauchamp Mei Elementary 8:48
28 Jasmin Virk King Traditional 8:51
29 Ana Lint McMillan Elementary 8:54
30 Kai-Ann Makara Auguston Traditional 8:57
31 Paige Dalla Valle Abbotsford Christian Elementary 9:00
32 Jagjot Kaley Dr. Roberta Bondar Elementary 9:09
33 Jasleen Grewal King Traditional 9:16
34 Georgia Hill King Traditional 9:19
35 Arzanna Langelaar Abbotsford Christian Elementary 9:21
36 Sophia Smith Mei Elementary 9:25
37 Denver Sedore Cornerstone Christian 9:28
38 Amanda McInnes Auguston Traditional 9:28
39 Abbey MacLoed Mei Elementary 9:30
40 Navnish Kaur Hans Dasmesh 9:33
41 Devyn Hiebert Abbotsford Christian Elementary 9:35
42 Gurnaj Brar Dr. Roberta Bondar Elementary 9:39
43 Emily Butte Auguston Traditional 9:40
44 Kaylee Devries John Calvin 9:41
45 Addison Vanveen Abbotsford Christian Elementary 9:44
46 Janeesh Sran Ten Broeck Elementary 9:45
47 Gurleen Brar Dasmesh 9:51
48 Taneesh Sran Ten Broeck Elementary 9:55
49 Danica Chahal Ten Broeck Elementary 9:56
50 Jasleen Malhi King Traditional 9:58
51 Jaipreet Mann King Traditional 10:04
52 Adelle Vanlaar John Calvin 10:08
53 Jiya Bains Mei Elementary 10:22
54 Ivannat Gill Dr. Roberta Bondar Elementary 10:30
55 Tanroop ? Dasmesh 10:32
56 Alexis Pelletier Dormick Park 10:36
57 Liliana Kroeker Ten Broeck Elementary 10:37
58 Mohini Ghag Dasmesh 10:48
59 Tanveer Brar Clearbrook Elementary 10:50
60 Harneet Brar Dasmesh 10:55
61 Manvi Sandhu Dasmesh 11:01
62 Nimrat Johal Ten Broeck Elementary 11:10
63 Jannat Mahal King Traditional 11:12
64 Ravneet Sandhu Ten Broeck Elementary 11:14
65 Gurneet Thind Dr. Roberta Bondar Elementary 11:14
66 Harneez Brar King Traditional 11:15
67 Aletheia Bulan McMillan Elementary 11:17
68 Neha Sall King Traditional 11:19
69 Gurtash Gill Clearbrook Elementary 11:46
70 Arnjot Gill Dasmesh 12:16
71 Jeevan Kaur Bhatti Dasmesh 12:17
72 Imran Dhaliwal King Traditional 12:42
73 Emalika Kapoor King Traditional 12:48
74 Jaskeerat Deol King Traditional 12:50
75 Payten Johnston Ten Broeck Elementary 13:19
76 Pavleen Gosal King Traditional 13:41
77 Kyla Makeigan Terry Fox Elementary 14:22
78 Madison McKee South Poplar Traditional 15:23


********** BOYS GR.5 **********

Place Name Team Name Time
1 Ben Brandsma Mei Elementary 6:30
2 Markus Molina Auguston Traditional 6:47
3 Hudgson Brandsma Abbotsford Christian Elementary 6:51
4 Erik Levings Auguston Traditional 6:56
5 Armaan Buttar South Poplar Traditional 6:57
6 Owen David Auguston Traditional 7:01
7 Owen Walker Terry Fox Elementary 7:03
8 Jonah Drury McMillan Elementary 7:05
9 Max Noteltiers Auguston Traditional 7:09
10 Ezra Zietsma John Calvin 7:10
11 Joel Bangura Terry Fox Elementary 7:11
12 Levi Baart Abbotsford Christian Elementary 7:16
13 Sam Spring Mei Elementary 7:20
14 Mitchell Hohmeier McMillan Elementary 7:23
15 Parker Moffat McMillan Elementary 7:25
16 Kabir Tiwane King Traditional 7:26
17 Kris Sangha Mei Elementary 7:29
18 Aidan Beck Dormick Park 7:31
19 Amitoj Brar Blue Jay Elementary 7:36
20 William Kaplan Auguston Traditional 7:39
21 Taran Rutherford Dr. Roberta Bondar Elementary 7:40
22 Beckham Pilat King Traditional 7:42
23 Kevin Hayer Dasmesh 7:48
24 Kaden Kreklo Auguston Traditional 7:51
25 Varinder Singh South Poplar Traditional 7:51
26 Erhan Yildiz Ten Broeck Elementary 7:53
27 Tejuir Dhinsa Clearbrook Elementary 7:54
28 Peter Wang Mei Elementary 7:54
29 Gaurar Dhaliwal King Traditional 7:55
30 Jahaan Gill King Traditional 7:59
31 Sawyer Vanlaar John Calvin 8:03
32 Bob Sun Mei Elementary 8:03
33 Unknown18 Unknown Unattached 8:03
34 Hunter Chernoff Clearbrook Elementary 8:06
35 Adin Doerksen Clearbrook Elementary 8:08
36 Tushaan Sandhu Dasmesh 8:09
37 Gurbaz Brar Dasmesh 8:13
38 Reuben Atsma Abbotsford Christian Elementary 8:13
39 Gurarman Dhillon South Poplar Traditional 8:14
40 Mirco Peters Cornerstone Christian 8:19
41 Andrew Balazsy Deerfoot 8:21
42 Bailey Neufeld Mei Elementary 8:28
43 Samuel Ortiz Ecole Des Deux Rives 8:29
44 Carter Walker Mei Elementary 8:29
45 Dominic Phinney Abbotsford Christian Elementary 8:29
46 Ashton Gouttin Clearbrook Elementary 8:31
47 Ezekiel Salmon Valley Christian 8:32
48 Nolan Vallance Upper Sumas Elementary 8:32
49 Hasan Khangura Dormick Park 8:35
50 Travis Tetrault Upper Sumas Elementary 8:35
51 Austin Walls Auguston Traditional 8:48
52 Logan Car Abbotsford Christian Elementary 8:49
53 Cole Neufeld Mei Elementary 8:49
54 Jordyn Rego McMillan Elementary 8:53
55 Matias Cheny Clearbrook Elementary 9:01
56 Curtis Busink Abbotsford Christian Elementary 9:05
57 Oliver Kilian Mei Elementary 9:06
58 Ben Barthel Abbotsford Christian Elementary 9:07
59 Michael Donohue Clearbrook Elementary 9:08
60 Manav Sidhu Clearbrook Elementary 9:11
61 Nate Leppky Dormick Park 9:19
62 Isaac Boynton Dr. Roberta Bondar Elementary 9:20
63 Jot Sidhu South Poplar Traditional 9:22
64 Jed Szmutko South Poplar Traditional 9:29
65 Sunil Alamwala South Poplar Traditional 9:32
66 Arjun Ark Dasmesh 9:39
67 Nick Leveille Mei Elementary 9:39
68 Elvis Egharevba Cornerstone Christian 9:53
69 Aidan Neufeld Mei Elementary 10:06
70 Harjoban Lail Dasmesh 10:07
71 Yuvraj Brar Ten Broeck Elementary 10:20
72 Brayden Chahal Ten Broeck Elementary 10:35
73 Kylian Janssen John Calvin 10:54
74 James Prieur Mei Elementary 11:00
75 Dade Burns Valley Christian 11:01
76 Jovan Brar Ten Broeck Elementary 11:12
77 Isaiah Evans Auguston Traditional 11:25
78 Jaap Toor Auguston Traditional 11:38
79 Shawn Gill South Poplar Traditional 11:57
80 Joshua Hampton McMillan Elementary 11:58

********** GIRLS GR.6 **********

Place Name Team Name Time
1 Stella Petrie W.A. Fraser Middle 6:41
2 Kaitlyn Bay Mei Middle 7:10
3 Mikiah Zietsma John Calvin 7:16
4 Hannah Brandford Clayburn Middle 7:17
5 Chloe Nguyen Mei Middle 7:19
6 Olivia Carr W.A. Fraser Middle 7:30
7 Girija Gill Abbotsford Traditional Middle 7:37
8 Violet Vanderkooi Abbotsford Christian Middle 7:47
9 Amelia Miller-Kublick Chief Dan George Middle 8:00
10 Paige Walker Mei Middle 8:01
11 Jenna Ozeroff W.A. Fraser Middle 8:06
12 Anna Soctt Mei Middle 8:09
13 Julianna Gallos Clayburn Middle 8:22
14 Olivia Mazari Abbotsford Christian Middle 8:24
15 Sophia Algra W.A. Fraser Middle 8:25
16 Jasmine Ashton Colleen & Gordie Howe Middle 8:31
17 Reggie Wiebe Mei Middle 8:45
18 Manraj Panjeta Dasmesh 8:46
19 Brianna Hoogland Abbotsford Christian Middle 8:47
20 Saelah Keigley Chief Dan George Middle 8:51
21 Cindy Ma Colleen & Gordie Howe Middle 9:10
22 Eden Ellis Clayburn Middle 9:17
23 Emily Michele Colleen & Gordie Howe Middle 9:23
24 Jasman Sidhu Eugene Reimer Middle 9:24
25 Natalie Neufeld Chief Dan George Middle 9:24
26 Rachel Anderson Valley Christian 9:25
27 Katie Wiebe Chief Dan George Middle 9:25
28 Natasha Mangat Eugene Reimer Middle 9:26
29 Diedre Salmon Valley Christian 9:55
30 Naa Osekre Abbotsford Christian Middle 10:09
31 Naomi Unger Upper Sumas Elementary 10:10
32 Caydence Wilkinson Valley Christian 10:27
33 Maninder Jawanda Dasmesh 10:42

********** BOYS GR.6 **********

Place Name Team Name Time
1 Dawson Toews Mei Middle 6:18
2 Tyler Pretty W.A. Fraser Middle 6:25
3 Adam Muller Clayburn Middle 6:35
4 Trentin Yuong Abbotsford Christian Middle 6:44
5 William Nguyen Abbotsford Traditional Middle 6:48
6 Landon Hickli Clayburn Middle 6:49
7 Joshua McKellan Abbotsford Traditional Middle 6:54
8 Bruce Dohan Heritage Christian 7:01
9 Liam Fillinger Clayburn Middle 7:03
10 Pierre Lollar Abbotsford Middle 7:04
11 Braiden Vanlaar John Calvin 7:05
12 Felix Brisson W.A. Fraser Middle 7:06
13 Rhys Wilkie Unattached 7:07
14 Talon Trolland Colleen & Gordie Howe Middle 7:08
15 Riley Skidmore W.A. Fraser Middle 7:11
16 Aman Virk Abbotsford Middle 7:12
17 Ryan Pretty W.A. Fraser Middle 7:15
18 Adam Wilson Chief Dan George Middle 7:16
19 Sam Pratt Chief Dan George Middle 7:17
20 Patrick Balazsy Deerfoot 7:17
21 Manuel Boada Abbotsford Middle 7:22
22 Travis Janzen Abbotsford Christian Middle 7:23
23 David Manning Valley Christian 7:27
24 Owen Buffett Chief Dan George Middle 7:28
25 Jesse Krahn Chief Dan George Middle 7:28
26 Chase Heinrich Chief Dan George Middle 7:30
27 Caelan MacKenzie Chief Dan George Middle 7:40
28 Colin Dyck Upper Sumas Elementary 7:41
29 Connor Duncan Clayburn Middle 7:42
30 Brandon Desjarlais-Wil Eugene Reimer Middle 7:42
31 Ethan Smith Mei Middle 7:43
32 Keenyn Molnar Cornerstone Christian 7:44
33 Arthur Barnsdale Mei Middle 7:44
34 Niraj Thondu Chief Dan George Middle 7:45
35 Owen Godin Ecole Des Deux Rives 7:45
36 Gurjot Sahota W.A. Fraser Middle 7:50
37 Elijah Nickel Mei Middle 7:52
38 Thomas Versluis John Calvin 7:55
39 Navdeep Sohal Abbotsford Middle 7:57
40 Armaan Sandhu Colleen & Gordie Howe Middle 8:00
41 Andren Aging Abbotsford Middle 8:06
42 Tieg Mifflin Chief Dan George Middle 8:07
43 Mitchell Mestancik Chief Dan George Middle 8:08
44 Gibson Buhler Chief Dan George Middle 8:10
45 Owen Crockett Clayburn Middle 8:10
46 Abhi Thandi Abbotsford Middle 8:29
47 Landon Schweizer Chief Dan George Middle 8:30
48 Nathan Nickel Mei Middle 8:31
49 Daniel Zhan Chief Dan George Middle 8:32
50 Luke Dyck Cornerstone Christian 8:35
51 Liam Koop Mei Middle 8:37
52 Austin Peterson Abbotsford Middle 8:38
53 Jamison Ladd W.A. Fraser Middle 8:51
54 Cayden Raap John Calvin 9:25
55 Keagan Knight Chief Dan George Middle 9:30
56 Piero Cervo-Mejia Abbotsford Christian Middle 9:58
57 Balkaran Singh Dasmesh 10:44
58 Justin Rassachack Chief Dan George Middle 10:46
59 Harsh Haydan Sharma Colleen & Gordie Howe Middle 11:21
60 Jason Doward Barrowtown Elementary 12:28
61 Rattan Phanoa Eugene Reimer Middle 12:54

********** GIRLS GR.7 **********

Place Name Team Name Time
1 Emily De Jager Abbotsford Christian Middle 6:29
2 Jazmin Avila W.A. Fraser Middle 7:04
3 Maggie McMurchy W.A. Fraser Middle 7:06
4 Reilley Coghill Clayburn Middle 7:08
5 Jacinda Felming Abbotsford Christian Middle 7:18
6 Eileen Noordam Abbotsford Christian Middle 7:22
7 Taylor Tolsma John Calvin 7:22
8 Abby Taylor Clayburn Middle 7:24
9 Jolie Borg Mei Middle 7:28
10 Makenna Reimer Mei Middle 7:31
11 Jenaya Born Abbotsford Christian Middle 7:32
12 Alysha Penman Clayburn Middle 7:33
13 Carmen De Haan John Calvin 7:38
14 Leah Dieleman Abbotsford Christian Middle 7:41
15 Vanessa Pirani Mei Middle 7:48
16 Abby Van Der Zwan Abbotsford Christian Middle 7:49
17 Dallas Vanlaar John Calvin 7:50
18 Maia Olson Abbotsford Christian Middle 7:55
19 Adrienna Van Maren Abbotsford Christian Middle 7:55
20 Allyssa Hutchison Mei Middle 7:57
21 Nayha Gidda Clayburn Middle 8:00
22 Asiah Demsky W.A. Fraser Middle 8:04
23 Gabby Marazzi Mei Middle 8:08
24 Kiran Mann Abbotsford Traditional Middle 8:10
25 Sahib Brar Abbotsford Traditional Middle 8:16
26 Keira Randhawa Mei Middle 8:29
27 Kierra Dotte W.A. Fraser Middle 8:30
28 Jaydn Binnendyk Abbotsford Christian Middle 8:30
29 Ria Khatter Eugene Reimer Middle 8:31
30 Rosie St. Pierre Abbotsford Middle 8:42
31 Lilly Jacob Clayburn Middle 8:51
32 Mikela Trolland Colleen & Gordie Howe Middle 8:56
33 Denae Wiens Clayburn Middle 8:59
34 Christina Gray Clayburn Middle 8:59
35 Sarah Bourquin Abbotsford Middle 9:05
36 Brenda Ortiz Ecole Des Deux Rives 9:06
37 Abi Cruikshanks Clayburn Middle 9:08
38 Parveen Sandhu Eugene Reimer Middle 9:09
39 Imrit Judge Eugene Reimer Middle 9:17
40 Ainsley Ebel Abbotsford Middle 9:26
41 Jaxon Carvelli Clayburn Middle 9:34
42 Jaclyn Kealy Colleen & Gordie Howe Middle 9:48
43 Jasleen Grewal Colleen & Gordie Howe Middle 10:01
44 Sameera Dhaliwal Clayburn Middle 10:11
45 Chandan Gill Abbotsford Traditional Middle 10:40
46 Summer Miles Abbotsford Middle 11:16
47 Breanna McCaskill Chief Dan George Middle 11:44
48 Kaitlynn Rivney Chief Dan George Middle 11:44
49 Channpaneet Sidhu Dasmesh 12:07
50 Rza Sandhu Dasmesh 12:08

********** BOYS GR.7 **********

Place Name Team Name Time
1 Lockhart MacGregor Abbotsford Middle 6:05
2 Sam Brandsma Mei Middle 6:11
3 Gurshaan Gill Abbotsford Traditional Middle 6:24
4 Bikram Sanghera Abbotsford Traditional Middle 6:33
5 Josh Cook W.A. Fraser Middle 6:36
6 Joel Tiessen John Calvin 6:46
7 Max Drury Abbotsford Christian Middle 6:56
8 Sukhdeep Toor Chief Dan George Middle 6:56
9 Tyler Prekuda-Schnel W.A. Fraser Middle 6:59
10 Ronan Sexton W.A. Fraser Middle 7:02
11 Jayden Sheldrake Abbotsford Middle 7:03
12 Calum Bell Clayburn Middle 7:04
13 Connor Arthur W.A. Fraser Middle 7:06
14 Matthew Wolfs Mei Middle 7:08
15 David Taves Abbotsford Middle 7:21
16 Arvin Deol Eugene Reimer Middle 7:24
17 Brendon Vance Abbotsford Traditional Middle 7:25
18 Landon Morrow Abbotsford Christian Middle 7:34
19 Sohail Loomba Mei Middle 7:35
20 Sameer Ahuja Dasmesh 7:41
21 Luke Wittenberg Chief Dan George Middle 7:48
22 Caleb Kampen Mei Middle 7:49
23 Daniel Willems Mei Middle 7:59
24 Harshdeep Gill Colleen & Gordie Howe Middle 8:02
25 Bradley Prachnau Chief Dan George Middle 8:02
26 Victor Sandoval Abbotsford Middle 8:14
27 Sarbjot Grewal Abbotsford Middle 8:17
28 Kyle Vandeburgt Abbotsford Christian Middle 8:18
29 Vikram Sharma Colleen & Gordie Howe Middle 8:19
30 Josh Parson Abbotsford Middle 8:19
31 Anmol Brar Colleen & Gordie Howe Middle 8:22
32 Gregory Ozeroff W.A. Fraser Middle 8:24
33 Jasraj Bhatti Colleen & Gordie Howe Middle 8:30
34 Kyle Gomez Cornerstone Christian 8:31
35 Nathaniel Freeman Chief Dan George Middle 8:33
36 Fox Clifford Cornerstone Christian 8:40
37 Zac Hobbs Chief Dan George Middle 8:42
38 Kooper Dueck Clayburn Middle 8:45
39 Manish Sharma Eugene Reimer Middle 8:49
40 Jahvon Maksymiw Abbotsford Middle 8:53
41 Sirin An Chief Dan George Middle 9:25
42 Yannick Janssen John Calvin 9:42
43 William Neufeld Chief Dan George Middle 10:49
44 Kayden Ramey Abbotsford Middle 11:05
45 Gavin Mueller Abbotsford Middle 11:06
46 Gurnoor Brar Dasmesh 11:28

********** GIRLS GR.8 **********

Place Name Team Name Time
1 Kash Malhi Clayburn Middle 6:55
2 Madison Makara W.A. Fraser Middle 7:02
3 ? ? Unattached 7:13
4 Hannah Unger Abbotsford Middle 7:23
5 Priya Kahlon Dasmesh 7:27
6 Marissa Rodde W.A. Fraser Middle 7:29
7 Olivia McAuley Mei Middle 7:31
8 Kevina Takenaka Unattached 7:33
9 Malise Ascencao Chief Dan George Middle 7:36
10 Jessica Quiring W.A. Fraser Middle 7:39
11 Jayden White W.A. Fraser Middle 7:46
12 Armandeep Sangha Abbotsford Middle 7:54
13 Chloe Vandeburght Mei Middle 7:55
14 Annabel Bilodeau Chief Dan George Middle 8:00
15 Kayla Savage Chief Dan George Middle 8:11
16 Bella Bay Mei Middle 8:11
17 Summer Branscombe Chief Dan George Middle 8:13
18 Sophie Martens Chief Dan George Middle 8:43
19 Symara Champ W.A. Fraser Middle 10:23

********** BOYS GR.8 **********

Place Name Team Name Time
1 Josh Carsience Mei Middle 5:55
2 William Tang Chief Dan George Middle 6:16
3 Toby Bacon Abbotsford Middle 6:27
4 Devon Dehard Abbotsford Middle 6:35
5 Tetani Michele Colleen & Gordie Howe Middle 6:47
6 Vismay Sanghavi Chief Dan George Middle 6:50
7 Conner Fransoo W.A. Fraser Middle 6:51
8 Jed Borseth Mei Middle 7:06
9 Gurpreet Dhaliwal Chief Dan George Middle 7:08
10 Fabia Ramos Martinez Abbotsford Middle 7:11
11 Daniel Larose Abbotsford Middle 7:13
12 Matthew Price Unattached 7:17
13 Billy Ratcliff Mei Middle 7:26
14 Seth Van Der Zweep W.A. Fraser Middle 7:27
15 James Anderson Chief Dan George Middle 7:40
16 Evan Batt Chief Dan George Middle 7:51
17 Kyle Woods Abbotsford Middle 8:08
18 Dylan-Michel Kang Chief Dan George Middle 8:27
19 Linden Van Dokkumberg W.A. Fraser Middle 8:28
20 Ben Archibald W.A. Fraser Middle 8:39
21 David Neufeld Chief Dan George Middle 8:43
22 Carson Kyba W.A. Fraser Middle 8:52
23 Arshdeep Marar Chief Dan George Middle 11:11
24 Tegveer Brar Chief Dan George Middle 11:12
25 Zander Fennema Colleen & Gordie Howe Middle 11:55

Team Results for Week 3 of the Grand Prix Cross Country Series

Team Results for the third week of the Valley Royals Grand Prix Cross Country Series

               Valley Royals Grand Prix Cross Country Series
                        Clearbrook Park, Abbotsford
                            September 21, 2016

—————————————————————————-
                           GIRLS GR.4 TEAM Results
—————————————————————————-

  1.    11  Abbotsford Christian Elementary      (   7:37    30:25   0:53)
===================================================
  1      1  Amy Tent         7:02
  2      2  Trinity Meggait    7:43
  3      3  Nola Sabourn     7:45
  4      5  Miriam Atsma     7:55
  5   (  6) Sophie Rodgers    8:01
  6   ( 21) Eva Olson        8:30

  2.    45  Mei Elementary                       (   8:08    32:31   0:28)
===================================================
  1      4  Emily Pauls      7:50
  2     11  Erin Wittenberg    8:10
  3     13  Lola Neufeld     8:13
  4     17  Hannah Peters    8:18
  5   ( 18) Bedine Miller    8:22
  6   ( 19) Jaelyn Kraemer    8:22

  3.    61  South Poplar Traditional             (   8:22    33:25   0:39)
===================================================
  1      7  Katie Nickel     8:03
  2      9  Malia Warkentin    8:07
  3     22  Shyla Grewal     8:33
  4     23  Charlotte Dyck    8:42
  5   ( 26) Olivia Sidhu     9:06
  6   ( 29) Janae Lamb       9:18

  4.    72  Auguston Traditional                 (   8:32    34:05   1:10)
===================================================
  1     12  Kendra Walls     8:12
  2     14  Lydia Akuffo     8:14
  3     16  Maya Gidda       8:17
  4     30  Eshnaa Gill      9:22
  5   ( 32) Averi Currie     9:33
  6   ( 53) Lauren Bews     11:33

  5.    85  McMillan Elementary                  (   8:47    35:08   1:47)
===================================================
  1      8  Grace Lockington    8:04
  2     20  Maeva Carnaha    8:28
  3     24  Chloe Friesen    8:45
  4     33  Dalleana Piche    9:51
  5   ( 38) Aemlie Deheva   10:18

  6.    98  King Traditional                     (   8:54    35:34   1:11)
===================================================
  1     15  Lily Gronberg    8:15
  2     25  Ella Wilson      8:46
  3     27  Emily Goldschmidt    9:07
  4     31  Keerat Bhullar    9:26
  5   ( 36) Kirin Sura      10:05
  6   ( 37) Vika Agafonow   10:16

  7.   146  Clearbrook Elementary                (  10:03    40:10   2:44)
===================================================
  1     10  Gurveer Warring    8:09
  2     40  Keira Wihmann   10:19
  3     47  Satveer Brar    10:49
  4     49  Megan Froese    10:53
  5   ( 52) Harman Gill     11:29
  6   ( 55) Jasmeen Gill    11:55

  8.   165  Terry Fox Elementary                 (  10:22    41:26   0:58)
===================================================
  1     34  Aishinn McLaughlin    9:53
  2     41  Kelly Weiss     10:20
  3     42  Rylee Timmins   10:22
  4     48  Choie Jasper    10:51

  8.   165  Dasmesh                              (  10:29    41:53   0:42)
===================================================
  1     35  Tarandeep Sidhy   10:04
  2     39  Baljot Gill     10:18
  3     45  Harnoor Gill    10:45
  4     46  Gurveen Jawanda   10:46
  5   ( 54) Anmol Teja      11:42

 10.   187  Ten Broeck Elementary                (  11:47    47:08   4:55)
===================================================
  1     28  Laken Trolland    9:10
  2     44  Kyra Williams   10:44
  3     57  Serena McCarthy   13:09
  4     58  Maria Sepulveda   14:05

 11.   200  Blue Jay Elementary                  (  11:31    46:02   1:59)
===================================================
  1     43  Madison Midgly   10:43
  2     50  Alysha Gauba    11:18
  3     51  Angel Dejarlais-Will   11:19
  4     56  Harleen Basra   12:42


—————————————————————————-
                           BOYS GR.4 TEAM Results
—————————————————————————-

  1.    29  Auguston Traditional                 (   7:04    28:14   0:35)
===================================================
  1      3  Arata Nakanishi    6:43
  2      6  Julian Ory       7:02
  3      9  Asher Janzen     7:11
  4     11  Dane Ellis       7:18
  5   ( 12) Owen Rogalsky    7:18
  6   ( 13) Zack Dahl        7:20

  2.    45  McMillan Elementary                  (   7:15    28:57   1:03)
===================================================
  1      2  Luke Wight       6:38
  2      8  Ben Dickson      7:11
  3     14  Chase Dombrowski    7:27
  4     21  Jacob Poley      7:41
  5   ( 32) Liam Glass       8:07
  6   ( 34) Joseph Thoutenhoofd    8:09

  3.    52  South Poplar Traditional             (   7:17    29:06   1:09)
===================================================
  1      4  Arie Wassenaar    6:44
  2      5  Tristan Steiger    6:54
  3     18  Gurshan Cheema    7:35
  4     25  Dawson Carman    7:53
  5   ( 28) Cian Sexton      7:56
  6   ( 53) Samuel Rasquinha    9:32

  4.    72  Mei Elementary                       (   7:35    30:18   0:38)
===================================================
  1     10  Lucas Wood       7:15
  2     16  Tyson Schellenberg    7:29
  3     20  Jackson Rauh     7:41
  4     26  Bradley Murray    7:53
  5   ( 27) Caleb Fedrau     7:55
  6   ( 54) Joey Boshart     9:33

  5.    88  Abbotsford Christian Elementary      (   7:39    30:34   1:39)
===================================================
  1      1  Daniel Fleming    6:35
  2     22  Emmanuel Jael    7:45
  3     29  Mason Scott      8:00
  4     36  Bronson Cardinal    8:14
  5   ( 39) Hunter Morton    8:37
  6   ( 45) Ryder Cruickshanks    9:08

  6.    94  Dr. Roberta Bondar Elementary        (   7:45    30:59   1:07)
===================================================
  1      7  Mion Kinugasa    7:07
  2     17  Brandon Yuzon    7:31
  3     33  Jashandeep Toor    8:07
  4     37  Marek Guynup     8:14
  5   ( 62) Jesse Evans     12:31
  6   ( 63) A.J. Dawit      13:21

  7.   122  Terry Fox Elementary                 (   8:09    32:36   1:04)
===================================================
  1     23  Dylan Marks      7:48
  2     24  Noah Arneson     7:50
  3     31  Josiah Lanigan    8:06
  4     44  Thomas An        8:52

  8.   125  King Traditional                     (   8:20    33:18   1:53)
===================================================
  1     15  Hudson MacKenzie    7:27
  2     19  Alex Leonard     7:41
  3     43  Jaden Gill       8:50
  4     48  Manruj Randhawa    9:20
  5   ( 49) Adam Bowman      9:22
  6   ( 52) Joven Dhillon    9:30

  9.   169  Clearbrook Elementary                (   8:50    35:20   1:04)
===================================================
  1     38  Shawn Sidhu      8:24
  2     40  Sagcoop Dhinsa    8:41
  3     41  Ethan ?          8:47
  4     50  Ranjot Sidhu     9:28
  5   ( 60) Trish Sharma    11:55

 10.   174  Dasmesh                              (   8:55    35:40   1:16)
===================================================
  1     35  Milaap Gill      8:13
  2     42  Hukam Gill       8:49
  3     46  Reshaan Singh    9:09
  4     51  Jagandeep Kahlon    9:29
  5   ( 56) Jaiveer Minhas   10:37
  6   ( 58) Tarmvir Jhoand   11:30

 11.   189  Ten Broeck Elementary                (   9:28    37:51   2:52)
===================================================
  1     30  Shaan Brar       8:04
  2     47  Hiroki Dennis    9:14
  3     55  Kayden Dick      9:37
  4     57  Jason Gill      10:56
  5   ( 59) Rhys Rauney     11:55
  6   ( 61) Pehlaj Bhardwaj   12:28


—————————————————————————-
                           GIRLS GR.5 TEAM Results
—————————————————————————-

  1.    16  Abbotsford Christian Elementary      (   7:28    29:52   0:29)
===================================================
  1      2  Kristin Kampman    7:15
  2      3  Holly Minderhoud    7:15
  3      5  Lyn Chuang       7:38
  4      6  Lauren Van Dyk    7:44
  5   (  8) Ava Rodgers      7:45
  6   (  9) Sienna Voogt     7:49

  2.    27  Auguston Traditional                 (   7:35    30:20   1:11)
===================================================
  1      1  Olivia McIntyre    6:51
  2      4  Addia Currie     7:34
  3     10  Makenna Barata    7:53
  4     12  Ava-Lee Heppner    8:02
  5   ( 14) McKenna Gerrits    8:17
  6   ( 22) Kai-Ann Makara    9:07

  3.    57  Mei Elementary                       (   8:18    33:12   1:30)
===================================================
  1      7  Sophia George    7:45
  2     11  Kayleigh Duncan    7:54
  3     15  Cairo Reed-Beauchamp    8:18
  4     24  Sophia Smith     9:15
  5   ( 25) Abbey MacLoed    9:17
  6   ( 35) Chelsea Rogers   10:23

  4.    76  King Traditional                     (   8:47    35:06   1:24)
===================================================
  1     13  Wynter Reid      8:15
  2     18  Jasleen Grewal    8:35
  3     19  Georgia Hill     8:37
  4     26  Jasmin Virk      9:39
  5   ( 27) Jasleen Malhi    9:55
  6   ( 38) Jaipreet Mann   10:42

  5.    95  McMillan Elementary                  (   9:14    36:53   2:38)
===================================================
  1     16  Myriam Hickey    8:21
  2     17  Ana Lint         8:30
  3     21  Karlee Burga     9:03
  4     41  Aletheia Bulan   10:59

  6.   124  Ten Broeck Elementary                (  10:08    40:32   0:15)
===================================================
  1     29  Janeesh Sran    10:00
  2     30  Danica Chahal   10:04
  3     32  Taneesh Sran    10:13
  4     33  Liliana Kroeker   10:15
  5   ( 43) Nimrat Johal    11:35
  6   ( 44) Ravneet Sandhu   11:40

  7.   125  Dr. Roberta Bondar Elementary        (   9:59    39:53   2:28)
===================================================
  1     20  Jagjot Kaley     8:40
  2     23  Gurnaj Brar      9:13
  3     40  Ivannat Gill    10:52
  4     42  Gurneet Thind   11:08

  8.   129  Dasmesh                              (  10:18    41:10   0:38)
===================================================
  1     28  Tanroop ?       10:00
  2     31  Arnjot Gill     10:09
  3     34  Parneet Grewal   10:23
  4     36  Jasmine Dhindsa   10:38
  5   ( 37) Mohini Ghag     10:38
  6   ( 39) Manvi Sandhu    10:49


—————————————————————————-
                           BOYS GR.5 TEAM Results
—————————————————————————-

  1.    31  Mei Elementary                       (   6:55    27:39   1:03)
===================================================
  1      1  Ben Brandsma     6:20
  2      7  Kris Sangha      6:57
  3      8  Sam Spring       6:59
  4     15  Oliver Kilian    7:23
  5   ( 17) Bailey Neufeld    7:24
  6   ( 18) Carter Walker    7:25

  2.    33  Auguston Traditional                 (   7:01    28:01   0:41)
===================================================
  1      3  Erik Levings     6:43
  2      4  Owen David       6:45
  3     10  Max Noteltiers    7:09
  4     16  Austin Walls     7:24
  5   ( 33) Isaiah Evans     9:21
  6   ( 34) Jaap Toor        9:22

  3.    45  McMillan Elementary                  (   7:13    28:50   0:31)
===================================================
  1      6  Jonah Drury      6:50
  2     12  Jordyn Rego      7:19
  3     13  Mitchell Hohmeier    7:20
  4     14  Parker Moffat    7:21

  4.    55  Abbotsford Christian Elementary      (   7:17    29:08   1:13)
===================================================
  1      2  Hudgson Brandsma    6:34
  2     11  Levi Baart       7:13
  3     20  Dominic Phinney    7:34
  4     22  Ben Barthel      7:47
  5   ( 25) Logan Car        8:04
  6   ( 26) Curtis Busink    8:09

  5.    89  South Poplar Traditional             (   8:11    32:42   2:16)
===================================================
  1      5  Armaan Buttar    6:46
  2     23  Jot Sidhu        7:56
  3     30  Jed Szmutko      8:58
  4     31  Shawn Gill       9:02
  5   ( 36) Varinder Singh   10:02
  6   ( 41) Gurarman Dhillon   11:49

  6.    99  Clearbrook Elementary                (   8:08    32:31   1:17)
===================================================
  1     19  Ashton Gouttin    7:26
  2     24  Matias Cheny     7:57
  3     27  Manav Sidhu      8:25
  4     29  Michael Donohue    8:43
  5   ( 32) Tejuir Dhinsa    9:15
  6   ( 38) Sashapreet Sidhu   10:24

  7.   112  Dasmesh                              (   9:10    36:40   4:04)
===================================================
  1      9  Saihajpal Takhar    7:00
  2     28  Arjun Ark        8:38
  3     35  Fatehpal Takhar    9:58
  4     40  Gurbaz Brar     11:04

  8.   139  King Traditional                     (  10:10    40:37   4:11)
===================================================
  1     21  Kabir Tiwane     7:44
  2     37  Gaurar Dhaliwal   10:09
  3     39  Jahaan Gill     10:49
  4     42  Armaan Bajaj    11:55


—————————————————————————-
                           GIRLS GR.6 TEAM Team Results
—————————————————————————-

  1.    14  Mei Middle                           (   7:37    30:25   0:52)
===================================================
  1      1  Chloe Nguyen     7:09
  2      2  Kaitlyn Bay      7:16
  3      5  Paige Walker     7:59
  4      6  Anna Soctt       8:01
  5   (  8) Reggie Wiebe     8:20

  2.    37  Colleen & Gordie Howe Middle         (   8:34    34:16   0:52)
===================================================
  1      7  Sahijdeep Warajch    8:08
  2      9  Jasmine Ashton    8:31
  3     10  Cindy Ma         8:37
  4     11  Emily Michele    9:00

  3.    44  Abbotsford Christian Middle          (   9:03    36:09   1:44)
===================================================
  1      3  Violet Vanderkooi    7:54
  2     12  Brianna Hoogland    9:07
  3     14  Olivia Mazari    9:30
  4     15  Naa Osekre       9:38

  4.    50  Chief Dan George Middle              (   9:13    36:49   1:56)
===================================================
  1      4  Amelia Miller-Kublick    7:55
  2     13  Saelah Keigley    9:12
  3     16  Natalie Neufeld    9:51
  4     17  Katie Wiebe      9:51


—————————————————————————-
                           BOYS GR.6 TEAM Team Results
—————————————————————————-

  1.    31  W.A. Fraser Middle                   (   6:49    27:15   1:02)
===================================================
  1      3  Tyler Pretty     6:12
  2      6  Felix Brisson    6:49
  3      8  Gurjot Sahota    7:00
  4     14  Riley Skidmore    7:14
  5   ( 18) Ryan Pretty      7:26
  6   ( 28) Jamison Ladd     8:34

  2.    35  Abbotsford Middle                    (   6:52    27:27   1:13)
===================================================
  1      1  Hayden Sansalone    6:06
  2      7  Pierre Lollar    6:53
  3     10  Manuel Boada     7:09
  4     17  Aman Virk        7:19
  5   ( 24) Abhi Thandi      7:57
  6   ( 27) Austin Peterson    8:20

  3.    47  Mei Middle                           (   7:03    28:12   1:24)
===================================================
  1      2  Dawson Toews     6:12
  2     11  Ethan Smith      7:12
  3     12  Elliot Rebele    7:12
  4     22  Arthur Barnsdale    7:36
  5   ( 23) Elijah Nickel    7:39
  6   ( 25) Liam Koop        8:12

  4.    53  Chief Dan George Middle              (   7:13    28:51   0:10)
===================================================
  1      9  Sam Pratt        7:06
  2     13  Chase Heinrich    7:13
  3     15  Owen Buffett     7:16
  4     16  Adam Wilson      7:16
  5   ( 20) Jesse Krahn      7:30
  6   ( 21) Niraj Thondu     7:31

  5.    54  Clayburn Middle                      (   7:16    29:03   1:41)
===================================================
  1      4  Adam Muller      6:33
  2      5  Landon Hickli    6:49
  3     19  Liam Fillinger    7:27
  4     26  Owen Crockett    8:14


—————————————————————————-
                           GIRLS GR.7 TEAM Team Results
—————————————————————————-

  1.    19  Abbotsford Christian Middle          (   6:57    27:48   0:58)
===================================================
  1      1  Emily De Jager    6:24
  2      2  Jacinda Felming    6:54
  3      6  Eileen Noordam    7:08
  4     10  Jenaya Born      7:22
  5   ( 12) Maia Olson       7:26
  6   ( 13) Adrienna Van Maren    7:26

  2.    24  Clayburn Middle                      (   7:11    28:41   0:24)
===================================================
  1      3  Reilley Coghill    6:58
  2      4  Marissa Mann     7:02
  3      8  Alysha Penman    7:19
  4      9  Abby Taylor      7:22
  5   ( 11) Nayha Gidda      7:26
  6   ( 22) Lilly Jacob      8:45

  3.    50  W.A. Fraser Middle                   (   7:39    30:35   1:25)
===================================================
  1      5  Maggie McMurchy    7:02
  2      7  Jazmin Avila     7:14
  3     17  Asiah Demsky     7:52
  4     21  Kierra Dotte     8:27

  4.    63  Mei Middle                           (   7:42    30:46   0:20)
===================================================
  1     14  Makenna Reimer    7:34
  2     15  Vanessa Pirani    7:38
  3     16  Allyssa Hutchison    7:40
  4     18  Keira Randhawa    7:54
  5   ( 20) Gabby Marazzi    8:25

  5.    91  Abbotsford Middle                    (   8:51    35:22   1:28)
===================================================
  1     19  McKenzie Dakin    8:07
  2     23  Rosie St. Pierre    8:49
  3     24  Sarah Bourquin    8:51
  4     25  Ainsley Ebel     9:35


—————————————————————————-
                           BOYS GR.7 TEAM Team Results
—————————————————————————-

  1.    22  Mei Middle                           (   7:03    28:10   1:42)
===================================================
  1      2  Sam Brandsma     6:01
  2      5  Matthew Wolfs    7:07
  3      6  Daniel Willems    7:19
  4      9  Sohail Loomba    7:43
  5   ( 14) Caleb Kampen     8:11

  2.    23  Abbotsford Middle                    (   7:03    28:12   2:07)
===================================================
  1      1  Lockhart MacGregor    5:51
  2      3  Jayden Sheldrake    6:48
  3      8  David Taves      7:35
  4     11  Carlos Ramos Martinez    7:58
  5   ( 12) Josh Parson      8:09
  6   ( 16) Oliver Jolliffe    8:20

  3.    39  Chief Dan George Middle              (   7:42    30:46   1:12)
===================================================
  1      4  Sukhdeep Toor    7:01
  2      7  Luke Wittenberg    7:22
  3     13  Josef Nikkel     8:10
  4     15  Bradley Prachnau    8:13
  5   ( 17) Zac Hobbs        8:21
  6   ( 18) Nathaniel Freeman    8:31

  4.    70  Colleen & Gordie Howe Middle         (   8:56    35:44   1:57)
===================================================
  1     10  Vikram Sharma    7:49
  2     19  Jason Dhaliwal    8:42
  3     20  Jasraj Bhatti    9:27
  4     21  Anmol Brar       9:46
  5   ( 22) Harshdeep Gill    9:46


—————————————————————————-
                           GIRLS GR.8 TEAM Team Results
—————————————————————————-

  1.    23  W.A. Fraser Middle                   (   8:08    32:31   3:48)
===================================================
  1      1  Madison Makara    6:45
  2      4  Jayden White     7:36
  3      5  Jessica Quiring    7:37
  4     13  Symara Champ    10:33

  2.    25  Chief Dan George Middle              (   7:38    30:31   0:38)
===================================================
  1      2  Malise Ascencao    7:11
  2      6  Kayla Savage     7:45
  3      8  Summer Branscombe    7:46
  4      9  Annabel Bilodeau    7:49
  5   ( 12) Sophie Martens    8:48

  3.    31  Mei Middle                           (   7:51    31:24   0:59)
===================================================
  1      3  Olivia McAuley    7:14
  2      7  Chloe Vandeburght    7:45
  3     10  Bella Bay        8:12
  4     11  Carly Dyck       8:13


—————————————————————————-
                           BOYS GR.8 TEAM Team Results
—————————————————————————-

  1.    21  Chief Dan George Middle              (   6:27    25:45   0:41)
===================================================
  1      2  William Tang     6:05
  2      4  Devlynd Cavallaro    6:09
  3      7  Gurpreet Dhaliwal    6:45
  4      8  Vismay Sanghavi    6:46
  5   ( 15) Dylan-Michel Kang    7:29
  6   ( 16) Evan Batt        7:32

  2.    29  Mei Middle                           (   6:34    26:13   1:43)
===================================================
  1      1  Josh Carsience    5:43
  2      3  Abram Wiebe      6:07
  3     11  Jed Borseth      6:57
  4     14  Aiden Rebele     7:26
  5   ( 20) Billy Ratcliff    9:44

  3.    36  Abbotsford Middle                    (   6:45    26:57   0:51)
===================================================
  1      5  Toby Bacon       6:16
  2      6  Devon Dehard     6:29
  3     12  Daniel Larose    7:05
  4     13  Fabia Ramos Martinez    7:07
  5   ( 18) Kyle Woods       8:21

  4.    55  W.A. Fraser Middle                   (   7:38    30:29   2:06)
===================================================
  1      9  Conner Fransoo    6:47
  2     10  Seth Van Der Zweep    6:56
  3     17  Linden Van Dokkumberg    7:53
  4     19  Carson Kyba      8:53

Individual Results for Week 3 of the Grand Prix Cross Country Series

Individual Results for the third week of the Valley Royals Grand Prix Cross Country Series


Valley Royals Grand Prix Cross Country Series
Clearbrook Park, Abbotsford
October 5, 2016

********** GIRLS GR.4 **********

Place Name Team Name Time
1 Amy Trent Abbotsford Christian Elementary 7:02
2 Trinity Meggait Abbotsford Christian Elementary 7:43
3 Nola Sabourn Abbotsford Christian Elementary 7:45
4 Emily Pauls Mei Elementary 7:50
5 Miriam Atsma Abbotsford Christian Elementary 7:55
6 Sophie Rodgers Abbotsford Christian Elementary 8:01
7 Katie Nickel South Poplar Traditional 8:03
8 Grace Lockington McMillan Elementary 8:04
9 Malia Warkentin South Poplar Traditional 8:07
10 Gurveer Warring Clearbrook Elementary 8:09
11 Erin Wittenberg Mei Elementary 8:10
12 Kendra Walls Auguston Traditional 8:12
13 Lola Neufeld Mei Elementary 8:13
14 Lydia Akuffo Auguston Traditional 8:14
15 Lily Gronberg King Traditional 8:15
16 Maya Gidda Auguston Traditional 8:17
17 Hannah Peters Mei Elementary 8:18
18 Bedine Miller Mei Elementary 8:22
19 Jaelyn Kraemer Mei Elementary 8:22
20 Sabine Kraemer Mei Elementary 8:24
21 Gabi Spring Mei Elementary 8:27
22 Maeva Carnaha McMillan Elementary 8:28
23 Eva Olson Abbotsford Christian Elementary 8:30
24 Shyla Grewal South Poplar Traditional 8:33
25 Amara De Haan John Calvin 8:34
26 Charlotte Dyck South Poplar Traditional 8:42
27 Stella Jaques Cornerstone Christian 8:42
28 Chloe Friesen McMillan Elementary 8:45
29 Ella Wilson King Traditional 8:46
30 Danica Tiessen John Calvin 8:57
31 Kailyn Dieleman Abbotsford Christian Elementary 9:04
32 Olivia Sidhu South Poplar Traditional 9:06
33 Emily Goldschmidt King Traditional 9:07
34 Laken Trolland Ten Broeck Elementary 9:10
35 Janae Lamb South Poplar Traditional 9:18
36 Eshnaa Gill Auguston Traditional 9:22
37 Keerat Bhullar King Traditional 9:26
38 Alex Pohl Upper Sumas Elementary 9:31
39 Averi Currie Auguston Traditional 9:33
40 Krystine Salmond Dormick Park 9:34
41 Lola Reimer Mei Elementary 9:39
42 Dalleana Piche McMillan Elementary 9:51
43 Aishinn McLaughlin Terry Fox Elementary 9:53
44 Armanjot Sidhu Dormick Park 9:56
45 Maren Wilkinson Valley Christian 10:02
46 Tarandeep Sidhy Dasmesh 10:04
47 Kirin Sura King Traditional 10:05
48 Vika Agafonow King Traditional 10:16
49 Manreet Dhillon King Traditional 10:17
50 Aemlie Deheva McMillan Elementary 10:18
51 Baljot Gill Dasmesh 10:18
52 Keira Wihmann Clearbrook Elementary 10:19
53 Kelly Weiss Terry Fox Elementary 10:20
54 Rylee Timmins Terry Fox Elementary 10:22
55 Madison Midgly Blue Jay Elementary 10:43
56 Kyra Williams Ten Broeck Elementary 10:44
57 Harnoor Gill Dasmesh 10:45
58 Gurveen Jawanda Dasmesh 10:46
59 Satveer Brar Clearbrook Elementary 10:49
60 Choie Jasper Terry Fox Elementary 10:51
61 Megan Froese Clearbrook Elementary 10:53
62 Guneet Manjot Mei Elementary 10:54
63 Olivia Tran Mei Elementary 10:55
64 Abbie Miller Mei Elementary 10:56
65 Camryn Jefremow Mei Elementary 10:59
66 Asha Naslund South Poplar Traditional 11:05
67 Alysha Gauba Blue Jay Elementary 11:18
68 Angel Dejarlais-Will Blue Jay Elementary 11:19
69 Lydia Wilkinson Valley Christian 11:22
70 Harman Gill Clearbrook Elementary 11:29
71 Lauren Bews Auguston Traditional 11:33
72 Rachel Wilton Mei Elementary 11:35
73 Anmol Teja Dasmesh 11:42
74 Grace Lee Abbotsford Christian Elementary 11:52
75 Jasmeen Gill Clearbrook Elementary 11:55
76 Nya James Auguston Traditional 11:57
77 Ava Gallero Barrowtown Elementary 12:00
78 Mannat Bains King Traditional 12:06
79 Saari Khurana King Traditional 12:08
80 Ana Kalea Nielsen Ecole Des Deux Rives 12:11
81 Simar Judge Clearbrook Elementary 12:25
82 Parneet Bains Clearbrook Elementary 12:27
83 Jasmeen Gill Clearbrook Elementary 12:27
84 Anaiah Shenoy Cornerstone Christian 12:29
85 Madeline Donaghy King Traditional 12:40
86 Harleen Basra Blue Jay Elementary 12:42
87 Sanah Sharma King Traditional 12:43
88 Serena McCarthy Ten Broeck Elementary 13:09
89 Danika King Dormick Park 13:21
90 Maria Sepulveda Ten Broeck Elementary 14:05


********** BOYS GR.4 **********

Place Name Team Name Time
1 Daniel Fleming Abbotsford Christian Elementary 6:35
2 Luke Wight McMillan Elementary 6:38
3 Arata Nakanishi Auguston Traditional 6:43
4 Arie Wassenaar South Poplar Traditional 6:44
5 Tristan Steiger South Poplar Traditional 6:54
6 Julian Ory Auguston Traditional 7:02
7 Mion Kinugasa Dr. Roberta Bondar Elementary 7:07
8 Ben Dickson McMillan Elementary 7:11
9 Asher Janzen Auguston Traditional 7:11
10 Lucas Wood Mei Elementary 7:15
11 Dane Ellis Auguston Traditional 7:18
12 Owen Rogalsky Auguston Traditional 7:18
13 Zack Dahl Auguston Traditional 7:20
14 Caleb Sell Auguston Traditional 7:21
15 Keenyn Molnar Cornerstone Christian 7:25
16 Chase Dombrowski McMillan Elementary 7:27
17 Hudson MacKenzie King Traditional 7:27
18 Tyson Schellenberg Mei Elementary 7:29
19 Phoenix Gendron Auguston Traditional 7:30
20 Brandon Yuzon Dr. Roberta Bondar Elementary 7:31
21 Cole Shanks Blue Jay Elementary 7:34
22 Gurshan Cheema South Poplar Traditional 7:35
23 Logan Spanninga John Calvin 7:35
24 Parker Pennington Auguston Traditional 7:37
25 Nigel Takenaka Unattached 7:38
26 Alex Leonard King Traditional 7:41
27 Jackson Rauh Mei Elementary 7:41
28 Jacob Poley McMillan Elementary 7:41
29 Emmanuel Jael Abbotsford Christian Elementary 7:45
30 Dylan Marks Terry Fox Elementary 7:48
31 Noah Arneson Terry Fox Elementary 7:50
32 Dawson Carman South Poplar Traditional 7:53
33 Bradley Murray Mei Elementary 7:53
34 Logan Booth Auguston Traditional 7:54
35 Caleb Fedrau Mei Elementary 7:55
36 Cian Sexton South Poplar Traditional 7:56
37 Leo Donegan Auguston Traditional 7:57
38 Devo Ashton Blue Jay Elementary 7:59
39 Mason Scott Abbotsford Christian Elementary 8:00
40 Cooper Higgs Upper Sumas Elementary 8:02
41 Shaan Brar Ten Broeck Elementary 8:04
42 Josiah Lanigan Terry Fox Elementary 8:06
43 Liam Glass McMillan Elementary 8:07
44 Jashandeep Toor Dr. Roberta Bondar Elementary 8:07
45 Aaron Vandergaag John Calvin 8:09
46 Joseph Thoutenhoofd McMillan Elementary 8:09
47 Ryder Woods Upper Sumas Elementary 8:10
48 Lucas Diotte McMillan Elementary 8:10
49 Milaap Gill Dasmesh 8:13
50 Theodore Nordam Abbotsford Christian Middle 8:13
51 Bronson Cardinal Abbotsford Christian Elementary 8:14
52 Marek Guynup Dr. Roberta Bondar Elementary 8:14
53 Colin Versluis John Calvin 8:18
54 Lochlen Kampf McMillan Elementary 8:23
55 Shawn Sidhu Clearbrook Elementary 8:24
56 Kody Piercy Unattached 8:32
57 Jacob Sovie McMillan Elementary 8:36
58 Hunter Morton Abbotsford Christian Elementary 8:37
59 Ethan Buckingham Auguston Traditional 8:39
60 Sagcoop Dhinsa Clearbrook Elementary 8:41
61 Ethan ? Clearbrook Elementary 8:47
62 Hukam Gill Dasmesh 8:49
63 Jaden Gill King Traditional 8:50
64 Thomas An Terry Fox Elementary 8:52
65 Gavin Vanderleest Auguston Traditional 8:54
66 Harry Philliskirk Barrowtown Elementary 8:58
67 Isaiah Turner Barrowtown Elementary 8:58
68 Bryce Reimer Auguston Traditional 9:04
69 Ryder Cruickshanks Abbotsford Christian Elementary 9:08
70 Reshaan Singh Dasmesh 9:09
71 Joel Bredlow Abbotsford Christian Elementary 9:12
72 Hiroki Dennis Ten Broeck Elementary 9:14
73 Cody Edward Valley Christian 9:15
74 Manruj Randhawa King Traditional 9:20
75 Adam Bowman King Traditional 9:22
76 Landen Dueck Upper Sumas Elementary 9:24
77 Logan Klassen Abbotsford Christian Elementary 9:28
78 Ranjot Sidhu Clearbrook Elementary 9:28
79 Jagandeep Kahlon Dasmesh 9:29
80 Joven Dhillon King Traditional 9:30
81 Samuel Rasquinha South Poplar Traditional 9:32
82 Joey Boshart Mei Elementary 9:33
83 Kayden Dick Ten Broeck Elementary 9:37
84 Harneet Grewal South Poplar Traditional 9:46
85 Kyam Marteja South Poplar Traditional 9:46
86 Caden Thiessen Mei Elementary 9:48
87 Matthew Robyn Abbotsford Christian Elementary 9:56
88 Nathan Barthel Abbotsford Christian Elementary 9:58
89 Jacob Burns Valley Christian 10:03
90 Jude Reimer Mei Elementary 10:15
91 Rehaan Dhaliwal Auguston Traditional 10:17
92 Ishaan Sahota Auguston Traditional 10:20
93 Caleb Toews Dormick Park 10:28
94 Jaiveer Minhas Dasmesh 10:37
95 Blake Bradford South Poplar Traditional 10:43
96 Yugwansh Brar Mei Elementary 10:54
97 Jack Chabot McMillan Elementary 10:54
98 Jason Gill Ten Broeck Elementary 10:56
99 Lucas Unruh Mei Elementary 11:14
100 Tarmvir Jhoand Dasmesh 11:30
101 Ajayveer Nahal Dasmesh 11:34
102 Noah Betker Auguston Traditional 11:51
103 Rhys Rauney Ten Broeck Elementary 11:55
104 Trish Sharma Clearbrook Elementary 11:55
105 Dax Volney Abbotsford Christian Elementary 11:58
106 Josh Gill King Traditional 12:11
107 Inderjot Kular Dasmesh 12:21
108 Ashur Youkhana Dormick Park 12:22
109 Paul Bingham Cornerstone Christian 12:25
110 Pehlaj Bhardwaj Ten Broeck Elementary 12:28
111 Jesse Evans Dr. Roberta Bondar Elementary 12:31
112 Paramjot Virk South Poplar Traditional 12:56
113 A.J. Dawit Dr. Roberta Bondar Elementary 13:21
114 Ian Simpson Auguston Traditional 13:54


********** GIRLS GR.5 **********

Place Name Team Name Time
1 Olivia McIntyre Auguston Traditional 6:51
2 Demi Timmerman John Calvin 6:59
3 Kristin Kampman Abbotsford Christian Elementary 7:15
4 Holly Minderhoud Abbotsford Christian Elementary 7:15
5 Addia Currie Auguston Traditional 7:34
6 Teagan Scholander Sandy Hill Elementary 7:35
7 Lyn Chuang Abbotsford Christian Elementary 7:38
8 Lauren Van Dyk Abbotsford Christian Elementary 7:44
9 Sophia George Mei Elementary 7:45
10 Ava Rodgers Abbotsford Christian Elementary 7:45
11 Sienna Voogt Abbotsford Christian Elementary 7:49
12 Makenna Barata Auguston Traditional 7:53
13 Lanae Davenport Swift Elementary 7:53
14 Malia Morrow Abbotsford Christian Elementary 7:54
15 Kayleigh Duncan Mei Elementary 7:54
16 Ava-Lee Heppner Auguston Traditional 8:02
17 Makayla McDougal Abbotsford Christian Elementary 8:06
18 Wynter Reid King Traditional 8:15
19 McKenna Gerrits Auguston Traditional 8:17
20 Cairo Reed-Beauchamp Mei Elementary 8:18
21 Laura Puscasiu Ecole Des Deux Rives 8:21
22 Myriam Hickey McMillan Elementary 8:21
23 Hannah Brandt Upper Sumas Elementary 8:21
24 Avery Boulter Abbotsford Christian Elementary 8:27
25 Zoe Unger Upper Sumas Elementary 8:29
26 Jenica Van Egmond Abbotsford Christian Elementary 8:29
27 Ana Lint McMillan Elementary 8:30
28 Jasleen Grewal King Traditional 8:35
29 Georgia Hill King Traditional 8:37
30 Jagjot Kaley Dr. Roberta Bondar Elementary 8:40
31 Anne Bessey Abbotsford Christian Elementary 8:41
32 Loren Diaz Langley Fundamental 9:00
33 Karlee Burga McMillan Elementary 9:03
34 Kai-Ann Makara Auguston Traditional 9:07
35 Adelle Vanlaar John Calvin 9:09
36 Amanda McInnes Auguston Traditional 9:10
37 Gurnaj Brar Dr. Roberta Bondar Elementary 9:13
38 Arzanna Langelaar Abbotsford Christian Elementary 9:14
39 Sophia Smith Mei Elementary 9:15
40 Abbey MacLoed Mei Elementary 9:17
41 Iman Syed Upper Sumas Elementary 9:21
42 Jenna Bos Abbotsford Christian Elementary 9:28
43 Emily Butte Auguston Traditional 9:39
44 Jasmin Virk King Traditional 9:39
45 Paige Dalla Valle Abbotsford Christian Elementary 9:46
46 Devyn Hiebert Abbotsford Christian Elementary 9:54
47 Jasleen Malhi King Traditional 9:55
48 Tanroop ? Dasmesh 10:00
49 Janeesh Sran Ten Broeck Elementary 10:00
50 Danica Chahal Ten Broeck Elementary 10:04
51 Arnjot Gill Dasmesh 10:09
52 Taneesh Sran Ten Broeck Elementary 10:13
53 Liliana Kroeker Ten Broeck Elementary 10:15
54 Addison Vanveen Abbotsford Christian Elementary 10:17
55 Parneet Grewal Dasmesh 10:23
56 Chelsea Rogers Mei Elementary 10:23
57 Jiya Bains Mei Elementary 10:33
58 Jasmine Dhindsa Dasmesh 10:38
59 Mohini Ghag Dasmesh 10:38
60 Tanveer Brar Clearbrook Elementary 10:39
61 Jaipreet Mann King Traditional 10:42
62 Jannat Mahal King Traditional 10:45
63 Gurtash Gill Clearbrook Elementary 10:47
64 Manvi Sandhu Dasmesh 10:49
65 Maisy Furtado King Traditional 10:51
66 Ivannat Gill Dr. Roberta Bondar Elementary 10:52
67 Harneet Brar Dasmesh 10:57
68 Aletheia Bulan McMillan Elementary 10:59
69 Neha Sall King Traditional 11:06
70 Gurneet Thind Dr. Roberta Bondar Elementary 11:08
71 Nimrat Johal Ten Broeck Elementary 11:35
72 Ravneet Sandhu Ten Broeck Elementary 11:40
73 Shoshanna Unger Cornerstone Christian 12:03
74 Damanpreet Teja Dasmesh 12:06
75 Avneet Gill Dasmesh 12:25
76 Harneez Brar King Traditional 12:40
77 Jaskeerat Deol King Traditional 12:44
78 Anshnoor Tatana Blue Jay Elementary 12:50
79 Imran Dhaliwal King Traditional 13:02
80 Emalika Kapoor King Traditional 13:05
81 Kyla Makeigan Terry Fox Elementary 13:48
82 Pavleen Gosal King Traditional 13:58
83 Madison McKee South Poplar Traditional 14:16
84 Payten Johnston Ten Broeck Elementary 14:38


********** BOYS GR.5 **********

Place Name Team Name Time
1 Ben Brandsma Mei Elementary 6:20
2 Hudgson Brandsma Abbotsford Christian Elementary 6:34
3 Erik Levings Auguston Traditional 6:43
4 Owen David Auguston Traditional 6:45
5 Armaan Buttar South Poplar Traditional 6:46
6 Jonah Drury McMillan Elementary 6:50
7 Owen Tuokko Terry Fox Elementary 6:52
8 Kris Sangha Mei Elementary 6:57
9 Sam Spring Mei Elementary 6:59
10 Saihajpal Takhar Dasmesh 7:00
11 Joel Bangura Terry Fox Elementary 7:01
12 Max Noteltiers Auguston Traditional 7:09
13 Ezra Zietsma John Calvin 7:10
14 Levi Baart Abbotsford Christian Elementary 7:13
15 Amitoj Brar Blue Jay Elementary 7:16
16 Mirco Peters Cornerstone Christian 7:17
17 Jordyn Rego McMillan Elementary 7:19
18 Mitchell Hohmeier McMillan Elementary 7:20
19 Aidan Beck Dormick Park 7:20
20 Samuel Ortiz Ecole Des Deux Rives 7:20
21 Parker Moffat McMillan Elementary 7:21
22 Oliver Kilian Mei Elementary 7:23
23 Austin Walls Auguston Traditional 7:24
24 Bailey Neufeld Mei Elementary 7:24
25 Carter Walker Mei Elementary 7:25
26 Andrew Balazsy Deerfoot 7:25
27 Ashton Gouttin Clearbrook Elementary 7:26
28 Dominic Phinney Abbotsford Christian Elementary 7:34
29 Ezekiel Salmon Valley Christian 7:35
30 James Prieur Mei Elementary 7:41
31 Kaden Meeker Mei Elementary 7:43
32 Kabir Tiwane King Traditional 7:44
33 Cole Neufeld Mei Elementary 7:47
34 Ben Barthel Abbotsford Christian Elementary 7:47
35 Gavin Mann Dr. Roberta Bondar Elementary 7:48
36 Jot Sidhu South Poplar Traditional 7:56
37 Matias Cheny Clearbrook Elementary 7:57
38 Logan Car Abbotsford Christian Elementary 8:04
39 Elvis Egharevba Cornerstone Christian 8:09
40 Yuvraj Brar Ten Broeck Elementary 8:09
41 Curtis Busink Abbotsford Christian Elementary 8:09
42 Brayden Chahal Ten Broeck Elementary 8:16
43 Travis Tetrault Upper Sumas Elementary 8:16
44 Nicholas Jiminez Mei Elementary 8:17
45 Aidan Neufeld Mei Elementary 8:20
46 Manav Sidhu Clearbrook Elementary 8:25
47 Arjun Ark Dasmesh 8:38
48 Michael Donohue Clearbrook Elementary 8:43
49 Nick Leveille Mei Elementary 8:50
50 Nate Leppky Dormick Park 8:52
51 Isaac Boynton Dr. Roberta Bondar Elementary 8:54
52 Jed Szmutko South Poplar Traditional 8:58
53 Shawn Gill South Poplar Traditional 9:02
54 Tejuir Dhinsa Clearbrook Elementary 9:15
55 Sawyer Vanlaar John Calvin 9:19
56 Isaiah Evans Auguston Traditional 9:21
57 Jaap Toor Auguston Traditional 9:22
58 Kaden Kreklo Auguston Traditional 9:22
59 William Kaplan Auguston Traditional 9:26
60 Bob Sun Mei Elementary 9:52
61 Fatehpal Takhar Dasmesh 9:58
62 Varinder Singh South Poplar Traditional 10:02
63 Gaurar Dhaliwal King Traditional 10:09
64 Sashapreet Sidhu Clearbrook Elementary 10:24
65 Erhan Yildiz Ten Broeck Elementary 10:47
66 Jahaan Gill King Traditional 10:49
67 Adin Doerksen Clearbrook Elementary 10:57
68 Gurbaz Brar Dasmesh 11:04
69 Unknown18 Unknown Unattached 11:13
70 Hunter Chernoff Clearbrook Elementary 11:18
71 Reuben Atsma Abbotsford Christian Elementary 11:21
72 Gurarman Dhillon South Poplar Traditional 11:49
73 Armaan Bajaj King Traditional 11:55

********** GIRLS GR.6 **********

Place Name Team Name Time
1 Stella Petrie W.A. Fraser Middle 6:36
2 Hannah Brandford Clayburn Middle 7:01
3 Chloe Nguyen Mei Middle 7:09
4 Kaitlyn Bay Mei Middle 7:16
5 Olivia Carr W.A. Fraser Middle 7:23
6 Mikiah Zietsma John Calvin 7:32
7 Girija Gill Abbotsford Traditional Middle 7:41
8 Violet Vanderkooi Abbotsford Christian Middle 7:54
9 Amelia Miller-Kublick Chief Dan George Middle 7:55
10 Paige Walker Mei Middle 7:59
11 Anna Soctt Mei Middle 8:01
12 Manraj Panjeta Dasmesh 8:08
13 Sahijdeep Warajch Colleen & Gordie Howe Middle 8:08
14 Reggie Wiebe Mei Middle 8:20
15 Julianna Gallos Clayburn Middle 8:29
16 Jasmine Ashton Colleen & Gordie Howe Middle 8:31
17 Cindy Ma Colleen & Gordie Howe Middle 8:37
18 Emily Michele Colleen & Gordie Howe Middle 9:00
19 Brianna Hoogland Abbotsford Christian Middle 9:07
20 Saelah Keigley Chief Dan George Middle 9:12
21 Eden Ellis Clayburn Middle 9:15
22 Diedre Salmon Valley Christian 9:27
23 Olivia Mazari Abbotsford Christian Middle 9:30
24 Rachel Anderson Valley Christian 9:38
25 Naa Osekre Abbotsford Christian Middle 9:38
26 Natalie Neufeld Chief Dan George Middle 9:51
27 Katie Wiebe Chief Dan George Middle 9:51
28 Caydence Wilkinson Valley Christian 9:53
29 Naomi Unger Upper Sumas Elementary 10:06
30 Jasneet Kaur Eugene Reimer Middle 10:34
31 Maninder Jawanda Dasmesh 11:11

********** BOYS GR.6 **********

Place Name Team Name Time
1 Hayden Sansalone Abbotsford Middle 6:06
2 Dawson Toews Mei Middle 6:12
3 Tyler Pretty W.A. Fraser Middle 6:12
4 Trentin Yuong Abbotsford Christian Middle 6:27
5 Adam Muller Clayburn Middle 6:33
6 Joshua McKellan Abbotsford Traditional Middle 6:37
7 William Nguyen Abbotsford Traditional Middle 6:39
8 Landon Hickli Clayburn Middle 6:49
9 Felix Brisson W.A. Fraser Middle 6:49
10 Pierre Lollar Abbotsford Middle 6:53
11 Travis Janzen Abbotsford Christian Middle 6:53
12 David Manning Valley Christian 6:54
13 Rhys Wilkie Unattached 6:55
14 Gurjot Sahota W.A. Fraser Middle 7:00
15 Bruce Dohan Heritage Christian 7:03
16 Talon Trolland Colleen & Gordie Howe Middle 7:04
17 Sam Pratt Chief Dan George Middle 7:06
18 Braiden Vanlaar John Calvin 7:07
19 Manuel Boada Abbotsford Middle 7:09
20 Ethan Smith Mei Middle 7:12
21 Elliot Rebele Mei Middle 7:12
22 Chase Heinrich Chief Dan George Middle 7:13
23 Riley Skidmore W.A. Fraser Middle 7:14
24 Patrick Balazsy Deerfoot 7:15
25 Owen Buffett Chief Dan George Middle 7:16
26 Adam Wilson Chief Dan George Middle 7:16
27 Owen Godin Ecole Des Deux Rives 7:17
28 Aman Virk Abbotsford Middle 7:19
29 Ryan Pretty W.A. Fraser Middle 7:26
30 Liam Fillinger Clayburn Middle 7:27
31 Colin Dyck Upper Sumas Elementary 7:30
32 Jesse Krahn Chief Dan George Middle 7:30
33 Niraj Thondu Chief Dan George Middle 7:31
34 Derek Mora Chief Dan George Middle 7:33
35 Keenyn Molnar Cornerstone Christian 7:35
36 Arthur Barnsdale Mei Middle 7:36
37 Caelan MacKenzie Chief Dan George Middle 7:38
38 Elijah Nickel Mei Middle 7:39
39 Terrell Loeppky Valley Christian 7:40
40 Landon Schweizer Chief Dan George Middle 7:41
41 Tieg Mifflin Chief Dan George Middle 7:41
42 Mitchell Mestancik Chief Dan George Middle 7:42
43 Armaan Sandhu Colleen & Gordie Howe Middle 7:44
44 Gibson Buhler Chief Dan George Middle 7:53
45 Abhi Thandi Abbotsford Middle 7:57
46 Thomas Versluis John Calvin 8:07
47 Luke Dyck Cornerstone Christian 8:09
48 Liam Koop Mei Middle 8:12
49 Owen Crockett Clayburn Middle 8:14
50 Lucas Carmona Ecole Des Deux Rives 8:15
51 Austin Peterson Abbotsford Middle 8:20
52 Andren Aging Abbotsford Middle 8:23
53 Brandon Desjarlais-Wil Eugene Reimer Middle 8:24
54 Jamison Ladd W.A. Fraser Middle 8:34
55 Nathan Nickel Mei Middle 8:34
56 Cayden Raap John Calvin 8:39
57 Navdeep Sohal Abbotsford Middle 8:40
58 Daniel Zhan Chief Dan George Middle 8:46
59 Keagan Knight Chief Dan George Middle 8:51
60 Balkaran Singh Dasmesh 9:11
61 Harsh Haydan Sharma Colleen & Gordie Howe Middle 10:08
62 Piero Cervo-Mejia Abbotsford Christian Middle 10:16
63 Justin Rassachack Chief Dan George Middle 11:00
64 Amritpal Kaler Eugene Reimer Middle 11:22
65 Rattan Phanoa Eugene Reimer Middle 13:09
66 James Bingham Cornerstone Christian 13:12

********** GIRLS GR.7 **********

Place Name Team Name Time
1 Emily De Jager Abbotsford Christian Middle 6:24
2 Jacinda Felming Abbotsford Christian Middle 6:54
3 Reilley Coghill Clayburn Middle 6:58
4 Marissa Mann Clayburn Middle 7:02
5 Maggie McMurchy W.A. Fraser Middle 7:02
6 Eileen Noordam Abbotsford Christian Middle 7:08
7 Jazmin Avila W.A. Fraser Middle 7:14
8 Taylor Tolsma John Calvin 7:19
9 Alysha Penman Clayburn Middle 7:19
10 Abby Taylor Clayburn Middle 7:22
11 Jenaya Born Abbotsford Christian Middle 7:22
12 Nayha Gidda Clayburn Middle 7:26
13 Maia Olson Abbotsford Christian Middle 7:26
14 Adrienna Van Maren Abbotsford Christian Middle 7:26
15 Makenna Reimer Mei Middle 7:34
16 Vanessa Pirani Mei Middle 7:38
17 Allyssa Hutchison Mei Middle 7:40
18 Abby Van Der Zwan Abbotsford Christian Middle 7:40
19 Leah Dieleman Abbotsford Christian Middle 7:43
20 Dallas Vanlaar John Calvin 7:46
21 Asiah Demsky W.A. Fraser Middle 7:52
22 Keira Randhawa Mei Middle 7:54
23 Carmen De Haan John Calvin 8:01
24 Kiran Mann Abbotsford Traditional Middle 8:02
25 McKenzie Dakin Abbotsford Middle 8:07
26 Jaydn Binnendyk Abbotsford Christian Middle 8:08
27 Sahib Brar Abbotsford Traditional Middle 8:13
28 Gabby Marazzi Mei Middle 8:25
29 Kierra Dotte W.A. Fraser Middle 8:27
30 Ria Khatter Eugene Reimer Middle 8:31
31 Brenda Ortiz Ecole Des Deux Rives 8:42
32 Lilly Jacob Clayburn Middle 8:45
33 Abi Cruikshanks Clayburn Middle 8:46
34 Mikela Trolland Colleen & Gordie Howe Middle 8:47
35 Rosie St. Pierre Abbotsford Middle 8:49
36 Christina Gray Clayburn Middle 8:50
37 Sarah Bourquin Abbotsford Middle 8:51
38 Denae Wiens Clayburn Middle 9:11
39 Imrit Judge Eugene Reimer Middle 9:13
40 Jaclyn Kealy Colleen & Gordie Howe Middle 9:20
41 Deja Fournier Chief Dan George Middle 9:24
42 Ainsley Ebel Abbotsford Middle 9:35
43 Jaxon Carvelli Clayburn Middle 9:53
44 Chandan Gill Abbotsford Traditional Middle 9:58
45 Emanat Kang Colleen & Gordie Howe Middle 10:14
46 Sameera Dhaliwal Clayburn Middle 10:15
47 Kaitlynn Rivney Chief Dan George Middle 12:02
48 Breanna McCaskill Chief Dan George Middle 12:10

********** BOYS GR.7 **********

Place Name Team Name Time
1 Lockhart MacGregor Abbotsford Middle 5:51
2 Sam Brandsma Mei Middle 6:01
3 Gurshaan Gill Abbotsford Traditional Middle 6:16
4 Bikram Sanghera Abbotsford Traditional Middle 6:26
5 Joel Tiessen John Calvin 6:36
6 Jayden Sheldrake Abbotsford Middle 6:48
7 Kahlem Trainor Upper Sumas Elementary 6:50
8 Tyler Prekuda-Schnel W.A. Fraser Middle 6:54
9 Calum Bell Clayburn Middle 6:55
10 Ronan Sexton W.A. Fraser Middle 6:56
11 Sukhdeep Toor Chief Dan George Middle 7:01
12 Tyler Tetrault Upper Sumas Elementary 7:02
13 Max Drury Abbotsford Christian Middle 7:02
14 Arvin Deol Eugene Reimer Middle 7:04
15 Matthew Wolfs Mei Middle 7:07
16 Daniel Willems Mei Middle 7:19
17 Luke Wittenberg Chief Dan George Middle 7:22
18 David Taves Abbotsford Middle 7:35
19 Brendon Vance Abbotsford Traditional Middle 7:40
20 Sohail Loomba Mei Middle 7:43
21 Vikram Sharma Colleen & Gordie Howe Middle 7:49
22 Carlos Ramos Martinez Abbotsford Middle 7:58
23 Josh Parson Abbotsford Middle 8:09
24 Kooper Dueck Clayburn Middle 8:10
25 Josef Nikkel Chief Dan George Middle 8:10
26 Caleb Kampen Mei Middle 8:11
27 Bradley Prachnau Chief Dan George Middle 8:13
28 Kyle Gomez Cornerstone Christian 8:15
29 Oliver Jolliffe Abbotsford Middle 8:20
30 Zac Hobbs Chief Dan George Middle 8:21
31 Gregory Ozeroff W.A. Fraser Middle 8:31
32 Nathaniel Freeman Chief Dan George Middle 8:31
33 Jason Dhaliwal Colleen & Gordie Howe Middle 8:42
34 Jahvon Maksymiw Abbotsford Middle 8:43
35 Fox Clifford Cornerstone Christian 8:56
36 Sirin An Chief Dan George Middle 9:09
37 Yannick Janssen John Calvin 9:10
38 Keshar Dubay Eugene Reimer Middle 9:13
39 Jasraj Bhatti Colleen & Gordie Howe Middle 9:27
40 Anmol Brar Colleen & Gordie Howe Middle 9:46
41 Harshdeep Gill Colleen & Gordie Howe Middle 9:46
42 Victor Sandoval Abbotsford Middle 9:55
43 Gurnoor Brar Dasmesh 10:09
44 Kayden Ramey Abbotsford Middle 11:09
45 Gavin Mueller Abbotsford Middle 11:10
46 Theo Middleton Barrowtown Elementary 13:04

********** GIRLS GR.8 **********

Place Name Team Name Time
1 Kash Malhi Clayburn Middle 6:40
2 Madison Makara W.A. Fraser Middle 6:45
3 Emily Downie Hatzic Middle 7:10
4 Malise Ascencao Chief Dan George Middle 7:11
5 Olivia McAuley Mei Middle 7:14
6 Jayden White W.A. Fraser Middle 7:36
7 Jessica Quiring W.A. Fraser Middle 7:37
8 Hannah Unger Abbotsford Middle 7:38
9 Kayla Savage Chief Dan George Middle 7:45
10 Chloe Vandeburght Mei Middle 7:45
11 Summer Branscombe Chief Dan George Middle 7:46
12 Annabel Bilodeau Chief Dan George Middle 7:49
13 Armandeep Sangha Abbotsford Middle 8:00
14 Bella Bay Mei Middle 8:12
15 Carly Dyck Mei Middle 8:13
16 Sophie Martens Chief Dan George Middle 8:48
17 Symara Champ W.A. Fraser Middle 10:33

********** BOYS GR.8 **********

Place Name Team Name Time
1 Josh Carsience Mei Middle 5:43
2 William Tang Chief Dan George Middle 6:05
3 Abram Wiebe Mei Middle 6:07
4 Devlynd Cavallaro Chief Dan George Middle 6:09
5 Toby Bacon Abbotsford Middle 6:16
6 Devon Dehard Abbotsford Middle 6:29
7 Gurpreet Dhaliwal Chief Dan George Middle 6:45
8 Ben Swinden Gordie & Colleen Howe Middle 6:45
9 Vismay Sanghavi Chief Dan George Middle 6:46
10 Conner Fransoo W.A. Fraser Middle 6:47
11 Seth Van Der Zweep W.A. Fraser Middle 6:56
12 Jed Borseth Mei Middle 6:57
13 Daniel Larose Abbotsford Middle 7:05
14 Matthew Price Unattached 7:06
15 Fabia Ramos Martinez Abbotsford Middle 7:07
16 Aiden Rebele Mei Middle 7:26
17 Dylan-Michel Kang Chief Dan George Middle 7:29
18 Evan Batt Chief Dan George Middle 7:32
19 Diljot Sahota Chief Dan George Middle 7:33
20 Linden Van Dokkumberg W.A. Fraser Middle 7:53
21 David Neufeld Chief Dan George Middle 8:11
22 Kyle Woods Abbotsford Middle 8:21
23 Carson Kyba W.A. Fraser Middle 8:53
24 Billy Ratcliff Mei Middle 9:44
25 Tegveer Brar Chief Dan George Middle 11:24